Fox Valley scoreboard for Monday, April 15
Girls soccer
Monday's results
Batavia 3, Plainfield North 0
Batavia 2 1 -3
Plainfield North 0 0 -0
Scoring: B - Zink (Holcombe), Valentino (Zipse), Holcombe (Solis); Goalkeepers: B - (Hahn 1 save), Flannagan (1 save).
Wheaton Academy 4, Rosary 0
Rosary 0 0 -0
Wheaton Academy 1 3 -4
Scoring: WA - Goebel, Anderson, Lindquist, Steininger; Goalkeepers: R - Heckle (10 saves); WA - Liposky (1 save).
Lake Park 2, Streamwood 1
Streamwood 1 0 -1
Lake Park 0 2 -2
Scoring: S - Herrera (UA); LP - Martinez (Ahrens), Thorne (Lachowiez); Goalkeepers: S - Nava (7 saves); LP - Briedis (4 saves).
Girls water polo
Monday's results
St. Charles North 7, Sanburg 1
St. Charles North 2 1 2 2 -7
Sanburg 0 0 1 0 -1
Scoring: SCN - Hamilton 2, Engesser 2, Suhr, Traxler, Coakley; Goalkeepers: SCN - Coakley (10 saves).
Boys volleyball
Monday's results
Conant d. Larkin 25-18, 25-23
Upcoming events
Today
Baseball
Aurora Central Catholic at St. Francis, 4:30 p.m.
Glenbard North at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.
Geneva at St. Charles North, 4:30 p.m.
Kaneland at Yorkville, 4:30 p.m.
Wheaton Warrenville South at St. Charles East, 4:30 p.m.
St. Edward at Chicago Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Schaumburg Christian at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Softball
Elmwood Park at Aurora Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
Larkin at Bartlett , 4:30 p.m.
Elgin at Streamwood , 4:30 p.m.
Aquin HS at Harvest Christian, 7 p.m.
Hampshire at Harlem, 5 p.m.
Kaneland at LaSalle Peru, 4:30 p.m.
St. Edward at Rosary, 4:30 p.m.
South Elgin at Glenbard East, 4;30 p.m.
Glenbard South at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Chicago Christian at Aurora Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
CL South at Cary Grove, 4:30 p.m.
Elgin at Glenbard North, 6:30 p.m.
Jacobs at Hampshire, 4:30 p.m.
South Beloit At Harvest Christian, 4:30 p.m.
McHenry at Huntley, 6:30 p.m.
Kaneland at Yorkville, 4:30 p.m.
Westminster Christian at Christian Liberty, 4:30 p.m.
Boys lacrosse
Jacobs at Bartlett, 6:30 p.m.
Marian Central at CL South, 6:30 p.m.
Barrington at Dundee-Crown, 7 p.m.
Girls lacrosse
Streamwood at Plainfield, 5 p.m.
Boys track and field
Aurora Christian at Fenton Invite , 4:30 a.m.
Outdoor Meet at Elgin, 4:30 p.m.
Geneva at St. Charles East, 4:30 p.m.
Kaneland at Yorkville, 4:30 p.m.
Girls track and field
Aurora Christian at Seneca Invitational, 4:30 p.m.
Geneva at St. Charles East, 4:30 p.m.
Hampshire at Wauconda, 4 p.m.
Boys tennis
Aurora Central Catholic at Fenton, 4:30 p.m.
Glenbard East at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.
Batavia at Glenbard North, 3:45 p.m.
Cary-Grove at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.
CL South at Hampshire, 4 p.m.
Prairie Ridge at Dundee-Crown, 4 p.m.
West Chicago at Dundee-Crown, 4:15 p.m.
Geneva at St. Charles EAst, 5:30 p.m.
St. Charles North at Geneva, 4:15 p.m.
Jacobs at McHenry, 4 p.m.
Glenbard South at Larkin, 4:30 p.m.
Boys volleyball
Bartlett at Larkin, 5:30 p.m.
Elgin at Streamwood, 5:30 p.m.
Badminton
West Aurora at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.
Streamwood at Elgin , 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday, April 17
Baseball
Aurora Christian at Christian Presbyterian Academy, 4 p.m.
Batavia at Glenbard North, 4:30 p.m.
Cary-Grove at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.
Huntley at CL South, 4:30 p.m.
Elgin at Glenbard East , 4:30 p.m.
St. Charles North at Geneva, 4:30 p.m.
Marmion at Benet, 4:30 p.m.
St. Charles East at Wheaton Warrenville South, 4:30 p.m.
St. Edward at Elmwood Park, 4:30 p.m.
West Chicago at Streamwood, 4:30 p.m.
South Elgin at Larkin, 4:30 p.m.
