NCAA Basketball

 
By Associated Press
Updated 1/28/2018 9:03 AM
hello

All Times EST
AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Vermont701.000175.773
UMBC62.750158.652
Hartford53.6251210.545
New Hampshire53.625913.409
Albany (NY)54.556177.708
Stony Brook35.375814.364
z-Mass.-Lowell26.250813.381
Maine26.250518.217
Binghamton17.1251013.435

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

UMBC 86, Maine 74

New Hampshire 57, Binghamton 52

Hartford 77, Mass.-Lowell 70

Albany (NY) 57, Stony Brook 50

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Cincinnati801.000192.905
Wichita St.62.750164.800
Houston52.714154.789
UConn43.571119.550
SMU44.500147.667
UCF44.500137.650
Memphis44.500138.619
Tulsa44.500119.550
Tulane35.375128.600
Temple26.2501010.500
East Carolina26.250811.421
South Florida17.125813.381

___

Saturday's Games

Cincinnati 62, Memphis 48

Sunday's Games

East Carolina at SMU, 2 p.m.

South Florida at Houston, 3 p.m.

Tulsa at Wichita St., 6 p.m.

UConn at Temple, 8 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Rhode Island901.000173.850
Davidson52.714108.556
VCU63.667148.636
Richmond53.625713.350
Duquesne54.556148.636
Saint Joseph's44.500911.450
Saint Louis45.4441111.500
Dayton45.4441011.476
St. Bonaventure34.429136.684
La Salle35.375912.429
George Mason35.375912.429
UMass36.3331012.455
George Washington25.286911.450
Fordham27.222714.333

___

Saturday's Games

Rhode Island 61, Duquesne 58

VCU 84, George Mason 76

Fordham 82, UMass 69

Saint Louis 75, Dayton 65

Penn 67, Saint Joseph's 56

Sunday's Games

George Washington at St. Bonaventure, 12 p.m.

Richmond at Davidson, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Rhode Island at UMass, 6:30 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Virginia901.000201.952
Louisville62.750165.762
Duke63.667183.857
Clemson53.625164.800
Florida St.54.556165.762
North Carolina54.556166.727
NC State54.556157.682
Miami44.500155.750
Virginia Tech44.500156.714
Syracuse44.500156.714
Georgia Tech34.4291010.500
Boston College35.375138.619
Notre Dame35.375138.619
Wake Forest18.111813.381
Pittsburgh09.000814.364

___

Saturday's Games

NC State 95, North Carolina 91, OT

Virginia 65, Duke 63

Syracuse 60, Pittsburgh 55

Florida St. 103, Miami 94, OT

Virginia Tech 80, Notre Dame 75

Louisville 96, Wake Forest 77

Sunday's Games

Clemson at Georgia Tech, 6 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 29

Notre Dame at Duke, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 30

North Carolina at Clemson, 7 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Florida Gulf Coast701.000168.667
Jacksonville52.7141113.458
Lipscomb43.571148.636
North Florida43.5711014.417
NJIT34.4291012.455
Stetson25.2861014.417
Kennesaw St.25.286616.273
SC-Upstate16.143618.250

___

Saturday's Games

Kennesaw St. 81, SC-Upstate 80

North Florida 73, Stetson 65

Lipscomb 86, NJIT 79, OT

Florida Gulf Coast 68, Jacksonville 62

Monday, Jan. 29

Lipscomb at SC-Upstate, 7 p.m.

North Florida at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at NJIT, 7 p.m.

Jacksonville at Stetson, 7 p.m.

BIG 12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Kansas62.750174.810
Texas Tech53.625174.810
West Virginia53.625165.762
Kansas St.53.625165.762
Oklahoma53.625155.750
Texas44.500147.667
TCU35.375156.714
Oklahoma St.35.375138.619
Baylor26.250129.571
Iowa St.26.250119.550

___

Saturday's Games

Texas Tech 70, South Carolina 63

Florida 81, Baylor 60

Texas 85, Mississippi 72

Kansas St. 56, Georgia 51

Alabama 80, Oklahoma 73

Tennessee 68, Iowa St. 45

Vanderbilt 81, TCU 78

Kansas 79, Texas A&M 68

Arkansas 66, Oklahoma St. 65

Kentucky 83, West Virginia 76

Monday, Jan. 29

Kansas at Kansas St., 9 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 30

TCU at Oklahoma St., 7 p.m.

Baylor at Oklahoma, 9 p.m.

BIG EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Villanova61.857191.950
Xavier72.778193.864
Creighton73.700175.773
Providence53.625147.667
Seton Hall43.571155.750
Butler54.556157.682
Marquette44.500137.650
Georgetown37.300138.619
DePaul26.250911.450
St. John's010.0001012.455

___

Saturday's Games

Butler 70, St. John's 45

Creighton 85, Georgetown 77

Sunday's Games

Villanova at Marquette, 1 p.m.

Seton Hall at DePaul, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Xavier at St. John's, 8:30 p.m.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Montana901.000165.762
Weber St.62.750137.650
Idaho63.667147.667
E. Washington63.6671111.500
z-N. Colorado54.556148.636
Montana St.54.5561210.545
Idaho St.44.500910.474
Portland St.35.375138.619
Sacramento St.35.375615.286
S. Utah27.222812.400
North Dakota27.222714.333
N. Arizona18.111419.174

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

Montana St. 69, S. Utah 66

Sacramento St. 71, Portland St. 61

E. Washington 67, N. Colorado 65

Weber St. 77, Idaho St. 70

Montana 82, N. Arizona 64

Idaho 96, North Dakota 71

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Winthrop73.700138.619
UNC-Asheville73.700149.609
Radford73.700149.609
Campbell64.6001210.545
Gardner-Webb64.6001112.478
High Point55.5001011.476
Liberty46.4001310.565
Charleston Southern37.300813.381
Longwood37.300617.261
Presbyterian28.200914.391

___

Saturday's Games

Winthrop 75, Campbell 64

Charleston Southern 84, Radford 81, OT

Gardner-Webb 60, Longwood 57

Liberty 81, Presbyterian 66

UNC-Asheville 84, High Point 77

BIG TEN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Purdue901.000202.909
Ohio St.91.900185.783
Michigan St.72.778193.864
Nebraska74.636168.667
Michigan64.600176.739
Indiana54.556129.571
Penn St.55.500158.652
Maryland45.444157.682
Northwestern45.444139.591
Wisconsin36.3331012.455
Minnesota37.300149.609
Rutgers28.2001211.522
Iowa28.2001112.478
Illinois18.1111111.500

___

Saturday's Games

Penn St. 60, Rutgers 43

Nebraska 98, Iowa 84

Sunday's Games

Michigan St. at Maryland, 1 p.m.

Purdue at Indiana, 3:30 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 29

Northwestern at Michigan, 7 p.m.

Nebraska at Wisconsin, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Indiana at Ohio St., 7 p.m.

Rutgers at Illinois, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Iowa, 9 p.m.

BIG WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Long Beach St.62.7501212.500
UC Santa Barbara52.714165.762
UC Davis52.714147.667
z-Hawaii42.667136.684
Cal St.-Fullerton53.625128.600
UC Irvine43.571914.391
CS Northridge25.286516.238
Cal Poly16.143615.286
UC Riverside07.000516.238

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

UC Santa Barbara 76, UC Riverside 69

UC Davis 80, Cal Poly 56

Long Beach St. 70, CS Northridge 66

Sunday's Games

Cal St.-Fullerton 69, Hawaii 66

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.