Girls track: Saturday, May 24 results
*
Saturday's results
*
IHSA State meet
At Eastern Illinois University, Charleston
team results
1. Lincoln-Way East 72; 2. West Aurora 39; 3. St. Charles East 38; 4. Evanston 30; 5. Metea Valley 25, Belleville West 25, Edwardsville 25, Minooka 25; 9. Prospect 24; 10. Homewood-Flossmoor 23; 11. Bloom 22; 12. Glenbard West 20; 13. Rock Island 18; 14. Lyons 17; 15. North Lawndale 16; 16. Jacobs 15, Normal Community 15, Palatine 15; 19. Alton Sr. 14, Chicago Lane 14, Hinsdale Central 14, O'Vallon 14; 23. Downers Grove South 13, Oak Park-River Forest 13; 25. Crystal Lake Central 12, Conant 12, Lakes 12, Lemont 12; 29. Bolingbrook 11, Cary-Grove 11, Normal Community West 11; 32. Yorkville 10; 33. Warren 9, Fremd 9; 35. Waubonsie Valley 8, Hoffman Estates 8, Stevenson 8, Loyola Acad. 8; 39. Danville 7, Downers Grove North 7, Neuqua Valley 7, Romeoville 7, New Trier 7; 44. Belvidere North 6, Collinsville 6, Richards 6; 47. Bloomington 5, Glenbard North 5, Mother McAuley 5, Crete-Monee 5, Lockport 5, Pekin 5; 54. Reavis 4, Geneva 4, Libertyville 4, McHenry 4, Maine East 4, Streamwood 4; 60. Moline 3, Wheaton Warrenville South 3; 62. Barrington 2, East St. Louis Sr. 2, Highland Park 2, Machesney Park Harlem 2, Naperville North 2, Sandburg 2, Shepard 2, Niles North 2; 70. Huntley 1, Naperville Central 1, Plainfield North 1, Rockton Hononegah 1, Rolling Meadows 1.
*
individual results
4x800 relay
1. St. Charles East (Scull, Honez, Adams, Shead) 9:08.03
2. Loyola Acad. (House, Zaworski, McDonnell, Kelley) 9:08.77
3. Palatine (Cox, McPherson, Burton, O'Brien) 9:10.85
4. Downers Grove North (Moravec, Schaub, Jan, Urbancik) 9:14.16
5. Lockport Twp. (Beaumont, Elwood, Hahn, Bollinger) 9:16.47
6. Lyons (Flaherty, Hamor, Heinz, Rudofski) 9:16.75
7. O'Fallon (Cardenas, Lapp, Clinton, Eccher) 9:17.90
8. Fremd(Escobar, Higuchi, Ciardiello, Finegan) 9:21.10
9. Naperville Central (Carpenter, McClowry, R.Hoffman, N.Hoffman) 9:23.23
10. Naperville North (Gibson, Guppy, Griffin, McDaniel) 9:24.47
11. Hoffman Estates (S.Halle, Aguirre, E.Halle, Biddle) 9:25.73
12. Lane (Mulkerrins, Considine, Davis, Podosek) 9:27.68
*
4x100 relay
1. Lincoln-Way East (Marias, Brown, Ayoola, Hyshaw) :46.04
2. Rock Island (Thompson, Linton, Willhite, Miles) :47.43
3. Homewood-Flossmoor (Salley, Mickens, Stewart, Broughton) :47.74
4. Danville (Williams, Isaac, Graham, Davis) :48.15
5. Belleville West (Hopson, McNamee, Shine, Berry) :48.22
6. Bolingbrook (Watkins, Wallace, Young, Stennis) :48.35
7. Oak Park-River Forest (Martin, Nwoko, Wilkerson, Abdur-Rafia) :48.66
8. Warren (A.Santos, Haight, B.Santos, Ellis) :48.67
9. St. Charles East (Abels, McNichols, Flanigan, Chmelik) :49.83
*
3200
1. Madeline Perez (Glenbard West) 10:34.60
2. Lindsay Graham (Glenbard West) 10:40.73
3. Mimi Smith (New Trier) 10:41.17
4. Mary Blankemeier (Oak Park-River Forest) 10:44.35
