Girls bowling scoreboard: Saturday, Feb. 3 results

 
Updated 2/4/2018 12:07 AM
hello

Girls bowling scoreboard: Saturday, Feb. 3 results

*

Plainfield North regional

Team results

Advancing teams -- Lockport 5989; Oswego East 5724; Plainfield North 5447; Neuqua Valley 5445 (Pstrzoch 1067; Breier 1200; Mosier 588; Long 1271; Sutfin 1062; Johnson 118; Votava 139).

Other team results -- Oswego 5434; East Aurora 4963; Lemont 4894; West Aurora 4882; Bolingbrook 4554; Romevolle 4410; Waubonsie Valley 4326

advancing individuals

Champion -- Delrose (Lock) 1456.

Advancing individuals -- Clifton (Osw) 1275; Reid (WA) 1246; Reddoch (EA) 1161; Dench (Plainfield East) 1094; Pearson (Bol) 1086; Anifer (Lem) 1085; Weber (Lem) 1061; Ronning (Osw) 1059; O'Brien (RMVL) 1052; Cura (WV) 1044.

*

Argo regional

Team results

Advancing teams -- Lindblom 5633; Hinsdale Central 5038 (Acovelli 996; Gocmamac 921; Swick 1061; Tobin 996; Wallat 1064); Hinsdale South 5014 (Early 1046; Griffin 1015; McQuillan 123; Ruiz 555; Cleghorn 1054; Collins 148; Brown 1073); Reavis 5014

Other team results -- Argo 4836; Kenwood 4073; St. Laurence 4034; DeLaSalle 3958; Goode Stem Academy 3470; South Shore International College Prep 3154; Solorio Academy 3086

advancing individuals

Champion -- Johnson (Lind) 1210

Advancing individuals -- Gray (Ken) 1207; Atiq (Argo) 1064; Gonzalez (Argo) 1025; Totosz (StL) 1009; Utreras (DLS) 930; Starczwoski (Argo) 916; Wayne (DLS) 870; Steele (DLS) 851; Flores (StL) 851; Griffin (SSICP) 837.

*

DeKalb regional

Team results

Advancing teams -- Sycamore 6095; Dixon 5767; Lake Park 5408 (Connelly 1040; Garner 1025; Horvath 708; Kress 282; Ornillo 810; Tornabene 1424; Horner 119); DeKalb 5352

Other team results -- South Elgin 5315; Oregon 5204; Rochelle 4954; St. Charles North 4778; St. Charles East 4646; Bartlett 4638; Kaneland 3532; Geneva 2886

advancing individuals

Champion -- Tornabene (LP) 1424

Advancing individuals -- Dummer (Roch) 1301; Elder (Roch) 1209; Byers (SCN) 1198; Lopez (SCE) 1160; Kaltenbrun (Ore) 1148; Rivera (SE) 1143; Ceasario (SE) 1123; Augustine (SE) 1092; S.Meyers (Ore) 1076; R.Meyers (Ore) 1070.

*

Lake Zurich regional

At Brunswick Zone, Deer Park

team results

1. Hoffman Estates 5926, 2. Schaumburg 5692, 3. Lake Zurich 5611, 4. Fremd 5434, 5. Conant 5321, 6. Elk Grove 5221, 7. Hersey 5215, 8. Buffalo Grove 5160, 9. Barrington 5108, 10. Prospect 4925, 11. Rolling Meadows 4745, 12. Wheeling 4527, 13. Palatine 4299.

*

sectional qualifiers

advancing teams

Hoffman Estates: Orwat 1325, Paradowski 1170, St. Clair 1168, Magsino 1145, Lange 1118.

Schaumburg: K.Frick 1383, Lenocci 1138, H.Frik 1112, Davis 880, Kozyra846, Meck 333.

Lake Zurich: A.O'Hara 1222, Vitale 1183, L.O'Hara 1143, Skoby 1142, Perez 468, Naleck 453.

Fremd: Miles 1244, Schaffner 1179, Evenson 1040, Vasquz 1005, Kang 966.

advancing individuals

Individual Champion: K.Frick (Sch) 1383.

Advancing individuals: Howard (BG) 1241, Knutsen (EG) 1226, Baron (Bar) 1214, White (Con) 1176, Skweres (Con) 1157, Hyland (Con) 1143, Lippstreuer (Hers) 1139, Heinze (Pros) 1136, Durava (Hers) 1128, Szull (EG) 1098.

