Breaking News Bar
updated: 2/9/2018 9:04 AM

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 
By Associated Press

All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Murray St.112.846195.792
Belmont112.846197.731
Jacksonville St.94.692188.692
Austin Peay94.6921411.560
Tennessee Tech85.6151610.615
Tennessee St.85.6151311.542
SE Missouri58.3851115.423
E. Illinois58.385915.375
UT Martin49.308917.346
SIU-Edwardsville49.308816.333
E. Kentucky211.154818.308
Morehead St.211.154618.250

___

Thursday's Games

Murray St. 84, Austin Peay 63

SE Missouri 78, Morehead St. 62

UT Martin 70, E. Kentucky 69

E. Illinois 78, SIU-Edwardsville 74

Tennessee St. 64, Belmont 56

Jacksonville St. 82, Tennessee Tech 65

Saturday's Games

Murray St. at SIU-Edwardsville, 2 p.m.

Austin Peay at E. Illinois, 4:15 p.m.

SE Missouri at UT Martin, 7 p.m.

Morehead St. at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Jacksonville St., 8 p.m.

Belmont at Tennessee Tech, 8:30 p.m.

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Arizona93.750196.760
UCLA84.667177.708
Southern Cal84.667178.680
Washington74.636177.708
Stanford75.5831312.520
Oregon65.545168.667
Arizona St.66.500186.750
Utah66.500149.609
Colorado66.5001410.583
Oregon St.47.3641211.522
California210.167817.320
Washington St.110.091914.391

___

Thursday's Games

Utah 75, Stanford 60

Oregon 65, Washington 40

UCLA 82, Arizona 74

Oregon St. 94, Washington St. 62

Arizona St. 80, Southern Cal 78

Saturday's Games

UCLA at Arizona St., 7 p.m.

California at Utah, 9:30 p.m.

Washington at Oregon St., 10 p.m.

Southern Cal at Arizona, 10:15 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Stanford at Colorado, 4 p.m.

Washington St. at Oregon, 8 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Bucknell112.846179.654
Colgate94.6921410.583
Boston U.85.6151212.500
Navy76.5381610.615
Army67.4621311.542
Lehigh67.4621113.458
Loyola (Md.)67.462816.333
Holy Cross58.385816.333
Lafayette58.385717.292
American U.211.154519.208

___

Saturday's Games

Holy Cross at Boston U., 1 p.m.

Navy at Army, 1:30 p.m.

Lehigh at American U., 2 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Loyola (Md.) at Lafayette, 12 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Auburn92.818213.875
Tennessee83.727185.783
Florida74.636168.667
Mississippi St.65.545186.750
Kentucky65.545177.708
Missouri65.545168.667
Alabama65.545159.625
Texas A&M56.455168.667
Arkansas56.455168.667
Georgia47.3641310.565
LSU47.3641310.565
South Carolina47.3641311.542
Mississippi47.3641113.458
Vanderbilt38.273915.375

___

Saturday's Games

Florida at South Carolina, 12 p.m.

Mississippi St. at Missouri, 2 p.m.

Auburn at Georgia, 3:30 p.m.

Mississippi at LSU, 4 p.m.

Tennessee at Alabama, 6 p.m.

Kentucky at Texas A&M, 8:15 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Arkansas, 8:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
ETSU1201.000214.840
UNC-Greensboro92.818186.750
Wofford84.667178.680
Furman75.583169.640
W. Carolina75.5831213.480
Mercer47.3641113.458
The Citadel48.333915.375
Samford49.308818.308
Chattanooga310.231917.346
VMI210.167716.304

___

Thursday's Games

Chattanooga 85, The Citadel 82

W. Carolina 72, VMI 60

Saturday's Games

ETSU at VMI, 1 p.m.

Wofford at Furman, 4:30 p.m.

W. Carolina at UNC-Greensboro, 5 p.m.

Mercer at Chattanooga, 5 p.m.

The Citadel at Samford, 8 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nicholls92.818159.625
Sam Houston St.93.7501510.600
SE Louisiana93.7501510.600
New Orleans93.7501211.522
Stephen F. Austin83.727195.792
Lamar75.5831510.600
Cent. Arkansas75.5831312.520
z-Abilene Christian66.5001411.560
McNeese St.56.455913.409
Texas A&M-CC56.455813.381
Houston Baptist110.091519.208
z-Incarnate Word011.000516.238
Northwestern St.012.000320.130

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Thursday's Games

Stephen F. Austin 99, McNeese St. 95

Saturday's Games

Houston Baptist at Nicholls, 4 p.m.

