Boys track scoreboard: Monday's results

 
Updated 4/21/2015 1:05 AM

Monday's results

*

At North Chicago

LAKE ZURICH 94, NORTH CHICGO 19

400 relay: Lake Zurich 48.55; 110 high hurdles: Marshalla (LZ) 19.96; 100: Gay (LZ) 11.91; 800 relay: North Chicago 1:45.0; 400: Manley (LZ) 55.68; 300 int.. hurdles: Marshalal (LZ) 51.04; 800: Fitzgerald (LZ) 2:13; 200: Gay (LZ) 24.82; 1,600 relay: Lake Zurich 4:20; long jump: Swanson (LZ) 19-2.5; high jump: Braun (NC) 5-4; shot put: Lake Zurich; discus: Lake Zurich; pole vault: Szczasny (LZ).

*

At Lakes

LAKES 78, GRANT 68

3,200 relay: Lakes 9:41.2; 400 relay: Lakes 43.4; 3,200: Schmidt (Grt) 10:49.8; 110 high hurdles: Brundidge (Grt) 14.9; 100: Hertz (Lks) 10.5; 800: Kuhlmann (Lks) 2:11.2; 800 relay: Grant 1:30.3; 400: Hertz (Lks) 50.3; 300 int.. hurdles: Brundidge (Grt) 41.9; 1,600: Wallace (Lks) 4:51.6; 200: Hertz (Lks) 21.4; 1,600 relay: Lakes 3:32.7; long jump: Ruiz (Lks) 22-3; high jump: Graves (Grt) 6-2; triple jump: Ibarra (Lks) 41-4; shot put: Mullen (Lks) 52-6; discus: Mullen 154-0; pole vault: Cooper (Lks) 15-0.

LAKES 116, ROUND LAKE 29

3,200 relay: Lakes 9:41.2; 400 relay: Lakes 43.4; 3,200: Rosa (RL) 10:52.0; 110 high hurdles: Villenueva (RL) 16.4; 100: Hertz (Lks) 10.5; 800: Kuhlmann (Lks) 2:11.2; 800 relay: Lakes 1:35.0; 400: Hertz (Lks) 50.3; 300 int.. hurdles: Villenueva (RL) 45.4; 1,600: Wallace (Lks) 4:51.6; 200: Hertz (Lks) 21.4; 1,600 relay: Lakes 3:32.7; long jump: Ruiz (Lks) 22-3; high jump: Hudson (Lks) 6-2; triple jump: Ibarra (Lks) 41-4; shot put: Mullen (Lks) 52-6; discus: Mullen 154-0; pole vault: Cooper (Lks) 15-0.

*

At Wauconda

ANTIOCH 82, WAUCONDA 55

3,200 relay: Antioch 8:40; 400 relay: Wauconda 46.3; 3,200: Costino (Ant) 11:00.8; 110 high hurdles: Buechner (Wauc) 16.6; 100: Acosta (Wauc) 11.6; 800: Besson (Ant) 2:09.8; 800 relay: Antioch 1:36.7; 400: Anghel (Ant) 42.9; 300 int.. hurdles: Lopes (Ant) 44.0; 1,600: Ressler (Ant) 4:57.0; 200: Keefover (Ant) 24.0; 1,600 relay: Antioch 3:41; long jump: Buechner (Wauc) 19-2; high jump: Lanzerotti (Wauc) 5-8; triple jump: Buechner (Wauc) 39-9.5; shot put: Christian (Ant) 43-6; discus: Taylor (Ant) 141-7.

