BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

 
By Associated Press
Posted2/5/2018 7:00 AM
hello

All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Coll. of Charleston93.750186.750
William & Mary84.667158.652
Northeastern84.667159.625
Hofstra75.5831410.583
Towson66.500169.640
Elon66.5001411.560
Drexel57.4171114.440
Delaware48.3331114.440
UNC-Wilmington48.333717.292
James Madison39.250718.280

___

CONFERENCE USA
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Middle Tennessee101.909185.783
Old Dominion82.800175.773
W. Kentucky82.800167.696
Marshall64.600158.652
North Texas64.6001310.565
UAB65.545159.625
UTSA65.5451311.542
Louisiana Tech56.4551410.583
Southern Miss.56.4551212.500
FIU56.4551113.458
FAU47.3641013.435
Rice28.200518.217
UTEP29.182716.304
Charlotte19.100516.238

___

HORIZON LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Wright St.102.833187.720
N. Kentucky102.833177.708
Ill.-Chicago93.7501411.560
Oakland75.5831510.600
Milwaukee67.4621313.500
Green Bay58.3851016.385
IUPUI48.333716.304
Youngstown St.48.333619.240
Detroit39.250718.280
Cleveland St.39.250619.240

___

Sunday's Games

Oakland 82, IUPUI 74

Ill.-Chicago 78, Detroit 69

IVY LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Penn501.000156.714
Harvard51.8331011.476
Princeton32.600119.550
Brown33.500109.526
Columbia33.500613.316
Cornell24.333811.421
Yale24.333913.409
Dartmouth06.000415.211

___

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Penn at Princeton, 6 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Rider102.833177.708
Canisius92.818159.625
Iona93.750159.625
Niagara84.6671510.600
Manhattan66.5001113.458
Quinnipiac66.500915.375
Fairfield47.364913.409
Monmouth (NJ)38.273716.304
Siena38.273717.292
St. Peter's39.250914.391
Marist39.250519.208

___

Sunday's Games

Iona 98, Marist 64

Niagara 96, Monmouth (NJ) 91

Canisius 73, St. Peter's 58

Rider 74, Quinnipiac 59

Monday, Feb. 5

Siena at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Buffalo91.900176.739
Miami (Ohio)64.6001310.565
Kent St.64.6001211.522
Bowling Green55.500149.609
Akron37.3001012.455
Ohio28.200913.409
WEST
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Toledo82.800167.696
Ball St.55.500149.609
W. Michigan55.5001310.565
Cent. Michigan46.400158.652
E. Michigan46.4001310.565
N. Illinois37.3001013.435

___

Tuesday, Feb. 6

N. Illinois at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at W. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Akron at Ohio, 7 p.m.

Bowling Green at Ball St., 7 p.m.

E. Michigan at Kent St., 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
z-Savannah St.81.8891113.458
NC A&T71.875149.609
NC Central62.7501210.545
Bethune-Cookman62.7501211.522
Norfolk St.53.625716.304
Hampton44.500914.391
Howard44.500717.292
Morgan St.45.444814.364
SC State45.444816.333
Coppin St.46.400421.160
Florida A&M36.333421.160
Md.-Eastern Shore18.111519.208
Delaware St.09.000222.083

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Monday, Feb. 5

Hampton at NC Central, 7 p.m.

Coppin St. at SC State, 7:30 p.m.

Delaware St. at NC A&T, 7:30 p.m.

Howard at Morgan St., 7:30 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Bethune-Cookman, 7:30 p.m.

Florida A&M at Md.-Eastern Shore, 7:30 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Loyola of Chicago93.750195.792
S. Illinois84.667169.640
Bradley75.583178.680
Illinois St.75.5831311.542
Drake75.5831312.520
Indiana St.66.5001113.458
Evansville57.4171510.600
Missouri St.57.4171510.600
Valparaiso39.2501213.480
N. Iowa39.2501113.458

___

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Missouri St. at Indiana St., 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Drake at Loyola of Chicago, 8 p.m.

Bradley at N. Iowa, 8 p.m.

Valparaiso at Evansville, 8 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nevada91.900204.833
Boise St.92.818194.826
New Mexico74.6361212.500
Wyoming64.600158.652
Fresno St.65.545168.667
Utah St.65.5451311.542
UNLV55.500167.696
San Diego St.55.500138.619
Colorado St.39.2501015.400
Air Force27.222813.381
San Jose St.011.000319.136

___

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Colorado St. at Air Force, 10 p.m.

Boise St. at New Mexico, 10 p.m.

San Diego St. at Fresno St., 11 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Utah St. at Wyoming, 9 p.m.

UNLV at Nevada, 11 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Wagner102.833176.739
Mount St. Mary's84.6671411.560
St. Francis (Pa.)75.5831310.565
Robert Morris75.5831312.520
LIU Brooklyn75.5831213.480
St. Francis Brooklyn75.5831014.417
CCSU57.4171213.480
Fairleigh Dickinson57.417815.348
Sacred Heart39.250817.320
Bryant111.083223.080

___

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.