SE Louisiana at McNeese St., 4:30 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Abilene Christian, 5 p.m.

Northwestern St. at Stephen F. Austin, 7 p.m.

Lamar at Sam Houston St., 7:15 p.m.

New Orleans at Texas A&M-CC, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Ark.-Pine Bluff92.818916.360
Grambling St.83.7271212.500
Jackson St.74.6361014.417
Prairie View64.600915.375
Texas Southern64.600617.261
Southern U.65.5451014.417
Alabama St.56.455518.217
z-Alcorn St.38.273717.292
Alabama A&M29.182222.083
MVSU29.182222.083

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

Alabama St. at Alabama A&M, 6 p.m.

Grambling St. at Prairie View, 6 p.m.

MVSU at Alcorn St., 6:30 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Southern U., 6:30 p.m.

Jackson St. at Texas Southern, 9 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St.91.900216.778
South Dakota92.818216.778
Fort Wayne55.5001611.593
N. Dakota St.46.4001213.480
Denver46.4001014.417
Oral Roberts46.4001017.370
Nebraska-Omaha36.333817.320
W. Illinois28.2001112.478

___

Thursday's Games

Oral Roberts 67, N. Dakota St. 66, OT

Nebraska-Omaha 71, W. Illinois 68

South Dakota 86, Fort Wayne 69

S. Dakota St. 83, Denver 75

Saturday's Games

N. Dakota St. at Denver, 3 p.m.

Fort Wayne at Nebraska-Omaha, 8 p.m.

S. Dakota St. at Oral Roberts, 8 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Louisiana-Lafayette101.909204.833
Georgia St.102.833196.760
Georgia Southern75.583169.640
Texas State75.5831411.560
Texas-Arlington66.5001510.600
South Alabama56.4551212.500
Troy56.4551113.458
Coastal Carolina57.4171114.440
Appalachian St.57.4171015.400
Louisiana-Monroe47.3641012.455
Arkansas St.48.333916.360
UALR210.167520.200

___

Thursday's Games

Georgia St. 106, Louisiana-Lafayette 92

Louisiana-Monroe 66, Georgia Southern 64, OT

South Alabama 73, UALR 56

Troy 89, Arkansas St. 83, OT

Saturday's Games

Louisiana-Monroe at Georgia St., 2:15 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Coastal Carolina, 3:30 p.m.

Arkansas St. at South Alabama, 4:05 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Georgia Southern, 5 p.m.

UALR at Troy, 5:15 p.m.

Texas State at Texas-Arlington, 5:15 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Saint Mary's (Cal)1301.000242.923
Gonzaga121.923224.846
BYU85.615197.731
San Diego76.538169.640
Pacific76.5381214.462
San Francisco67.4621412.538
Santa Clara58.385817.320
Portland49.3081016.385
Loyola Marymount211.154717.292
Pepperdine112.077421.160

___

Thursday's Games

San Francisco 65, Portland 63

Gonzaga 71, Pacific 61

Saint Mary's (Cal) 83, Loyola Marymount 62

San Diego 68, Pepperdine 66

BYU 80, Santa Clara 58

Saturday's Games

San Francisco at BYU, 4 p.m.

San Diego at Santa Clara, 4 p.m.

Pepperdine at Loyola Marymount, 6 p.m.

Portland at Pacific, 10 p.m.

Gonzaga at Saint Mary's (Cal), 10 p.m.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
New Mexico St.801.000213.875
Utah Valley62.750177.708
z-Grand Canyon63.667178.680
Seattle53.625169.640
Rio Grande44.5001312.520
CS Bakersfield36.3331014.417
UMKC27.222719.269
Chicago St.09.000224.077

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Thursday's Games

Utah Valley 97, Chicago St. 57

UMKC 74, Seattle 67

Rio Grande 83, Grand Canyon 81

New Mexico St. 69, CS Bakersfield 43

Saturday's Games

Seattle at Chicago St., 3:05 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.

Utah Valley at UMKC, 8 p.m.

Grand Canyon at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.