Boys soccer scoreboard: Thursday, Aug. 25 results
Boys soccer scoreboard: Thursday, Aug. 25 results
*
RACINE PARK 5, ANTIOCH 2
Antioch 0 2 - 2
Racine Park 4 1 - 5
Antioch - Scofield (Zach Espitia), Scofield (Peter Boeh).
Goalkeepers - Ant: Ruano (4 saves).
*
Grayslake North invite
WARREN 2, PRAIRIE RIDGE 0
Warren 2 0 - 2
Prairie Ridge 0 0 - 0
Warren - Delgadillo (Penarrieta), Jokic (Anderson).
Goalkeepers - Warr: Pioquinto (2 saves).
*
CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH 3, GRAYSLAKE NORTH 1
Crystal Lake South 1 2 - 3
Grayslake North 1 0 - 1
Grayslake North - Nickolson (Critzer).
Crystal Lake South - Getzinger (Coughlin), Wruck (A. Grabowski), Canfield (Coughlin).
Goalkeepers - GN: Boyd (7 saves); CLS: Traub (3 saves).
*
North Shore Shootout
At Lake Forest
** Scouts won penalty kick 4-1
LAKE FOREST 1, CARMEL O (PK)
Lake Forest 0 0 1 - 1
Carmel 0 0 0 - 0
Goalkeepers - LF: Perkofski (10 saves); Carm: Knauer (5 saves),
*
ROUND LAKE 5, DEERFIELD 1
Round Lake 1 4 -5
Deerfield 0 1- 1
Round Lake - -Orozco (Sotelo), Arteaga (Estrada), Sotelo (Bialkowski), Sotelo, Gomez.
Goalkeepers - RL: Campa (4 saves)
*
LAKES 3, HIGHLAND PARK 1
Lakes 3 0 - 3
Highland Park 1 1- 2
Lakes - N. Dydo, Beezley (N. Dydo), Beezley.
Highland Park - Quirk, Ochoa.
Goalkeepers - Lks: Parmley (4 saves); HP: Branson (7 saves).
*
Lake Forest Academy 4, Dundee-Crown 3 (PK's)
*
McHenry 2, Bartlett 2
McHenry 0 2 -2
Bartlett 1 1 -2
Scoring - B - Nava (Diaz), Diaz (Garcia).
Goalkeepers - B - Taylor (6 saves), Rebac (4 saves).
*
DeKalb 3, Burlington Central 1
Burlington Central 1 0 -1
DeKalb 1 2 -3
Scoring - BC - Heinz (Wilmington); D - Vargas (Jones), Marquez (PK), Ruiz.
Goalkeepers - BC - Murphy (7 saves); D - Rodriguez (3 saves).
*
Lake Forest 4, Dundee-Crown 3
(LF wins PK Shootout 3-2)
Dundee-Crown 0 3 -3
Lake Forest 0 3 -4
Scoring - D-C - Dearborn (Ajroja), Martinez, Ajroja (Voyles).
Goalkeepers - D-C - Cruz (7 saves).
*
Minooka 4, East Aurora 1
East Auora -1
Minooka -4
Scoring - EA - Delacruz (Gonzalez).
*
West Aurora 3, Kaneland 1
Kaneland 0 1 -1
West Aurora 2 1 -3
Scoring - K - Nachreiner.
*
Planfield East 3, Marmion 1
Plainfield East 2 1 -3
Marmion 1 0 -1
Scoring - M - Miller (Ruiz).
Goalkeepers - M - Galush (4 saves).
*
Lake Park 3, South Elgin 1
South Elgin -1
Lake Park -3
Scoring - SE - Lujan (Acevedo).
*
Naperville C. 4, St. Charles East 4
Naperville Central 0 4 -4
St. Charles East 1 3 -4
Scoring - NC - Din (Levya), Kokes (Strang), Kalkofen (Zain), Din (Zain).
Goalkeepers - NC - Sprague (8 saves), Palagi (4 saves).
*
Naperville North 2, Lyons Tow3nship 2
Scoring - NN: Sullivan (Guppy); Sullivan (Hill).
*
Addison Trail 3, Fenton 0
Scoring - AT: goals: Solares 2, Juarez 1; asst: Hernandez 1.
*
Naperville Central 4, St. Charles East 4
Scoring - NC: Din (Leyva); Kokes (Strange); Kalkofen (Zain); Din (Zain). Goalkeepers - NC: Sprague (8 saves); Palagi (4 saves).
*
Glenbard South 6, Lindbloom 0
Scoring - GS: goals: Waters 3, Pyle 2, Flores 1. asst: Clark, Pyle, Waters, Reif, Borneman. Goalkeepers - GS: Schuchardt (2 saves)
*
Fremd 2, New Trier 2
Fremd - LaBarge 2.
Goalkeepers - Frm: Kasser.
*
streamwood 0, wheeling 0
Streamwood 0 0 -0
Wheeling 0 0 -0
Goalkeepers - Str,: Dominguez (5 saves); Whl: Castillo.
*