Fox Valley scoreboard for Friday, March 15

 

Boys basketball

Friday's results

IHSA State tournament

At Peoria Civic Center (Carver Arena)

CLASS 4A

Semifinals

evanston 94, rockford East 82

Rockford East -- Andre Thompson 4 00 8, Sha'Den Clantn 8 3-6 20, Chris Burnell 9 8-9 26, Damarian Dickens 1 0-0 3, Sincere Parker 6 0-0 13, Josh Crawford 2 0-0 4, Makarious Luster 3 0-0 8, Delvonte Leflore 0 0-0 0. Totals 33 11-15 82.

Evanston -- Jaylin Gibson 4 2-2 10, Jaheim Holden 5 3-5 15, Lance Jones 7 10-12 24, Blake Peters 8 4-5 27, Ryan Bost 3 2-3 10, Ethan Francis 0 0-0 0, Iasiah Holden 0 0-0 0, Louis Lesmond 2 3-3 8. Totals 29 24-30 94.

Rockford East 15 14 29 24 --82

Evanston 24 23 20 26 --94

3-point baskets: RfdE -- Clanton, Dickens, Parker, Luster 2; Evn -- J.Holden 2, Peters 7, Bost 2, Lesmond.

Fouled out: RfdE -- Dickens, Luster.

Belleville West 70, Chicago Curie 48

Chicago Curie -- Ramean Hinton 4 0-0 10, Justin Harmon 0 0-2 0, Demari Nixon 1 2-2 5, DeJuan Gordon 5 -0 10, Trevon Hamilton2 2-2 7, Elijah Pickens 3 0-0 7, Nicholas Owens 0 0-0 0, Josiah Hammons 0 0-0 0, Jamir Morris 0 0-0 0, Phillip Berryhill 1 0-0 3, Joshua Curry 0 0-0 0, Armond Williams Jr. 0 2-2 2,Antwon Williams 1 0-0 2, Cassius Brooks 0 0-0 0, Jermel Grigsby 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 6-8 48.

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Belleville West -- Will Shumpert 2 2-5 6, Keith Randolph Jr. 8 3-4 19, EJ Liddell 5 4-8 14, Lawrence Brazil III 3 2-3 9, Jaylin Mosby 6 1-2 14, Tommie Williams 1 2-4 4, Cameron Clark 0 -0 0, Camden Seales 0 0-0 0, Marcellus Romious 1 0-0 2, Keli'i Price 0 2-2 2, Deonte Wright 0 0-0 0. Totals 26 1628 70.

Chicago Curie 7 7 18 16 --48

Belleville West 8 17 21 24 --70

3-point baskets: C-Cur -- Hinton 2, Nixon, Hamilton, Pickens, Berryhill; BlvlW -- Brazil, Mosby.

Fouled out: C-Cur -- Harmon, Gordon.

CLASS 3A

Semifinals

Chicago Bogan 51, DePaul College Prep 31

Chicago Bogan -- Kyndal Davis 0 0-0 0, Rashaun Agee 5 1-2 13, Tyreon Hardin 2 0-0 6, Antonie Bloxton 1 0-0 3, Jordan Booker 4 2-3 10, Jeremiah Washington 1 0-0 2, Jayvon Clark 3 0-1 7, Kenndy Brown 0 0-0 0, Scott Lanier 0 0-0 0, JaQuan Davis 0 0-0 0, Darrion Jones 5 0-0 10, Demetrius Guyton 0 0-0 0, Tremear Fraley 0 0-0 0, Ideary Mooney 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 3-6 51.

DePaul College Prep -- Pavle Pantovic 0 0-0 0, Tyler Johnson 2 1-1 6, Lance Mosley 1 0-0 3, Raheem 1 3-4 5, Perry Cowen 6 1-4 14, Rasheed Bello 1 0-0 2, Darren Shower 0 1-2 1, Jabari Sawyer 0 0-0 0, Cam Lewis 0 0-0 0, Brian Mathew 0 0-0 0. Totals 11 6-11 31.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

C-Bogan 13 14 14 10 --51

DePaul CP 7 6 14 4 --31

3-point baskets: C-Bgn -- Agee 2, Hardin 2, Bloxton, Clark; DePCP -- Johnson, Mosley, Cowen.

