Girls track scoreboard: Friday, May 4 results
*
Girls track scoreboard: Friday, May 4 results
*
Mid-Suburban League meet
At Elk Grove
team results
1. Barrington 134, 2. Prospect 107.5, 3. Wheeling 105.5, 4. Palatine 102, 5. Hersey 49, 6. Schaumburg and Conant 46, 8. Hoffman Estates 45, 9. Buffalo Grove 38, 10. Rolling Meadows 14, 11. Fremd 12, 12. Elk Grove 3.
individual results
4x800 Relay: 1. Schaumburg 9:17.76, 2. Barrington 9:21.84, 3. Prospect 9:39.86, 4. Hersey 9:46.43, 5. Fremd 9:47.53; 4x100 relay: 1. Prospect :49.22, 2. Wheeling :49.63, 3. Barrington :50.97, 4. Buffalo Grove :51.13, 5. Palatine :51.38;
3200: 1. Fitzpatrick (Bar) 10:53.31, 2. Bergquist (Bar) 11:22.32, 3. Lechowicz (Pal) 11:39.46, 4. Olsen (Pros) 11:49.38, 5. Hubbard (Pros) 11:53.98; 100 high hurdles: 1. Oleksak (Pal) :15.13, 2. Husby (Bar) :16.02, 3. Cossio (Bar) :16.05, 4. Jones (Con) :16.02, 5. Stavros (Whl) :17.11; 100: 1, Carr (BG) :12.24, 2. Walsh (Pros) :12.64, 3. Berman (Pros) :12.88, 4. Helmer (Bar) :12.98, 5. Henderson (Pal) :13.00; 800: 1. Marasco (Sch) 2:11.53, 2. Long (Bar) 2:14.37, 3. Leon (Whl) 2:15.56, 4.Hoeltgen (Bar) 2:18.31, 5. Skoufus (Pros) 2:18.96; 4x200 relay: 1. Prospect 1:44.70, 2. Palatine 1:44.93, 3. Conant 146.92, 4. Barrington 1:47.58, 5. Hoffman Estates 1:49.65; 400: 1. Knight (Whl) :47.47, 2. Helmer (Bar) 1:00.01, 3. Skoufos (Pros) 1:00.25, 4. Valentini (Pros) 1:00.30, 5. Leon (Whl) 1:00.55; 300 int. hurdles: 1. Oleksak (Pal) :45.74, 2. Nguyen (Whl) :46.05, 3. Jones (Cn) :46.36, 4. Cossio (Bar) :46.39, 5. Stewart (RM) :49.02; 1600: 1. Long (Bar) 5:00.95, 2. Norris (Bar) 5:11,39, 3. Jordan (Pal) 5:12.61, 4. O'Grady (Pros) 5:14.17, 5. Rong (HE) 5:19,62; 200: 1, Bello (HE) :27.63, 2. Urban (Frm) :28.03, 3. Sterker (BG) :28.29, 4. Jacob (Hers) :28.53, 5. Lewis (Sch) :29.00; 4x400 relay: 1. Schaumburg 4:02.73, 2. Barrington 4?03.69, 3. Hoffman Estates 4:03.99 4. Prospect 4:07.07, 5. Conant 4:08.83; Long jump: 1. Bguyen (Whl) 17-9, Knight (Whl) 17-2.5, 3. Carr (BG) 16-11.5, 4. Sherwood (Pros) 16-7.5, 5. Kowalczuk (Pros) 16-4.5; High jump: 1. Oleksak (Pal) 5-4, 2. Olhava (Hers) 5-4, 3. Jackowski (Hers) 5-0, 4. Sherwood (Pros) 5-0, 5. Igiehon (Whl) 5-0; Triple jump: 1. Igiehon (Whl) 35-2, 2. Marzec (Con) 34-11, 3. Foster (Pal) 34-8, 4. Robinson (RM) 34-2.75, 5. Williams (Sch) 39-10.5; Shot put: 1. Blackwell (HE) 39-10.5, 2. Oduocho (Con) 36-8, 3. Kendrick (Pal) 36-3, 4. Smith (Whl) 36-2, 5. Rydzewski (Hers) 35-8.5; Discus: 1. Rydzewski (Hers) 126-0, 2. Oduocho (Con) 113-5, 3. Blackwell (HE) 112-8, 4. Wood (HE) 107-8, 5. Boyan (Hers) 105-9; Pole vault: 1. Streepy (Pal) 10-9, 2. Barcroft (Bar) 10-3, 3. Gale (Sch) 9-9, 4. Mladenova (RM) 9-9, 5. Stavros (Whl) 9-3, 6. Ruuesch (Bar) 9-3, 7. Lucas (Whl) 9-3.