East Aurora at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.
Softball
Batavia at Glenbard North, 4:30 p.m.
Crystal Lake Central at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.
CL South at Woodstock North, 4:30 p.m.
McHenry at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.
West Chicago at Elgin, 4:30 p.m.
St. Charles North at Geneva, 4:30 p.m.
Hampshire at Prairie Ridge, 4:30 p.m.
Jacobs at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.
St. Charles East at Wheaton Warrenville South, 4:30 p.m.
Wheaton Academy at St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.
West Aurora at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Burlington Central vs. Barrington at Naperville North Tournament, 5 p.m.
Geneva at Naperville Invite, TBA
Larkin at West Chicago, 4:30 p.m.
Regina Dominican at Rosary, 4:30 p.m.
St. Charles East at Naperville North Tournament, TBA
St. Charles North vs. Evanston at Naperville North Tournament, 7 p.m.
ICCP at St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.
South Elgin at Streamwood, 4:30 p.m.
West Aurora at Glenbard East, 6:30 p.m.
Boys lacrosse
Kaneland at Geneva, 6:30 p.m.
South Elgin at Grant, 7 p.m.
Girls lacrosse
Barrington at Huntley, 6:30 p.m.
Boys tennis
Aurora Central Catholic at Lisle, 4:30 p.m.
Bartlett at Wheaton Academy, 4:30 p.m.
Grayslake Northat Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.
Jacobs Quad, 4 p.m.
Thursday, April 18
Baseball
Aurora Central Catholic at ICCP, 7:30 p.m.
Bartlett at Glenbard South, 4:30 p.m.
Dundee-Crown at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.
CL South at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.
Glenbard East at Elgin , 4:30 p.m.
Harvest Christian at Aquin HS, TBA
Larkin at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.
Yorkville at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.
St. Edward at Elgin Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Streamwood at West Chicago, 4:30 p.m.
West Aurora at East Aurora, 4:30 p.m.
Westminster Christian at Schamuburg Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Softball
East Aurora at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.
Marengo at Burlington Central, 4:30 p.m.
Cary-Grove at Mchenry, 4:30 p.m.
Dundee-Crown at CL South, 4:30 p.m.
Elgin at Glenbard South , 4:30 p.m.
Geneva at St. Charles East, 4:30 p.m.
Huntley at CL Central, 4:30 p.m.
Prairie Ridge at Jacobs, 4:30 p.m.
Larkin at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.
Kaneland at Washington Panther Invite, TBA
Ridgewood at St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.
West Aurora at Streamwood, 4:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Aurora Central Catholic at Guerin Prep, 4:30 p.m.
Bartlett at Barrington, 5 p.m.
Wheaton Warrenville South, 7 p.m.
Woodstock North at Burlington Central, 6 p.m.
Cary-Grove at Dundee-crown, 4:30 p.m.
Huntley at CL South, 4:30 p.m.
Cary-Grove at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.
Elgin at West Chicago, 6:30 p.m.
Geneva vs. Neuqua Valley at Naperville Invite, TBA
Hampshire at CL Central, 4:30 p.m.
IMSA at Harvest Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Kaneland at Geneseo, 4:30 p.m.
St. Charles East at Naperville North Tournament, TBA
St. Charles North vs. Palatine at Naperville North Tournament, 7 p.m.
Christian Life at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Boys lacrosse
Hampshire at Cary-Grove, 7 p.m.
Dundee-Crown at Jacobs, 6:30 p.m.
Huntley at Prairie Ridge, 6:30 p.m.
Girls lacrosse
Neuqua Valley at St. Charles East, 6 p.m.
Boys track and field
Aurora Central Catholic at Plano Field Of Dreams Meet, 4:30 p.m.
Burlinton Central's Relays, 4 p.m.
Cary-Grove, CL South, Jacobs at McHenry County Meet - Huntley host, 3:45 p.m. Geneva at West Aurora - Throwers Invite, 4:30 p.m.
Girls track and field
Aurora Central Catholic at Plano Field of Dreams Meet, 4:30 p.m.
Bartlett at Batavia Carlson/Anderson Invite, 4:30 p.m.
Harvest Christian, Larkin at Rocket Relays at Burlington Central, 4 p.m.
McHenry County Meet, 3:45 p.m.
Elgin at Fenton Bison Invite, 4:30 p.m.
Boys tennis
Riverside-Brookfield at Aurora Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
Larkin at Bartlett, 4:15 p.m.
Wheaton Warrenville South at Batavia, 3:45 p.m.
Dundee-Crown at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.
Huntley at CL South, 4 p.m.
Elgin at South Elgin, 4:15 p.m.