East St. Louis Sr. 57, peoria manual 48

Peoria Manual -- Storm Hangen 1 2-2 4, Quintez Edwards 4 0-2 9, Myriece Byrd 2 2-4 6, Rolando Brown 7 9-17 24, Marshawn Tolliver 0 2-4 2,Emaryon Byrd 0 0-2 0, Joshua Ivory 1 0-2 2. Totals 15 15-33 .

East St. Louis Sr. -- Richard Robinson 4 0-0 8, Terrence Hargrove Jr. 5 3-5 14, Jeshawn Anderson 5 3-5 14, Elijah Rice 1 1-1 3, Cornelius Leflore 0 34- 3, Traeveion Jones 3 1-4 8, Kendez Basquine 0 0-0 0, Carlton King 0 2-2 2, Armond Williams 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 17-26 57.

Peoria Manual 10 12 18 8 --48

East St. Louis Sr. 18 8 18 13 --57

3-point baskets: PMan -- Hangen, Edwards, Brown; EStL -- Anderson, Jones.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Fouled out: EStL -- Robinson, Anderson.

2019 IBCA All-State Teams

BOYS CLASS 4A

First Team

Max Christie (Rolling Meadows), Donovon Clay (Alton), Ray J Dennis (Oswego East), DaJuan Gordon (Chicago Curie), Lance Jones (Evanston), Marquist Kennedy (Chicago Brother Rice), EJ Liddel Belleville West), Sincere Parker (Rockford East), DJ Steward (Chicago Whitney Young).

Second Team

Deonte Billups (Moline), Bryant Brown (Waukegan), Chris Burnell (Rockford East), Nate Ferguson (Lemont), Jeremiah Oden (Chicago St. Rita), Antonio Reeves (Chicago Simeon), Evan Taylor (Glenbard West), Ahron Ulis (Chicago Heights Marian Catholic), C.J. Wilbourn (Normal Community).

Other Area Finishers

Third Team: Keenon Cole (Streamwood), Jack McDonald (Geneva), Kendrick Tchoua (Benet Acad.), Alex Timmerman (Crystal Lake Central).

Special Mention: Eddie Boston (Downers Grove North, Ryan Connolly (Grayslake North), Colin Crothers (Benet Acad.), Semaj Henderson (Downers Grove North), Mike Hodges (Schaumburg), Bryce Hopkins (Fremd), Ocean Johnson (Leyden), Jeff Krats (Wheaton Warrenville South), Mitch Mascari (Geneva), Vince Miszkiewicz (South Elgin), Cody Mitchell (St. Charles East), Nate Ortiz (St. Charles East), Deng Reng (Wheaton North), Hezekiah Salter (West Aurora), Luke Sgarbossa (Lake Park), Everett Stubblefield (Willowbrook).

BOYS CLASS 3A

First Team

Rashaun Agee (Chicago Bogan), Rolando Brown (Peoria Manua), Perry Cowan (Chicago DePaul College Prep), Terrence Hargrove (East St. Louis), Jeremiah Hernandez (St. Viator), Adam Miller (Chicago Morgan Park), Terrion Murdix (Springfield Southeast), Isiah Rivera (Geneseo), Jeremiah Williams (Burbank St. Laurence).

Second Team

Jordan Booker (Chicago Bogan), Trevvon Calvin (St. Viator), Connor Dillon (Peoria Notre Dame), Patrick Mayfield (Buflington Central), Cortez Mosley (Peoria Richwoods), Josh Redic (Chicago Mt. Carmel), Zach Toussaint (Johnsburg), Deshawnde Washington (Chicago Morgan Park), Dylan West (Country Club Hills Hillcrest), Landon Wolf (Effingham).

Area Finishers

Third Team: Johnny Roesen (Carmel).

Special Mention: Cole Hardtke (Glenbard South), Jeff Jankowski (Richmond Burton).

BOYS CLASS 2A

Area results

Third Team: Taaj Davis (Aurora Christian).

Special Mention: Jaehshon Thomas (Aurora Christian).