*
Fox Valley Conference Girls Championship
TEAM SCORES
1. Huntley 137, 2. Cary-Grove 129, 3. McHenry 110, T4. CL South 36, T4. Prairie Ridge 36, 6. Jacobs 29, CL Central 28, 8. Hampshire 27, 9. Dundee-Crown 26.
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
3200 relay: Cary-Grove (Biohm, Miller, Hayes, Hansen 10:08.40, Hampshire (Kern, Vonic, Aim, Oury) 10:13.40, Huntley (Smith, Rocks, OVerly, Ferguson) 10:16.30; 400 relay: Huntley (Belonax, Lackovic, Oladipo, Krog) 49.60, Cary-Grove (Franco, Magel, Galifano, Jensen) 50.70, McHenry (Vogt, Cox, Howie, Stinger) 50.80; 3200: Doherty (J) 11:28.96, Smith (CLS) 11:33.20, Wax (D-C) 11:40.90; 100m hurdles: Walker (C-G) 15.10, Davis (Hun) 15.50, Cermak (M) 16.80; 100: Pauly (M) 12.50, Magel (C-G) 12.60, Krog (Hun) 12.61; 800: Raclawski (Hun) 2:20.10, Stebbins (M) 2:23.90, Smith (Hun) 2:28.70; 800 relay: Huntley (Handchetz, Oladipo, Krog, Lackovic) 1:45.60, Cary-Grove (Franco, Magel, Jensen, Meicher) 1:48.90, Dundee-Crown (Sanchez, Walker, Kellner, Posey) 1:51.90; 400: Stinger (M) 1:00.80, Ehrenhaft (CLS) 1:01.50, Stebbins (M) 1:01.80; 300 int. hurdles: Walker (C-G) 48.10, Howie (M) 49.10, Begun (C-G) 49.30; 1600: Drage (C-G) 4:14.70, Oury (Ham) 5:16.20, Aldridge (CLS) 5:26.10; 200: Pauly (M) 25.90, Krog (Hun) 26.40, Skepnek (J) 26.41; 1600 relay: Huntley (Handchetz, Oladipo, Raclawski, Smith) 4:07.70, Cary-Grove (Begun, Gleason, Schulz, WAlker) 4:13.30, Hampshire (Garcia, Evinger, Zemba, Oury) 4:15.60; Long jump: Schaffer (PR) 17-0.75, Davis (Hun) 16-9.75, Vogt (M) 16-6.25; High jump: Pauly (M) 5-6.00, Gleason (C-G) 5-4.00, Krich (Hun) 5-2.00; Triple jump: Schaffer (PR) 37-11.50, Davis (Hun) 37-1.00, Malinowski (CLS) 35-9.00; Shotput: Bessey (Hun) 39-8.75, Rhode (C-G) 39-2.00, Cabusao (J) 34-9.50; Discus: Tarazi (PR) 126-1.00, Rhode (C-G) 115-1.50, Barnvos (Hun) 113-7.50; Pole vault: Pauly (M) 10-9.00, Whitfield (Hun) 10-3.00, Stadler (C-G) 9-9.00.
