Fox Valley scoreboard for Saturday, March 16

 
Updated 3/16/2019 10:29 PM

Boys Basketball

Saturday's results

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

IHSA State finals

Class 4A

Curie 64, Rockford East 55 (3rd Place)

Belleville West 71, Evanston 59 (Championship)

Class 3A

DePaul College Prep 64, Peoria Manual 44 (3rd Place)

East St. Louis 68, Bogan 63 (OT) (Championship)

Baseball

Saturday's results

ACC 12, Christian Liberty 1 (4 Inn)

ACC 273 0 -12-9-1

Christian Liberty 000 1 -1-3-6

3B: ACC -- Lutz; HR: ACC -- Rakas; WP: Sundberg.

ACC 16, Holy Trinity 6 (5 Inn)

ACC 012 49 -16-16-2

Holy Trinity 001 05 -6-5-4

2B: ACC -- Elliot 2; 3B: ACC -- Elliot, Cartwright, Masuras; HR: ACC -- Kuttner; WP: Jeter.

Jacobs 8, Mundelein 5

Jacobs 140 210 0 -8-9-3

Mundelein 003 000 2 -5-6-1

2B: J -- Grosso; M -- Yakimisky; 3B: J -- Klein; WP: Tenayura; LP: Champaneri.

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Kaneland 14, Belleville East 3 (5 Inn)

Kaneland 153 50 -14-9-1

Belleville East 102 00 -3-7-8

2B: K -- Rogers, Panico, Askew; BE -- McAnulty; WP: Kottmeyer; LP: Tindall.

Kaneland 17, Oak Forest 1 (5 Inn)

Kaneland 420 1(10) -0-0-0

Belleville 100 00 -0-0-0

2B: K -- Born, Acevedo, Rogers, Panico; WP: Panico.

De La Salle 5, Marmion 0

Marmion 000 000 0 -0-1-5

De La Salle 010 220 x -5-7-0

2B: D -- Figueroa; WP: Hernandez; LP: Talarico.

Girls Soccer

Saturday's results

Plainfield Central 7, Rosary 0

Batavia 2, Oswego 0

Oswego 0 0 --0

Batavia 1 1 --2

Scoring: B -- Fleury (UA), Holcombe (UA); Goalkeepers: B -- Hahn (0 saves), Flannagan (1 save).

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Schaumburg 3, CL South 0

CL South --0

Schaumburg --3

Goalkeepers: CLS -- Martin (10 saves).

St. Charles North 2, Neuqua Valley 0

St. Charles North 1 1 --2

Neuqua Valley 0 0 --0

Scoring: SCN -- Wahlberg (Andrey), Rydberg (UA); Goalkeepers: SCN -- Maleski, NV -- Tesmond.

Hoffman Estates 2, Elgin 0

Hoffman Estates 0 2 --2

Elgin 0 0 --0

Scoring: HE -- Panek (UA), Plewa; Goalkeepers: E -- Mercado (5 saves); HE -- Schneider (4 saves).

GraysLake North 2, Jacobs 1

Jacobs 0 1 --1

Grayslake North 1 1 --2

Scoring: GN -- L. Hansen (Dameron), E. Hansen (Gerdes); Goalkeepers: GN -- Dunne (4 saves).

Boys water polo

Saturday's results

Maine West 14, St. Charles East 4

Prospect 6, St. Charles East 4

Girls water polo

Saturday's results

St. Charles North 4, Buffalo Grove 1

St. Charles North 1 1 1 1 --4

Buffalo Grove 0 0 1 0 --1

Scoring: SCN -- Engesser 2, Allamian, Hamilton; Goalkeepers: SCN -- Coakley (12 saves).

St. Charles North 10, Lockport 0

St. Charles North 1 1 4 4 --10

Lockport 0 0 0 0 --0

Scoring: SCN -- Engesser 3, E. Hamilton 2, Allamian, DeVries, Suhr, M. Hamilton; Goalkeepers: SCN -- Coakley (5 saves).

St. Charles East 11, Andrew 3

St. Charles East 1 3 5 2 --11

Andrew 0 1 1 1 --3

Scoring: SCE -- Kos-Dondlinger 5, Chivan 4, Tarpey 2; A -- L. Kasper, Murphy, Wang.