5. Abby Kargol (Downers Grove South) 10:50.04
6. Alexa Haff (Hinsdale (Central) 10:50.36
7. Gabby Juarez (Streamwood) 10:53.45
8. Elly DeTurris (Naperville North) 10:54.53
9. Vanessa Sanchez (Rolling Meadows) 10:59.31
10. Haley Albers (Downers Grove South) 11:07.30
11. Kelsey Schrader (DeKalb) 11:08.54
12. Allie Sweatt (Edwardsville) 11:14.20
*
110 high hurdles
1. Emma Spagnola (West Aurora) :14.10
2. Jayla Stewart (Homewood-Flossmoor) :14.61
3. Jasmine Berry (Belleville West) :14.68
4. Kristen Dowell (Edwardsville) :14.87
5. Ciara Jones (O'Fallon) :15.11
6. Maya Mason (Prospect) :15.12
7. Alexia Harvey (Evanston) :15.23
8. Kyla Jimmar (Richards) :15.34
*
100 dash
1. Meghan Marias (Lincoln-Way East) :11.87
2. Alexis Hyshaw (Lincoln-Way East) :11.93
3. Parker English (Evanston) :12.00
4. Janile Rogers (Minooka) :12.01
5. Brittany Thomas (Bloom) :12.20
6. Jessica Watkins (Bolingbrook) :12.25
7. Celeste Madda (Crystal Lake Central) :12.33
8. Nyjah Lane (Highland Park) :12.37
9. Mystique Thompson (Rock Island) :12.46
100-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division
1. Stella McMillan (Kennedy) :26.14
2. Evelyn Felipez (Lakes) :32.51
*
800 run
1. Lauren Van Vlierbergen (Jacobs) 2:10.14
2. Michaela Hackbarth (Downers Grove South) 2:13.00
3. Alexandra Martel (Lane) 2:13.10
4. Jenna Lutzow (Belvidere North) 2:14.53
5. Allison Wilson (Waubonsie Valley) 2:15.16
6. Danielle Griesbaum (Lakes) 2:15.49
7. Morgan Schulz (Cary-Grove) 2:16.09
8. Renee Letz (Sandburg) 2:16.16
9. Stephanie Urbancik (Downers Grove North) 2:16.77
10. Nicky Althoff (Rockton Hononegah) 2:16.89
11. Katie Sheehan (Neuqua Valley) 2:16.99
12. Anna Imode (Normal Community) 2:22.21
800-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division
1. Stella McMillan (Kennedy) 4:28.43
*
4x200 relay
1. Lincoln-Way East (Pierre-Antoine, Brown, Barrera, Marias) 1:39.71
2. Rock Island (Thompson, Linton, Willhite, Miles) 1:40.75
3. Bloom Twp. (Thomas, Solomon-Phillip, Hamilton, Griggs) 1:40.85
4. Homewood-Flossmoor (Mickens, Windom, Stewart, Broughton) 1:40.92
5. Bloomington (Martin, Welch, Jolly, Owens) 1:41.90
6. Minooka (Dean, Caldwell, Tonelli, Rogers) 1:42.02
7. Waubonsie Valley (Moore, Post, Dwyer, Hughes) 1:42.32
8. Mother McAuley (Jones, Bryant, Brooks, Driver) 1:43.18
9. Danville (Williams, Graham, Isaac, Davis) 1:43.32
*
400 run
1. Parker English (Evanston) :53.88
2. Briyahna DesRosiers (North Lawndale Charter) :53.92
3. Brittny Ellis (Warren) :54.30
4. Jordan Shead (St. Charles East) :56.53
5. Simone Carr (Glenbard North) :56.96
6. Foster Ignoffo (Geneva) :57.41
7. Charlyncia Stennis (Bolingbrook) :57.66
8. Tamia Rayford (West Aurora) :57.74
*
300 intermediate hurdles
1. Emma Spagnola (West Aurora) :42.45
2. Morgan Schulz (Cary-Grove) :43.28
3. Jasmine Berry (Belleville West) :43.94
4. Kristen Dowell (Edwardsville) :45.19