Girls basketball

2019 IBCA All-State Teams

GIRLS CLASS 4A

First Team

Angela Dugalic (Maine West), Brea Beal (Rock Island), Darrione Rogers (Lake Park), Grace Hynes (Mother McAuley), Greta Kampschroeder (Naperville North), Halle Douglas (Lake Forest), Jordan King (Rockton Hononegah), Kayla Green (Whitney Young), Molly Gannon (St. Ignatius College Prep), Rachel Kent (Maine West).

Second Team

Brianna McDaniel (Kenwood Acad.), Brooke Schramek (Benet Acad.) Emily Klaczak (Fremd), Jenna Badali (Mother McAuley), Julia Martinez (Loyola Acad.), Keimari Rimmer (Proviso East), Kendall Holmes (Benet Acad.), Nikki Baird (Wheaton North), Sam Galaopoulos (Niles West), Taylor Gugluizza (Lincoln-Way West).

Area Finishers

Third Team: Rayla Caudle (Vernon Hills).

Special Mention: Alexa Davis (Rolling Meadows), Clara Prasse (Benet Acad.), Dylan Van Fleet (Maine West), Ella Gilbertson (Lake Zurich), Gabi Melby (Naperville Central), Holly Luiken (Downers Grove South), Margaret Buchert (Libertyville), Olivia Hill (Fremd), Ruthie Montella (Fremd), Taylor Thompson (Barrington).

GIRLS CLASS 3A

First Team

Ambranette Storr (Kankakee), Anna Hall (Civic Memorial H.S.), Annie Stritzel (Nazareth Acad.), Camryn Taylor (Peoria Richwoods), Carsyn Fearday (Effingham), Kylie Feuerbach (Sycamore), Lindsey Dullard (Mrton), Maggie Bair (Glenbard South), Sha eLittleford (Charleston), Tenley Dowell (Morton).

Second Team

Allison Berg (Bishop McNamara), Bailey Cofman (Bloomington Central), Chandice Willis (Champaign Central), Clare Breden (Jersey Community), Jeniah Thompson (Carterville), Kate Bullmar (Grayslake Central), Kierry Winkeler (Mater Dei), Lauren Shanks (Bloomington Central), Marissa Knobloch (Marengo), Payton Vorreyer (Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin).

Area Finishers

Third Team: Elana Wells (Burlington Central), Joy Bergstrom (St. Viator).

GIRLS CLASS 1A

Area results

First Team: Tori Henning (Aurora Christian).

Special Mention: Lexi Lamanna (Aurora Christian), Thaya Luse (Aurora Christian).

Baseball

Friday's results

O'Fallon 11, Kaneland 6

Kaneland 120 100 2 -6-7-4

O'Fallon 061 202 x -11-5-3

2B: K -- Shaw; O'F -- Biehn, Lowery, Collins.

Girls soccer

Friday's results

Jacobs 1, Bartlett 1

St. Charles East 5, West Aurora 1

St. Charles East 1 4 --5

West Aurora 1 0 --1

Scoring: SCE -- McDermott (McCaslin), Miller (Sitta), McCaslin (UA), Unterberg (UA), Unterberg (DiOrio); Goalkeepers: SCE -- Griffin (1 save), Galante (1 save).

Geneva 2, Kaneland 1

Geneva 1 1 --2

Kaneland 0 1 --1

Scoring: G -- Gominguez (Brolly), Dominguez (Howe); K -- Lutter (Carlson); Goalkeepers: G -- Montgomery; K -- Ball.

Boys track and field

Friday's results

At DuKane Conference Indoor Championship

TEAM SCORES

1. Wheaton Warrenville South 105, 2. Batavia 99, 3. Wheaton North 94, 4. Geneva 87.5, 5. St. Charles East 77, 6. Lake Park 73, 7. St. Charles North 41, 8. Glenbard North 6.5.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: 1. St. Charles East (Olenek, Larry, Bell, Murphy) 8:31.66, 2. Batavia (Samsami, Ashe, Kirchhoff, Lillig) 8:33.18, 3. Wheaton Warrenville South (Zeller, Seng, Johnson, Peaslee) 8:35.02;

