BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

 
By Associated Press
Posted2/5/2018 7:00 AM
hello

All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Belmont111.917196.760
Murray St.102.833185.783
Austin Peay93.7501410.583
Jacksonville St.84.667178.680
Tennessee Tech84.667169.640
Tennessee St.75.5831211.522
SE Missouri48.3331015.400
SIU-Edwardsville48.333815.348
E. Illinois48.333815.348
UT Martin39.250817.320
E. Kentucky210.167817.320
Morehead St.210.167617.261

___

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Arizona92.818195.792
Southern Cal83.727177.708
Washington73.700176.739
UCLA74.636167.696
Stanford74.6361311.542
Oregon55.500158.652
Arizona St.56.455176.739
Utah56.455139.591
Colorado56.4551310.565
Oregon St.37.3001111.500
California29.182816.333
Washington St.19.100913.409

___

Sunday's Games

Arizona St. 88, Washington St. 78

Wednesday, Feb. 7

California at Colorado, 11 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Bucknell111.917178.680
Colgate84.6671310.565
Boston U.84.6671211.522
Navy66.5001510.600
Army66.5001310.565
Lehigh57.4171013.435
Holy Cross57.417815.348
Loyola (Md.)57.417716.304
Lafayette48.333617.261
American U.210.167518.217

___

Sunday's Games

Colgate 69, Navy 64

Monday, Feb. 5

Bucknell at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Boston U. at Colgate, 7 p.m.

Army at Lafayette, 7 p.m.

Navy at Holy Cross, 7:05 p.m.

American U. at Loyola (Md.), 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Auburn91.900212.913
Tennessee73.700175.773
Kentucky64.600176.739
Alabama64.600158.652
Florida64.600158.652
Mississippi St.55.500176.739
Missouri55.500158.652
Texas A&M46.400158.652
Arkansas46.400158.652
Georgia46.400139.591
LSU46.400139.591
South Carolina46.4001310.565
Mississippi46.4001112.478
Vanderbilt28.200815.348

___

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Alabama at Mississippi St., 7 p.m.

South Carolina at Arkansas, 7 p.m.

Tennessee at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Missouri at Mississippi, 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 7

LSU at Florida, 6:30 p.m.

Georgia at Vanderbilt, 8:30 p.m.

Texas A&M at Auburn, 9 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
ETSU1201.000214.840
UNC-Greensboro82.800176.739
Furman74.636168.667
Wofford74.636168.667
W. Carolina65.5451113.458
Mercer47.3641113.458
The Citadel47.364914.391
Samford48.333817.320
VMI29.182715.318
Chattanooga210.167817.320

___

Wednesday, Feb. 7

UNC-Greensboro at Furman, 7 p.m.

Samford at Wofford, 7 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nicholls82.800149.609
New Orleans93.7501211.522
Sam Houston St.83.7271410.583
SE Louisiana83.7271410.583
Stephen F. Austin73.700185.783
Lamar65.5451410.583
z-Abilene Christian65.5451410.583
Cent. Arkansas65.5451212.500
McNeese St.55.500912.429
Texas A&M-CC55.500812.400
Houston Baptist19.100518.217
z-Incarnate Word010.000515.250
Northwestern St.011.000319.136

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Texas A&M-CC at Sam Houston St., 7:30 p.m.

Lamar at Northwestern St., 7:30 p.m.

Nicholls at Abilene Christian, 8 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Incarnate Word, 8 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Houston Baptist, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Ark.-Pine Bluff91.900915.375
Grambling St.73.7001112.478
Jackson St.73.7001013.435
Prairie View64.600915.375
Texas Southern64.600617.261
Southern U.55.500914.391
Alabama St.46.400418.182
z-Alcorn St.37.300716.304
Alabama A&M28.200221.087
MVSU19.100122.043

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Monday, Feb. 5

Alabama St. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Grambling St., 8:30 p.m.

Alabama A&M at MVSU, 8:30 p.m.

Southern U. at Jackson St., 9 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St.81.889206.769
South Dakota82.800206.769
Fort Wayne54.5561610.615
N. Dakota St.45.4441212.500
Denver45.4441013.435
Oral Roberts36.333917.346
Nebraska-Omaha26.250717.292
W. Illinois27.2221111.500

___

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Louisiana-Lafayette1001.000203.870
Georgia St.92.818186.750
Georgia Southern74.636168.667
Texas State75.5831411.560
Texas-Arlington66.5001510.600
Coastal Carolina57.4171114.440
Appalachian St.57.4171015.400
South Alabama46.4001112.478
Troy46.4001013.435
Arkansas St.47.364915.375
Louisiana-Monroe37.300912.429
UALR29.182519.208

___

WEST COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Saint Mary's (Cal)1201.000232.920
Gonzaga111.917214.840
BYU75.583187.720
Pacific75.5831213.480
San Diego66.500159.625
San Francisco57.4171312.520
Santa Clara57.417816.333
Portland48.3331015.400
Loyola Marymount210.167716.304
Pepperdine111.083420.167

___

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
New Mexico St.701.000203.870
z-Grand Canyon62.750177.708
Utah Valley52.714167.696
Seattle52.714168.667
Rio Grande34.4291212.500
CS Bakersfield35.3751013.435
UMKC17.125619.240
Chicago St.08.000223.080

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.