5. Tineja Foy (Crete-Monee) :45.21
6. Kyla Jimmar (Richards) :45.53
7. Sabrina Matias (Lane) :45.99
8. Courtney Dalton (Shepard) :46.43
9. Katie Sackett (Libertyville) :51.92
*
16oo run
1. Anne Zaher (Hinsdale Central) 5:00.08
2. Kelly O'Brien (Palatine) 5:00.50
3. Ayako Higuchi (Fremd) 5:00.98
4. Torree Scull (St. Charles East) 5:01.26
5. Lauren Van Vlierbergen (Jacobs) 5:01.72
6. Lauren Opatrny (McHenry) 5:01.85
7. Skyler Bollinger (Yorkville) 5:02.04
8. Madeline Perez (Glenbard West) 5:02.19
9. Gabby Juarez (Streamwood) 5:02.94
10. Amanda Thate (Downers Grove South) 5:03.31
11. Maria McDaniel (Naperville North) 5:03.48
12. Mimi Smith (New Trier) 5:11.06
*
200 dash
1. Parker English (Evanston) :24.23
2. Briyahna DesRosiers (North Lawndale Charter) :24.47
3. Brittany Thomas (Bloom) :24.83
4. Alexis Hyshaw (Lincoln-Way East) :24.85
5. Meghan Marias (Lincoln-Way East) :25.06
6. Norma Abdur-Rafia (Oak Park-River Forest) :25.15
7. Celeste Madda (Crystal Lake Central) :25.37
8. Antoinette Broughton (Homewood-Flossmoor) :25.47
9. LaCresha Linton (Rock Island) :25.75
200-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division
1. Stella McMillan (Kennedy) :55.85
2. Evelyn Felipez (Lakes) 1:07.24
*
4x400 relay
1. St. Charles East (E.Chmelik, A.Chmelik, McNichols, Shead) 3:49.33
2. Lincoln-Way East (O'Grady, Barrera, Ayoola, Brown) 3:50.16
3. West Aurora (Zinn, Walton, Rayford, Spagnola) 3:52.32
4. O'Fallon (Jones, Eccher, Reese, Cardenas) 3:56.50
5. Minooka (Wilson, McAsey, Tonelli, Rogers) 3:58.65
6. Lane (Davis, Podosek, Mulkerrins, Martel) 3:59.54
7. Bloom (Grigg, Ramirez, Hamilton, Ruiz) 4:01.55
8. East St. Louis Sr. (Williams, Keltee, Campbell, McGraw) 4:01.57
9. Rockton Hononegah (Del Santo, Althoff, Pierson, Martinetti) 4:06.43
*
long jump
1. Janile Rogers (Minooka) 18-10.75
2. Brittani Griesbaum (Lakes) 18-09.50
3. Emma Spagnola (West Aurora) 18-09.00
4. Maya Neal (Neuqua Valley) 18-07.00
5. Janae Cox (Bradley-Bourbonnais) 18-03.25
6. LaJarvia Brown (Alton Sr.) 18-02.00
7. Briana Driver (Mother McAuley) 18-01.25
8. McCall Braun (Barrington) 18-01.00
9. Catherine Sherwood (Prospect) 18-00.25
10. Patrice Jones (Rockton Hononegah) 17-10.75
11. Grace Bitangalo (Rockford East) 17-08.75
12. Kayla Marshall (Collinsville) 17-06.25
*
high jump
1. Emma Haugen (Lyons) 5-07.00
2. Jaclyn Setina (Stevenson) J5-07.00
3. Rachel Augius (Yorkville) 5-06.00
4. Kelsey Shannon (Belleville West) J5-06.00
5. Ololade Ayoola (Lincoln-Way East) J5-06.00
6. Katie Shifflet (Normal Community West) 5-05.00
7. Rose Gamamou (Moline) J5-05.00
8. Julia Junkroski (Lincoln-Way East) 5-04.00
9. Erin Zappia (Wheaton Warrenville South) J5-04.00
10. Danielle Griesbaum (Lakes) 5-02.00
11. Gabriell Watson (Evanston) J5-02.00
*
triple jump
1. LaJarvia Brown (Alton Sr.) 40-03.50
2. Vika Marmaite (Lemont) 39-07.00
3. Cierra Pulliam (Romeoville) 38-02.50
