Boys tennis scoreboard: Tuesday's results

 
Updated 5/6/2015 12:58 AM

*

Tuesday's results

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

*

STEVENSON 7, MUNDELEIN 0

Singles -- No. 1: Harvey (Stev) d. Biesterfeld 6-0, 6-0; No. 2: Weisberg (Stev) d. Turner 6-0, 6-0; No. 3: Teng (Stev) d. Newmann 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles -- No. 1: Maryniuk/Harvey (Stev) d. Betran/Shor 6-0, 6-0; No. 2: Komis/Yoo (Stev) d. Cornejo/Koeller 6-0, 6-2; No. 3: Luo/Kny (Stev) d. Alberts/Fox 6-1, 6-0; No. 4: Smith/Braznichenko (Stev) d. Le/Dumblauskas 6-0, 6-0.

*

Cary-Grove 4, Prairie Ridge 3

Singles - No. 1: Venet (C-G) d. Lasak 6-2, 6-2; No. 2: Svehla 6-0, 6-2; No. 3: Norton (C-G) d. Griengl-Schott 7-6, 7-5.

Doubles - No. 1: Budreck/Kedzior (C-G) d. Park/Nesta 7-5, 6-0; No. 2: Diklich/Rawal (PR) d. C. Cecchin/Teper 6-2, 6-4; No. 3: Schoenebeck/Cleven (Pr) d. Teper/Ptaszek7-6, 6-4, 6-4; No. 4: Kownick/Cossey (C-G) d. Linder/Kuechenberg 3-6, 6-2, 6-4.

*

Jacobs 7, Huntley 0

Singles - No. 1: Panchapakesan (J) d. Mihaiu 6-1, 6-0; No. 2: Bujacz (J) d. Kambitsis 6-0, 6-3; No. 3: Opel (J) d. Swim 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles - No. 1: Toomire/Rowan (J) d. Grabner/Michel 6-2, 6-4; No. 2: Ken.Chong/Ker.Chong (J) d.Downs/Simons 6-0, 6-0; No. 3: Moser/Murphy (J) d. Burian/Soderwall 4-6, 6-2, 6-2; No. 4: Searle/Kastritis (J) d. B.Cazel/J.Cazel 6-4, 6-1.

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

*

Barrington 7, Palatine 0

Singles -- No.1: Walji (Barr) d. Puttarat 6-0, 6-1; No.2: Bernero (Barr) d. Butler 6-1, 6-1; No.3: Sinha (Barr) d. Wiebe 6-0, 6-0; No.4: Alton (Barr) d. Korus 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles -- No.1: Henncafent /Tripumani (Barr) d. Scovic/Chon 0-6, 6-3, 7-5; No.2: Mulligan/Apmann (Barr) d. Kosulic/Ruthe 6-0, 6-0; No.3: Hulzman/Song (Barr) d. Joseph/Weber 6-4, 6-2; No.4: Woodloch/Slager (Barr) d. Serafino/Smith 6-1, 6-1.

*

conant 5, fremd 2

Singles -- No.1: Rosas (Con) d. Piotrowski 2-6, 7-6, 6-1; No.2: Modak (Con) d. Senthilkuman 6-1, 6-1; No.3: Haq (Con) d. Muppidi 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles -- No.1: Meyers/Huang (Con) d. Lee/Feng 3-6, 6-4, 6-3; No.2: Ostman/Saito (Frm) d. Lindquist/Shiyama 6-3, 6-4; No.3: Shah/M.Chennakesavalu (Con) d. Stavrou/Buessing 6-3, 2-6, 6-4; No.4: Handa/Rai (Frm) d. S/Chennakesavalu/Kim 5-7, 6-0, 6-3.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

*

hersey 7, buffalo Grove 0

Singles -- No.1: Bodapati (Hers) d. Davidson 6-0, 6-3; No.2: Navratil (Heers) d. Konjevic 6-1, 6-1 ; No.3: Burke (Hers) d. Naumov 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles -- No.1: Connor/Kot (Hers) d. Melinyshyn/Sokorowski 6-1, 6-0; No.2: Griffin/Johnson (Hers) d. Moder/Ledna 6-0, 6-2; No.3: Lumsden/Roth (Hers) d. Clay/Weiss 6-1, 6-2; No.4 Hur/Belcastro (Hers) d. Sarfaraz/Tamiselva 6-0, 6-1.

*

Rolling Meadows 6, WHeeling 1

Singles -- No.1: Galvin (RM) d. Lee 6-0, 6-0; No.2: Goli (RM) d. Nenlluth 6-2, 6-1; No.3: Piscitello (RM) d. Shposhikev 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles -- No.1: Krzeski/Nutulapti (Whl) d. Yeluri/Yakebovich 6-3, 6-4; No.2: Perez/Niewierowski (RM) d. Tint/Tryuchkov 6-4, 7-5; No.3: Sheh/Nye (RM) d. Perez/Ramus 6-1, 6-1; No.4 Jasinski/Hussein (RM) d. Parra/Bohrov 6-2, 6-1.

