Boys track scoreboard: Friday, May 4 results

 
Updated 5/5/2018 12:55 AM

*

Boys track scoreboard: Friday, May 4 results

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

*

Kane County Boys Meet

TEAM SCORES

1. Batavia 111.75, 2. Kaneland 93.5, 3. West Aurora 87.75, 4. Dundee-Crown 83, 5. Geneva 64, 6. St. Charles East 51, 7. South Elgin 47.5, 8. Burlington Central 46, 9. St. Charles North 45, 10. Marmion Academy 30.5, 11. East Aurora 15, 12. Larkin 11.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: Dundee-Crown (Searles, DeVita, Hurgoi, Swanson) 7:57.24; 400 relay: Dundee-Crown (Foster, Belknap, Miller, Becker) 42.63; 3200: Galle (Mar) 9:41.00; 110 high hurdles: Gould (K) 15.03; 100: Olenek (G) 11.10; 800: Swanson (D-C) 1:56.39; 800 relay: Dundee-Crown (Becker, Belknap, Fed, Miller) 1:29.27; 400: Wade (SCE) 48.68; 300 int. hurdles: Conger (Bat) 38.71; 1600: Richtman (K) 4:18.71; 200: Miller (D-C) 22.16; 1600 relay: Batavia (Phillips, Davis, Evers, Kennedy) 3:21.71; Long jump: Donatian Sr (WA) 22-11.25; High jump: Donatian Sr (WA) 6-06.00; Triple jump: Graham (EA) 46-06.00; Shotput: Hannula (K) 58-02.00; Discus: Hannula (K) 176-05; Pole vault: Jones (WA) 14-06.00.

*

DuPage County Invite

Team results

Wheaton Warrenville South 129.5; Wheaton North 118; York 105.5; Waubonsie Valley 75.5; Lake Park 57; Naperville Central 50; Naperville North 41; Montini 26; West Chicago 24; Glenbard North 23; Glenbard South 20.5; Willowbrook 18; Bartlett 13.

Individual results

3200 relay: York 7:54.59; Naperville Central 7:58.80; WW South 8:13.54; 400 relay: Montini 43.45; Lake Park 43.49; York 43.70; 3200: Zydek (WN) 9:29.43; Hauenstein (WWS) 9:33.78;; Maison (WWS) 9:36.20; 110 high hurdles: James (WN) 15.31; Martinez (WWS) 15.93; Haro(WWS) 16.18; 100: Klein (YK) 10.91; Rowzee (WWS) 10.97; Curtis (GN) 11.06; 800: Kern (YK) 1:52.56; Simon (WN) 1:56.37; Caron (WV) 1:58.56; 800 relay: York 1:29.40; WW South 1:30.48; Glenbard North 1:31.95; 400: Cardenas (WC) 50.02; Rothery (WN) 50.66; Codo (NC) 50.79; 300 int. hurdles: Odell (WN) 41.31; Haro (WWS) 41.60; Stout (WB) 42.03; 1600: Maison (WWS) 4:19.68; MacGregor (YK) 4:21.63; York (WV) 4:22.72; 200: Rowzee (WWS) 22.21; Chaltin (YK) 22.44; Cardens (WC) 22.60; 1600 relay: WW South 3:24.25; Wheaton North 3:25.19; Naperville North 3:28.30; Long jump: Earnst (GS) 21-8; Pastorelle (YK) 21-7.75; Odom (WWS) 20-8.75; High jump: LeVasseur (WN) 6-2; Curry (WV) 6-2; Schmitz (GN) 6-0; Triple jump: Cichon (Bart) 42-11; DeBolt (NN) 42-3; Stearns (YK) 41-2.5; Shotput: Johnson (WN) 56-3; Loth (WB) 52-4; Roberts (NC) 52-4; Discus: Lyons (WV) 166-01; Singh (WV) 162-0; Johnson (WN) 156-11; Pole vault: Paprocki (LP) 15-7; MacConnachie (WWS) 13-6; Hill (YK) 13-6.

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

*

Conant invitational

team results

Minooka 179.5, Glenbard West 174, Hoffman Estates 152, Maine South 134, Prospect 125, Conant 83, Rock Island 79, Schaumburg 66, Zion-Benton 57, Leyden 45, Proviso West 41, Addison Trail 28, Maine East 24, Glenbard East 11, Fenton 10.