3200: 1. Maison (WWS) 9:19.22, 2. Kredell (G) 9:22.49, 3. Zydek (WN) 9:23.56; 55m hurdles: 1. James (WH) 7.86, 2. Odell (WN) 8.11, 3. Ukaobasi (G) 8.21; 55m dash: 1. Rowzee (WWS) 6.5, 2. Wiatr (LP) 6.59, 3. DiNatale (SCN) 6.67; 55m dash: 1. Rowzee (WWS) 6.50, 2. Wiatr (LP) 6.59, 3. DiNatale (SCN) 6.67; 800: 1. Kennedy (Bat) 1:57.62, 2. Murphy (SCE) 1:57.98, 3. Knanishu (Bat) 2:00.42; 800 relay: 1. Wheaton Warrenville South (Rowsee, Gerwing, Khayal, Raj) 1:33.75, 2. St. Charles North (Alalfs, Tucker, Kisly, DiNatale) 1:34.26, 3. Batavia (LaCasse, Koif, Taylor, Zagorski) 1:34.17; 400: 1. Odell (WN) 50.93, 2. Tousana (Bat) 51.01, 3. Davis (Bat) 51.90; 1600: 1. Maison (WWS) 4:24.34, 2. Rodriguez (Bat) 4:26.51, 3. King (SCE) 4:28.67; 200: 1. Rowzee (WWS) 22.4, 2. Wiatr (LP) 22.89, 3. DiNatale (SCN) 23.42; 1600 relay: 1. Wheaton North (Cecil, Rucker, Nelson, Odell) 3:32.00, 2. Wheaton Warrenville South (Farney, Twietmeyer, Franke, Rice) 3:36.84, 3. St. Charles East (Jennings, Brown, Gansemer, Murphy) 3:37.94; Long jump: 1. Feliciano (LP) 20-10.00, 2. Lendy (WN) 20-07.50, 3. Djuma (G) 20-03.50; High jump: 1. Crawford (SCE) 6-03.00, 2. LeVasseur (WN) 6-01.00, 3. Wells (Bat) 6-01.00; Triple jump: 1. Machlet (G) 42-10.5, 2. Djuma (G) 42-09.5, 3. Feliciano (LP) 42-01.00; Shotput: 1. Martin (G) 49-10.00, 2. Uhlmann (G) 48-04.00, 3. Winfrey (WWS) 47-08.00; Pole vault: 1. Shuff (LP) 14-00.00, 2. Dauksha (Bat) 13-06.00, 3. MacConnachie (WWS) 13-06.00.

UEC Indoor Conference at Glenbard South HS

TEAM SCORES

1. West Aurora 120, 2. East Aurora 75.5, 3. South Elgin 70.5, 4. Glenbard South 68, 5. Glenbard East 51, 6. Larkin 46, 7. Bartlett 43, 8. Elgin 42, 9. West Chicago 36, 10. Streamwood 22.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: 1. Elgin (Lopez, Godinex, Villagomez, Coryell) 8:49.93, 2. Glenbard East (Ihms, Bylsma, Wachholz, Walsh) 9:00.11, 3. West Chicago (Guzman, Yakhoub, Naway, Patel) 9:07.14; 640 relay: 1. West Aurora (Buchanan, Polk, Rayford, Johnson) 1:17.86, 2. Bartlett (Dhar, Cichon, Krysko, Konsanzer) 1:19.62, 3. Glenbard South (McAdory, Plavsic, Burnett, Lalvani) 1:20.08; 3200: 1. Morrill (WA) 10:23.19, 2. Klapatch (WC) 10:46.24, 3. Kalish (B) 10:48.69; 55m hurdles: 1. Stubbs (L) 8.36, 2. Plavsci (GBS) 8.58, 3. Cruz (EA) 8.97; 55m: 1. Harris (B) 6.62, 2. Dixon (S) 6.79, 3. Merriweather (WA) 6.8; 800: 1. Nicholas (WA) 2:04.88, 2. Nava (EA) 2:05.77, 3. Rivera (WA) 2:06.09; 800 relay: 1. West Aurora (McCue, Rivera, Mares, Nicholas) 3:45.71, 2. South Elgin (Lamb, Jacobsen, Robinson, Patrick) 3:47.85, 3. West Chicago (Calderon, Guasta, Schramer, Brotnow) 3:49.84; 400: 1. McAdory (GBS) 54.58, 2. Patrick (SE) 55.05, 3. Gomez (B) 56.02; 1600: 1. McCue (WA) 4:41.18, 2. Ihms (GBE) 4:42.34, 3. Harvey (SE) 4:42.88; 200: 1. Graham (EA) 24.35, 2. Stevenson (EA) 24.57, 3. Polk (WA) 24.75; 1600 relay: 1. West Aurora (McCue, Rivera, Mares, Nicholas) 3:45.71, 2. South Elgin (Lamb, Jacobsen, Robinson, Patrick) 3:47.85, 3. West Chicago (Calderon, Guasta, Schramer, Brotnow) 3:49.84;