4. Kayla Marshall (Collinsville) 37-07.00
5. Allison Chmelik (St. Charles East) 36-09.50
6. Catherine Sherwood (Prospect) 36-09.50
7. Emma Haugen (Lyons) 36-08.75
8. Kristen Dowell (Edwardsville) 36-08.00
9. Anna Laudizio (Plainfield North) 36-05.75
10. Elise Chao (Naperville North) 36-05.75
11. Brynesha Mosby (Belleville East) 36-04.00
12. Indya McGuffin (Whitney Young) 36-02.25
*
shotput
1. Courtney Morgan (Metea Valley) 45-03.50
2. Aaliyah Covington (Edwardsville) 45-02.75
3. Banke Oginni (Hoffman Estates) 43-10.75
4. Jennifer Donnell (Conant) 43-07.00
5. Erin Reese (Prospect) 43-07.00
6. Paulina Gal (Reavis) 43-00.25
7. Maya Marion (West Aurora) 42-06.50
8. Fiona Kanam (Niles North) 42-03.00
9. Olivia Griswold (Neuqua Valley) 40-11.00
10. Holly Julifs (Metea Valley) 40-07.00
11. Lillybeth Mendez (Morton) 40-05.00
12. McKenna Baker (Quincy Sr.) 39-10.25
*
discus
1. Erin Reese (Prospect) 146-01
2. Courtney Morgan (Metea Valley) 144-06
3. Holly Julifs (Metea Valley) J144-06
4. Jennifer Donnell (Conant) 139-00
5. Lexie Yeley (Pekin) 131-07
6. Elanta Slowek (Maine East) 129-11
7. Aaliyah Covington (Edwardsville) 128-09
8. Audi Nichol (Machesney Park Harlem) 126-05
9. Banke Oginni (Hoffman Estates) 125-05
10. Janez Winston (Thornwood) 123-00
11. Rachel Cheever (Barrington) J123-00
12. Olivia Roehri (Cary-Grove) 121-09
Discus Throw, Wheelchair Division
1. Stella McMillan (Kennedy) 30-03
*
pole vault
1. Brooke Catherine (Normal Community) 12-09.00
2. Julia Junkroski (Lincoln-Way East) 12-03.00
3. Mackenzie Gallagher (Normal Community West) 11-09.00
4. Claire Dalman (Crystal Lake Central) 11-06.00
5. Nikki Ogorek (Normal Community) 11-03.00
6. Jacque Desmond (Lemont) 11-00.00
7. Lily Moore (Libertyville) 11-00.00
8. Heidi Nassos (Wheaton Warrenville South) 11-00.00
9. Delaney Lyman (Huntley) 11-00.00
10. Amy Smith (Wheaton Warrenville South) 10-06.00
11. Abby Waltz (York) 10-06.00
12. Marley Hornewer (Whitney Young) 10-00.00
12. Brittany Mitchell (Naperville Central) 10-00.00
14. Nicole Karabas (New Trier) 10-00.00
*
Class 2A
team results
1. Cahokia 61; 2. Normal University 54; 3. Nobel Street Charter/Johsnon 38; 4. Springfield 36; 5. Brooks 33; 6. Peoria Notre Dame 30; 7. Kankakee 29; 8. Springfield Southeast 27.5; 9. Glenbard South 26; 10. Fenwick 24; 11. Kaneland 21; 12. Dixon 19 13. Metamora 18; 14. Mattoon 16; 15. Troy Triad 15; 16. Highland 14; 16. Washington 14; 18. Montini 13; 18. Mt. Carmel 13; 18. Rich South 13; 18. Trinity 13; 18. Woodstock 13; 23. St. Viator 12; 24. Freeport 11; 24. Jersey 11; 24. Rockford Boylan Catholic 11; 24. Sycamore 11; 28. Aurora Central Catholic 10; 28. Rosary 10; 28. Harrisburg 10; 28. LaSalle-Peru 10; 28. Morris 10; 28. Princeton 10; 28. Wauconda 10; 35. Geneseo 9; 36. DeLaSalle 8; 36. Bloomington Central Catholic 8; 36. Morgan Park 8; 36. Prairie Central 8; 36. Grayslake Central 8; 36. Walther Christian 