BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

 
By Associated Press
Updated 2/5/2018 9:05 AM
hello

All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Belmont111.917196.760
Murray St.102.833185.783
Austin Peay93.7501410.583
Jacksonville St.84.667178.680
Tennessee Tech84.667169.640
Tennessee St.75.5831211.522
SE Missouri48.3331015.400
SIU-Edwardsville48.333815.348
E. Illinois48.333815.348
UT Martin39.250817.320
E. Kentucky210.167817.320
Morehead St.210.167617.261

___

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Arizona92.818195.792
Southern Cal83.727177.708
Washington73.700176.739
UCLA74.636167.696
Stanford74.6361311.542
Oregon55.500158.652
Arizona St.56.455176.739
Utah56.455139.591
Colorado56.4551310.565
Oregon St.37.3001111.500
California29.182816.333
Washington St.19.100913.409

___

Sunday, Feb. 4

Arizona St. 88, Washington St. 78

Wednesday's Games

California at Colorado, 11 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Bucknell111.917178.680
Colgate84.6671310.565
Boston U.84.6671211.522
Navy66.5001510.600
Army66.5001310.565
Lehigh57.4171013.435
Holy Cross57.417815.348
Loyola (Md.)57.417716.304
Lafayette48.333617.261
American U.210.167518.217

___

Sunday, Feb. 4

Colgate 69, Navy 64

Monday's Games

Bucknell at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Boston U. at Colgate, 7 p.m.

Army at Lafayette, 7 p.m.

Navy at Holy Cross, 7:05 p.m.

American U. at Loyola (Md.), 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Auburn91.900212.913
Tennessee73.700175.773
Kentucky64.600176.739
Alabama64.600158.652
Florida64.600158.652
Mississippi St.55.500176.739
Missouri55.500158.652
Texas A&M46.400158.652
Arkansas46.400158.652
Georgia46.400139.591
LSU46.400139.591
South Carolina46.4001310.565
Mississippi46.4001112.478
Vanderbilt28.200815.348

___

Tuesday's Games

Alabama at Mississippi St., 7 p.m.

South Carolina at Arkansas, 7 p.m.

Tennessee at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Missouri at Mississippi, 9 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

LSU at Florida, 6:30 p.m.

Georgia at Vanderbilt, 8:30 p.m.

Texas A&M at Auburn, 9 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
ETSU1201.000214.840
UNC-Greensboro82.800176.739
Furman74.636168.667
Wofford74.636168.667
W. Carolina65.5451113.458
Mercer47.3641113.458
The Citadel47.364914.391
Samford48.333817.320
VMI29.182715.318
Chattanooga210.167817.320

___

Wednesday's Games

UNC-Greensboro at Furman, 7 p.m.

Samford at Wofford, 7 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nicholls82.800149.609
New Orleans93.7501211.522
Sam Houston St.83.7271410.583
SE Louisiana83.7271410.583
Stephen F. Austin73.700185.783
Lamar65.5451410.583
z-Abilene Christian65.5451410.583
Cent. Arkansas65.5451212.500
McNeese St.55.500912.429
Texas A&M-CC55.500812.400
Houston Baptist19.100518.217
z-Incarnate Word010.000515.250
Northwestern St.011.000319.136

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Wednesday's Games

Texas A&M-CC at Sam Houston St., 7:30 p.m.

Lamar at Northwestern St., 7:30 p.m.

Nicholls at Abilene Christian, 8 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Incarnate Word, 8 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Houston Baptist, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Ark.-Pine Bluff91.900915.375
Grambling St.73.7001112.478
Jackson St.73.7001013.435
Prairie View64.600915.375
Texas Southern64.600617.261
Southern U.55.500914.391
Alabama St.46.400418.182
z-Alcorn St.37.300716.304
Alabama A&M28.200221.087
MVSU19.100122.043

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Monday's Games

Alabama St. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Grambling St., 8:30 p.m.

Alabama A&M at MVSU, 8:30 p.m.

Southern U. at Jackson St., 9 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St.81.889206.769
South Dakota82.800206.769
Fort Wayne54.5561610.615
N. Dakota St.45.4441212.500
Denver45.4441013.435
Oral Roberts36.333917.346
Nebraska-Omaha26.250717.292
W. Illinois27.2221111.500

___

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Louisiana-Lafayette1001.000203.870
Georgia St.92.818186.750
Georgia Southern74.636168.667
Texas State75.5831411.560
Texas-Arlington66.5001510.600
Coastal Carolina57.4171114.440
Appalachian St.57.4171015.400
South Alabama46.4001112.478
Troy46.4001013.435
Arkansas St.47.364915.375
Louisiana-Monroe37.300912.429
UALR29.182519.208

___

WEST COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Saint Mary's (Cal)1201.000232.920
Gonzaga111.917214.840
BYU75.583187.720
Pacific75.5831213.480
San Diego66.500159.625
San Francisco57.4171312.520
Santa Clara57.417816.333
Portland48.3331015.400
Loyola Marymount210.167716.304
Pepperdine111.083420.167

___

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
New Mexico St.701.000203.870
z-Grand Canyon62.750177.708
Utah Valley52.714167.696
Seattle52.714168.667
Rio Grande34.4291212.500
CS Bakersfield35.3751013.435
UMKC17.125619.240
Chicago St.08.000223.080

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.