Long jump: 1. Robinson (SE) 20-01.00, 2. Lomax (West Aurora) 19-09.00, 3. Jackson (E) 19-08.5; High jump: 1. Salek (GBE) 6-00.00, 2. Plavsic (GBS) 5-08.00, 3. Weier (WC) 5-08.00; Triple jump: 1. Rogers (WA) 42-11.25, 2. Graham (EA) 42-09.25, 3. Cruz (SE) 42-02.25; Shotput: 1. Tittle (WA) 49-10.5, 2. Steiskal (GBE) 48-05.5, 3. Beach (S) 47-11.00; Pole vault: 1. Salek (GBE) 11-03.00, 2. Lamb (SE) 11-00.00, 3. Lalvani (GBS) 10-06.00.

Upcoming events

Today

Baseball

Aurora Central Catholic at ICCP Early Bird Invite vs. Christian Liberty, 12 p.m.

Aurora Central Catholic at ICCP Early Bird Invite vs. Holy Trinity, 2 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at Burlington Central, 10 a.m.

Cary-Grove at Grant, 11 a.m.

CL South at Richmond-Burton, 10 a.m.

Huntley at Metro East Kickoff Classic, 11:30 a.m.

Jacobs at Mundelein, 11 a.m.

Kaneland at Belleville, 11:30 a.m.

Marmion at De La Salle, 11 a.m.

Streamwood at Wheeling, 10 a.m.

Crossroads at Westminster, 11 a.m.

Softball

Batavia at Lockport Tri vs. Huntley, 1 p.m.

Conant at Cary-Grove, 11 a.m.

Huntley at Lockport, 11 a.m.

Rolling Meadows at Larkin, 10 a.m.

Rosary at Sycamore, 12 p.m.

St. Charles North at Fremd, 5 p.m.

St. Edward at Chicago Christian, 12 p.m.

Girls soccer

Aurora Central Catholic at St. Edward, 11 a.m.

Oswego at Batavia, 1 p.m.

CL South at Schaumburg Stadium, 1:45 p.m.

Hoffman Estates at Elgin, 11 a.m.

Jacobs at Grayslake North, 12 p.m.

Larkin at DeKalb Barb Invite, 10 a.m.

Barrington at St. Charles East, 1 p.m.

Plainfield Central at Rosary, 12 p.m.

St. Charles East at Neuqua Valley, 12 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

South Elgin at Cary-Grove, 12 p.m.

CL South at Bartlett, 12 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Hampshire at Plainfield East, 11:30 a.m.

Trinity at Huntley, 12 p.m.

Boys track and field

Aurora Central Catholic at Byron Indoor Classic, 1 p.m.

Burlington Central, CL South, Kaneland at Huntley Last Chance Meet, 2 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Nelson/Daniels Classic - (Indoor), 9:45 a.m.

Elgin at UEC Indoor Meet, TBA

Girls track and field

Aurora Central Catholic, Hampshire at Byron Indoor Classic, 8:30 a.m.

Bartlett at Batavia UEC Indoor Meet, 8 a.m.

Dukane Conference Meet at Batavia, 9 a.m.

BC Rocket Indoor Girls Track Invite, 9 a.m.

Cary-Grove at Whitewater(Indoor), 9:45 a.m.

CL South at Nelson/Daniels Classic, 9 a.m.

Geneva at DuKane Conference Indoor Championship at Batavia, TBA

Kaneland at NIB X11 Track Meet, 9 .m.

