Breaking News Bar
updated: 2/1/2013 12:20 AM

Thursday's girls gymnastics scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Thursday's girls gymnastics scoreboard

*

Stevenson regional

team scores

Stevenson 140.175, Libertyville 138.760, Niles West 124.275, Evanston 122.450

Vault Automatic Advancers

1. Feltman-Frank (Stevenson)9.400.

2. Dunleavy (Libertyville) 9.250.

3. Weisberg (stevenson) 9.125.

3. Metcalf (Libertyville) 9.125.

5. Steegmueller (Nile West) 9.050.

Uneven Parallel Bars Automatic Advancers

1. Lee (Libertyville) 8.900.

2. Weisberg (Stevensonson) 8.850.

3. Webb (Stevenson) 8.625.

4. Feltman-Frank (Stevenson) 8.600.

5. Steegmueller (Nile West) 8.375.

Balance Beam Automatic Advancers

1. Weisberg (Stevenson) 9.475.

2. Trebilco (Stevenson) 9.250.

3. Dunleavy (Libertyville) 9.175.

4. Metcalf (Libertyville) 9.075.

5. Lee (Libertyville) 8.875.

Floor Exercise Automatic Advancers

1. Trebilco (Stevenson) 9.150.

2. Fung (Niles West) 9.075.

2. Dunsing (Libertyville) 9.075.

4. Dunleavy (Libertyville) 9.025.

5. Weisberg (Stevenson) 8.975.

All-Around Automatic Advancers

1. Weisberg (Stevenson) 36.425.

2. Dunleavy (Libertyville)35.525.

3. Trebilco (Stevenson) 35.400.

4. Feltman-Frank (Stevenson) 35.275

5. Lee (Libertyville) 35.000.

*

Hinsdale Central regional

Team Scores

Hinsdale Central 138.65; Hinsdale South 132.35; Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley 128.70; Riverside-Brookfield 117.325.

Automatic advancers

Vault -- Hilger (Shep) 9.35; Morgan (HC) 9.3; Brenk (HC) 9.225; Smith (RB) 9.2; Nowak (HS) 9.2.

Uneven bars -- Nowak (HS) 9.45; Malon (WV) 9.95; Hilger (Shep) 8.8; Brenk (HC) 8.775; Morgan (HC) 8.4.

Balance beam -- Malon (WV) 9.275; Hilger (Shep) 8.95; Morgan (HC) 8.925; Brenk (HC) 8.6; Kapelinski (HC) 8.55.

Floor exercise -- Morgan (HC) 9.5; Malon (WV) 9.2; Hilger (Shep) 9.05; Nowak (HS) 8.95; Smith (RB) 8.75.

All-around -- Hilger (Shep) 36.15; Morgan (HC) 36.125; Nowak (HS) 36.1; Brenk (HC) 35.25; Smith (RB) 34.175.

*

Conant regional

team scores

Prairie Ridge Co-op 147.175, Conant 139.0, Maine South 135.25, Maine East 105.775, St. Edward.

Sectional qualifirs

Vault -- 1. Madden (StE) 9.7, 2. Underwood (PR Co-op) 9.675, 3. Mahoney (PR Co-op) 9.65, Zorrilla (Con) 9.5.

Uneven bars -- 1. Solka (PR Co-op) 9.325, 2. Madden (StE) 9.225, 3. Underwood (PR Co-op).

Balance beam -- 1. Mahoney (PR Co-op) 9.425, 2. Underwood (PR Co-op) 9.4, 3. Starzynski (Con) 9.025.

Floor exercise -- 1. Underwood (PR Co-op) 9.5, 2. Madden (StE) 9.325, 3.(T) Mahoney (PR Co-op) 9.2, Bennnett (Con) 9.2.

All-around -- 1. Underwood (PR Co-op) 37.60, 2. Mahoney (PR Co-op) 37.225, 3. Madden (StE) 36.975.

*

York regional

team scores

1. St. Charles Co-op 145.2, 2. York 139.15, 3. Bartlett Co-op 126.025, Leyden 114.775, 5. Jonex 31.225.

Sectional qualifirs

Vault -- 1. Gagliardi (York) 9.575, 2. Gorniak (StC Co-op) 9.45, 3. Ortiz (StC Co-op) 9.375, 4. Konkel (Bart Co-op) 9.375, 5. Dugan (StC Co-op) 9.35.

Uneven bars -- 1. Schwartz (StC Co-op) 9.05, 2. Gagliardi (York) 8.95, 3. Dugan (StC Co-op) 8.95, 4. Gorniak (StC Co-op) 8.75, 5. Davidson (York) 8.725.

Balance beam -- 1. Dugan (StC Co-op) 9.25, 2. Gorniak (StC Co-op) 9.2, 3. Gentile (York) 8.95, 4. Gotlund (StC Co-op) 8.9, 5. Davidson (York) 8.65.

Floor exercise -- 1. Ortiz (StC Co-op) 9.425, 2. Gorniak (StC Co-op) 9.4, 5. Dugan (StC Co-op) 9.125, 4. Gagliardi (York) 9.0, 5. Thiesse (StC Co-op) 8.8.

All-around -- 1. Gorniak (StC Co-op) 36.8, 2. Dugan (StC Co-op) 36.675, 3. Gagliardi (York) 36.125, 4. Davidson (York) 34.725, 5. Konkel (Bart Co-op) 33.825.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.