St. Charles North 4, St. Charles East 0

St. Charles North 1 1 1 1 --4

Buffalo Grove 0 0 0 0 --0

Scoring: SCN -- Engesser, Hamilton, Suhr, Coakley; Goalkeepers: SCN -- Coakley (10 saves).

Boys lacrosse

Saturday's results

Bartlett 14, CL South 0

Andrew 9, Kaneland 6

Boys track and field

Saturday's results

Byron Indoor Classic

TEAM SCORES

Crystal Lake Central 131.5, Prairie Ridge 86, Harlem 70, Byron 35, Winnebago 35, Aurora Central Catholic 34, Amboy 23, Harvard 15, Belvidere 10.5, Keith Country Day 10, North Boone 9, Christian Life 4, Stillman Valley 2.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: 1. Aurora Central Catholic 8:34.65, 2. Crystal Lake Central 8:42.84, 3. Byron 8:45.66; 3200: 1. Smalley (CLC) 10:43.26, 2. Woody (ACC) 10:57.99, 3. Pichardo (Harv) 11:18.85; 55 high hurdles: 1. Ngo (Harl) 7.88, 2. Smith (CLC) 8.07, 3. Ellis (W) 8.14; 55: 1. Falco (CLC) 6.98, 2. Jensen (PR) 7.06, 3. Vinson (ACC) 7.08; 800: 1. Jensen (PR) 1:59.84, 2. Baker (PR) 1:59.95, 3. Hutchinson (NB) 2:04.28; 800 relay: 1. Crystal Lake Central 1:40.21, 2. Byron 1:40.25, 3. Harlem 1:41.75; 400: 1. Mize (CLC) 55.02, 2. Atkinson (CLC) 55.74, 3. Powell (PR) 57.66; 1600: 1. Olpin (KCD) 4:34.54, 2. Smalley (CLC) 4:37.04, 3. Procopio (Harl) 4:48.62; 200: 1. Hall (Harl) 23.93, 2. Leclair (Harl) 25.46, 3. Fitzpatrick (Amb) 26.23; 1600 relay: 1. Prairie Ridge 3:43.73, 2. Aurora Central Catholic 3:44.46, 3. Crystal Lake Central 3:44.91; Long jump: 1. Martin (CLC) 18' 9.5", 2. Kirabo (W) 18' 5", 3. Walzer (Amb) 18' 1.25"; High jump: 1. Fist (PR) 5' 8", 2. Borchert (CLC) 5' 8", 3. Welte (Byr) 5' 6"; Triple jump: 1. Ngo (Harl) 38' 6", 2. Gende (PR) 38' 0", 3. Leonard (W) 36' 7"; Shotput: 1. Palmer (W) 49' 6.5", 2. Munn (CLC) 47' 5", 3. Morris (Harl) 45' 5"; Pole vault: 1. Ulrich (CLC) 13' 8", 2. Hausen (Bel) 12' 6", 3. Powell (PR) 11' 6".

Huntley's Last Chance Meet

TEAMS

Belvidere North, Burlington Central, Crete-Monee, CL South, Grant, Huntley, Jacobs, Kaneland, Lake Zurich, Stevenson, McHenry, Morris, Sycamore, Woodstock North.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: 1. Kaneland 8:43.03, 2. CL South 8:46.44, 3. Belvidere North 8:59.00; 3200: 1. Gilboy (LZ) 9:46.75, 2. Garcia (McH) 9:57.02, 3. Hart (LZ) 10:10.34; 60 high hurdles: 1. Cameron (C-M) 8.03, 2. Wagner (BC) 8.31, 3. Subaric (J) 8.47; 60: 1. Safo (C-M) 6.95, 2. Johnson (C-M) 7.13, 3. Passarelli (H) 7.13; 800: 1. Conroy (H) 1:57.87, 2. Geisler (H) 1:59.02, 3. Humphrey (C-M) 1:59.03; 800 relay: 1. Crete-Monee 1:30.31, 2. Crete-Monee 1:33.28, 3. Stevenson 1:34.64; 400: 1. Vincent (Stev) 51.50, 2. Wagner (BC) 52.09, 3. Assil (C-M) 52.30; 1600: 1. Lemke (J) 4:31.68, 2. Occhipinti (K) 4:32.69, 3. Foreman (BC) 4:45.09; 200: 1. Jones (C-M) 22.85, 2. Perrin (Stev) 22.90, 3. Passarelli (H) 23.02; 1600 relay: 1. Crete-Monee 3:22.61, 2. Burlington Central 3:34.72, 3. Kaneland 3:39.17; Long jump: 1. Safo (C-M) 23-00.00, 2. Jones (C-M) 22-06.75, 3. Pearson (C-M) 22-02.00; High jump: 1. Zhao (Stev) 6-04.00, 2. Conroy (K) 6-01.00, 3. Lain (Mor) 5-11.00; Triple jump: 1. Reall (CLS) 43-07.75, 2. Pena (WN) 43-06.00, 3. Pearson (C-M) 43-03.50; Shotput: 1. Pitrone (H) 50-06.00, 2. Batbataar (Stev) 50-01.50, 3. Hahn (K) 48-02.50; Pole vault: 1. Bermes (K) 12-06.00, 2. Grant (Mor) 12-06.00, 3. Alpert (H) 12-00.00.

