NCAA Basketball

 
By Associated Press
Posted1/29/2018 7:00 AM
hello

All Times EST
AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Vermont701.000175.773
UMBC62.750158.652
Hartford53.6251210.545
New Hampshire53.625913.409
Albany (NY)54.556177.708
Stony Brook35.375814.364
z-Mass.-Lowell26.250813.381
Maine26.250518.217
Binghamton17.1251013.435

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Wednesday, Jan. 31

Hartford at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Mass.-Lowell at Maine, 7 p.m.

UMBC at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.

Vermont at Binghamton, 7 p.m.

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Cincinnati801.000192.905
Wichita St.72.778174.810
Houston62.750164.800
SMU54.556157.682
UCF44.500137.650
Memphis44.500138.619
UConn44.5001110.524
Tulsa45.4441110.524
Tulane35.375128.600
Temple36.3331110.524
East Carolina27.222812.400
South Florida18.111814.364

___

Sunday's Games

SMU 86, East Carolina 61

Houston 63, South Florida 40

Wichita St. 90, Tulsa 71

Temple 85, UConn 57

Wednesday, Jan. 31

Tulane at East Carolina, 6:30 p.m.

Houston at Cincinnati, 7 p.m.

Memphis at South Florida, 8:30 p.m.

UConn at UCF, 9 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Rhode Island901.000173.850
VCU63.667148.636
Richmond63.667813.381
Davidson53.625109.526
Duquesne54.556148.636
St. Bonaventure44.500146.700
Saint Joseph's44.500911.450
Saint Louis45.4441111.500
Dayton45.4441011.476
La Salle35.375912.429
George Mason35.375912.429
UMass36.3331012.455
George Washington26.250912.429
Fordham27.222714.333

___

Sunday's Games

St. Bonaventure 70, George Washington 52

Richmond 66, Davidson 63

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Rhode Island at UMass, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 31

St. Bonaventure at George Mason, 7 p.m.

Saint Louis at Saint Joseph's, 7 p.m.

La Salle at Davidson, 7 p.m.

Duquesne at George Washington, 7 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Virginia901.000201.952
Louisville62.750165.762
Duke63.667183.857
Clemson63.667174.810
Florida St.54.556165.762
North Carolina54.556166.727
NC State54.556157.682
Miami44.500155.750
Virginia Tech44.500156.714
Syracuse44.500156.714
Boston College35.375138.619
Notre Dame35.375138.619
Georgia Tech35.3751011.476
Wake Forest18.111813.381
Pittsburgh09.000814.364

___

Sunday's Games

Clemson 72, Georgia Tech 70

Monday, Jan. 29

Notre Dame at Duke, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 30

North Carolina at Clemson, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 31

Pittsburgh at Miami, 7 p.m.

Louisville at Virginia, 7 p.m.

Syracuse at Georgia Tech, 8 p.m.

Florida St. at Wake Forest, 8 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Boston College, 9 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Florida Gulf Coast701.000168.667
Jacksonville52.7141113.458
Lipscomb43.571148.636
North Florida43.5711014.417
NJIT34.4291012.455
Stetson25.2861014.417
Kennesaw St.25.286616.273
SC-Upstate16.143618.250

___

Monday, Jan. 29

Lipscomb at SC-Upstate, 7 p.m.

North Florida at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at NJIT, 7 p.m.

Jacksonville at Stetson, 7 p.m.

BIG 12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Kansas62.750174.810
Texas Tech53.625174.810
West Virginia53.625165.762
Kansas St.53.625165.762
Oklahoma53.625155.750
Texas44.500147.667
TCU35.375156.714
Oklahoma St.35.375138.619
Baylor26.250129.571
Iowa St.26.250119.550

___

Monday, Jan. 29

Kansas at Kansas St., 9 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 30

TCU at Oklahoma St., 7 p.m.

Baylor at Oklahoma, 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 31

West Virginia at Iowa St., 7 p.m.

Texas at Texas Tech, 9 p.m.

BIG EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Villanova71.875201.952
Xavier72.778193.864
Creighton73.700175.773
Seton Hall53.625165.762
Providence53.625147.667
Butler54.556157.682
Marquette45.444138.619
Georgetown37.300138.619
DePaul27.222912.429
St. John's010.0001012.455

___

Sunday's Games

Villanova 85, Marquette 82

Seton Hall 86, DePaul 70

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Xavier at St. John's, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 31

Providence at Seton Hall, 7 p.m.

Butler at Marquette, 9 p.m.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Montana901.000165.762
Weber St.62.750137.650
Idaho63.667147.667
E. Washington63.6671111.500
z-N. Colorado54.556148.636
Montana St.54.5561210.545
Idaho St.44.500910.474
Portland St.35.375138.619
Sacramento St.35.375615.286
S. Utah27.222812.400
North Dakota27.222714.333
N. Arizona18.111419.174

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Winthrop73.700138.619
UNC-Asheville73.700149.609
Radford73.700149.609
Campbell64.6001210.545
Gardner-Webb64.6001112.478
High Point55.5001011.476
Liberty46.4001310.565
Charleston Southern37.300813.381
Longwood37.300617.261
Presbyterian28.200914.391

___

BIG TEN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Purdue1001.000212.913
Ohio St.91.900185.783
Michigan St.82.800203.870
Nebraska74.636168.667
Michigan64.600176.739
Penn St.55.500158.652
Indiana55.5001210.545
Northwestern45.444139.591
Maryland46.400158.652
Wisconsin36.3331012.455
Minnesota37.300149.609
Rutgers28.2001211.522
Iowa28.2001112.478
Illinois18.1111111.500

___

Sunday's Games

Michigan St. 74, Maryland 68

Purdue 74, Indiana 67

Monday, Jan. 29

Northwestern at Michigan, 7 p.m.

Nebraska at Wisconsin, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Indiana at Ohio St., 7 p.m.

Rutgers at Illinois, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Iowa, 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 31

Penn St. at Michigan St., 6:30 p.m.

Maryland at Purdue, 8:30 p.m.

BIG WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Long Beach St.62.7501212.500
UC Santa Barbara52.714165.762
UC Davis52.714147.667
z-Hawaii42.667136.684
Cal St.-Fullerton53.625128.600
UC Irvine43.571914.391
CS Northridge25.286516.238
Cal Poly16.143615.286
UC Riverside07.000516.238

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Sunday's Games

Cal St.-Fullerton 69, Hawaii 66

Wednesday, Jan. 31

UC Riverside at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.

UC Irvine at Long Beach St., 10:30 p.m.

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.