*
Metro Suburban Conference Blue Division Championships
Team results
Glenbard South 122.3; Fenton 99.3; IC Catholic Prep 95; Wheaton Academy 73; Aurora Central Catholic 68; Illiana Christian 54.3; Riverside-Brookfield 38
Individual results
3200 relay: Glenbard South 10:15.23; Fenton 10:30.63; Aurora Central Catholic 11:19.43; 400 relay: Fenton 51.91; IC Catholic Prep 51.92; Aurora Central Catholic 52.62; 3200: Robleski (WA) 11:30.72; Chaidez (ICCP) 12:24.98; Jamney (RB) 12:27.18; 110 high hurdles: Best (WA) 14.84; Slavin (ICCP) 17.94; Taylor (GS) 17.98; 100: King (ICCP) 12.96; Matuszewski (Fen) 13.00; Dervis (ACC) 13.40; 800: Fiene (ILC) 2:24.44; Lotz (WA) 2:31.15; Ponce (ACC) 2:32.62; 800 relay: Aurora Central Catholic 1:52.41; IC Catholic Prep 1:52.49; Glenbard South 1:52.93; 400: Dervis (ACC) 1:00.63; Gniatczyk (GS) 1:01.73; Harvin (RB) 1:02.57; 300 int. hurdles: Best (WA) 44.97; Taylor (GS) 58.18; Taylor (GS) 58.84; 1600: Fiene (ILC) 5:23.86; Gregersen(WA) 5:39.44; DeYoung (ILC) 5:46.71; 200: King (ICCP) 26.47; Best (WA) 26.60; Matuszewski (Fen) 27.32; 1600 relay: Aurora Central Catholic 4:19.80; Illiana Christian 4:20.85; Wheaton Academy 4:26.68; Long jump: Johnson (ICCP) 16-8.5; Smith (ICCP) 16-4.5; Pulliam (GS) 15-9.5; High jump: Englehardt (ACC) 5-5; Taylor (GS) 5-1; Krebasch (Fen) 5-1; Triple jump: Johnson (ICCP) 33-10.25; Mason (Fen) 33-6; Smith (ICCP) 32-3; Shotput: Jackson (GS) 33-10.5; Bair (GS) 33-8; Minard (Fen) 31-0; Discus: Dodge (GS) 110-02; Montefinese (RB) 110-0; Minard (Fen) 87-03; Pole vault: Trzmielewski (Fen) 7-0; Bodine (GS) 7-0; Jepsen (GS) 5-6.
*
Thursday's late results
DuPage Valley Conference Championships
Team results
Naperville North 129; Lake Park 124; Wheaton Warrenville South 94.5; Naperville Central 88; Neuqua Valley 73; Wheaton North 70; Glenbard North 59.5; Waubonsie Valley 48; Metea Valley 15
Individual results
3200 relay: Wheaton Warrenville South 9:36.67; Naperville Central 9:39.06; Naperville North 9:45.91; 400 relay: Waubonsie Valley 49.57; Wheaton Warrenville South 49.85; Wheaton North 49.90; 3200: Morris (NN) 10:45.23; Pena (NV) 10:56.81; Ricci (NN) 11:15.58; 110 high hurdles: Bieber (NN) 15.13; Mack (LP) 15.36; Granskog (LP) 15.60; 100: Serbick (WN) 12.48; Allen (LP) 12.58; Grady (NN) 12.69; 800: Robinson (NV) 2:16.08; Hill (NN) 2:16.36; Engels (NC) 2:20.89; 800 relay: Naperville North 1:44.81; Waubonsie Valley 1:46.10; Wheaton Warrenville South 1:46.96; 400: Serbick (WN) 59.61; Egharevba (NC) 1:00.10; Holze (WWS) 1:00.83; 300 int. hurdles: Bieber (NN) 43.85; Haas (WWS) 46.80; Mack (LP) 46.95; 1600: Schmitt (NN) 4:59.96; Poglitsch (WWS) 5:09.27; Pena (NV) 5:12.25; 200: Serbick (WN) 25.45; Robinson (NV) 25.50; Grady (NN) 25.58; 1600 relay: Glenbard North 4:01.80; Wheaton Warrenville South 4:06.69; Naperville North 4:10.86; Long jump: Ammenhauser (NV) 18-2.25; Granskog (LP) 17-8,75; Robinson (WV) 17-7.5; High jump: Harris (NC) 5-5; Mahoney (GN) 5-0; Padilla (NV) 5-0; Marcheschi (WWS) 5-0; Granskog (LP) 5-10; Triple jump: Ammenhauser (NV) 39-0; Kennedy (LP) 38-8; Robinson (WV) 37-6; Shotput: Montenegro (LP) 41-11.75; Wastek (NN) 38-6.25; Stokes (GN) 37-4.5; Discus: Stokes (GN) 128-09; Montenegro (LP) 126-03; Baranska (LP) 123-06; Pole vault: Zehnder (LP) 11-6; Fritz (NC) 10-0; Stair (WN) 9-6.