Girls track and field

Saturday's results

Byron Indoor Classic

TEAM SCORES

Bureau Valley 98, Prairie Ridge 87, Aurora Central Catholic 66, Byron 57, Winnebago 53, Hampshire 47, Amboy 38, Rockford East 9, North Boone 4, Harvard 3.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: 1. Prairie Ridge 10:22.37, 2. Winnebago 10:30.21, 3. Hampshire 11:10.00; 3200: 1. Baron (Hamp) 13:46.86, 2. Pollastrini (PR) 14:24.95, 3. Boyle (A) 14:32.66; 55 hurdles: 1. Julian (Byr) 9.81, 2. Carey (PR) 9.84, 3. Sargent (W) 9.92; 55: 1. Kolb (BV) 7.66, 2. Dervis (ACC) 7.72, 3. Jackson (Byr) 7.76; 800: 1. Vaessen (A) 2:33.64, 2. Viveros (ACC) 2:40.63, 3. Gale (PR) 2:44.74; 800 relay: 1. Bureau Valley 1:52.57, 2. Byron 1:53.37, 3. Amboy 1:55.34; 400: 1. Dervis (ACC) 1:02.42, 2. Busch (PR) 1:04.47, 3. Zemba (Hamp) 1:07.42; 600: 1. Gale (PR) 5:47.64, 2. Doherty (ACC) 6:06.02, 3. Gonzalez (ACC) 6:09.71; 200: 1. Kolb (BV) 27.59, 2. McKnight (Byr) 28.04, 3. Dervis (ACC) 28.09; 1600 relay: 1. Amboy 4:26.16, 2. Hampshire 4:28.70, 3. Winnebago 4:29.81; Long jump: 1. Kolb (BV) 17' 4.25", 2. Konneck (BV) 15' 10", 3. Corkran (Byr) 15' 1.25"; High jump: 1. Gregory (PR) 5' 0", 2. Collins (PR) 5' 0", 3. Engelhardt (ACC) 5' 0"; Triple jump: 1. Aber (BV) 32' 1", 2. Konneck (BV) 31' 11", 3. Namuyomba (W) 30' 8"; Shotput: 1. Barnett (BV) 42' 6.75", 2. York (BV) 34' 10", 3. Mathieu (Byr) 34' 7"; Pole vault: 1. Baldwin (W) 10' 2", 2. Wells (RE) 10' 2", 3. Bitz (Byr) 8' 2".

Dukane Conference Meet

TEAM SCORES

Batavia 126, St. Charles East 108, Wheaton Warrenville South 102, Lake Park 85, Geneva 53, Glenbard North 45, Wheaton North 45, St. Charles North 20

