Saturday’s girls gymnastics scoreboard
Saturday’s girls gymnastics scoreboard
*
Fremd invitational
team scores
Lyons Township 149.9, Fremd 147.65, Naperville Central 137.3, St. Charles Co-op 136.95, Downers Grove South 136.05, Oswego Co-op 136.0, Glenbrook South 135.65, Glenbrook North 133.10, Sandburg 132.20, Palatine 129.25.
*
individual placewinners
Vault — 1(T). Hartley (GbkS) 9.7, Cozza (LT) 9.7, 3. Kurfirst (LT) 9.6, 4. Jensen (Frm) 9.5, 5. Carling (LT) 9.45.
Uneven bars — 1. Carling (LT) 9.7, 2. Jensen (Frm) 9.65, 3. Fuller (LT) 9.4, 4. Neal (Frm) 9.35, 5. Dzyuma (DGS) 9.25.
Balance beam — 1(T). Jensen (Frm) 9.6, Hartley (GbkS) 9.6, 3. Kurfirst (LT) 9.5, 4. Radochonski (Frm) 9.4, 5. Fuller (LT) 9.35.
Floor exercise — 1. Jensen (Frm) 9.5, 2(T). Carling (LT) 9.45, DeFilippo (Frm) 9.45, 4. Kurfirst (LT) 9.4, T5. Cozza (LT) and Dugan (StC Co-op) 9.3.
All-around — 1. Jensen (Frm) 38.25, 2. Carling (LT) 37.8, 3. Kurfirst (LT) 37.5, 4. Cozza (LT) 37.35, 5. Hartley (DGS) 36.7.
*
Lake County meet
At Stevenson
team scores
1. Barrington 144.575, 2. Mundelein 138.225, 3. Stevenson 135.95, 4. Carmel 135.655, 5. Deerfield 129.05, 6. Lake Forest 127.6, 7. Libertyville 127.25, 8. Warren 110.175, 9. Vernon Hills 85.4.
*
individual placewinners
Vault — 1. Blanke (Bar) 9.45, 2. Kehr (Mund) 9.4, 3. Shenk (Stev) 9.375, 4. Osowski (Car) 9.35, 5. Hasanov (Bar) 9.3.
Uneven bars — 1. Kehr (Mund) 9.4, 2. Moccia (LF) 9.35, 3. Hasanov (Bar) 9.325, 4. Osowski (Car) 9.3, 5. Lee (Lib) 9.2,
Balance beam — 1. Weisberg (Stev) 9.7, 2. Blanke (Bar) 9.4, 3. Moccia (LF) 9.35 4. Shenk (Stev) 9.3, 5. Hasonov (Bar) 9.25.
Floor exercise — 1. Hasonov (Bar) 9.75, 2. Osowski (Car) 9.55, 3. Kehr (Mund) 9.5, 4. Weisberg (Stev) 9.3, 5. Timpeiman (Bar) 9.1.
All-around — 1. Hasonov (Bar) 37.625. 2. Kehr (Mund) 37.525, 3. Osowski (Car) 37.25, 4. Weisberg (Stev) 37.15, 5. Moccia (LF) 36.8.
*
Prospect invitational
team scores
Prospect 144.10, Schaumburg 142.075, Rolling Meadows 138.7, Buffalo Grove 128.2, Elk Grove 124.425, Wheeling 117.275.
*
individual placewinners
Vault — 1. Larock (Pros) 9.7, 2. Johnson (RM) 9.525, 3(T). Gonzalez (Pros) 9.5, Brito (Sch) 9.5, 5. Difonzo (Pros) 9.45.
Uneven bars — 1. Larock (Pros) 9.45, 2. Donner (Pros) 9.15, 3. Brito (Sch) 9.10, 4. Zervos (RM) 8.9, 5. Panther (Sch) 8.8.
Balance beam — 1. Donner (Pros) 9.25, 2. Muza (Sch) 9.15, 3. Johnson (RM) 9.10, 4. Zervos (RM) 9.05, 5. Rafferty (EG) 9.0.
Floor exercise — 1. Rafferty (EG) 9.55, 2. Larock (Pros) 9.45, 3. Johnson (RM) 9.40, 4. Gonzalez (Pros) 9.35, 5. Zervos (RM) 9.25.
All-around — 1. Larock (Pros) 37.55, 2. Donner (Pros) 37.0, 3. Johnson (RM) 36.575, 4. Rafferty (EG) 36.475, 5. Brito (Sch) 36.3.
**