Girls gymnastics: Monday, Feb. 1 scoreboard
Monday's results
*
Palatine regional
team results
1. Fremd 146.950, 2. Palatine 138.675, 3. Schaumburg 135.550, 4. Hoffman Estates 120.000 (Fremd automatically advances to sectional).
Automatic sectional qualifiers
Vault - 1. Lytle (Fremd) 9.375, 2. DeFilippo (Fremd) 9.350, 3. Radochonski (Fremd) 9.275, 4. Ka. Ure (Pal) 9.175, 5. Vogt (Schaum) 9.150.
Uneven bars - 1. Ng (Fremd) 9.325, 2. Korn (Fremd) 9.250, 3. DeFilippo (Fremd) 9.225, 4. Betti (Fremd) 8.950, 5. Ka. Ure (Pal) and Rachochonski (Fremd) 8.925.
Balance beam - 1. Radochonski (Fremd) 9.250, 2. Moran (Fremd) 9.225, 3. Betti (Fremd) 9.000, 4. Janega (Schaum) 8.875, 5. Vogt (Schaum) 8.825.
Floor exercise - 1. DeFilippo (Fremd) 9.525, 2. Moran (Fremd) 9.425, 3. Radochonski (Fremd) 9.300, 4. Vogt (Schaum) 9.225, 5. Ka. Ure (Pal) 9.175.
All-around - 1. Radochonski (Fremd) 36.750, 2. DeFilippo (Fremd) 36.725, 3. Ka. Ure (Pal) 36.025, 4. Ng (Fremd) 35.725, 5. Amato (Pal) 34.175.
*
Stevenson regional
TEAM SCORES
1. Carmel 145.575, 2. Stevenson 134.075, 3. Lake Forest 124.725, 4. Evanston 119.050 (Carmel automatically advances to sectional).
Automatic sectional qualifiers
Vault - 1. Webb (Stev) 9.325, 2. Durnil (Carm) 9.225, 3. Gustafson (Carm) 2.025, 4. Lococo (Carm) 8.750, 5. Osowski (Carm) 8.575
Uneven bars - 1. Osowski (Carm) 9.475, 2. Webb (Stev) 9.300, 3. Lococo (Carm) 8.975, 4. Durnil (Carm) 8.900, 5. Puszynski (Carme) 8.625.
Balance beam - 1. Lococo (Carm) 9.400, 2. Durnil (Carm) 9.350, 3. Gustafson (Carm) 9.275, 4. Osowski (Carm) 9.175, 5. Wahler (Carm) 9.050.
Floor exercise - 1. Osowski (Carm) 9.375, 2. Durnil (Carm) 9.275, 3. Lococo (Carm) 9.175, 4. Webb (Stev) 9.125, 5. Gustafson (Carm) 9.000.
All-around - 1. Webb (Stev) 36.775, 2. Durnil (Carm) 36.750, 3. Osowski (Carm) 36.600, 4. Lococo (Carm) 36.300, 5. Gustafson (Carm) 34.550.
*
Glenbard East Regional
DeKalb 146.3, Oak Park River Forest 135.9, Glenbard East 131.9, Morton 108.15, Willowbrook 103.975
Vault - A. Leman (D) 9.85, Hickey (D) 9.7, Nelson (D) 9.15.Uneven bars - A. Leman (D) 9.575, Hickey (D) 9.35, L. Leman 9.0. Balance beam - A. Leman (D) 9.65, L. Leman (D) 9.525, Hickey (D) 9.05. Floor exercise - Hickey (D) 9.525, A. Leman (D) 9.525, Jochaniewicz (OPRF) 9.1. All-around - A. Leman (D) 38.6, Hickey (D) 37.625, Jochaniewicz (OPRF) 35.575
*
SandBurg Regional
Hinsdale South 138.4250, Sandburg 137.7000, R.-Brookfield 124.9000, Naperville North 120.4500.
Vault - Nowak (HS) 9.55, Roe (S) 9.2, Muzzo (S) 8.925, Molloy (NN) 8.85, Haney (HS) 8.85
Uneven bars - Roe (Sandburg) 9.5, Nowak (HS) 9.425, Satler (S) 8.475, Muzzo (S) 8.45. Balance beam - Roe (S) 9.4, Hall (HS) 9.0, Haney (HS) 8.95, Nowak(HS) 8.9. Floor exercise - Nowak (HS) 9.3, Roe (S) 9.25, Hane (HS) 8.95, Satler (S) 8.825. All-around - Roe (S) 37.35, Nowak (HS) 37.175, Haney (HS) 34.975, Satler (S) 34.1250.
*