Breaking News Bar
posted: 3/8/2018 7:00 AM

NCAA Basketball

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 
By Associated Press

All Times EST
AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Vermont151.938276.818
UMBC124.7502310.697
Hartford115.6881913.594
Albany (NY)106.6252210.688
Stony Brook79.4381319.406
z-Mass.-Lowell610.3751218.400
New Hampshire610.3751021.323
Maine313.188626.188
Binghamton214.1251120.355

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

UMBC at Vermont, 11 a.m.

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Cincinnati162.889274.871
Houston144.778246.800
Wichita St.144.778246.800
Tulsa126.6671911.633
Memphis108.5561912.613
UCF99.5001812.600
Temple810.4441614.533
UConn711.3891417.452
SMU612.3331615.516
Tulane513.2781416.467
East Carolina414.2221019.345
South Florida315.1671021.323

___

Thursday's Games

SMU at UConn, 12 p.m.

South Florida at Memphis, 2:30 p.m.

Tulane at Temple, 7 p.m.

East Carolina at UCF, 9:30 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Rhode Island153.833236.793
St. Bonaventure144.778246.800
Davidson135.7221811.621
Saint Joseph's108.5561515.500
VCU99.5001714.548
Saint Louis99.5001615.516
George Mason99.5001516.484
Richmond99.5001119.367
Dayton810.4441416.467
Duquesne711.3891615.516
George Washington711.3891517.469
La Salle711.3891319.406
UMass513.2781319.406
Fordham414.222922.290

___

Wednesday's Games

UMass 69, La Salle 67

George Washington 78, Fordham 72

Thursday's Games

Dayton at VCU, 12 p.m.

UMass at George Mason, 2:30 p.m.

Duquesne at Richmond, 6 p.m.

George Washington at Saint Louis, 8:30 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Virginia171.944282.933
Duke135.722256.806
Miami117.611228.733
Clemson117.611228.733
North Carolina117.611239.719
NC State117.6112111.656
Virginia Tech108.5562111.656
Florida St.99.5002011.645
Louisville99.5002012.625
Notre Dame810.4442013.606
Syracuse810.4442013.606
Boston College711.3891914.576
Georgia Tech612.3331319.406
Wake Forest414.2221120.355
Pittsburgh018.000824.250

___

Wednesday's Games

Louisville 82, Florida St. 74

Boston College 91, NC State 87

Notre Dame 71, Virginia Tech 65

North Carolina 78, Syracuse 59

Thursday's Games

Louisville at Virginia, 12 p.m.

Boston College at Clemson, 2:30 p.m.

Notre Dame at Duke, 7 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Florida Gulf Coast122.8572311.676
Lipscomb104.714239.719
Jacksonville86.5711518.455
NJIT77.5001416.467
North Florida77.5001419.424
Kennesaw St.68.4291020.333
Stetson410.2861220.375
SC-Upstate212.143725.219

___

BIG 12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Kansas135.722247.774
Texas Tech117.611238.742
West Virginia117.611229.710
Kansas St.108.5562110.677
TCU99.5002110.677
Oklahoma St.810.4441913.594
Texas810.4441913.594
Baylor810.4441813.581
Oklahoma810.4441813.581
Iowa St.414.2221318.419

___

Wednesday's Games

Oklahoma St. 71, Oklahoma 60

Texas 68, Iowa St. 64

Thursday's Games

TCU at Kansas St., 12:30 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Kansas, 3 p.m.

Baylor at West Virginia, 9:30 p.m.

BIG EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Xavier153.833274.871
Villanova144.778274.871
Creighton108.5562110.677
Seton Hall108.5562110.677
Providence108.5561912.613
Butler99.5001912.613
Marquette99.5001812.600
Georgetown513.2781515.500
St. John's414.2221616.500
DePaul414.2221119.367

___

Wednesday's Games

St. John's 88, Georgetown 77

DePaul at Marquette, 9:30 p.m.

Thursday's Games

St. John's at Xavier, 12 p.m.

Providence at Creighton, 2:30 p.m.

Butler at Seton Hall, 9:30 p.m.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Montana162.889237.767
Idaho144.778228.733
Weber St.135.7222010.667
E. Washington135.7221813.581
z-N. Colorado117.6112111.656
Portland St.99.5002012.625
Idaho St.99.5001416.467
Montana St.612.3331319.406
North Dakota612.3331219.387
S. Utah513.2781218.400
Sacramento St.414.222725.219
N. Arizona216.111528.152

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Thursday's Games

North Dakota at Montana, 3:05 p.m.

N. Colorado at Weber St., 5:35 p.m.

S. Utah at Idaho, 8:35 p.m.

Portland St. at E. Washington, 11:05 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
UNC-Asheville135.7222112.636
Radford126.6672212.647
Winthrop126.6671912.613
Campbell108.5561615.516
Liberty99.5002014.588
Charleston Southern99.5001516.484
High Point99.5001416.467
Gardner-Webb99.5001418.438
Presbyterian414.2221121.344
Longwood315.167726.212

___

BIG TEN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Michigan St.162.889294.879
Purdue153.833286.824
Ohio St.153.833248.750
Michigan135.722287.800
Nebraska135.7222210.688
Penn St.99.5002113.618
Indiana99.5001615.516
Maryland810.4441913.594
Wisconsin711.3891518.455
Northwestern612.3331517.469
Minnesota414.2221517.469
Illinois414.2221418.438
Iowa414.2221419.424
Rutgers315.1671519.441

___

BIG WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
UC Davis124.750219.700
UC Santa Barbara115.688228.733
UC Irvine115.6881616.500
Cal St.-Fullerton106.6251711.607
Long Beach St.97.5631517.469
z-Hawaii88.5001712.586
UC Riverside412.250921.300
Cal Poly412.250921.300
CS Northridge313.188624.200

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Thursday's Games

UC Riverside at UC Davis, 3 p.m.

Long Beach St. at Cal St.-Fullerton, 5:30 p.m.

Hawaii at UC Irvine, 9 p.m.

Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara, 11:30 p.m.

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.