Breaking News Bar
updated: 9/30/2017 11:09 PM

Boys cross country scoreboard: Saturday, Sept. 30 results

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Boys cross country scoreboard: Saturday, Sept. 30 results

*

St. Charles North Invite

at Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve

TEAM SCORES

1. Wheat Warrenville South 32, 2. Batavia 82, 3. Waubonsie Valley 92, 4. Marmion Academy 149, 5. St. harles East 166, 6. Metea Valley 174, 7. Glenbard North 175, 8. St. Charles North 206, 9. Cary-Grove 243, 10. South Elgin 261, 11. Lyons 274, 12. Geneva 314, 13. Naperville Central 328, 14. Prairie Ridge 370, 15. Sandburg 393, 16. Benet Academy 471, 17. Huntley 476, 18. Lemont 511, 19. Jacobs 572, 20. Addison Trail 586.

individual results

Top finishers -- 1. Rodgers (Gen) 15:11.4, 2. Maison (WWS) 15:12.8, 3. Hauenstein (WWS) 15:17.7, 4. Maison (WWS) 5:30.3, 5. Kennedy (Bat) 15:31.5, 6. Papa (MV) 15:32.2, 7. McGuire (WV) 15:44.7, 8. Brewster (MA) 15:47.7, 9. Kluckhohn (WWS) 15:49.2, 10. Beitler (WV) 15:49.5, 11. Rodriguez (Bat) 15:50.1, 12. Levario (Bat) 15:53.5, 13. Liking (SCE) 15:55.4, 14. Keys (WWS) 15:58.6, 15. Zeller (WWS) 15:58.7

*

Peoria invitational

At Detweiler Park, 3 miles

TEAM SCORES

1. Huntley 127, 2. Mundelein 140, 3. Sandburg 151, 4. Downers Grove South 153, 5. York 158, 6, Lyons Twp. 173, 7. Prospect 189, 8. Naperville Central 200, 9. Edwrdsville 252, 10. Jacobs 291, 11. Maine South 308, 12. Fremd 354, 13. Glenbrook South 390, 14. West Aurora 430, 15. Rolling Meadows 423, 16. McHenry 435, 17. Normal Community 482, 18. Aurora East 484, 19. Glenbrook North 526, 20. Wheeling 592, 21. Benet Acad. 598, 22. Plainfield Central 604, 23. Pekin 681, 24. East Moline United 706, 25. Granite City 742, 27. Homewood-Flossmoor 242, 28. Fenwick 768, 29. Alton 793, 30. Belleville West 845, 31. Hoffman Estates 872, 32. Rockford East 944, 33. Maine East 955.

individual results

Top 20 individuals -- 1. Jacobs (Sndb) 13:57.5, 2. Brady (MS) 14:31.0, 3. Christopher (MS) 14:39.7, 4. O'Keefe (GCty) 14:43,1, 5. Albrecht (Jcbs) 14:45.7, 6. Terry (Pros) 14:48.8, 7. Harders (Lyons) 14:51.2, 8. Parduhn (Mun) 14:52.4, 9. Bode (York) 14:52.9, 10. Shilgalis (NapC) 14:54.2, 11. Stevenson (York) 14:55.6, 12. Roe (Hntl) 14:56.0, 13. Conroy (Hntl) 14:56.5, 14. MacGregor (York) 14:57.7, 15, St. Clair (Mun) 14:58.8, 16. Siuda (DGS) 14:59.4, 17. Pipilas (DGS) 15;02.8, 18. Pilat (McH) 15:05.2, 19. Ghosh (DGS) 15:06.1, 20. Balutowski (NapC) 15:06.6.

Other area individuals -- 27. Worthem (Frm) 15:18.3, 28. Cozine (Pros) 15:18.5, 29. Lennon (RM) 15:19.4, 32. Wallace (Frm) 15:22.2, 33. Snell (Pros) 15:22.6, 39. Daleiden (Pros) 15:26.9, 54. O'Brien (Frm) 15:36.2, 60. Patel (HE) 15:38.2.

*

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.