Thursday’s girls tennis scoreboard
Thursday’s results
*
Buffalo Grove 7, Wheeling 0
Singles — No.1: Klipstein (BG) d. Sikora 6-3, 6-0; No.2: Flack (BG) d. G. Markiewicz 6-4, 6-2; No.3: Sandler (BG) d. Plyaskina 6-2, 6-2.
Doubles — No.1: Gross/Zduncyzk (BG) d. Fister/Mondakar 6-1, 7-5; No.2: Delano/Moran (BG) d. Lee/A. Markiewicz 6-4, 6-4; No.3: A. Harisiadis/Jarsoz (BG) d. Kalash/Murphy 6-0, 6-0; No.4: C. Harisiadis/Schwartz (BG) d. Brons/Kron 6-2, 6-1.
*
Kaneland 4, LaSalle Peru 1
Singles - No. 1: Schrepferman (K) d. Kurtz 6-0, 6-0; No. 2: Katner (Y) d. Dugan (K) 6-2, 7-5;
Doubles - No. 1: Jurcenko-Emmanouil (K) d. Wellner-Koncz 6-0, 6-0; No. 2: Landers-Karolenecz won 6-0, 6-1; No. 3: Sheaff-Zureck (K) won 6-3, 6-1
*
Crystal Lake South 5, Prairie Ridge 2
Singles — No.1: Thome (CLS) d. Schmit 7-5, 7-6 (7-4); No.2: Favia (PR) d. Subramanian 6-3, 6-0; No.3: Timm (PR) Mazurek 6-0, 6-0.
Doubles — No.1: Laktash/Rasmussen (CLS) d. Kuetchenberg/McNally 6-2, 6-4; No.2: Booroom/Rafosky (CLS) d. Stevenson/Con 6-4, 6-2; No.3: Baietto/Fetzner (CLS) d. Barnes/Dassow 3-6, 7-5, 6-2; No.4: 3-6, 7-5, 6-2; No.4: Smithana/Patel (CLS) d. Rice/Alas 6-2, 6-1.
*
Huntley 4, McHenry 3
Singles — No.1: Goebel (M) d. Wyslak 6-1, 6-0; No.2: Zalewski (M) d. Violria 6-0, 6-0; No.3: Iniguez (H) d. Walsh 6-4, 6-4.
Doubles — No.1: Funke/Rosales (H) d. Waszak/Das-Weeks 6-1,-6-1; No.2: ;Tonn/Raquel (M) d. Patel/Alvarez 7-6, 3-6, 6-1 No.3: Gallegos/Pietramale (H) d. Hecht/Dyer 6-1, 6-1; No.4: McCartney/Davila (H) d. Bove/Levitz 6-3, 6-1.
*
Naperville Central 7, Wheaton Warrenville South 0
Singles - No. 1: Chen (NC) d. May 6-0, 6-0; No. 2: Pan (NC) d. Peterson 6-0, 6-2; No. 3: Swarm (NC) d. Scarborough 6-0, 6-1.
Doubles - No. 1: Liu/Goldner (NC) d. martz/Castillo 6-0, 6-0; No. 2: Bedigian/Furukawa (NC) d. Immekus/Loeber 6-1, 6-0; No. 3: Zhang/Storey (NC) d. Warner/Orburs 6-1, 6-4; No. 4: Yoon/Leon (NC) d. Arnsen/Battle 6-0, 6-3.
*
Naperville North 7, lake Park 0
Singles - No. 1: Patil (NN) d. Kzamiraz 6-3, 6-3; No. 2: Zhu (NN) d. Patel 6-1, 6-0; No. 3: Hu (NN) d. Desimone 6-1, 6-4.
Doubles - No. 1: Hu/Li (NN) d. Park/Corliss 6-1, 6-0; No. 2: Hussain/Nam (NN) d. Gardocki/Patel 6-1, 6-1; No. 3: Ryan/Gabijat (NN) d. Moreth/Alicia 6-2, 6-1; No. 4: Stensby/Xu (NN) d. Gonne/Probst 6-2, 6-2.
*
Hinsdale Central 6, York 1
Singles - No. 1: Lonnzini (HC) d. Rivera 6-0, 6-0; No. 2: Hallas (HC) d. Wing 6-0, 6-0; No. 3: Keta (HC) d. Paist 6-0, 6-0; No. 4: Amin (HC) d. Levin 6-0, 6-1.
Doubles - No. 1: Porter/Avgerinos (Y) d. Okv/Bunch 7-5, 6-1; No. 2: Lee/Valiunaite (HC) d. Kayman/Wilson 6-0, 6-0; No. 3: Ballantine/Hitter (HC) d. Riek/Chamberlin 6-4, 6-4; No. 4: Usher/Gunther (HC) d. Drigs/Maniolo 61, 6-0; No. 5: Usher/Rusell (HC) d. Hennessy/Elsey 6-1, 6-0.
*
Wheaton North 6, Glenbard east 1
Singles - No. 1: Palermo (GE) d. Richards 6-0, 6-0; No. 2: Lindquist (WN) d. Kerndl 6-3, 6-2; No.3. Seeland (WN) d. Danan-Cudia 6-2, 2-6, 6-3.
Doubles -No. 1: Waterman/Willhoit (WN) d. Guraziu/Jemmi 6-1, 6-4; No.2: Burshtan/Kayne (WN) d. Kurtz/Vachlon 6-2, 6-1; No. 3: R.Euhus/Raczek (WN) d. Pugacewicz/Gill 7-6(2), 5-7, 6-2; No. 4: A.Euhus/Graham(WN) d. Leifheit/Schaub 7-5, 3-6, 6-3
*
Glenbard North 4, West Aurora 3
Singles - No. 1: Stefancic (WA) d. McGraw 6-0, 6-0; No. 2: Frauenhoff (WA) d. Zhu 6-2, 6-1; No. 3: Vanderbine (GN) d. Wright 3-6, 6-3, 6-3;
Doubles - No. 1: Ege/Boland (GN) d. Flynn/Hansen 6-4, 6-0; No. 2: Sutarik/McKay (WA) d, Langlirs/Knudsen 6-4, 6-2; No. 3: vs. Cabochan/Kitnys (GN) d. McInnins/Nelson 5-7, 6-3, 6-4; No. 4: Jaszkawski/Collins (GN) d. Meyle/Manning 6-2, 6-4.
*
hersey 6, elk grove 1
Singles — No.1: Vujanic (EG) d. Magnuson 6-0, 6-2; No.2: Karapetiani (Hers) d. S.Marquardt 6-4, 6-3; No.3: Valerio (Hers) d. N.Patel 6-0, 6-0.
Doubles — No.1: Cooke/Salt (Hers) d. Achanzer/Grinen 6-0, 6-1; No.2: Korff/E.Niersbach (Hers) d. Lankford/Rendel 6-0, 6-0; No.3: Slosar/C.Niersbach (Hers) d. Kat0/Kato 6-0, 6-0; No.4: Moody/Jaffe (Hers) d. Pizzo/Chatte 6-1, 6-0.
*
st. viator 3, joliet catholic 2
Singles — No.1: Bertino (JC) d. Balas 6-0, 6-0; No.2: Raslawski (StV) d. Payne 6-0, 6-1.
Doubles — No.1: Baner/Hutchison (JC) d. Panarese/Finis 6-1, 6-1; No.2: Ptacin/McManus (StV) d. Paolucci/Testin 7-5, 6-2; No.3: Williams/Guske (StV) d. Bui/Pettenuzzo 6-0, 6-1.
*