BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

 
By Associated Press
Posted1/29/2018 7:00 AM
hello

All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Coll. of Charleston73.700166.727
William & Mary73.700147.667
Northeastern73.700148.636
Hofstra64.600139.591
Towson55.500158.652
Elon55.5001310.565
Delaware46.4001112.478
UNC-Wilmington46.400715.318
Drexel37.300914.391
James Madison28.200617.261

___

CONFERENCE USA
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Middle Tennessee81.889165.762
Old Dominion71.875164.800
W. Kentucky71.875156.714
Marshall53.625147.667
UAB54.556148.636
North Texas54.5561210.545
Louisiana Tech45.444139.591
Southern Miss.45.4441111.500
UTSA45.4441111.500
FAU45.4441011.476
FIU36.333913.409
UTEP27.222714.333
Rice27.222517.227
Charlotte17.125514.263

___

HORIZON LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Wright St.91.900176.739
N. Kentucky82.800157.682
Ill.-Chicago63.6671111.500
Oakland64.600149.609
Milwaukee56.4551212.500
Green Bay57.4171015.400
IUPUI46.400714.333
Youngstown St.46.400617.261
Detroit28.200617.261
Cleveland St.28.200518.217

___

Sunday's Games

N. Kentucky 72, Detroit 44

Wright St. 64, Oakland 51

Monday, Jan. 29

Ill.-Chicago at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Harvard401.000910.474
Penn301.000136.684
Princeton21.667108.556
Brown22.50098.529
Yale22.500911.450
Cornell13.250710.412
Columbia13.250413.235
Dartmouth04.000413.235

___

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Rider82.800157.682
Iona72.778138.619
Canisius72.778139.591
Niagara73.700149.609
Quinnipiac64.600913.409
Manhattan55.5001012.455
Monmouth (NJ)35.375713.350
St. Peter's27.222812.400
Fairfield27.222713.350
Siena27.222616.273
Marist27.222417.190

___

Monday, Jan. 29

Iona at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Rider, 7 p.m.

St. Peter's at Siena, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Marist at Manhattan, 7 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Buffalo801.000165.762
Kent St.53.6251110.524
Miami (Ohio)44.5001110.524
Bowling Green35.375129.571
Akron35.3751010.500
Ohio26.250911.450
WEST
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Toledo71.875156.714
Ball St.44.500138.619
W. Michigan44.500129.571
E. Michigan35.375129.571
N. Illinois35.3751011.476
Cent. Michigan26.250138.619

___

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Ball St. at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Kent St., 7 p.m.

Ohio at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.

N. Illinois at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.

W. Michigan at E. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Akron at Miami (Ohio), 7 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
NC A&T61.857139.591
z-Savannah St.61.857913.409
Bethune-Cookman51.8331110.524
NC Central52.7141110.524
Morgan St.43.571812.400
Norfolk St.33.500516.238
Florida A&M33.500418.182
SC State34.429715.318
Howard34.429617.261
Coppin St.34.429319.136
Hampton23.400713.350
Md.-Eastern Shore17.125518.217
Delaware St.08.000221.087

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Monday, Jan. 29

Bethune-Cookman at Hampton, 7 p.m.

SC State at Morgan St., 7:30 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Coppin St., 7:30 p.m.

Florida A&M at Norfolk St., 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 31

Coppin St. at Hampton, 7 p.m.

Savannah St. at Florida A&M, 8 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Loyola of Chicago82.800184.818
Bradley64.600167.696
S. Illinois64.600149.609
Drake64.6001211.522
Missouri St.55.500158.652
Illinois St.55.5001111.500
Indiana St.55.5001012.455
Evansville46.400149.609
N. Iowa37.3001111.500
Valparaiso28.2001112.478

___

Sunday's Games

Bradley 81, Indiana St. 73

Loyola of Chicago 70, N. Iowa 47

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Illinois St. at Missouri St., 8 p.m.

S. Illinois at Drake, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 31

N. Iowa at Evansville, 8 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at Bradley, 8 p.m.

Indiana St. at Valparaiso, 8 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nevada71.875184.818
Boise St.82.800184.818
New Mexico63.6671111.500
Wyoming53.625147.667
Fresno St.54.556157.682
Utah St.55.5001211.522
UNLV44.500156.714
San Diego St.45.444128.600
Colorado St.37.3001013.435
Air Force26.250812.400
San Jose St.09.000317.150

___

Wednesday, Jan. 31

Wyoming at Colorado St., 9 p.m.

New Mexico at Utah St., 9 p.m.

San Jose St. at UNLV, 11 p.m.

Fresno St. at Nevada, 11 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Wagner82.800156.714
Robert Morris73.7001310.565
St. Francis (Pa.)64.600129.571
Mount St. Mary's64.6001211.522
St. Francis Brooklyn64.600913.409
CCSU55.5001211.522
LIU Brooklyn55.5001013.435
Fairleigh Dickinson46.400714.333
Sacred Heart28.200716.304
Bryant19.100221.087

___

Sunday's Games

Wagner 77, Robert Morris 64

St. Francis (Pa.) 72, Sacred Heart 71

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.