8; 42. Benton 7; 42. McNamara 7; 42. Massac County 7; 45. Champaign Centennial 6; 45. Marengo 6; 45. Breman 6; 45. Rochester 6; 49. Champaign Central 5; 49. Greenville 5; 49. Mt. Vernon 5; 49. Vernon Hills 5; 53. Eisenhower 4; 53. Galesburg 4; 53. Manteno 4; 53. Marion 4; 57. Glenwood 3; 57. Clinton 3; 57. Herrin 3; 60. Breese Central 2; 60. MacArthur 2; 60. Thornridge 2; 60. Mahomet-Symour 2; 60. Lincoln-Way West 2; 65. Hampshire 1; 65. Monticello 1; 65. Peoria Richwoods 1; 65. Olympia 1; 69. Murphysboro 0.5
individual results
3200 Relay
1. Washington (Hailey Tranchatella, Kassidy Dexheimer, Haley Willis , Ashlee Knott) 9:23.76; 2. Montini (Emma Makowski, Madeline Jamrozek, Gianna Salzbrunn, Brittany Fisher) 9:26.47; 3. Rockford Boylan Catholic (Delaney Appino, Erica Lowry, Kelsey Person, Kristina Kladar) 9:29.29; 4. Mattoon (Megan Shaffer, Elle Drake, Taylor Smith, Victoria Drake) 9:31.16; 5. Woodstock (Maura Beattie, Lacey Heaver, Kate Jacobs, Grace Beattie) 9:31.82; 6. Normal University (Leah Taylor, Madigan Landess, Ashley LaFayette, Amber Nanni) 9:32.74; 7. Highland (Allison Zobrist, Jayden Shelton, Sarah Beth Wiegman, Emily Holtzclaw) 9:38.35; 8. Springfield (Carrie Rolf, Ellie Hamill, Mads Nelson, Aly Goff) 9:39.47; 9. Olympia (Naomi Springer, Shannon Morr, Bailey Bauer, Shelby Siltman) 9:39.88
400 relay
1. Noble Street Charter/Johnson (Mercedes Binns, Brittany McLaurin; Alexus McDonald; Ryan Preacely) 48.05; 2. Springfield (Micheala Pattie, Kierra Weir, Kyra Webster, Sarah Speanski) 48.38; 3. Kankakee (Kenyae Collings, Jemiya Bates, Shaneequa Hubert, Tyjuana Eason) 48.42; 4. Cahokia (LaKena Harmon, Mar'Shae Scott, Paris Jacobs, Earlicia Shaw) 48.43; 5. Chicago Brooks (Sariaya Phillips, Jaleya Bell, Jasmine Elliott, Ebony McClendon) 48.76; 6. Kaneland (Carly Elliott, Allie Heinzer, Nicole Sreenan, Lauren Zick) 49.03; 7. Glenbard South (Taylor Ray, Katelyn Hill, Ivana Markovic, Taylor Blohm Bivins) 49.37; 8. MacArthur (DeAsia Snowden-Bass, Majaya Baker, Mykita Clemmons, Khalyia Lawson) 49.38; 9. Springfield Southeast (Mikia Andersen, Katelynn Robinson, Zaneta White; Shirley Jones) 49.40
3200
1. Maryjeanne Gilberg (Peoria Notre Dame) 10:34.37; 2. Maura Beattie (Woodstock) 10:42.22; 3. Sydney Billingsley (Normal University) 10:54.60; 4. Ellie Willging (Freeport) 11:02.99; 5. Vivian Overbeck (Vernon Hills) 11:04.09; 6. Meghan Carroll (St. Viator) 11:05.11; 7. Lesley Rocha (LaSalle-Peru) 11:14.40; 8. Megan Krolak (LaSalle-Peru) 11:15.51; 9. Olivia Ryan (Fenwick) 11:15.65
110 high hurdles
1. Katelynn Hill (Glenbard South) 14.84; 2. Grace Cronini (Fenwick) 14.93; 3. Taylor McCammon (McNamara) 15.31; 4. Chante Stonewall (Normal University) 15.55; 5. Tyra Buss (Mt. Carmel) 15.58; 6. Nina Edwards (Rich South) 15.66; 7. Hanna Vanderheyden (Geneseo) 15.68; 8. Amanda Nelson (Rochestr) 15.89; 9. Raynesha Lewis (Cahokia) 18.21.
