Girls track scoreboard: Saturday, April 14 results

 
Updated 4/14/2018 11:44 PM
hello

*

Girls track scoreboard: Saturday, April 14 results

*

Friday's late results

Naperville North Gus Scott Invite

Team results

Naperville North 206; Cary-Grove 154; Waubonsie Valley 146; St. Charles East 98; Romeoville 94; Jacobs 90; Benet 82; Stagg 76; Lane Tech 12

Individual results "A"

3200 relay: Naperville North 9:33.60; Waubonsie Valley 10;13.30; Benet 10:17.30; 400 relay: Romeoville 50.46; Waubonsie Valley 50.84; Cary-Grove 51.76; 3200: Spellman (Ben) 11:33.14; Gamboa (NN) 11:36.75; Doherty (Jac) 11:39.80; 110 high hurdles: Bieber (NN) 15.92; Derain (SCE) 16.98; Walker (CG) 17.28; 100: Rush (Rom) 12.76; Skepnek (Jac) 13.21; Bieber (NN) 13.28; 800: Hill (NN) 2:22.05; Camic (Ben) 2:30.55; Holstead (WV) 2:31.12; 800 relay: Naperville North 1:46.58; Romeoville 1:49.64; Waubonsie Valley 1:50.09; 400: Poskus (Stg) 1:02.40; Nolan (Ben) 1:03.24; Galfano (CG) 1:03.53; 300 int. hurdles: Bieber (NN) 46.61; Nichols (SCE) 49.18; Lubon (Stg) 50.56; 1600: Schmitt (NN) 5:02.31; Mikas (LT) 5:07.89; Loga (Jac) 5:20.09; 200: Grady (NN) 26.29; Rush (Rom) 26.38; Skepnek (Jac) 27.38; 1600 relay: Naperville North 4:09.55; St. Charles East 4:18.44; Benet 4:22.11; Long jump: Kirtzeck (WV) 16-2; Barney (Rom) 15-4.25; Nichols (SCE) 15-2.5; High jump: Gleason (CG) 5-1; Conneely (NN) 4-8; Otte (SCE) 4-8; Wright (WV) 4-8; Triple jump: Gleason (CG) 35-5; Robinson (WV) 35-0; Barney (Rom) 33-2; Shotput: Wastek (NN) 40-3.5; Rhode (CG) 36-0.25; Lampkins (Rom) 34-3.5; Discus: Wastek (NN) 112.10; Pack (CG) 110-08; Lampkins (Rom) 101-09; Pole vault: Stadler (CG) 8-0; Lawrence (NN) 7-0; Beitler (WV) 7-0.

*

Downers Grove North Ritter Invite

Team results

Lyons 95; Downers Grove north 83; Glenbard West 82; Wheeling 75; Palatine 70; Glenbrook South 65; West Aurora 59; Naperville Central 50; Crete-Monee 32.5; Lane 31; Prospect 29.5; Hononegah 28; York 24; Thornton 15; Centennial 2.

Individual results

3200 relay: Glenbard West 9:28.75; Naperville Central 9:46.78; Lyons 9:48.40; 400 relay: West Aurora 49.33; Downers North 49.58; Lyons 50.06; 3200: Lechowicz (Pal) 11:13.18; Dickman (Lyon) 11:18.36; Sarris (NC) 11:18.45; 110 high hurdles: Slusarczyk (Lyon) 15.13; Bernett (Lane) 15.17; Oleksak (Pal) 15.34; 100: Miles (WA) 12.12; Vance (CM) 12.23; Brent (DGN) 12.40; 800: Hart (GW) 2:16.36; Noone (GS) 2:21.28; Frommer (Hon) 2:21.67; 800 relay: Glenbrook South 1:47.96; Palatine 1:48.39; Glenbard West 1:49.10; 400: Miles (WA) 57.86; Knight (Wh) 59.98; Wingert (Lyon) 1:00.89; 300 int. hurdles: Sandlin (Hon) 46.66; Bernett (Lane) 46.81; Slusarczyk (Lyon) 48.14; 1600: Hohe (GW) 5:14.14; Payne (GW) 5:14.72; Jortberg (GS) 5:22.04; 200: Vance (CM) 25.10; Knight (Wh) 25.91; Brent (DGN) 26.0; 1600 relay: Lyons 4:09.45; Glenbard West 4:12.63; Hononegah 4:14.47; Long jump: Vance (CM) 18-10; Nguyen (Wh) 18-0.25; Roberson (GS) 17-10.75; High jump: Oleksak (Pal) 5-2; Ozinek (GS) 5-0; Igiehon (Wh) 5-0; Fink (Lyon) 5-0; Triple jump: Maletich (DGN) 36-11; Olojo (Lane) 36-10; Samuta (GW) 35-7; Shotput: Phipps (Lyon) 37-3.5; Hutchins (Thorn) 36-4; Smith (Wh) 34-10.5; Discus: Boyd (DGN) 107-05; Stammer (Pal) 96-06; Santen (DN) 91-03; Pole vault: Fritz (NC) 10-0; Streepy (Pal) 10-0; Stavros (Wh) 9-0; Breit (DGN) 9-0; Lucas (Wh) 9-0.

*

Wheaton North Blue & Gold Invite

Team results

Wheaton Warrenville South 105; Downers Grove South 77; Neuqua Valley 73; Wheaton North 67; Oswego 61; Glenbard East 60; Buffalo Grove 41; Maine South 30; Sandburg 23; Wheaton Academy 21

Individual results

3200 relay: Glenbard East 9:47.19; Downers South 9:50.91; Oswego 9:53.45; 400 relay: WW South 51.55; Oswego 51.80; Buffalo Grove 52.34; 3200: Pena (NV) 11:02.50; Weidner (DGS) 11:24.82; Warden (DGS) 11:30.72; 110 high hurdles: Weaver (GE) 14.99; Best (WA) 15.61; Roers (Osw) 16.70; 100: Carr (BG) 12.65; Rogers (Osw) 13.28; Serbick (WN) 13.29; 800: Reidy (DGS) 2:22.35; Biegalski (GE) 2:23.42; Christiansen (Osw) 2:24.07; 800 relay: WW South 1:48.92; Wheaton North 1:52.08; Downers South 1:53.50; 400: Robinson (NV) 59.00; Reidy (DGS) 1:00.92; Serbick (WN) 1:02.76; 300 int. hurdles: Best (WA) 46.11; Weaver (GE) 47.75; Haas (WWS) 48.21; 1600: Poglitsch (WWS) 5:11.22; Niziolek (MS) 5:12.73; Pagone (Osw) 5:22.27; 200: Serbick (WN) 27.32; Weaver (GE) 27.42; Rogers (Osw) 27.50; 1600 relay: WW South 4:13.04; Glenbard East 4:14.62; Downers South 4:16.48; Long jump: Sobolak (BG) 17-4.5; Carr (BG) 17-3.5; Ammenhauser (NV) 17-2; High jump: Padilla (NV) 5-0; Raysby (GE) 5-0; Rogers (Osw) 5-0; Triple jump: Ammenhauser (NV) 36-7; Lincoln (NV) 34-4; Tran (WWS) 34-0; Shotput: Yarbar (WWS) 34-4; Woods (Sand) 33-01; Gerbich (MS) 32-11; Discus: Yarbar (WWS) 104-08; Wassell (WN) 102-08; Kaur (NV) 101-10.

*

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.