*
East Suburban Catholic Conference Championships
Team results
Benet 111, Marist 75; Marian Central Catholic 75; Marian Catholic 56; Carmel 53; St. Viator 27; Joliet Catholic 3; nazareth 2
Individual results
400 relay: Marian Central Catholic 50.65; Marist 51.14; Carmel 51.18; 3200: Spellman (Ben) 11:43.09; Castelli (SV) 11:43.62; Jackson (Ben) 11:53.52; 110 high hurdles: Smith (MC) 15.97; Ross 9Mar) 17.72; Palzkill (Mar) 17,95; 100: Thomas (MCC) 12.91; Strahan (Mar) 12.92; Nolan (Ben) 13.00; 800: Camic (Ben) 2:23.81; Tully (Ben) 2:25.17; Posner (Car) 2:25.70; 800 relay: Marian Central Catholic 1:48.82; Benet 1:52.32; Carmel 1:53.60; 1600 relay: Benet 10:12.94; Marist 10:34.93; Carmel 10;50.38; Long jump: Dineen (MCC) 17-9.5; Smith (MC) 16-4.5; Jensen (Car) 15-11; High jump: Meintz (MCC) 5-0; Curry (Mar) 4-10; Iden (CCC) 4-8; Triple jump: Bock (Ben) 30-7; Smith (Car) 29-7; Gordan (Ben) 29-5.75; Shotput: Gates (MC) 32-7; Perry (MC) 31-4; Drayton (Mar) 29-6.5; Discus: Gates (MC) 95-04; Allen (Ben) 87-09; Gavin (MC) 78-10; Pole vault: Meintz (MCC) 10-6; Meehan (Ben) 10-0; Oei (Ben) 8-6.
*
Interstate Eight Conference Invite
Team results
Seneca 185; Sandwich 131.5; Herscher 82; Reed-Custer 79; Plano 52.5; Coal City 38; Wilmington 38; Streator 32; Westmont 31; Lisle 20; Peotone 8; Manteno 1
Individual results
3200 relay: Herscher 10:24.98; Seneca 10:39.54; Sandwich 11;29.11; 400 relay: Reed-Custer 51.96; Seneca 52.04; Herscher 52.30; 3200: Schiera (Sand) 11:26.29; Lockwood (Her) 12:36.62; Neaterour (Str) 12:49.29; 110 high hurdles: Dolan (Plano) 16.07; Ness (Sand) 16.97; Ruzich (RC) 17.68; 100: Bruno (Sen) 13.15; Rohder (CC) 13.61; Allen (Her) 13.66; 800: Schiera (Sand) 2:23.36; Rogers (Her) 2:31.65; Vroman (Sen) 2:34.17; 800 relay: Herscher 1:51.71; Seneca 1:53.29; Wilmington 1:54.62; 400: Dawson (Sand) 1:01.74; LaScala (Lis) 1:04.11; Roberts (Sand) 1:04.21; 300 int. hurdles: Dolan (Plano) 47.65; Ruzich (RC) 48.86; Ness (Sand) 49.66; 1600: Schiera (Sand) 5:18.10; Nash (West) 5:47.29; Vroman (Sen) 6:02.47; 200: Bruno (Sen) 26.80; Christian (RC) 27.45; Ness (Sand) 27.72; 1600 relay: Sandwich 4:16.86; Seneca 4:23.25; Herscher 4:24.49; Long jump: Christian (RC) 17-9.5; Simon (Sen) 15-7.5; Grogan (Sen) 15-3.75; High jump: Cotter (Her) 4-10; Fukar (West) 4-10; Ohlund (Wil) 4-10; Triple jump: Christian (RC) 37-5; Alley (Sen) 37-1; Giertz (Sen) 32-10.75; Shotput: Braves (Sen) 33-7.5; Easton (CC) 31-6.75; Techmanski (Sen) 31-1; Discus: Draves (Sen) 107-10; Chapman (Sen) 100-7; Barnes (Wil) 92-3; Pole vault: Odum (Sen) 9-6; Empson (Sen) 9-6; Ruzich (RC 8-6.
*