Badminton

Elgin at Addison Trail Invite, 9:15 a.m.

Monday, March 18

Baseball

Hinckley-Big Rock at Aurora Central Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Conant, 4:45 p.m.

Waubonsie Valley at Huntley, 4:45 p.m.

Addison Trail at Larkin, 4:30 p.m.

Marmion at Plainfield North, 4:30 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Woodstock, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

St. Edward at Aurora Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard West at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at Richmond-Burton, 4:30 p.m.

Streamwood at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at Hoffman Estates , 4:30 p.m.

Belvidere North at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.

Fenton at Larkin, 4:45 p.m.

Woodstock North at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Bartlett at Oswego, 4:30 p.m.

Waubonsie Valley at Batavia, 6:30 p.m.

Huntley at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

North Boone at Hampshire, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard North at Rosary, 4:30 p.m.

Naperville North at St. Charles East, 6:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Bartlett at Libertyville , 7 p.m.

Huntley at Mundelein, 5:45 p.m.

Jacobs at Hoffman Estates, 7 p.m.

Marmion at Waubonsie Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Geneva at Wheaton North, 7 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Geneva at Bartlett, 5:30 p.m.

Larkin at Harlem, 6:30 p.m

Tuesday, March 19

Baseball

Aurora Christian at Plano, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard West at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Sycamore at Burlington Central, 4:30 p.m.

Woodstock North at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

Jacobs at DeKalb, 4:30 p.m.

Naperville Central at St. Charles North, 4:30 p.m.

Lisle at St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.

Fremd at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

West Aurora at Yorkville, 4:30 p.m.

Leland at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Aurora Central Catholic at ICCP, 4:30 p.m.

Sycamore at Burlington Central, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at Dekalb , 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.

Harlem at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.

Yorkville at Rosary, 4:30 p.m.

Schaumburg at St. Charles East, 4:30 p.m.

Fremd at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Leland-Earlville at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Burlington Central at Johnsburg, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at Belvidere North, 6:30 p.m.

Jacobs at Lake Zurich, 6:15 p.m.

Larkin at DeKalb Barb Invite, 6 p.m.

Dixon at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.

St. Francis at St. Charles North, 7 p.m.

St. Edward at Lisle, 4:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Hampshire at Grant, 7 p.m.

South Elgin at Jacobs, 7 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Plainfield East at Huntley, 6 p.m.

Boys tennis

Hampshire at Belvidere North, 4:30 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Bartlett at Schaumburg, 5:30 p.m.

Badminton

Aurora East at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard South at Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 20

Baseball

East Aurora at Aurora Central Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Barrington, 4:30 p.m.

Marian Central at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Larkin, 4:30 p.m.

Addison Trail at Elgin , 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Plainfield North, 4:30 p.m.

Harlem at Jacobs, 4:30 p.m.

Kaneland at Wheaton Academy, 4:30 p.m.

West Aurora at Waubonise Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Waubonsie Valley at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at Rockford Boylan, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeling at Elgin , 4:30 p.m.

Rosary at Lisle, 4:30 p.m.

St. Edward at Palatine, 4:45 p.m.

Addison Trail at Streamwood, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Aurora Central Catholic at Lisle, TBA

Dundee-Crown at Elk Grove, 6:30 p.m.

Elgin at Glenbard South, 4:30 p.m.

Streamwood at Larkin, 6 p.m.

Nazareth at Rosary, 4:30 p.m.

East Aurora at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

West Aurora at West Chicago, TBD

Boys lacrosse

Marian Central at Cary-Grove, 7 p.m.

CL South at Antioch, 5:15 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Streamwood at Geneva, 5:30 p.m.

Huntley at Mundelein-Carmel, 6:30 p.m.

Hinsdale Central at St. Charles East, 6 p.m.

Boys tennis

Aurora Central Catholic at West Aurora, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 21

Baseball

Aurora Central Catholic at Lisle, 4:30 p.m.

Minooka at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Fremd at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

St. Francis at Harvest Christian, 4:30 p.m.

St. Viator at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.

Yorkville at Marmion, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at Conant, 4:45 p.m.