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: 1. St. Charles East (Jackson, Klasa, Bellizzi, Munoz) 9:54.21, 2. Batavia (O'Brien, Wells, Andrews, Gianfranceso) 9:56.77, 3. Wheaton Warrenville South (Poglitsch, Nenninger, Moneysmith, Kulkarni) 10:06.99; 3200: 1. Schlenker (B) 10:32.62, 2. Moneysmith (WWS) 11:04.72, 3. McDonnell (G) 11:04.94; 55 hurdles: 1. Granskog (LP) 8.61, 2. McCloughan (G) 8.93, 3. Haas (WWS) 9.15; 55 dash: Nichols (SCE) 7.49, 2. Wilson (B) 7.51, 3. Sicillano (G) 7.57; 800: 1. Poglitsch (WWS) 2:22.75, 2. Gianfranceso (B) 2:24.68, 3. Kulkarni (WWS) 2:26.42; 800 relay: 1. Wheaton North (Sims, Enstrom, Macris, Zander) 1:47.84, 2. Wheaton Warrenville South (Cooper, Gentry-Humphrey, Haas, Marcheschi) 3. Glenbard North (McCain, Nguyen, Lebron, Henderson) 1:49.47; 400: 1. Nichols (SCE) 1;01.33, 2. Kortan (SCE) 1:01.54, 3. McNamara (G) 1:01.57; 1600: 1. Schlenker (B) 5:03.56, 2. Poglitsch (WWS) 5:07.48, 3. Abbott (SCE) 5:09.45; 200: 1. Zander (WN) 36.57, 2. Nichols (SCE) 26.62, 3. Wilson (B) 27.43; 1600 relay: 1. St. Charles East (Swartz, Kortan, Munoz, Brown) 4:08.10, 2. Glenbard North (McCain, Lebron, Ivy, Nugyen) 4:14.44, 3. Wheaton Warrenville South (Haas, Kulkarni, A. Macabobby, G. Macabobby) 4:14.06; Long jump: 1. Granskog (LP) 17-08.50, 2. Guy (GN) 17-01.00, 3. Anselme (B) 16-07.75; High jump: 1. Granskog (LP) 5-01.00, 2. Marcheschi (WWS) 4-11.00, 3. Kempff (SCE) 4-11.00; Triple jump: 1. Madro (LP) 35-05.00, 2. Guy (GN) 34-09.25, 3. Anselme (B) 33-09.25; Shotput: 1. Zabka (B) 39-04.50, 2. Montengro (LP) 38-01, 3. Baranska (LP) 36-04.50; Pole vault: 1. Benkers (B) 9-06.00, 2. Schulz (WN) 9-06.00, 3. Ewuoso 9-06.00.

UEC Indoor Conference Championships

TEAM SCORES

West Aurora 160, Glenbard East 117, South Elgin 63, Bartlett 60, Glenbard South 49, West Chicago 36, East Aurora 23, Elgin 23, Streamwood 22, Larkin 21

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: 1. West Aurora (Bednarek, Walrath, Atkins, Mayhew) 10:20.74, 2. Glenbard South (Gniatczyk, Stewart, Gonazlez, Anderson) 10:43.04, 3. Glenbard East (Anderson, Griffith, Meadows, Huber) 10:44.33; 640 relay: West Aurora (Spagnola, Iranloye, Naylor, Ming) 1:27.80, 2. Glenbard East (Dynako, Lavieri, Whitman, Pearson) 1:33.38, 3. Glenbard South (Sims, Coleman, Mancuso, Shirley) 1:34.04; 3200: 1. Ruff (SE) 11:43.62, 2. Tomas (WA) 11:50.91, 3. Buzani (WC) 12:19.55; 55 hurdles: 1. Spagnola (WA) 8.74, 2. Richmond (WA) 9.09, 3. Whitman (GE) 10.23; 55 dash: 1. Clements (L) 7.73, 2. Ming (WA) 7.74, 3. Daubenmire (Bartlett) 7.79; 800: 1. Huber (GE) 2:21.13, 2. Ruff (SE) 2:25.16, 3. Buchanan (B) 2:30.42; 400: 1. Miles (WA) 1:04.96, 2. Buchanan (B) 1:06.23, 3. Miulli (SE) 1:06.71; 1600: 1. Ruff (SE) 5:26.56, 2. Buchanan (B) 5:32.89, 3. Tomas (WA) 5:41.84; 200: 1. Wood (WA) 27.25, 2. Clements (L) 28.51, 3. Daubenmire (B) 29.22; 1600 relay: 1. West Aurora (Spangola, Richmond, Atkins, Ming) 4:23.98, 2. Glenbard East (Anderson, Dunaway, Pearson, Huber) 4:29.33, 3. Glenbard South (Gniatczyk, Stewart, Sims, Anderson) 4:30.60; Long jump: 1. Dunaway (GE) 15-07.50, 2. Srivastava (GE) 15-05.75, 3. Spagnola 15-05.00; High jump: 1. Ludwig (GE) 5-05.00, 2. Manko (WA) 5-00.00, 3. Hasenstein (B) 4-08.00; Triple jump: 1. Dunaway (GE) 35-00.50, 2. Manko (WA) 34-03.00, 3. Caldwell (E) 34-03.00; Shotput: 1. Hairston-El (S) 36-08.75, 2. Berry (EA) 36-02.00 3. Jackson (GS) 34-08.50; Pole vault: 1. Kuhn (WA) 10-06.00, 2. Bednarek (WA) 8-06.00, 3. Lyons (GE) 7-00.00.