WAUCONDA 114, LAKE FOREST ACADEMY 23

3,200 relay: Lake Forest Academy 8:42; 400 relay: Wauconda 46.3; 3,200: Rayzman (Wauc) 12:43.6; 110 high hurdles: Buechner (Wauc) 16.6; 100: Acosta (Wauc) 11.6; 800: Theel (Wauc) 2:10.5; 800 relay: Wauconda 1:45.1; 400: Acosta (Wauc) 55.2; 300 int.. hurdles: Nevski (Wauc) 45.1; 1,600: Fallon (LFA) 5:13.9; 200: Stankiewicz (Wauc) 25.3; 1,600 relay: Antioch 3:41; long jump: Buechner (Wauc) 19-2; high jump: Lanzerotti (Wauc) 5-8; triple jump: Buechner (Wauc) 39-9.5; shot put: Lopez (Wauc) 37-4; discus: Lopez (Wauc) 80-10.

VERNON HILLS 88, WAUCONDA 48

3,200 relay: Vernon Hills 8:30.4; 400 relay: Vernon Hills 44.9; 3,200: Smith (VH) 10:29; 110 high hurdles: Buechner (Wauc) 16.6; 100: Williams (VH) 11.1; 800: Ju (VH) 2:05; 800 relay: Wauconda 1:45.1; 400: Krashersky (VH) 53.8; 300 int.. hurdles: Mohrdiecki (VH) 43.1; 1,600: Geier (VH) 4:54.9; 200: Williams (VH) 23.0; 1,600 relay: Vernon Hills 3:36.1; long jump: Buechner (Wauc) 19-2; high jump: Agnew (VH) 5-10; triple jump: Buechner (Wauc) 39-9.5; shot put: Lopez (Wauc) 37-4; discus: Cervantes (VH) 115-1.

VERNON hILLS 80 ANTIOCH 66

long jump: Porter (Ant) 17-6; triple jump: Etayem (Ant) 37-4; high jump: Agnew (VH) 5-10; pole vault; Loc (Ant) 11-0, shot put; Christian (Ant) 43-6; discus; Taylor (Ant) 141-7; 3200 relay: Vernon Hills 8:30.4, 400 relay: Vernon Hills 44.9; 3200: Smith (VH) 10:29.0; 110 high hurdle - Lopez (Ant) 17.2; 100: J. Williams (VH) 11.1, 800: Ju (VH) 2:05.0; 800 relay: Vernon Hills 1:35.3; 400: Krashevsky (VH) 53.8; 300 int.. hurdles: Mohrdieck (VH) 43.1; 1600: Geier (VH) 4:54.9; 200: J. Williams (VH) 23.0; 1600 relay: Vernon Hills 3:36.1.

*

At Stevenson

ZION-BENTON 72, STEVENSON 64

3,200 relay: Stevenson 8:39.5; 400 relay: Zion-Benton 44.5; 3,200: Washington (Z-B) 10:29.7; 110 high hurdles: Lund (Stev) 15.1; 100: Roberts (Z-B) 11.2; 800: Mosely (Z-B) 2:01.2; 800 relay: Zion-Benton 1:33.5; 400: Edards (Z-B) 51.1; 300 int.. hurdles: Lund (Stev) 42.8; 1,600: Borowsky (Stev) 4:27.4; 200: Roberts (Z-B) 22.5; 1,600 relay: Zion-Benton 3:34.5; long jump: McLean (Z-B) 19-5; high jump: Worua (Stev) 5-0; triple jump: Goncharov (Stev) 39-11.5; shot put: Sise (Stev) 50-11; discus: Romig (Z-B) 139-2.

STEVENSON 76, WARREN 69

3,200 relay: Warren 8:31.1; 400 relay: Stevenson 44.6; 3,200: Roegner (Warr) 10:12.6; 110 high hurdles: Lund (Stev) 15.1; 100: Vestuto (Stev) 11.3; 800: Abbott (Warr) 2:03.8; 800 relay: Warren 1:33.1; 400: Vestuto (Stev) 51.5; 300 int.. hurdles: Lind (Stev) 42.8; 1,600: Borowsky (Stev) 4:27.4; 200 Haight (Warr) 23.0; 1,600 relay: Warren 3:37.1; long jump: Bell (Warr) 18-11.5; high jump: Worua (Stev) 5-0; triple jump: Goncharov (Stev) 39-11.5; shot put: Sise (Stev) 50-11; discus: Gilbert (Stev) 122-0; pole vault: Warren.