Walther Christian at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Cary-Grove at Dekalb, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at Grayslake North, 4:30 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Hampshire at Woodstock, 4:30 p.m.

Huntley at Hononegah, 4:30 p.m.

West Aurora at Rosary, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles North at Waubonsie Valley, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at Tennessee Invitational, TBA

Girls soccer

Naperville North at Batavia, 6:30 p.m.

Woodstock at Burlington Central, 6 p.m.

Carmel at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Hampshire at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Conant, 6:45 p.m.

St. Edward at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Streamwood at Wheaton North, 6:30 p.m.

Prairie Ridge at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Dundee-Crown at Bartlett, 6:30 p.m.

Batavia at Wheaton Academy, 7 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Antioch, 5 p.m.

South Elgin at Hamphire, 7 p.m.

Grant at Huntley, 6 p.m.

Fremd at St. Charles East. 6:30 p.m.

Boys track and field

Aurora Christian, Aurora Central Catholic, Bartlett, Burlington Central at Batavia Invite, 4 p.m.

Girls track and field

Aurora Christian, Aurora Central Catholic, Bartlett, Burlington Central at Batavia Bulldog Invite, 4 p.m.

Boys tennis

Aurora Central Catholic, Streamwood, Marian Central at Hampshire Quad, 4 p.m.

Waubonsie Valley at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at Marengo, 4:30 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Elgin at Willowbrook, 5:30 p.m.

St. Edward at Geneva, 5:30 p.m.

Hoffman Estates at Larkin, 5:30 p.m.

Badminton

Bartlett at Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Boys water polo

St. Charles North at St. Charles East, 5:30 p.m.

Girls water polo

St. Charles North at St. Charles East, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, March 22

Baseball

Marist at Marmion, 4:30 p.m.

Wheaton Academy at St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.

Buffalo Grove at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Metea Valley at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Bartlett at Tennessee Tourney, TBA

Burlington Central at Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Larkin at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

Nazareth at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at Tennessee Invitational, TBA

Yorkville at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Bartlett at Hoffman Estates, 7 p.m.

Oswego at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Glenbard West at St. Charles East, 6:30 p.m.

Boys track and field

Aurora Christian, Harvest Christian at Illinois Prep Top Times Indoor Classic

Girls track and field

Aurora Christian, Harvest Christian at Illinois Prep Top Times Indoor Classic

Boys tennis

Larkin at Geneva, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 23

Baseball

Aurora Central Catholic at Monmouth United, TBA

Aurora Christian at Lisle, 11 a.m.

Prospect at Geneva, 11 a.m.

Prairie Ridge at Harvest Christian, 1 p.m.

Huntley at Hononegah, 11 a.m.

Jacobs at Marian Central, 10 a.m.

Kaneland vs. Warren, 6 p.m.

Marmion at Neuqua Valley, 11 a.m.

St. Charles East at Lyons, 11 a.m.

Hoffman Estates at Streamwood, 10 a.m.

Romeoville at West Aurora, 11 a.m.

Softball

Bartlett at Tennessee Tourney, TBA

Huntley at Normal Community (DH), 12 p.m.

South Elgin at Tennessee Invitational, TBA

Girls soccer

Oswego East at Batavia, 12 p.m.

Elgin at Maine West, 10:30 a.m.

Huntley at Palatine, 12 p.m.

Larkin at DeKalb Barb Invite, 10 a.m.

Plainfield North at St. Charles East, 1 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Schaumburg at Geneva, 1:30 p.m.

Boys track and field

Aurora Christian, Aurora Central Catholic, Burlington Central, Kaneland at Illinois Prep Top Times Indoor Classic, TBA

Girls track and field

Aurora Christian, Aurora Central Catholic, Burlington Central at Illinois Prep Top Times Indoor Classic, TBA

Boys tennis

Cary-Grove Invite, 8 a.m.

Hampshire at Rock Island Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Boys volleyball

Bartlett at Hoffman Estates Invite, 9 a.m.

Geneva at Oswego East Invite, 8 a.m.

Huntley, Larkin, Rockford East, Grayslake Central Quad, 9 a.m.

Badminton

Glenbard East at Elgin, 9 a.m.

0 Comments
 
Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.