Breaking News Bar
updated: 3/8/2018 9:06 AM

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 
By Associated Press

All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Murray St.162.889265.839
Belmont153.833249.727
Austin Peay126.6671814.563
Jacksonville St.117.6112112.636
Tennessee Tech108.5561914.576
Tennessee St.108.5561515.500
SE Missouri810.4441417.452
E. Illinois711.3891219.387
E. Kentucky513.2781120.355
UT Martin513.2781021.323
SIU-Edwardsville513.278921.300
Morehead St.414.222821.276

___

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Arizona144.778247.774
Southern Cal126.6672110.677
UCLA117.6112010.667
Utah117.6111910.655
Stanford117.6111814.563
Oregon108.5562111.656
Washington108.5562012.625
Arizona St.810.4442011.645
Colorado810.4441714.548
Oregon St.711.3891615.516
Washington St.414.2221219.387
California216.111824.250

___

Wednesday's Games

Colorado 97, Arizona St. 85

Stanford 76, California 58

Oregon St. 69, Washington 66, OT

Oregon 64, Washington St. 62, OT

Thursday's Games

Colorado at Arizona, 3 p.m.

Stanford at UCLA, 5:30 p.m.

Oregon St. at Southern Cal, 9 p.m.

Oregon at Utah, 11:30 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Bucknell162.889259.735
Colgate126.6671913.594
Navy117.6112012.625
Lehigh117.6111614.533
Boston U.108.5561516.484
Holy Cross810.4441219.387
Lafayette711.3891021.323
Army612.3331317.433
Loyola (Md.)612.333922.290
American U.315.167624.200

___

Wednesday's Games

Bucknell 83, Colgate 54

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Auburn135.722256.806
Tennessee135.722237.767
Florida117.6112011.645
Arkansas108.5562110.677
Kentucky108.5562110.677
Missouri108.5562011.645
Mississippi St.99.5002110.677
Texas A&M99.5002011.645
LSU810.4441713.567
Alabama810.4441714.548
Georgia711.3891714.548
South Carolina711.3891715.531
Vanderbilt612.3331220.375
Mississippi513.2781220.375

___

Wednesday's Games

Georgia 78, Vanderbilt 62

South Carolina 85, Mississippi 84

Thursday's Games

Alabama at Texas A&M, 1 p.m.

Georgia at Missouri, 3:30 p.m.

LSU at Mississippi St., 7 p.m.

South Carolina at Arkansas, 9:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
UNC-Greensboro153.833277.794
ETSU144.778259.735
Furman135.7222310.697
Wofford117.6112112.636
Mercer117.6111814.563
W. Carolina810.4441319.406
Samford612.3331022.313
The Citadel513.2781121.344
VMI414.222921.300
Chattanooga315.1671023.303

___

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nicholls153.8332110.677
SE Louisiana153.8332110.677
Stephen F. Austin144.778256.806
Sam Houston St.126.6671813.581
Lamar117.6111913.594
New Orleans117.6111515.500
Cent. Arkansas108.5561715.531
z-Abilene Christian810.4441615.516
McNeese St.810.4441217.414
Texas A&M-CC810.4441118.379
z-Incarnate Word216.111721.250
Houston Baptist216.111625.194
Northwestern St.117.056425.138

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Wednesday's Games

New Orleans 83, Texas A&M-CC 76

Cent. Arkansas 67, Lamar 57

Thursday's Games

New Orleans at Sam Houston St., 6 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Stephen F. Austin, 8:30 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Grambling St.135.7221714.548
Prairie View126.6671617.485
Texas Southern126.6671319.406
Ark.-Pine Bluff126.6671320.394
Southern U.108.5561517.469
Jackson St.99.5001220.375
Alabama St.810.444823.258
z-Alcorn St.711.3891121.344
MVSU414.222428.125
Alabama A&M315.167328.097

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Friday's Games

Southern U. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 3:30 p.m.

Texas Southern at Prairie View, 9:30 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St.131.929286.824
South Dakota113.786268.765
Denver86.5711515.500
Fort Wayne77.5001814.563
N. Dakota St.59.3571517.469
Oral Roberts59.3571121.344
Nebraska-Omaha410.286922.290
W. Illinois311.2141216.429

___

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Louisiana-Lafayette162.889265.839
Georgia St.126.6672110.677
Georgia Southern117.6112011.645
Texas-Arlington108.5561912.613
Louisiana-Monroe99.5001614.533
Troy99.5001616.500
Appalachian St.99.5001517.469
Coastal Carolina810.4441418.438
Texas State711.3891517.469
South Alabama711.3891418.438
Arkansas St.612.3331121.344
UALR414.222725.219

___

Wednesday's Games

Texas State 73, Coastal Carolina 66

Appalachian St. 93, UALR 64

Troy 69, South Alabama 62

Louisiana-Monroe 76, Arkansas St. 54

Friday's Games

Texas State at Louisiana-Lafayette, 12:30 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Texas-Arlington, 3 p.m.

Troy at Georgia St., 6 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Georgia Southern, 8:30 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Gonzaga171.944304.882
Saint Mary's (Cal)162.889285.848
BYU117.6112410.706
San Diego99.5001813.581
San Francisco99.5001815.545
Pacific99.5001418.438
Santa Clara810.4441120.355
Loyola Marymount513.2781120.355
Portland414.2221022.313
Pepperdine216.111626.188

___

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
New Mexico St.122.857255.833
Utah Valley104.714219.700
z-Grand Canyon95.6432010.667
Seattle86.5711912.613
Rio Grande68.4291516.484
CS Bakersfield59.3571217.414
UMKC59.3571021.323
Chicago St.113.071328.097

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Thursday's Games

UMKC at Grand Canyon, 3 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Utah Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Chicago St. at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

Rio Grande at Seattle, 11:30 p.m.

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.