*

Huntley Triangular

TEAM SCORES

1. Huntley 96, 2. Jacobs 43, 3. Burlington Central 23

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: 1. Jacobs 9:02.5, 2. Burlington Central 9:19.4, 3. Huntley 10:28.4;

400 relay: 1. Huntley 45.4, 2. Jacobs 46.4; 110 high hurdles: 1. Baila (H) 17.0, 2. Los (H) 17.8, 3. Bolas (H) 18.5; 100: 1. Boos (H) 11.1, 2. Awaad (H) 11.2, 3. Bell (H) 11.8; 800: 1. Harvey (BC) 2:04.8, 2. Goldby (H) 2:05.8, 3. Kries (BC) 2:18.8; 800 relay: 1. Huntley 1:37.9, 2. Jacobs 1:41.5; 400: 1. Ege (BC) 53.5, 2. Neubauer (BC) 54.4, 3. Gierlak (H) 54.4; 300 int. hurdles: 1. Fitzmo (J) 49.5, 2. Los (H) 49.7, 3. Baila (H) 50.1;1600: 1. Ahmad (H) 5:02.2, 2. Blanding (J) 5:04.4, 3. Schwartz (J) 5:04.8; 200: 1. O'Donnell (H) 23.6, 2. Walker (J) 23.6, 3. Dell'Aquila (H) 25.4; 1600 relay: 1. Burlington Central 3:41.5, 2. Jacobs 3:51.4; Long jump: 1. McCloyn (H) 20-7.5, 2. Patel (H) 20-7.7, 3. Strickland (J) 20-1; High jump: 1. Oladipo (H) 5-8, 2. Orange (J) 5-4, 3. Benner (J) 5-2; Triple jump: 1. Patel (H) 42-2, 2. Pitrone (H) 39-0, 3. Gaite (H) 38-10; Shotput: 1. Burkhart (H) 47-5, 2. Jimenez (H) 46-1, 3. Swanson (H) 43-9; Discus: 1. Jimenez (H) 158-0, 2. McCloyn (H) 15-1, 3. Swanson (H) 142-8;