Upcoming events

Monday, March 18

Baseball

Hinckley-Big Rock at Aurora Central Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Conant, 4:45 p.m.

Waubonsie Valley at Huntley, 4:45 p.m.

Addison Trail at Larkin, 4:30 p.m.

Marmion at Plainfield North, 4:30 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Woodstock, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

St. Edward at Aurora Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard West at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at Richmond-Burton, 4:30 p.m.

Streamwood at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at Hoffman Estates , 4:30 p.m.

Belvidere North at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.

Fenton at Larkin, 4:45 p.m.

Woodstock North at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Bartlett at Oswego, 4:30 p.m.

Waubonsie Valley at Batavia, 6:30 p.m.

Huntley at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

North Boone at Hampshire, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard North at Rosary, 4:30 p.m.

Naperville North at St. Charles East, 6:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Bartlett at Libertyville , 7 p.m.

Huntley at Mundelein, 5:45 p.m.

Jacobs at Hoffman Estates, 7 p.m.

Marmion at Waubonsie Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Geneva at Wheaton North, 7 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Geneva at Bartlett, 5:30 p.m.

Larkin at Harlem, 6:30 p.m

Tuesday, March 19

Baseball

Aurora Christian at Plano, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard West at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Sycamore at Burlington Central, 4:30 p.m.

Woodstock North at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

Jacobs at DeKalb, 4:30 p.m.

Naperville Central at St. Charles North, 4:30 p.m.

Lisle at St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.

Fremd at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

West Aurora at Yorkville, 4:30 p.m.

Leland at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Aurora Central Catholic at ICCP, 4:30 p.m.

Sycamore at Burlington Central, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at Dekalb , 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.

Harlem at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.

Yorkville at Rosary, 4:30 p.m.

Schaumburg at St. Charles East, 4:30 p.m.

Fremd at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Leland-Earlville at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Burlington Central at Johnsburg, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at Belvidere North, 6:30 p.m.

Jacobs at Lake Zurich, 6:15 p.m.

Larkin at DeKalb Barb Invite, 6 p.m.

Dixon at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.

St. Francis at St. Charles North, 7 p.m.

St. Edward at Lisle, 4:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Hampshire at Grant, 7 p.m.

South Elgin at Jacobs, 7 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Plainfield East at Huntley, 6 p.m.

Boys tennis

Hampshire at Belvidere North, 4:30 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Bartlett at Schaumburg, 5:30 p.m.

Badminton

Aurora East at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard South at Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 20

Baseball

East Aurora at Aurora Central Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Barrington, 4:30 p.m.

Marian Central at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Larkin, 4:30 p.m.

Addison Trail at Elgin , 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Plainfield North, 4:30 p.m.

Harlem at Jacobs, 4:30 p.m.

Kaneland at Wheaton Academy, 4:30 p.m.

West Aurora at Waubonise Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Waubonsie Valley at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at Rockford Boylan, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeling at Elgin , 4:30 p.m.

Rosary at Lisle, 4:30 p.m.

St. Edward at Palatine, 4:45 p.m.

Addison Trail at Streamwood, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Aurora Central Catholic at Lisle, TBA

Dundee-Crown at Elk Grove, 6:30 p.m.

Elgin at Glenbard South, 4:30 p.m.

Streamwood at Larkin, 6 p.m.

Nazareth at Rosary, 4:30 p.m.

East Aurora at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

West Aurora at West Chicago, TBD

Boys lacrosse

Marian Central at Cary-Grove, 7 p.m.

CL South at Antioch, 5:15 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Streamwood at Geneva, 5:30 p.m.

Huntley at Mundelein-Carmel, 6:30 p.m.

Hinsdale Central at St. Charles East, 6 p.m.

Boys tennis

Aurora Central Catholic at West Aurora, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 21

Baseball

Aurora Central Catholic at Lisle, 4:30 p.m.