*

st. viator 4, marian central 1

Singles -- No.1: Borst (StV) d. Fernandez 6-3, 7-6; No.2: Brzeski (MC) d. Jones 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles -- No.1: Skinner/Neubauer (StV) d. Plicinski/Huffman 3-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-2; No.2: Culm/Vivit (StV) d. Orabutt/Rechenburg 6-2, 7-5; No.3: Firestone/Jodoin (StV) d. Henderson/Labas 6-2, 6-2.

*

Wheaton Warrenville South 6, Glenbard North 1

Singles -- No.1: Page (WWS) d. Chaudhary 6-0, 6-0; No.2: Reynolds (WWS) d. Tezak 6-1, 6-1; No.3: Healy (WWS) d. Haynes 6-4, 6-2; No. 4: Powers (GN) d. Leach 6-3, 6-3.

Doubles -- No.1: Orlove/McDonaugh (WWS) d. Khan/Shukla 6-0, 6-0; No.2: Wolfe/Dudzienski (WWS) d. Santos/Stakoskey 6-2, 6-2; No.3: Min/Page (WWS) d. Mehta/Baligold 6-1, 6-4.

*

Glenbard East 4, West Aurora 3

Singles -- No.1: Isiminger (WA) d. Rofla 6-0, 6-3; No.2: Ellitott (GE) d. Castillo 6-2, 6-1; No.3: Chadez (WA) d. Pojma 7-6, 6-3.

Doubles -- No.1: Arr/Sewell (WA) d. Difino/Aldens 7-6, 7-5; No.2: Frogoso/Dhano (GE) d. Sodetz/McClary 6-3, 6-4; No.3: Janough/Janelwellin (GE) d. Quick/Resko 6-0, 6-1; No.4 Hussaini/Cerani (GE) d. LaFund/Word 6-4, 6-3.

*

St. Francis 3, Montini 2

Singles -- No.1: Kreck (M) d. Eichenberger 6-1, 6-2; No.2: Batka (M) d. Dean 4-6, 7-5, 10-4.

Doubles -- No.1: Chacko/Kovach (SF) d. Gruthoff/Harte 6-0, 6-0; No.2: Markelz/Kulisz (SF) d. Olson/Carollo 6-2, 6-1; No.3: Weiss/Thomas (SF) d. Frank/Kaeffer 6-0, 6-0.

*

Batavia 7, West Chicago 0

Singles -- No.1: Maris (B) d. Urban 6-1, 6-2; No.2: Boyle (B) d. Ramier 6-1, 6-0; No.3: McClure (B) win by forfeit.

Doubles -- No.1: Hinzy/Fidelke (B) d. Grovit/Lampanis 5-1, 6-2; No.2: Nelson/Robinson (B) d. Herreob/Tresgallo 6-0, 6-0; No.3: Hanrahan/Maren (B) d. Bober/Delgado 6-3, 6-0; No.4 Malm/Grant (B) win by forfeit.

*

Neuqua Valley 8, Metea Valley 0

Singles -- No.1: Meyers (NV) d. Chin 6-0, 6-3; No.2: Iyer (NV) d. Sharma 6-0, 6-0; No.3: Bache (NV) d. Doyle 6-2, 6-4; No. 4: Vohra (NV) d. Rujesh 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles -- No.1: Keating/Sess (NV) d. Furnes/Hold 6-4, 7-5; No.2: Monovich/Martinez (NV) d. Klare/Murat 6-2, 6-2; No.3: Williams/Mulvave (NV) d. Moore/O'Brien 6-3, 6-2; No.4 Rajandren/Dwyer (NV) d. Longi/Dayal 6-4, 6-7, 6-0.

*

Monday's result

Libertyville 6, York 1

Singles -- No.1: Tsotioris (LV) d. Shostak 6-0, 6-0; No.2: Vandixhorn (LV) d. Videcksi 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles -- No.1: Peterson/Kost (Y) d. Herrmann/Daluga 6-2, 6-3; No.2: Janczak/Gasick (LV) d. Riddle/Gough 3-6, 6-3, (10-8); No.3: Chen/Phadke (LV) d. Hagan/Vogt 6-3, 6-1; No.4 Daluga/Walsh (LV) d. Doan/Licata 6-1, 6-3; No. 5: Daluga/Neil (LV) d. Honeywell/Miretti 3-6, 6-3, (10-6).

0 Comments
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 
Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.