*

Saturday's results

At Luther North Invite

TEAM SCORES

1. IC Catholic 98, 2. Payton College Prep 87, 3. Mather 80, 4. North Shore Country Day 46, 5. Taft 42, 6. Steinmetz 39, 7. Lincoln Park 34, 8. Guerin 24, 9. Harvest Christian 20, 10. Schurz 20, 11. Luther North 14, 12. DePaul College Prep 8, 13. CICS-Northtown 5, 14. Ogden 4, 15. Westminster Christian 4, 16. CICS-Ellison 1, 17. Faith Lutheran 0, 17. Jones College Prep 0, 17. Regina 0, 17. Francis Parker 0, 17. Cristo Rey 0, 17. Elgin Academy 0, 17. Holy Trinity 0.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: 1. Payton College Prep (Vargas, Marchbanks, Herr, Martinez) 8:53.46, 2. Mather 9:07.58, 3. IC Catholic 9:16.20, 4. Taft (Romero, Cinquini, Roa, Naymanbayev) 9:21.21, 5. Harvest Christian (Dobrescu, Steiner, Frederick, Seals) 9:21.47; 400 relay: 1. Lincoln Park (Ross, Dorsey, Poindexter, Onoh) 46.13, 2. Taft (Gonzalez, Derry, Gubala, Juarez) 46.58, 3. Schurz (Campos, Floyd, Miller, Robinson) 46.63; 3200: 1. McHugh (NSCD) 10:19.08, 2. Adams (PC) 10:29.49, 3. Sisko (HCA) 10:35.58; 110 high hurdles: 1. Gasca (M) 16:36, 2. Carter (M) 18.15, Herr (PC) 18.65; 100: 1. Jordan (IC) 11.48, 2. Onoh (LP) 11.61, 3. Lovett (NSCD) 11.78; 800: 1. LaSota (PC) 2:02.46, 2. Yemane (M) 2:05.16, 3. Philip (IC) 2:10.12, 4. Yaccino (WC) 2:13.14; 800 relay: 1. Lincoln Park (Ross, Dorsey, Oluwadare, Onoh) 1:36.46, 2. Schurz (Robinson, Floyd, Campos, Reyes) 1:37.61, 3. Mather 1:41.45; 400: 1. Lovett (NSCD) 53.07, 2. LaSota (PC) 53.79, 3. Hoffman (LN) 55.25, 4. Liam (IC) 46.65, 5. Frederick (HCA) 57.04; 300 int. hurdles: 1. Formolo (NSCD) 43.07, 2. Carter (M) 43.56, 3. Luke (IC) 44.46; 1600: 1. Tobias (T) 4:35.58, 2. Chan (PC) 4:36.21, 3. Yemane (M) 4:40.17, 4. Dobrescu (HCA) 4:57.33; 200: 1. Jordan (IC) 23.47, 2. Gonzalez (T) 24.68, 3. Dorsey (LP) 24.73; 1600 relay: 1. Payton College Prep (Simental, Holloway, Chan, LaSota) 3:39.13, 2. Taft (Juarez, Cantor, Naymanbayev, Mach) 3:40.03, 3 IC Catholic 3:41.31; Long jump: 1. Jordan (IC) 20-11.25, 2. Gasca (M) 19-09, 3. Brown (S) 19-06; High jump: 1. Jordan (IC) 5-10, 2. Brownlee (S) 5-10, 3. Luke (IC) 5-08, 4. Hoffman (LN) 5-08, 4. Smith (DeP) 5-08, 6. Cramer (HCA) 5-08; Triple jump: 1. Olinaya (M) 41-02, 2. Bronwlee (S) 39-06, 3. Jones (G) 37-10; Shotput: 1. West (G) 36-02.50, 2. Austin (S) 35-10.50, 3. Lopez (PC) 35-01; Discus: 1. Gabe (IC) 98-01.50, 2. Matthew (IC) 92-05, 3. Lopez (PC) 87-06, 4. Huston (HCA) 79-06;

*

Metea Valley Boys Invitational

3200 relay: McEneaney/Ferguson/Anderson/Horsley (NV), Gamoa/Sanflippo/Peterson/Worman (HE); 400 relay: Sampson/Pater/Gason/Espinosa (NV), Plainfield North, Waller/Taylor/Givantt/Cagigal (MV); 3200: Bobbitt (Marmion), Sebok (PN), Kennedy (N.C); 110 high hurdles: Hilton (N.C), Ratini (PN), Smith (PE; 100: Harris (PN), Hrobowski (PN), Carter (PE) ; 800: Llanes (PE), Robinson (NV), Bender (NV); 800 relay: Plainfield North, Glass/Carter/Marks/Smith (PE), Sampson/Pater/Duy/Gaynes (NV); 400: Sager (NV), Bell (W), Mensah (PE); 300 int. hurdles: Hrobowski PN), Hilton (N.C), Swanson (NV); 1600: Moss (NV), Suarez (PE), Bobbitt (Marmion); 200: Espinosa (NV). Smith (PE), Harris (PN); 1600 relay: Carter/Glass/Marks/Llanes (PE), Duy/Robinson/Sampson/Gaymes (NV), Plainfield North; Long jump: Latimore (PN), Gaynes (NV), Johnson (HE); High jump: Hazdra (NV), Jones (NV), Ives (W); Triple jump: Mobley (NV), Barista (W), Jones (PE); Shotput: Wolfe (PN), Boddy (MV), Cwiok (NV); Discus: T. Cwiok (NV), A. Cwiok (NV), Browlee (HE); Pole vault: Kendall (NV), Ives (W), Dohse (W).

0 Comments
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 
Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.