Breaking News Bar
updated: 1/29/2018 11:44 PM

Girls gymnastics scoreboard: Monday, Jan. 29 results

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Girls gymnastics scoreboard: Monday, Jan. 29 results

*

Hersey regional

team results

Prairie Ridge co-op 151.30, Buffalo Grove 136.60, Hersey 132.50, Elk Grove 129.70, Fenton 113.625.

sectional qualifiers

Vault -- 1. Ryan (PR) 9.775, 2. Karlblom (PR) 9.600, 3. Kim (PR) 9.575, 4. Raupp (PR) 9.525, 5. Kamysz (Hers) 9.250. Uneven bars -- 1. Kim (PR) 9.600, 2. Ryan (PR) 9.550, 3. Karlblom (PR) 9.500, 4. Kamysz (Hers) 9.375, 5. Raupp (PR) 9.325. Balance beam -- 1. Raupp (PR) 9.575, 2. Karlblom (PR) 9.25, 3. Kim (PR) 9.175, 4. Ryan (PR) 9.00, 5.(T) Sprenger (EG) 8.65, Sobolak (BG) 8.65, Woodlock (PR) 8.65. Floor exercise -- 1. Kim (PR) 9.525, 2. Raupp (PR) 9.475, 3.(T) Kamysz (Hers), 9.425, Schaffer (PR) 9.425, Ryan (PR) 9.425. All-around -- 1. Raupp (PR) 37.900, 2. Kim (PR) 37.875, 3.(T) Ryan (PR) 37.750, Karlblom (PR) 37.750, 5. Kamsyz (Hers) 36.400.

*

Wheeling regional

team results

1. Carmel 144.750, 2. Glenbrook North 141.550, 3. Niles West 130.750, 4. Wheeling 128.300.

sectional qualifiers

Vault -- 1,(T) Gusafson (Car) 9.300, Kropiwiec (Car) 9.300, 3. Basara (Car) 9.250, 4. Lazar (GbkN) 9.125, 5. Ullrich (GbkN) 9.075. Uneven bars -- 1. Rapplean (Car) 9.525, 2. Kropiwiec (Car) 9.400, 3. Ullrich (GbkN) 9.325, 4. Basara (Car) 8.900, 5. Goldfarb (GbkN) 8.825. Balance beam -- 1. Gustafson (Car) 8.950, 2. Stavros (Whl) 8.85, 3. Abbott (GbkN) 8.750, 4. Legarreta (Car) 8.650, 5. Alcorn (GbkN) 8.575. Floor exercise -- 1. Kropiwiec (Car) 9.550, 2. Gustafson (Car) 9.325, 3. Dahlke (GbkN) 9.175, 4. Abbott (GbkN) 9.100, 5. Rapplean (Car) 9.050. All-around -- 1. Kropiwiec (Carmel) 36.425, 2.(T) Rappelean (Car) 35.9250, Ullrich (GbkN) 15.925, 4. Basara (Car) 35.575, 5. Goldfarb (GbkN) 34.850.

*

Glenbard East regional

team results

1. Glenbard East 142.875, 2. St. Charles North 139.975, 3. Willowbrook 120.200, 4. Leyden 114.9750.

sectional qualifiers

Vault -- Redmond-Mattucci (StCN) 9.275, 2. Kartheiser (GbdE) 9.200, 3. Olson (GbdE) 9.175, 4. Honig (GbdE) 9.025, 5. Donovan (GbdE) 8.950. Uneven bars -- 1. Kartheiser (GbdE) 9.550, 2. Redmond-Mattucci (StCN) 9.275, 3. Nasternak (GbdE) 8.675, 4. Kamin (StCN) 8.650, 5. Donovan (GbdE) 8.475. Balance beam -- 1. Kartheiser (GbdE) 9.375, 2. Redmond-Mattucci (StCN) 9.150, 3. Kresl (StCN) 8.950, 4. Donovan (GbdE) 8.50, 5. Honig (GbdE) 8.425. Floor exercise -- 1. Redmond-Mattucci (StCN) 9.600, 2. Kartheiser (GbdE) 9.500, 3. Honig (GbdE) 9.300, 4. Donovan (GbdE) 9.225, 5. Guy (StCN) 9.000. All-around -- 1. Kartheiser (GbdE) 37.625, 2. Redmond-Mattuci (StCN) 37.300, 3. Donovan (GbdE) 35.150, 4. Honig (GbdE) 35.100, 5. Silvestri (StCN) 34.100.

*

Lincoln-Way East regional

Team results

Lincoln Way East 144.9; Hinsdale South 136.525; Lyons Township 133.575; Geneseo 111.375; Morton 100.575.

Advancing individuals

Vault -- Jarosz (LWE) 9.45; Flonder (LWE) 9.3; Kmak (LWE) 9.3; Caruso (HS) 9.3; Kalata (LT) 9.25; Farrell (LWE) 9.25.

Uneven bars -- Kalata (LT) 9.15; Caruso (HS) 9.025; Farrell (LWE) 8.75; Flonder (LWE) 8.6; Wenk (LWE) 8.4.

Balance beam -- Farrell (LWE) 9.4; Flonder (LWE) 9.35; Jarosz (LWE) 9.225; Waaso (LWE) 9.175; Caruso (HS) 9.125.

Floor exercise -- Kalata (LT) 9.175; Jarosz (LWE) 9.175; DeVito (LWE) 9.15; Caruso (HS) 9.1; Reis (LWE) 9.025.

All-around -- Kalata (LT) 36.6; Caruso (HS) 36.55; Farrell (LWE) 36.4; Jarosz (LWE) 36.2; Kmak (LWE) 35.175.

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.