Girls soccer scoreboard: Thursday, March 22 results
*
Girls soccer scoreboard: Thursday, March 22 results
*
Downers North 5, Bartlett 2
Batavia 6, South Elgin 1
CL Central 3, Jacobs 2
Burlington Central 3, Woodstock 0
*
ROUND LAKE 5, JOHNSBURG 2
Round Lake 2 3 -5
Johnsburg 1 1 -2
Round Lake - Devera, Davera, Wawrzyniak, Hernandez (Devera), Lopez (Devera).
Goalkeepers - RL: Raygoza (5 saves).
*
MUNDELEIN 4, GRANT 0
Grant 0 0 -0
Mundelein 1 3 -4
Goalkeepers - Grt: Werve (25 saves).
*
grayslake central 4, waukegan 0
Grayslake Central 1 3 -4
Waukegan 0 0 -0
Grayslake Central - goals: Mussay 3; assists: Fitzgerald.
Goalkeepers - GC: Ford(3 saves).
*
LAKE ZURICH 5, MCHENRY 0
Lake Zurich 4 1 -5
McHenry 0 0 -0
Scoring - K. Brousseau (Krueger), K. Brousseau (Hartman), Willock, H. Brousseau, Piggott (Hartman).
Goalkeepers - LZ: Jones (3 saves), Wol (2 saves).
*
DEERFIELD 3, GRAYSLAKE NORTH 2
Grayslake North 0 2 -2
Deerfield 1 2 -3
Grayslake North - Brooks (McBride). Davis (Dameron).
Deerfield - Neal (Compisi), Burns (Linn), Compisi (Linn).
Goalkeepers - GN: Dunne (10 saves); Dfld: Morris (4 saves), Curley (1 save).
*
Dundee-Crown 3, Hampshire 0
Dundee-Crown 3 0 -3
Hampshire 0 0 -0
Scoring: D-C - Rendle (Skibinski), Skibinski (UA), Skibinski (Christensen); Goalkeepers: D-C - Santillan (6 saves).
*
Harvest Christian 3, North Boone 2
North Boone 1 1 -2
Harvest Christian 1 2 -3
Scoring: HC - Ahrens (UA), Jenkins (UA), Garcia (Jenkins); Goalkeepers: HC - Garcia (2 saves), D'Alessandro (9 saves).
*
West Aurora 4, OSwego 1
Oswego 0 1 -1
West Aurora 2 2 -4
Scoring: WA - Stephens (O'Brien), Stephens (O'Brien), Stephens (O'Brien), O'Brien (Stephens).
*
buffalo grove 2, crystal lake south 0
Crystal Lake South 0 0 -0
Buffalo Grove 1 1 -2
Buffalo Grove - Lee, Floro (Bolis).
Goalkeepers - CLS: Fetters; BG: Molloy.
*
fremd 1, prospect 0
Prospect 0 0 -0
Fremd 0 1 -1
Fremd - Burk (UA).
Goalkeepers - Pros: Hubrich; Frm: Norris.
JV: Prospect 0, Fremd 0
*
libertyville 2, hersey 1
Libertyville 1 1 -2
Hersey 0 1 -1
Libertyville - Verbeten (Higgins), Verbeten (Houser).
*
st. charles North 2, barrington 3
St. Charles North 1 1 -2
Barrington 2 0 -2
St. Charles North - H.Rydberg (PK), H.Rydberg (S.Rydberg).
Barrington -
Goalkeepers - StCN: Makeski (7 saves); Bar: (13 saves).
*
Benet 2, Wheaton Warrenville South 0
Benet 1 1 -2
WW South 0 0 -0
Scoring - B: Tommasone (E.Flynn); Tommasone (Brannigan). Goalkeepers - B: E. Frantzen (7 saves).
*
Montini 5, Timothy Christian 1
Montini 3 2 -5
Timothy Christian 1 0 -1
Scoring - M: Wolf (Repking); Gianatasio (Holler); Smith (Gianatasio); Repking; Smith (Gianatasio). TC: Carstensen. Goalkeepers - M: Glover (2 saves). TC: Ange (1 save); Burke (11 saves).
*
St. Charles East 2, naperville North 2
St. Charles East 0 2 -2
Naperville North 2 0 -2
Scoring - SCE: Stackhouse; Villa. NN: Buescher (Dudas); Murphy (Hill).
Goalkeepers - SCE: Griffin (5 saves)
*
Wednesday's late results
Metea Valley 2, Deerfield 1
Scoring - MV: Senese (Wargo); Senese (Riordan). Goalkeepers - MV: Coryell (1 save); Schoolman (2 saves).
*