Fox Valley municipal board races

 

X- denotes vote leaders as of press time. #- denotes too close to call. All results are unofficial. All results are unofficial and do not include write-in votes.

Algonquin

(three 4-year terms)

#-Cynthia Kanner

Robert Smith

X-Debby Sosine

X-John Spella

#-Jim Stiegert

Paulette Zolifoccer

Aurora

Ward 1

(one 4-year term)

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Peter Aguilera

X-Emmanuel S. Llamas

Caryl Riley

Amanda Sperzel

Ward 5

(one 4-year term)

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Casildo Casey Cuevas

X-Carl Franco

Bonnie Lee Kunkel

Ward 6

(one 4-year term)

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Matt Harrington

Dan Hites

Matthew J. Orr

X-Michael B. Saville

Ward 8

(one 4-year term)

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

X-Patty Smith

Savannah Smith

Thomas Weil

At-large

(one 4-year term)

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

X-Sherman L. Jenkins

Brooke Ann Shanley

Durrell E. Williams

Batavia

Ward 2

(one 4-year term)

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Leonard J. Solfa Jr.

X-Alan Wolff

Ward 4

(unexpired 2-year term)

X-Tony Malay

Anthony Schullo

Ward 4

(one 4-year term)

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Susan Alderson

X-Joseph Knopp

Ward 5

(one 4-year term)

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

X-Abby Beck

Mike Hanrahan

Michael Woerner

Campton Hills

(three 4-year terms)

X-Darlene Bakk

Rich Becker

X-Susan George

X-Wendy White Eagle

Cary

(three 4-year terms)

#-Dale Collier Jr.

Jim Cosler

X-Kimberly A. Covelli

X-Ellen McAlpine

Tim Ritter

#-Sean T. Wheeler

East Dundee

(three 4-year terms)

Alan Hall

X-Scott Kunze

X-Jeff Lynam

X-Kathleen Mahony

Elgin

(four 4-year terms)

Dustin Good

X-Rose Martinez

Fred Moulton

Anthony Ortiz

X-Tish S. Powell

X-Toby Shaw

X-F. John Steffen

(one 2-year term)

X-Baldemar Lopez

Jerri McCue

Steve Thoren

Fox River Grove

(three 4-year terms)

Eric Anderson

X-Tom Anderson

X-Jennifer Curtiss

X-Patrick Wall

Geneva

Ward 2

(one 4-year term)

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

X-Michael Clements

Tad A. Hemming

Ward 4

(one 4-year term)

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

X-Gabriel Kaven

Paula Merrington

Ward 5

(one 4-year term)

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

X-Craig Maladra

Tom Simonian

Gilberts

(three 4-year terms)

X-Dan Corbett

X-Louis Hacker

X-Elissa Kojzarek

Dan Pace

Tom Wajda

Lake in the Hills

(three 4-year terms)

X-Raymond Bogdanowski

X-Suzette Bojarski

Jeffrey Jakubik

X-Diane Murphy

Michael Schneider

Alan Wilson

North Aurora

(three 4-year terms)

X-Mark Carroll

X-Laura Curtis

X-Mark Guethle

Garran DeWain Sparks

Port Barrington

(three 4-year terms)

X-Dawn Cillo

Billy Joe King

Saverio Schiro

X-Ryan Thomasson

X-Keith Vogeler

Sleepy Hollow

(three 4-year terms)

X-Steven DeAtley

X-Joseph Nemec

X-Anthony Piraino

Caesar Schiavone

South Elgin

(three 4-year terms)

Bill DiFulvio

X-Lisa Guess

Shane Hamilton

X-Mike Kolodziej

X-Scott Richmond

St. Charles

Ward 2

(one 4-year term)

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Ryan Bongard

X-Rita Payleitner

Sugar Grove

(three 4-year terms)

X-Mari Melson Johnson

Alex Kline-Wedeen

X-Heidi Lendi

X-David Paluch

West Dundee

(three 4-year terms)

Julie Fox

X-Michelle Kembitzky

X-Thomas Price

X-Andrew Yuscka

0 Comments
 

Get articles sent to your inbox.

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.