BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

 
By Associated Press
Posted3/8/2018 7:00 AM
hello

All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Murray St.162.889265.839
Belmont153.833249.727
Austin Peay126.6671814.563
Jacksonville St.117.6112112.636
Tennessee Tech108.5561914.576
Tennessee St.108.5561515.500
SE Missouri810.4441417.452
E. Illinois711.3891219.387
E. Kentucky513.2781120.355
UT Martin513.2781021.323
SIU-Edwardsville513.278921.300
Morehead St.414.222821.276

___

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Arizona144.778247.774
Southern Cal126.6672110.677
UCLA117.6112010.667
Utah117.6111910.655
Stanford117.6111814.563
Oregon108.5562011.645
Washington108.5562012.625
Arizona St.810.4442011.645
Colorado810.4441714.548
Oregon St.711.3891615.516
Washington St.414.2221218.400
California216.111824.250

___

Wednesday's Games

Colorado 97, Arizona St. 85

Stanford 76, California 58

Oregon St. 69, Washington 66, OT

Washington St. at Oregon, 11:59 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Colorado at Arizona, 3 p.m.

Stanford at UCLA, 5:30 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Bucknell162.889259.735
Colgate126.6671913.594
Navy117.6112012.625
Lehigh117.6111614.533
Boston U.108.5561516.484
Holy Cross810.4441219.387
Lafayette711.3891021.323
Army612.3331317.433
Loyola (Md.)612.333922.290
American U.315.167624.200

___

Wednesday's Games

Bucknell 83, Colgate 54

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Auburn135.722256.806
Tennessee135.722237.767
Florida117.6112011.645
Arkansas108.5562110.677
Kentucky108.5562110.677
Missouri108.5562011.645
Mississippi St.99.5002110.677
Texas A&M99.5002011.645
LSU810.4441713.567
Alabama810.4441714.548
Georgia711.3891714.548
South Carolina711.3891715.531
Vanderbilt612.3331220.375
Mississippi513.2781220.375

___

Wednesday's Games

Georgia 78, Vanderbilt 62

South Carolina 85, Mississippi 84

Thursday's Games

Alabama at Texas A&M, 1 p.m.

Georgia at Missouri, 3:30 p.m.

LSU at Mississippi St., 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
UNC-Greensboro153.833277.794
ETSU144.778259.735
Furman135.7222310.697
Wofford117.6112112.636
Mercer117.6111814.563
W. Carolina810.4441319.406
Samford612.3331022.313
The Citadel513.2781121.344
VMI414.222921.300
Chattanooga315.1671023.303

___

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nicholls153.8332110.677
SE Louisiana153.8332110.677
Stephen F. Austin144.778256.806
Sam Houston St.126.6671813.581
Lamar117.6111913.594
New Orleans117.6111515.500
Cent. Arkansas108.5561715.531
z-Abilene Christian810.4441615.516
McNeese St.810.4441217.414
Texas A&M-CC810.4441118.379
z-Incarnate Word216.111721.250
Houston Baptist216.111625.194
Northwestern St.117.056425.138

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Wednesday's Games

New Orleans 83, Texas A&M-CC 76

Cent. Arkansas 67, Lamar 57

Thursday's Games

New Orleans at Sam Houston St., 6 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Grambling St.135.7221714.548
Prairie View126.6671617.485
Texas Southern126.6671319.406
Ark.-Pine Bluff126.6671320.394
Southern U.108.5561517.469
Jackson St.99.5001220.375
Alabama St.810.444823.258
z-Alcorn St.711.3891121.344
MVSU414.222428.125
Alabama A&M315.167328.097

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Friday's Games

Southern U. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 3:30 p.m.

Texas Southern at Prairie View, 9:30 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St.131.929286.824
South Dakota113.786268.765
Denver86.5711515.500
Fort Wayne77.5001814.563
N. Dakota St.59.3571517.469
Oral Roberts59.3571121.344
Nebraska-Omaha410.286922.290
W. Illinois311.2141216.429

___

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Louisiana-Lafayette162.889265.839
Georgia St.126.6672110.677
Georgia Southern117.6112011.645
Texas-Arlington108.5561912.613
Louisiana-Monroe99.5001614.533
Troy99.5001616.500
Appalachian St.99.5001517.469
Coastal Carolina810.4441418.438
Texas State711.3891517.469
South Alabama711.3891418.438
Arkansas St.612.3331121.344
UALR414.222725.219

___

Wednesday's Games

Texas State 73, Coastal Carolina 66

Appalachian St. 93, UALR 64

Troy 69, South Alabama 62

Louisiana-Monroe 76, Arkansas St. 54

Friday's Games

Texas State at Louisiana-Lafayette, 12:30 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Texas-Arlington, 3 p.m.

Troy at Georgia St., 6 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Georgia Southern, 8:30 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Gonzaga171.944304.882
Saint Mary's (Cal)162.889285.848
BYU117.6112410.706
San Diego99.5001813.581
San Francisco99.5001815.545
Pacific99.5001418.438
Santa Clara810.4441120.355
Loyola Marymount513.2781120.355
Portland414.2221022.313
Pepperdine216.111626.188

___

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
New Mexico St.122.857255.833
Utah Valley104.714219.700
z-Grand Canyon95.6432010.667
Seattle86.5711912.613
Rio Grande68.4291516.484
CS Bakersfield59.3571217.414
UMKC59.3571021.323
Chicago St.113.071328.097

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Thursday's Games

UMKC at Grand Canyon, 3 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Utah Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Chicago St. at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

Rio Grande at Seattle, 11:30 p.m.

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.