Minooka at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Fremd at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

St. Francis at Harvest Christian, 4:30 p.m.

St. Viator at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.

Yorkville at Marmion, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at Conant, 4:45 p.m.

Walther Christian at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Cary-Grove at Dekalb, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at Grayslake North, 4:30 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Hampshire at Woodstock, 4:30 p.m.

Huntley at Hononegah, 4:30 p.m.

West Aurora at Rosary, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles North at Waubonsie Valley, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at Tennessee Invitational, TBA

Girls soccer

Naperville North at Batavia, 6:30 p.m.

Woodstock at Burlington Central, 6 p.m.

Carmel at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Hampshire at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Conant, 6:45 p.m.

St. Edward at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Streamwood at Wheaton North, 6:30 p.m.

Prairie Ridge at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Dundee-Crown at Bartlett, 6:30 p.m.

Batavia at Wheaton Academy, 7 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Antioch, 5 p.m.

South Elgin at Hamphire, 7 p.m.

Grant at Huntley, 6 p.m.

Fremd at St. Charles East. 6:30 p.m.

Boys track and field

Aurora Christian, Aurora Central Catholic, Bartlett, Burlington Central at Batavia Invite, 4 p.m.

Girls track and field

Aurora Christian, Aurora Central Catholic, Bartlett, Burlington Central at Batavia Bulldog Invite, 4 p.m.

Boys tennis

Aurora Central Catholic, Streamwood, Marian Central at Hampshire Quad, 4 p.m.

Waubonsie Valley at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at Marengo, 4:30 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Elgin at Willowbrook, 5:30 p.m.

St. Edward at Geneva, 5:30 p.m.

Hoffman Estates at Larkin, 5:30 p.m.

Badminton

Bartlett at Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Boys water polo

St. Charles North at St. Charles East, 5:30 p.m.

Girls water polo

St. Charles North at St. Charles East, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, March 22

Baseball

Marist at Marmion, 4:30 p.m.

Wheaton Academy at St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.

Buffalo Grove at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Metea Valley at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Bartlett at Tennessee Tourney, TBA

Burlington Central at Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Larkin at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

Nazareth at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at Tennessee Invitational, TBA

Yorkville at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Bartlett at Hoffman Estates, 7 p.m.

Oswego at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Glenbard West at St. Charles East, 6:30 p.m.

Boys track and field

Aurora Christian, Harvest Christian at Illinois Prep Top Times Indoor Classic

Girls track and field

Aurora Christian, Harvest Christian at Illinois Prep Top Times Indoor Classic

Boys tennis

Larkin at Geneva, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 23

Baseball

Aurora Central Catholic at Monmouth United, TBA

Aurora Christian at Lisle, 11 a.m.

Prospect at Geneva, 11 a.m.

Prairie Ridge at Harvest Christian, 1 p.m.

Huntley at Hononegah, 11 a.m.

Jacobs at Marian Central, 10 a.m.

Kaneland vs. Warren, 6 p.m.

Marmion at Neuqua Valley, 11 a.m.

St. Charles East at Lyons, 11 a.m.

Hoffman Estates at Streamwood, 10 a.m.

Romeoville at West Aurora, 11 a.m.

Softball

Bartlett at Tennessee Tourney, TBA

Huntley at Normal Community (DH), 12 p.m.

South Elgin at Tennessee Invitational, TBA

Girls soccer

Oswego East at Batavia, 12 p.m.

Elgin at Maine West, 10:30 a.m.

Huntley at Palatine, 12 p.m.

Larkin at DeKalb Barb Invite, 10 a.m.

Plainfield North at St. Charles East, 1 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Schaumburg at Geneva, 1:30 p.m.

Boys track and field

Aurora Christian, Aurora Central Catholic, Burlington Central, Kaneland at Illinois Prep Top Times Indoor Classic, TBA

Girls track and field

Aurora Christian, Aurora Central Catholic, Burlington Central at Illinois Prep Top Times Indoor Classic, TBA

Boys tennis

Cary-Grove Invite, 8 a.m.

Hampshire at Rock Island Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Boys volleyball

Bartlett at Hoffman Estates Invite, 9 a.m.

Geneva at Oswego East Invite, 8 a.m.

Huntley, Larkin, Rockford East, Grayslake Central Quad, 9 a.m.

Badminton

Glenbard East at Elgin, 9 a.m.

0 Comments
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 
Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.