Saturday’s girls gymnastics scoreboard
Saturday’s girls gymnastics scoreboard
*
Glenbard District 87 Tournament
Team Scores
Glenbard West 146.0; Glenbard North 139.5; Glenbard East 128.775; Glenbard South 113.65
Fremd invitational
team scores
Lyons 148.525, Fremd 147.80, St. Charles co-op 142.425, Palatine 137.0, Oswego co-op 135.65, Naperville Central 133.625, Downers Grove South 133.225, Glenbrook North 132.95, Sandburg 128.675, Glenbrook South 125.40.
individual placewinners
Vault — 1. Kurfirst (Lyons) 9.75, 2. C.Radochonski (Frm) 9.7, 3. DeFlippo (Frm) 9.65, 4. Carling (Lyons) 9.5, 5. Dugan (StC) 9.4. Uneven bars — 1. Kurfirst (Lyons) 9.6, 2. Pinderski (Frm) 9.5, 3. Cozza (Lyons) 9.475, 4. Carling (Lyons) 9.45, 5. Neal (Frm) 9.4. Balance beam — 1. Kurfirst (Lyons) 9.35, 2. Plichta (Frm) 9.225, 3. C.Radochonski (Frm) 9.2, 4. Dugan (StC) 9.15, 5. L.Radochonski (Frm) 9.1. Floor exercise — 1. Kurfirst (Lyons) 9.65, 2. Jensen (Frm) 9.6, 3. Ortiz (StC) 9.55, 4.(T) Gorniak (StC) 9.5, C.Radochonski (Frm) 9.5. All-around — 1. Kurfirst (Lyons) 38.35, 2. Cozza (Lyons) 36.70, 3. Dugan (StC) 36.65, 4. Carling (Lyons) 36.10, 5. Jensen (Frm) 36.025.
*
Fremd invitational
team scores
Lyons 148.525, Fremd 147.80, St. Charles co-op 142.425, Palatine 137.0, Oswego co-op 135.65, Naperville Central 133.625, Downers Grove South 133.225, Glenbrook North 132.95, Sandburg 128.675, Glenbrook South 125.40.
individual placewinners
Vault — 1. Kurfirst (Lyons) 9.75, 2. C.Radochonski (Frm) 9.7, 3. DeFlippo (Frm) 9.65, 4. Carling (Lyons) 9.5, 5. Dugan (StC) 9.4.
Uneven bars — 1. Kurfirst (Lyons) 9.6, 2. Pinderski (Frm) 9.5, 3. Cozza (Lyons) 9.475, 4. Carling (Lyons) 9.45, 5. Neal (Frm) 9.4.
Balance beam — 1. Kurfirst (Lyons) 9.35, 2. Plichta (Frm) 9.225, 3. C.Radochonski (Frm) 9.2, 4. Dugan (StC) 9.15, 5. L.Radochonski (Frm) 9.1.
Floor exercise — 1. Kurfirst (Lyons) 9.65, 2. Jensen (Frm) 9.6, 3. Ortiz (StC) 9.55, 4.(T) Gorniak (StC) 9.5, C.Radochonski (Frm) 9.5.
All-around — 1. Kurfirst (Lyons) 38.35, 2. Cozza (Lyons) 36.70, 3. Dugan (StC) 36.65, 4. Carling (Lyons) 36.10, 5. Jensen (Frm) 36.025.
*
Lake County invitational
At Mundelein
team scores
Carmel 146.50, Stevenson 140.95, Barrington 140.05, Lake Forest 138.60, Vernon Hills 137.175, Mundelein 113.80, Warren 133.70, Deerfield 133.628, Libertyville 132.25.
individual placewinners
Vault — 1. Feely (Car) 9.95, 2. Cohen-Smith (Car) 9.9, 3. Hasanov (Bar) 9.65, 4. Feltman-Frank (Stev) 9.55, Tran (VH) 9.5. Uneven bars — 1. Tran (VH) 9.55, 2. Feely (Car) 9.45, 3. McKEon (LF) 9.4, 4. McGreevy (VH) 9.35, 5. Feltman-Frank 9.3. Balance beam — 1. Feely (Car) 9.75, 2. Hasanov (Bar) 9.65, 3. Welsberg (Stev) 9.5, 4. McKeon (LF) 9.45, 5. Cohen-Smith (Carm) 9.4. Floor exercise — 1. Feely (Car) 9.8, 2. McGreevy (VH) 9.75, 3. Hasanov (Bar) 9.7, 4. Cohen-Smith (Car) 9.65, 5. Tran (VH) 9.625. All-around — 1. Feely (Car) 38.95, 2. Cohen-Smith (Car) 38.10, 3. Tran (VH) 38.075, 4. McGreevy (VH) 37.85, 5. McKeon (LF) 37.65.
*
Prospect invitational
team scores
Prospect 142.85, Schaumburg 137.75, Buffalo Grove 132.135, Elk Grove 131.95, Rolling Meadows 130.75, Wheeling 123.71.
individual placewinners
Vault — 1. Scala (Pros) 9.5, 2. Rafferty (EG) 9.35, 3. Anderson (RM) 9.25, 4. Larock (Pros) 9.2, 5. Maciejewska (RM) 9.15.
Uneven bars — 1. Rafferty (EG) 9.25, 2. Scala (Pros) 9.05, 3. Poland (Sch) 9.0, 4. Larock (Pros) 8.8, 5. Boldt (Pros) 8.75.
Balance beam — 1. Scala (Pros) 9.7, 2. Rafferty (EG) 9.4, 3. Poland (Sch) 9.1, 4. DiFonzo (Pros) 9.0, 5. Kizska (Sch) 8.8.
Floor exercise — 1. Rafferty (EG) 9.5, 2. Scala (Pros) 9.45, 3. Larock (Pros) 9.4, 4. DiFonzo (Pros) 9.2, 5. Schomer (Sch) 9.0.
All-around — 1. Scala (Pros) 37.70, 2. Rafferty (EG) 37.50, 3.(T) Larock (Pros) 35.90, Poland (Sch) 35.90, 5. DiFonzo (Pros) 34.35.
*