Geneva at St. Charles East, 4:15 p.m.
Boys volleyball
Bartlett at St. Charles North, 4:30 p.m.
Larkin at Leyden, 5:30 p.m.
Badminton
Bartlett at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.
East Aurora at Elgin , 4:30 p.m.
Friday, April 19
Baseball
Cary-Grove at Burlington Central, 4:30 p.m.
South Elgin at Larkin, 4:30 p.m.
Softball
Wheaton Warrenville South at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.
Kaneland at Washington Panther Invite, TBA
Lake Park at St. Charles North, 4:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Glenbard South at Larkin, 6 p.m.
East Aurora at Streamwood, 4:30 p.m.
Boys track and field
Bartlett at Rock Island - Invitational, 4 p.m. Girls track and field
Kaneland at Wauconda Invite, 4:15 p.m.
Badminton
Elgin at West Chicago Wildcat Open, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, April 20
Baseball
Aurora Central Catholic at Plano, TBA
Glenbard South at Bartlett (DH), 10 a.m.
Wheaton Warrenville South at Batavia, 10 a.m.
Cary-Grove at Dundee-Crown, 10 a.m.
Huntley at CL South, 10 a.m.
Glenbard East at Elgin, 10 a.m.
Geneva at St. Charles East, 10 a.m.
Hampshire at CL Central, 12 p.m.
Parkview Christian at Harvest Christian, 11 a.m.
Conant at Jacobs Walk-Off Cancer Event, 12 p.m.
Larkin at South Elgin, 10 a.m.
Plainfield South at Kaneland, 11 a.m.
Lake Park at St. Charles North, 10 a.m.
Streamwood at West Chicago, 10 a.m.
West Aurora at East Aurora, 10 a.m.
Alden Hebron at Westminster Christian, 11 a.m.
Softball
Aurora Central Catholic at Plano (DH), TBA
Lake Park at Bartlett (DH), 10 a.m.
Batavia at Plainfield South (DH), 10 a.m.
Burlington Central, Dundee-Crown, Elgin, Jacobs, St. Edward, Streamwood at LHS 26th Annual Softball Slugfest, 10 a.m./12 p.m./2:15 p.m.
St. Charles North at Cary-Grove (DH), 10 a.m.
CL South vs. TBA - Woodstock Softball Tournament, 12 p.m./2 p.m.
Wheaton North at South Elgin, 10 a.m.
Alden-Hebron at Westminster Christian, 11 a.m.
Girls soccer
Aurora Central Catholic at Rosary Invite, TBA
Bartlett at Burlington Central, 10 a.m.
Batavia at Metea Valley, 12 p.m.
Burlington Central vs. Bartlett at Naperville North Tournament, 10 a.m.
CL South at Prairie Ridge, 10 a.m.
Hoffman Estates at Dundee-Crown, 10 a.m.
Geneva vs. Carl Sandburg at Naperville Invite, TBA
Hampshire at Woodstock North Tournament, 9 a.m.
West Aurora at DeKalb, 10 a.m.
St. Charles East at Naperville North Tournament, TBA
South Elgin at Glenbard East, 11 a.m.
Boys lacrosse
Bartlett at Minooka, 10 a.m.
Batavia at Waubonsie Valley, 1:30 p.m.
Crystal Lake Central at CL South, 11:30 a.m.
Geneva at South Elgin, 12 p.m.
Kaneland at Huntley, 10:30 a.m.
Girls lacrosse
Dundee-Crown, Hampshire, Huntley at Conant Invite, 8 a.m.
Naperville Central at Geneva, 12:30 p.m.
Boys track and field
Batavia, Elgin, Dundee-Crown at Kaneland - Peterson Prep Invite, 10 a.m.
Larkin at Lake Forest Invite, 10 a.m.
Girls track and field
Cary-Grove at Palatine Invite, 10 a.m.
Dundee-Crown at Lake Park Invite, 12 p.m.
Geneva at Glenbard West, 9:30 a.m.
Jacobs at Harlem Invite, 10 a.m.
Boys tennis
Bartlett at Buffalo Grove - Bison Invite, 9 a.m.
Batavia at Glenbard South - Raider Varsity Quad, 8:30 a.m.
Prairie Ridge at Cary-Grove, 8 a.m.
Cary-Grove at Mundelein Quad, 9 a.m.
Dundee-Crown at Hawk Quad, 9 a.m.
Geneva at St. Charles East Invite, 9 a.m.
Huntley at Grayslake North Invite, 8:30 a.m.
Jacobs at Downer Groves South Invite, 8 a.m.
Larkin at Elgin Quad, TBA
Boys volleyball
Larkin at E-Rab Boys Invite, 9 a.m.