100
1. Ryan Preacely (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 11.68; 2. Ebony McClendon (Chicago Brooks) 11.80; 3. Anna Sloan (Trinity) 12.20; 4. Tyjuana Eason (Kankakee) 12.25; 5. Rayne Bodeen (Geneseo) 12.35; 6. Stacia Lee (Eisenhower) 12.40; 7. Micheala Pattie (Springfield) 12.48; 8. Nicole Sreenan (Kaneland) 12.50; 9. LaDaisha Steen-Yates (Richwoods) 12.66
800
1. Karina Liz (Aurora Central Catholics) 2:10.73; 2. Zoe Mead (Princeton) 2:15.87; 3. Leilani Hill (Massac County) 2:16.38; 4. Allie Sprague (Marengo) 2:16.70; 5. Aly Goff (Sprinfield) 2:16.96; 6. Madeline Bruce (Marion) 2:17.18; 7. Kristina Kladar (Rockford Boyland Catholic) 2:17.64; 8. Tyra Buss (Mt. Carmel) 2:18.00; 9. Meghan Carroll (St. Viator) 2:19.13
800 relay
1. Kankakee (Kenyae Collings, Jemiya Bates, Shaneequa Hubert, Tyjuana Eason) 1:41.66; 2. Noble Street Charter/Johnson (Brittany McLaurin, Alexus McDonald, Mercedes Binns, Ryan Preacely) 1:41.77; 3. Chicago Brooks (Sariaya Phillips, Jaleya Bell, Jasmine Elliott, Ebony McClendon) 1:42.23; 4. Springfield (Micheala Pattie, Reilly Stiver, Kyea Webster, Sarah Sepanski) 1:42.52; 5. Sprinfield Southeast (Mikia Anderson, Jamari Drake, Zaneta White, Shirley Jones) 1:43.05; 6. Galesburg (Cindy Ladner, Tamia Taylor, Kailyn Boydstun, Delaney Duncan) 1:44.54; 7. Morgan Park (Olivia Price, Carinne Parker, Tekeara Napier, Kelsie Prear) 1:44.62; 8. Kaneland (Olivia Galor, Becca Richtman, Allie Heinzer, Carly Elliott) 1:45.25; 9. Clinton (Erin West, Morgan Witzke, Kaitlin Hayden, Becca Anderson) 1:45.66
400
1. Mariya Hudson (Cahokia) 55.65; 2. Lexy Duncan (Dixon) 56.18; 3. Nicole Sreenan (Kaneland) 56.34; Christyle Smith (Bremen) 57.04; 5. Kelsey Ferguson (Morgan Park) 57.29; 6. Dasia Evans (Rich South) 57.38; 7. Dominique Lewis (Champaign Centennial) 57.82; 8. Kierra Weir (Springfield) 58.40; 9. Charde Golliday (Mt. Vernon) 1:00.22
300 int. hurdles
1. Chante Stonewall (Normal University) 43.84; 2. Katelyn Hills (Glenbard South) 43.92; 3. Grace Cronin (Fenwick) 43.93; Tyra Buss (Mt. Carmel) 43.99; 5. Sariaya Phillips (Chicago Brooks) 46.21; 6. Hailey Widder (Washington) 46.28; 7. Gianna Salzbrunn (Montini) 46.35; 8. Tatayana Groom (Thornridge) 46.37; 9. Taylor Smith (Mattoon) 46.56
1600
1. Sydney Billingsley (Normal University) 5:02.30; 2. Megan Shaffer (Mattoon) 5:06.85; 3. Meghan Carroll (St. Viator) 5:06.98; 4. Maryjeanne Gilbert (Peoria Notre Dame) 5:09.05; 5. Lesley Rocha (LaSalle-Peru) 5:09.76; 6. Olivia Ryan (Fenwick) 5:10.63; 7. Madison Ronzone (Rosary) 5:11.63; 8. Natalie Krok (Lincoln-Way West) 5:13.40; 9. Ellie Willging (Freeport) 5:13.74
200
1. Ryan Preacely (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 24.34; 2. Ebony McClendon (Chicago Brooks) 24.39; 3. Mariya Hudson (Cahokia) 24.80; 4. Anna Sloan (Trinity) 25.00; 5. Sharon Mainor (Champaign Central) 25.50; 6. Ashley Simmons (Freeport) 25.64; 7. Dominique Lewis (Champaign Centennial) 35.56; 8. Amber Jones (Rich South) 25.81; 9. Sierra Thompson (Mattoon) 25.85