individual results

4x800 Relay: Minooka 8:18.78; 4x100 relay: Hoffman Estates (Adewumi, Kiley, Rustay, Jones) :42.13; 3200: A: Brady (MS) 9:30.22, B: Christopher (MS) 9:47.22, C: Yeager (GbdW) 10:07.50; 100 high hurdles: A: Olaitan (Sch) :14.86, B: Waits (HE) :15.70, C: Velasquez (MS) :16.85; 100: A: Rustay (HE) :10.60, B: Jones (HE) :11.17, C: Adewumi (HE) :11.42; 800: A: Cavan (GbdW) 1:56.60, B: Schofield (Min) 2:03.54, C: Stokes (Pros) 2:04.42; 4x200 relay: Proviso West 1:29.60; 400: A: Adams (Min) :49.34, B: Arroyo (Min) :50.21, C: Christiano (Min) :54.21; 300 int. hurdles: A: Sanchez (Min) :40.45, B: Heller (GbdW) :41.22, C: Hawkins (Min) :43.57; 1600: A: Brady (MS) 4:21:56, B: Spears (ME) 4:30.25, C: Kasch (MS) 4:38.95; 200: A: Lindsey (RI) :21.47, B: Taylor (RI) :22.67, C: Wiley (ZB) :23.43; 4x400 relay: Hoffman Estates (Kiley, Jones, Wagner, Rustay) 3:21.84; Long jump: A: Jones (HE) 22-1, B: Davis (HE) 21-8, C: Whitehead (HE) 21-5; High jump: A: Shafis (Pros) 6-6, B: Castellanos (ME) 5-10, C: Mantych (Pros) 5-10; Triple jump: A: Davis (HE) 44-7.5, B: Shabazz (HE) 40-10, C: hokuru (RI) :39-4; Shot put: A: Gibson (ZB) 56-0, B: Oginni (HE) 48-0.5, C: Montgomery (HE) 45-1; Discus: A: Gibson (ZB) 174-10, B: McKillip (RI) 140-7. C: Kamp (Pros) 126-10; Pole vault: A: Ruettiger (Min) 13-6, B: Loughran (Min) 11-6, C: Vercler (Min) 12-0.

*

Thursday's results

Lake County invite

At Deerfield

TEAM RESULTS

1. Barrington 140, 2. Stevenson 85, 3. Warren 76, 4. Grant 62, 5. Mundelein 50, 6. Antioch 48.5, 7. Lake Zurich 37, 8. Grayslake Central 34, 9. Deerfield 32, 10. Vernon Hills 31, 11. Libertyville 28.5, 12. Lake Forest 21, T13. Carmel 13, Lakes 13, T15. North Chicago 8, Waukegan 8, 17. Round Lake 7, 18. Highland Park 4.5, 19. Grayslake North 3.

RACE RESULTS

3,200 relay: Barrington (Sarkar, Hesselbein, Cleary, Furlong) 8:05.19; 400 relay: Barrington (Dreiling, Niro, Andrea, Cossio) 43.14; 3,200: Laning (Bar) 9:07.34; 110 high hurdles: Curet (Bar) 15.22; 100: Nuzzo (Mun) 10.84; 800: Portman (Stev) 1:59.48; 800 relay: Stevenson (Perrin, Johnson, Dinkins, Smolensky) 1:29.65; 400: Thormo (Grt) 48.79; 300 int. hurdles: Cayet (Grt) 39.70; 1,600: Tam (Lib) 4:20.76; 200: Nuzzo (Mun) 22.27; 1,600 relay: Grant (Thormo, Smith, Splitt, Cayet) 3:26.61; long jump: Nuzzo (Mun) 21-03.50; high jump: Ellis (War) 6-4; triple jump: Ellis (War) 43-07.75; shot put: Warman (Bar) 62-1.5; discus: Boudreau (Deer) 158-4; pole vault: Williamson (VH) (13-0)

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

*

Interstate Eight Conference Invite

Team results

Sandwich 119; Herscher 86; Westmont 83; Plano 82; Seneca 81; Streator 80; Lisle 68; Reed-Custer 60; Coal City 30; Peotone 9; Manteno 3; Wilmington 1

Individual results

3200 relay: Streator 8:36.64; Reec-Custer 8:37.07; Seneca 8:48.18; 400 relay: Herscher 43.78; Sandwich 44.73; Streator 45.02; 3200: Collett (Sen) 9:55.81; Nagel (RC) 10:18.58; Howard (Her) 10:24.87; 110 high hurdles: Casper (West) 15.36; Peray (Plano) 16.61; Brunoehler (Sand) 17.43; 100: Smalley (Lis) 11.51; Dixon (Plano) 11.59; Cullison (Plano) 11.66; 800: Jones (Str) 2:10.11; Krause (Sen) 2:11.02; Cullick (CC) 2:11.40; 800 relay: Herscher 1:31.39; Plano 1:34.36; Lisle 1:35.34; 400: Haumbach (Sand) 52.02; Barnett (Sen) 52.32; Hunter (Lis) 52.50; 300 int. hurdles: Casper (West) 40.16; Randa (Sand) 41.37; Brunoehler (Sand) 42.98; 1600: Collet (Sen) 4:46.03; Requiron(West) 4:49.10; Diaz (Plano) 4:51.73; 200: Smalley (Lis) 23.13; Dixon (Plano) 23.36; Allen (Her) 23.47; 1600 relay: Herscher 3:29.88; Sandwich 3:31.75; Westmont 3:33.71; Long jump: Weaver (RC) 21-1; Rathbun (Str) 20-11; Webb (Str) 20-7.5; High jump: Stitt (Lis) 6-2; McCuiskie (Sand) 5-10; Kone (West) 5-8; Fox (Plano) 5-8; Webb (Lis) 5-8; Triple jump: Casper (West) 43-2.5; Pinkowski (Sand) 42-5; McCulskie (Sand) 42-0; Shotput: Murphy (Sand) 48-9.5; Zacharias (RC) 44-8.25; Gonzalez (Plano) 43-10.25; Discus: Franklin (Sand) 151-8; Valone (Peo) 143-4; Waldusky (Lis) 133-3; Pole vault: Becker (Her) 12-6; Carr (West) 11-6; Pickard (RC) 11-6.

0 Comments
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 
Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.