Friday’s wrestling scoreboard
Friday’s wrestling scoreboard
*
St. Charles East 46, Geneva 16
106: Landrum (G) md. Green (SCE) 14-4;
113: Rubino (SCE) p. Baker (G) 1:59;
120: McDermott (SCE) p. McDonald (G);
126: Hrubec (SCE) md. O’Brien (G) 12-3;
132: Parsons (G) d. Valesh (SCE) 8-7;
138: Vela (SCE) p. Soto (SCE) 4:32;
145: Mende (SCE) d. Huck (G) 2-1;
152: Perry (G) d. Weber (SCE) 14-10;
160: Derain (SCE) p. Crowe (G) 1:54;
170: Lopez (SCE) d. Chaon (G) 6-2;
182: Fialka (SCE) p. Bradberry (G) 3:52;
195: Montgomery (G) d. Mugnolo (SCE) 3-1;
220: Anderson (G) d. Flores (SCE) 4-2;
285: Leite (SCE) p. Douds (G) 1:18.
*
Bartlett 34, South Elgin 25.
Elgin 46, Streamwood 31.
Crystal Lake South 43, Marian Central 18
106: Dbl FFT; 113: Bruins (CLS) dec. McGinn, 7-2; 120: Kurcz (MC) FFT; 126: Featherling (CLS) FFT; 132: Herff (MC) dec. Woods 15-9; 138: Gil (CLS) pinned McGuire 3:12; 145: Barone (CLS) dec. Remke 7-3; 152: Callahan (CLS) pinned Konopka 1:32; 160: Golden (CLS) dec.Virzi (MC) 9-3; 170: Welch (MC) dec. Dorn (CLS) 6-4; 182: Stroh (CLS) FFT; 195: Pence (CLS) FFT; 220: Gastfield (CLS) FFT; 285: O’Nieill (MC) pinned Gabric 1:45.
*
STEVENSON 31, WARREN 30
106: Nolan (Stev) won by fft.
113: Carter (Stev) dec. Nudelman 5-3.
120: Rodriguez (Stev) pin. Tamsevicious 3:38.
126: Martinez (Warr) dec. Nilsen 8-5.
132: Bukowski (Stev) won by fft.
138: Murphy (Warr) dec. Ponto 2-0.
145: Brady (Stev) dec. Wright 7-2.
152: Nennemacher (Warr) dec. Pavlovics 10-4.
160: Anderson (Stev) maj. dec. Demos 13-4.
170: Parker (Warr) dec. Harrington 11-4.
182: Horwitz (Stev) dec. Chapman 3-2.
195: Nolan (Warr) pin. Dahls 0:42.
220: McConn (Warr) won by fft.
285: McCaffery (Warr) pin. Grujanac 2:44.
*
WAUCONDA 36, LAKE ZURICH 33
106: Nix (LZ) maj. dec. Nave 17-4.
113 Munoz (Wauc) dec. Witt 6-1.
120: Spiwak (LZ) pin. Barton 2:25.
126: Fales (LZ) tech fall Garcia 5:10.
132: Honegger (LZ) pin. Ariles 1:04.
138: Brummel (LZ) dec. Ford 11-4.
145: Arteaga (LZ) won by fft.
152: Baldaccini (LZ) dec. Bastea 8-3.
160: Ciolck (Wauc) won by fft.
170: Theel (Wauc) won by fft.
182: Conour (Wauc) won by fft.
195: Schwiekrath (Wauc) dec. Zurawski 5-4.
220: Magiera (Wauc) won by fft.
285: Mattiatano (Wauc) pin. Novello 1:15.
*
GRANT 61, ROUND LAKE 0
106: Kanzler (Grt) dec. Arteaga 2-0.
113: Koch (Grt) pin.Castillo 2:49.
120: Datlovski (Grt) dec. Sergeiw 0-0.
126: Drabek (Grt) dec. D. Arteaga 2-0.
132: Parent (Grt) pin. Guerrero 2:32.
138: Coronado (Grt) dec. Hernandez 5-0.
145: Moore (RL) maj. dec. M.Kouvelis 13-5.
152: T. Kouvelis (Grt) pin. Avila 0:22.
160: Dague (Grt) won by fft.
170: Loris (Grt) dec. Trevino 3-0.
182: Priedis (Grt) dec. McCord 2-0.
195: Herrington (Grt) dec. Greenhill 5-0.
220: Mostachio (Grt) pin.Landa 1:47.
285: Braunsdorf (Grt) maj. dec. Rangel 9-0.
*
Libertyville 53, Zion-Benton 9
106 Mitchell (Lib) dec. Montgomery 3-1.
113 P. Potts (Lib) pin. Johnson 0 :59.
120 Munoz (ZB) pin.Schilling 4:22.
126 Polakowski (Lib) dec. Carrillo 9-4.
132 Ellis (ZB) dec. Johnson 9-4.
138 Brooks (Lib) dec. Ospina 7-2.
145 Andrews (Lib) maj. dec. Allen 13-1.
152 S. Potts (Lib) dec. Taylor 8-3.
160 Gunther (Lib) pin. Flores 3:30.
170 MacCallum (Lib) dec. Whitehead 10-2.
182 Koziol (Lib) dec. Nupen 7-2.
195 Grote (Lib) won by fft.
220 Barbian (Lib) dec. Miller 3-1.
285 McDermand (Lib) pin.Haley 2:59.
*
maine west 54, maine east 18
106: B.Lopez (ME) p. Sunny 4:57; 113: Huicochea (ME) d. Meyers 16-10; 120: Khoshaba (ME) d. Burkhardt 3-2; 126: Bowman (MW) won by fft.; 132: Afshar (MW) p. Rinham 5:38; 138: Lowe (MW) won by fft.; 145: Mendoza (MW) p. C.Lopez 1:44; 152: Ontogtolch (ME) d. Riportella 5-3 (OT); 160: Gloves-Jones (MW) won by fft.; 170: Bathazaar (ME) d. Christianson 8-6; 182: Vogeny (MW) p. Garmoos 1:02; 195: Qutub (MW) won by fft.; 220: Mora (MW) won by fft.; 285: Marquez (MW) won by fft.
*
Other scores:
Prospect 59, Buffalo Grove 10
*