BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

 
By Associated Press
Updated 1/29/2018 9:03 AM
hello

All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Belmont91.900176.739
Murray St.82.800165.762
Jacksonville St.73.700167.696
Tennessee Tech73.700158.652
Austin Peay73.7001210.545
Tennessee St.55.5001011.476
SE Missouri46.4001013.435
UT Martin37.300815.348
SIU-Edwardsville37.300714.333
E. Illinois37.300714.333
E. Kentucky28.200815.348
Morehead St.28.200615.286

___

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Arizona81.889184.818
Southern Cal82.800176.739
Washington53.625156.714
UCLA64.600157.682
Stanford54.5561111.500
Utah55.500138.619
Oregon44.500147.667
Arizona St.45.444165.762
Colorado46.4001210.545
Oregon St.35.375119.550
Washington St.17.125911.450
California18.111715.318

___

Sunday, Jan. 28

Southern Cal 77, California 59

Washington 80, Washington St. 62

Wednesday's Games

Arizona at Washington St., 10 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Bucknell91.900158.652
Colgate73.700129.571
Boston U.73.7001110.524
Navy55.500149.609
Army55.500129.571
Loyola (Md.)55.500714.333
Holy Cross46.400714.333
Lehigh37.300813.381
Lafayette37.300516.238
American U.28.200516.238

___

Sunday, Jan. 28

Bucknell 91, Boston U. 79

Monday's Games

Lehigh at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Navy at American U., 7 p.m.

Army at Bucknell, 7 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Boston U., 7 p.m.

Colgate at Lafayette, 7 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Auburn71.875192.905
Florida62.750156.714
Kentucky53.625165.762
Tennessee53.625155.750
Alabama53.625147.667
Arkansas44.500156.714
South Carolina44.500138.619
Mississippi44.5001110.524
Mississippi St.35.375156.714
Missouri35.375138.619
Georgia35.375128.600
LSU35.375128.600
Texas A&M26.250138.619
Vanderbilt26.250813.381

___

Tuesday's Games

Florida at Georgia, 7 p.m.

Arkansas at Texas A&M, 9 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Kentucky, 9 p.m.

Auburn at Mississippi, 9 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

LSU at Tennessee, 6:30 p.m.

Mississippi St. at South Carolina, 8:30 p.m.

Missouri at Alabama, 9 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
ETSU901.000184.818
UNC-Greensboro71.875165.762
Wofford62.750156.714
Furman63.667157.682
W. Carolina44.500912.429
Mercer36.3331012.455
Samford36.333715.318
The Citadel26.250713.350
VMI27.222713.350
Chattanooga18.111715.318

___

Monday's Games

ETSU at The Citadel, 6 p.m.

W. Carolina at Wofford, 7 p.m.

UNC-Greensboro at Chattanooga, 7 p.m.

VMI at Samford, 8 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
New Orleans82.8001110.524
Nicholls72.778139.591
SE Louisiana72.778139.591
Stephen F. Austin62.750174.810
Sam Houston St.63.6671210.545
Cent. Arkansas64.6001211.522
Lamar54.556139.591
z-Abilene Christian54.556139.591
McNeese St.44.500811.421
Texas A&M-CC35.375612.333
Houston Baptist18.111517.227
z-Incarnate Word09.000514.263
Northwestern St.09.000317.150

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Tuesday's Games

Sam Houston St. at McNeese St., 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Houston Baptist at Stephen F. Austin, 8 p.m.

Northwestern St. at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

Texas A&M-CC at SE Louisiana, 8 p.m.

Lamar at Abilene Christian, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Ark.-Pine Bluff71.875715.318
Jackson St.62.750912.429
Grambling St.53.625912.429
Texas Southern53.625516.238
Southern U.54.556913.409
Prairie View44.500715.318
Alabama St.35.375317.150
z-Alcorn St.36.333715.318
Alabama A&M26.250219.095
MVSU17.125120.048

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Monday's Games

Jackson St. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Grambling St. at MVSU, 8:30 p.m.

Prairie View at Alabama A&M, 8:30 p.m.

Texas Southern at Alabama St., 8:30 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St.61.857186.750
South Dakota62.750186.750
N. Dakota St.43.5711210.545
Denver44.5001012.455
Fort Wayne34.4291410.583
Oral Roberts34.429915.375
Nebraska-Omaha25.286716.304
W. Illinois16.1431010.500

___

Tuesday's Games

Nebraska-Omaha at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Louisiana-Lafayette901.000193.864
Georgia St.72.778166.727
Texas State73.700149.609
Georgia Southern63.667157.682
South Alabama45.4441111.500
Texas-Arlington46.4001310.565
Coastal Carolina46.4001013.435
Appalachian St.46.400914.391
Louisiana-Monroe36.333911.450
Troy36.333913.409
Arkansas St.36.333814.364
UALR27.222517.227

___

WEST COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Saint Mary's (Cal)1001.000212.913
Gonzaga91.900194.826
BYU73.700185.783
San Diego64.600157.682
Pacific55.5001013.435
Santa Clara55.500814.364
San Francisco46.4001211.522
Portland28.200815.348
Loyola Marymount19.100615.286
Pepperdine19.100418.182

___

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
New Mexico St.601.000183.857
Utah Valley51.833166.727
z-Grand Canyon42.667157.682
Seattle42.667158.652
Rio Grande33.5001111.500
CS Bakersfield15.167813.381
UMKC15.167617.261
Chicago St.06.000221.087

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.