Northwest suburban municipal board races
X- denotes vote leaders as of press time. #- denotes too close to call. All results are unofficial and do not include write-in votes.
Arlington Heights
(four 4-year terms)
#-Mary Beth Canty
#-Robin LaBedz
#-John Scaletta
#-Tom Schwingbeck Jr
Laurie Taylor
Barrington
(three 4-year terms)
X-Kate Duncan
#-Ryan Julian
#-Jason Lohmeyer
#-Emily Young
Barrington Hills
(three 4-year terms)
X-Debra Buettner
X-Brian D. Cecola
Linda H. Cools
X-Bryan C. Croll
Louis Iacovelli
Bartlett
(three 4-year terms)
Balwinder Chhokar-Sahota
X-Ray Deyne
X-Kristina Gabrenya
X-Adam J. Hopkins
Columbus Montgomery
Guy J. Papa
Buffalo Grove
(three 4-year terms)
Tim Kobler
#-Soojae Lee
Rachel Hausman Masse
Adam Moodhe
X-Gregory Pike Jr.
#-Carolyn Pinta
X-Eric Smith
Larry Steingold
#-David Weidenfeld
Des Plaines
Ward 2
(one 4-year term)
X-Colt Moylan
Earl Wilson
Ward 4
(one 4-year term)
Mark Setzer
X-Artur Zadrozny
Ward 6
(one 4-year term)
X-Malcolm Chester
Mark Walsten
Elk Grove Village
(three 4-year terms)
X-Nancy Czarnik
X-Sam Lissner
Julee Mortensen
Scott Saxe
X-Stephen Schmidt
Jeff Ziemann
Hanover Park
(three 4-year terms)
X-Fanny Y. Lopez Benitez
X-James Kemper
Jon Kunkel
X-Herb Porter
Roberto Sepulveda
Inverness
(three 4-year terms)
X-Russell P. Fitton III
X-Hugh Masterson
#-Timothy W. Tiedje
#-John R. Willis
Long Grove
(three 4-year terms)
X-Chris Borawski
Amy Johns Gayton
X-Chuck Nora
X-Michael Sarlitto
Mount Prospect
(three 4-year terms)
#-Yulia Bjekic
Agostino "Augie" Filippone
X-Paul Hoefert
#-Richard Rogers
X-Colleen Saccotelli
North Barrington
(three 4-year terms)
Jay Murphy
Doug Ramsdale
X-Greg Rogus
X-Janice Sauer
X-Lawrence "Lawre" Weiner
Park Ridge
Ward 5
(one 4-year term)
X-Charlie Melidosian
Sal Raspanti
Prospect Heights
Ward 3
(one 4-year term)
Betty Cloud
X-Wendy Morgan-Adams
Rolling Meadows
Ward 3
(one 4-year term)
Deborah Banach
Laura Majikes
X-Kevin O'Brien
Ward 5
(one 4-year term)
X-Glenn Adams
Jon Bisesi
Joe Szafran
Ward 7
(one 4-year term)
X-Lara Sanoica
Robert Williams
Schaumburg
(three 4-year terms)
Dhitu Bhagwakar
X-Brian Bieschke
X-George Dunham
Scott Felgenhauer
X-Mark Madej
Rocco Terranova
Streamwood
(three 4-year terms)
X-James P. Cecille
Rezwanul Haque
X-Lawrence F. Schmidt
X-Mary F. Thon
Tower Lakes
(three 4-year terms)
Paul Kierig
X-Christine Mena
X-Caroline Milne
Joe Skurla
X-Randall Spiess
Wheeling
(three 4-year terms)
Asher Horcher
X-Ray Lang
Maryann Rodriguez Liguori
X-Joe Vito
X-Dave Vogel
Deborah L. Wilson