*

Metea Valley regional

At Fox Bowl, Wheaton

team results

1. Willowbrook 5705, 2. York 5497, 3. Downers Grove South 5332, 4. Downers Grove North 4937, 5. Metea Valley 4871, 6. Lisle 4781, 7. Glenbard East 4750, 8. Addison Trail 4487, 9. Leyden 4422, 10. Fenton 4167, 11. Naperville North 3921, 12. Naperville Central 3775.

*

sectional qualifiers

advancing teams

Willowbrook: Jones 1326, Pettinger 1129, Soriano 1106, Sasenick 1078, Helsper 1066.

York: Gould 1204, Noel 1105, Steck 1105, Panek 1057, O'Brien 1026.

Downers Grove South: Ward 1218, Spicuzza 1179, Czubernat 1120, Painter 620, Mark 609, Stephenson 312, Anzelone 147.

Downers Grove North: Hutto 1228, Lane 1180, Tillotson 908, Tarvin 721, Mariano 528, Carpen 372.

advancing individuals

Individual Champion: Jones (Wbk) 1326.

Advancing individuals: Kowalski (Lisle) 1145, Oaborn (Lisle) 1117, Galvin (GbdE) 1096, Krask (NapC) 1094, Anton (MV) 1060, Spaccapaniccia (Montini) 1027, Cox (GbdE) 1024, Jayashankar (MV) 1016, Carrillo (Ley) 1013, Tumallapalli (MV) 1003.

*

Warren regional

at Bertrand Lanes

team results

1. Antioch 4,224, 2. Grayslake North 5,174, 3. Warren 5,101, 4. Wauconda 4,750, 5. Libertyville 4,693, 6. Grant ,4594, 7. Lakes 4,583, 8. Vernon Hills 4,502, 9. Zion-Benton 4,461, 10. Grayslake Central 4,358, 11. Round Lake 4,301, 12. Stevenson 4,199, 13. North Chicago 3,687.

advancing teams

Antioch: Knab 1233, Everett 1026, Michalec, Tikovitsch 913, Kane 1015, Olson 1037, Schon, Dati.

Grayslake North: Barnett 970, Swiercz 786, Mack 948, Bell 1123, Silva 1181, Ackerman, Schlesser 166,

Sears.

Warren: Yoder 644, Jante 1088, Haith 1088, Gregerson 1030, Faje 1025, Zeni 306, Harrison, Lara,

Wauconda: Mason 1018, Hoffeditz 389, Cunningham 830, Issleb 1058, McKeel 1012, Johns 443, Thompson.

Individual champion

Knab (Ant) 1233

Advancing individuals

Voight Lake Villa (Lks) 1192, Garcia (Grt) 1073, Lauritzen (RL) 1040, Koepp Lincolnshire (Stev) 1088, Rodriguiz (Z-B) 1033, Porcelius (Lib) 994, Garcia (RL) 980, Kubalanza (Lib) 980, Thake (GC) 974, Budziak (VH) 963.

*

Dundee-Crown regional

At Liberty Lanes

Team results

1. Huntley 4631, 2. Jacobs 4592, 3. Johnsburg 4534, 4. McHenry 4275, 5. Dundee-Crown 4270, 6. Streamwood 4084, 7. Woodstock 4058, 8. Westminster Christian 3904, 9. Larkin 3876, 10. Marengo 3782, 11. St. Edward 3554, 12. Faith Lutheran 3535, 13. Elgin 3429, 14. Hampshire 1442.

Area Advancing Teams

Huntley -- Clutter 1013, Matula 960, Szmergalski 921, Boffa 906, Lugo 831

Jacobs -- Schmidt 1262, Vasica 947, Gerhardt 828, Kuhn 758, Forner 703, Holtz 94 Individual Champion

Schmidt (Jacobs) 1262

Area Advancing Individuals

Ehmann (Dundee-Crown) 1196, Moraska (Hampshire) 1104, Lufman (Dundee-Crown) 1020, Funkhouser (Westminster) 1016, Mason (Westminster) 1009, McGowan (Elgin) 958, Khoxayo (Streamwood) 919, Lauff (Elgin) 912, Leon (Larkin) 911.

*

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.