Girls cross country scoreboard: Saturday, Sept. 9. results
Girls cross country scoreboard: Saturday, Sept. 9, results
*
First to the Finish Invite
At Detweiller Park, Peoria
Class 2A Girls
TEAM SCORES
1. Dunlap 47, 2. Belvidere North 89, 3. Vernon Hills 163, 4. Waterloo 218, 5. Washington 273, 6. Latin School 274, 7. Lakes 300, 8. Normal University 404, 9. Urbana University 444, 10. Walter Payton College Prep 449.
INDIVIDUAL Results
Top 10 individuals - 1. Diercks (BN) 17:16.5, 2. Petersen (D) 17:19.0, 3. Garbutt (D) 17:19.0, 4. Schwartz (W) 17:23.0, 5. Sagona (BN) 17:32.6, 6. Mihas (L) 17:36.8, 7. Summitt (UU) 17:46.6, 8. Verville (D) 17:48.5, 9. Elder (BN) 18:04.6, 10. Pulley (RIA) 18:06.2.
Other area individuals - 16. So.Oury (H) 18:23.3, 47. Bilyk (BC) 19:08.3, 62. Barkocy (BC) 19:31.8, 93. Rodriguez (BC) 19:57.7, 154. Ponce (ACC) 20:48.2, 168. Doherty (ACC) 20:58.6, 236. Vivera (ACC) 21:52.6, 251. St.Oury (H) 22:10.4, 270. Vonic (H) 22:31.1.
*
Class 3A Girls
TEAM SCORES
1. Naperville North 83, 2. YHS 109, 3. Downers Grove South 123, 4. Edwardsville 143, 5. Hinsdale Central 143, 6. Barrington 190, 7. Minooka 193, 8. Batavia 213, 9. Lyons Township 258, 10. Fremd 310.
INDIVIDUAL Results
Top 10 individuals - 1. Michelin (Evanston) 16:48.9, 2. Schmitt (Naperville North) 16:50.7, 3. Morris (Naperville North) 16:57.5, 4. Manetsch (Libertyville) 17:11.9, 5. Long (Barrington) 17:20.1, 6. Shelton (Minooka) 17:28.9, 7. Revord (Hinsdale Central) 17:29.8, 8. Olsen (DeKalb) 17:30.0, 9. Fitzpatrick (Barrington) 17:35.6, 10. Revord (Hinsdale Central) 17:43.2.
Other area individuals - 13. Gianfrancesco (B), 35. Waz (D-C) 18:35.6, 36. O'Brien (Batavia) 18:36.5, 38. Andrews (BAT) 18:37.7, 61. Skuza (J) 18:57.0, 80. Blohm (C-G) 19:09.9, 83. Dieschbourg (C-G) 19:11.7, 84. Drage (C-G) 19:13.7, 126. Lemke (J) 19:47.2, 159. Goll (J) 20:22.7, 165. Sanchez (D-C) 20:26.8, 188. Finnucane (D-C) 20:48.7.
*
Harvey Braus Invite
At Lake Park East Campus, 3.0 miles
TEAM SCORES
1. Glenbard West 40, 2. York 81, 3. Prospect 117, 4. St. Charles North 120, 5. Maine South 127, 6. Downers Grove North 151, 7. Schaumburg 219, 8. New Trier 223, 9. Bartlett 272, 10. Glenbard North 272, 11. Lake Park 276, 12. Glenbrook North 272, 13. Deerfield 346, 14. Elk Grove 347, 15. South Elgin 384, 16. Harlem 465, 17. Elgin 468, 18 Maine West 551.
INDIVIDUAL Results
Top 25 individuals - 1. Hart (GBW) 16:08, 2. Payne (GBW) 17:29, 3. Hohe (GBW) 17:36, 4. Galvan (StCN) 17:47, 5. Niziolek (MS) 18:10, 6. Abbot (StE) 18:17, 7. Sandlow (GBrN) 18:18, 8. May (York) 18:23, 9. Olsen (Pro) 18:24, 10. Kern (York) 18:26, 11. Tomaska (York) 18:27, 12. Anderson (SE) 18:29, 13. Connolly (GBW) 18:36, 14. Davies (York) 18:43, 15. Willging (StCE) 18:46, 16. Sisay (GBaN) 18:46, 17. Vaccaro (Sch) 18:47, 18. Jensen (Sch) 18:49, 19. Suyak (StCN) 18:49, 20. Walbert (MS) 18:52, 21. Gross (DGN) 18:54, 22. Kern (Bar) 18:55, 23. O'Keefe (StI) 18:58, 24. Dorrance (StCN) 19:00, 25. Stepien (StCE) 19:00.
*
Marmion Royal Cadet Invite
TEAM SCORES
1. Benet 26, 2. Glenbard East 76, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 84, 4. West Aurora 108, 5. Rosary 109, 6. Wheaton Academy 118.
INDIVIDUAL Results
Top 10 finishers - 1. Andrews (Ben) 19:02.44; 2. Mayhew (WeAu) 19:16.57; 3. Camic (Ben) 19:21.72; 4. Jackson (Ben) 19:23.79; 5. Robieski (WhAc) 19:34.99; 6. Huber (GE) 19:39.32; 7. Thompson (OPRF) 19:43.05; 8. Spellman (Ben) 19:58.05; 9. Schaefer (GE) 20:06.08; 10. Tully (Ben) 20:21.30.
*
Wauconda Invite
TEAM SCORES
1. WW South 29, 2. Geneva 70, 3. Glenbrook South 128, 4. CL Central 131, 5. Lane 140, 6. East Aurora 196, 7. Wauconda 213, 8. Grayslake North 214, 9. Warren 217, 10. Mundelein 238, 11. CL South 248, 12. West Chicago 305, 13. Maine East 312, 14. Harvard 320.
INDIVIDUAL Results
Top 10 finishers - 1. Rucoba (WWS) 17:39.5; 2. Jortberg (GS) 18:11.0; 3. Hauenstein (WWS) 18:24.2; 4. Pitterman (GS) 18:32.2; 5. McDonnell (Gen) 18:34.4; 6. Nenninger (WWS) 18:35.4; 7. Larsen (Gen) 18:38.9; 8. Christy (Gen) 18:41.2; 9. Obrist (WWS) 18:42.2; 10. Moneysmith (WWS) 18:54.0.
*