1600 relay
1. Springfield (Sarah Sepanski, Reilly Stiver, Kyra Webster, Kierra Weir) 3:56.13; 2. Springfield Southeast (Alexis Henry, Charlicia Watson, Shirley Jones, Lunden Henry) 3:57.04; 3. Metamora (Lauren Deluca, Danica Dragoo, Lexi Grieves, Gillian Urycki) 3:58.43; 4. Kankakee (Kenyae Collins, Shaneequa Hubert, Keshonna Hubert, Tyjuana Eason) 3:59.59; 5. Glenbard South (Ivana Markovic, Taylor Blohm Bivins, Becca Everhart, Katelyn Hill) 4:00.73; Cahokia (Earlicia Shaw, LaKena Harmon, Paris Jacobs, Raynesha Lewis) 4:01.27; 7. Kaneland (Oliva Galor, Nicole Sreenan, Sydney Strang, Allie Heinzer) 4:01.60; 8. Rosary (Emily Bakala, Molly Stefanski, Shea Vero, Abby Hammer) 4:01.80; 9. Dixon (Shannon Lahey, Mekenzie Harden, Kirsten Pitman, Lexy Duncan) 4:06.10
Long jump
1. Lexy Duncan (Dixon) 18-4.0; 2. Dana Turner (Walther Christian) 17-8.0; 3. Raynesha Lewis (Cahokia) 17-7.25; 4. Lilia Edwards (Sycamore) 17-6.25; 5. Gillian Urycki (Metamore) 17-5.5; 6. Vicky Gruszka (Peoria Notre Dame) 17-5.5; 7. Mariya Hudson (Cahokia) 17-5.25; 8. Gianna Salzbrunn (Montini) 17-2.25; Elizabeth Pagan (Hampshire) 16-7.75.
High jump
1. Haleigh Knapp (Morris) 5-8.0; 2. Molly McGraw (Bloomington Central Catholic) 5-7.0; 3. Lunden Henry (Sprinfield Southeast) 5-4.0; 4. Gillian Urycki (Metamore) 5-4.0; Davis (Jersey) 5-3.0; 6. Cronin (Fenwick) 5-3.0; 7. Dasia Evans (Rich South) 5-3.0; 8. Alexa Schmitt (Grayslake Central) 5-2.0; 9. Kierra Nolan (Murphysboro) 5-2.0; 9. Jamari Drake (Springfield Southeast) 5-2.0
Triple jump
1. Vicky Gruszka (Peoria Notre Dame) 38-6.5; 2. Jaimie Robinson (DeLaSalle) 37-6.5; 3. Raynesha Lewis (Cahokia) 36-11.75; 4. Sydney Jones (Jersey) 36-5.25; 5. Sarah Nyaeme (Rosary) 36-0.0; 6. Charde Golliday (Mt Vernon) 36-0.0; 7. Tyler Bakarich (Triad) 35-8.5; 8. Ciara Lohman (Breese Central) 35-8.5; 9. Bailey Leitschuh (Highland) 35-7.0
Shotput
1. Lena Giger (Highland) 45-6.0; 2. Daisha Townsend (Cahokia) 42-5.5; 3. Gabi Jacobs (Normal University) 40-8.75; 4. Christian Meinhardt (Wauconda) 40-8.5; 5. Allison Richter (Triad) 40-6.5; 6. Jordan Irvin (Manteno) 39-9.75; 7. Bralon Mack (Herrin) 39-5.5; 8,. Colbi Schertz (Princeton) 38-2.0; 9. Bridget Bishop (Rockford Boylan Catholic) 37-9.75
Discus
1. Gabi Jacobs (Normal University) 131-04; 2. Daisha Townsend (Cahokia) 128-01; 3. Christy Hayden (Benton) 120-10; 4. Shauniera Wilson (Springfield Southeast) 120-10; 5. Sarah Grant (Sycamore) 118-07; 6. Christina Meinhardt (Wauconda) 118-01; 7. Elle Alexander (Glenwood) 117-08; 8. Emily Kauffman (Mahomet-Seymour) 116-01; 9. Audrey Anderson (Geneseo) 115-04
Pole vault
1. Lindsey Murray (Harrisburg) 13-4.0; 2. Kassadee Ifft (Prairie Central) 12-9.0; 3. Claire Buck (Triad) 12-6.0; 4. Katie Schroeder (Grayslake Central) 11-6.0; 5. Mattie Carter (Greenville) 11-0.0; 6. Laryn Sapetti (Rochester) 11-0.0; 7. Christina Delach (Kaneland) 10-9.0; 8. Betsy Lovett (Clinton) 10-6.0; 9. Kendyl McFarland (Monticello) 10-3.0