Breaking News Bar
posted: 2/5/2018 7:00 AM

NCAA Basketball

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 
By Associated Press

All Times EST
AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Vermont901.000195.792
UMBC73.700169.640
Hartford73.7001410.583
Albany (NY)64.600187.720
New Hampshire55.500915.375
z-Mass.-Lowell36.333913.409
Stony Brook37.300816.333
Maine37.300619.240
Binghamton19.1001015.400

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Cincinnati1001.000212.913
Houston73.700175.773
Wichita St.73.700175.773
Tulsa65.5451310.565
SMU55.500158.652
UCF55.500148.636
Memphis55.500149.609
Temple56.4551310.565
Tulane46.400139.591
UConn46.4001112.478
East Carolina38.273913.409
South Florida110.091816.333

___

Sunday's Games

Tulsa 63, South Florida 54

Temple 83, Tulane 76

Tuesday, Feb. 6

UCF at Cincinnati, 7 p.m.

Wichita St. at Memphis, 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 7

South Florida at UConn, 7 p.m.

East Carolina at Temple, 7 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Rhode Island1101.000193.864
Davidson73.700129.571
St. Bonaventure64.600166.727
VCU64.600149.609
Richmond64.600814.364
Duquesne65.545159.625
Saint Louis65.5451311.542
Dayton46.4001012.455
La Salle46.4001013.435
George Mason46.4001013.435
Saint Joseph's46.400913.409
UMass47.3641113.458
George Washington28.200914.391
Fordham28.200715.318

___

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Saint Joseph's at Davidson, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Saint Louis at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.

Duquesne at Dayton, 7 p.m.

George Mason at Fordham, 7 p.m.

La Salle at George Washington, 7 p.m.

VCU at Richmond, 9 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Virginia1101.000221.957
Clemson83.727194.826
Duke73.700194.826
Miami64.600175.773
Louisville64.600167.696
NC State64.600167.696
Florida St.65.545176.739
North Carolina65.545177.708
Virginia Tech55.500167.696
Syracuse46.400158.652
Boston College46.400149.609
Georgia Tech46.4001112.478
Notre Dame37.3001310.565
Wake Forest29.182914.391
Pittsburgh011.000816.333

___

Sunday's Games

Boston College 80, Georgia Tech 72, OT

Monday, Feb. 5

Syracuse at Louisville, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Boston College at Notre Dame, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Wake Forest at Miami, 7 p.m.

Virginia at Florida St., 7 p.m.

NC State at Virginia Tech, 9 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Florida Gulf Coast901.000188.692
Jacksonville63.6671214.462
Lipscomb54.556159.625
NJIT54.5561212.500
North Florida54.5561115.423
Kennesaw St.36.333717.292
Stetson27.2221016.385
SC-Upstate18.111620.231

___

BIG 12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Texas Tech73.700194.826
Kansas73.700185.783
West Virginia64.600176.739
Oklahoma64.600166.727
Kansas St.55.500167.696
Texas55.500158.652
TCU46.400167.696
Oklahoma St.46.400149.609
Baylor37.3001310.565
Iowa St.37.3001210.545

___

Monday, Feb. 5

West Virginia at Oklahoma, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Baylor at Oklahoma St., 8 p.m.

TCU at Kansas, 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Kansas St. at Texas, 8 p.m.

Iowa St. at Texas Tech, 9 p.m.

BIG EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Villanova91.900221.957
Xavier92.818213.875
Creighton74.636176.739
Butler74.636177.708
Seton Hall64.600176.739
Providence64.600158.652
Marquette47.3641310.565
Georgetown38.273139.591
DePaul28.200913.409
St. John's011.0001113.458

___

Sunday's Games

Villanova 92, Seton Hall 76

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Xavier at Butler, 6:30 p.m.

Georgetown at Providence, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 7

St. John's at Villanova, 7 p.m.

Marquette at Seton Hall, 7 p.m.

Creighton at DePaul, 9 p.m.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Montana1101.000185.783
Weber St.82.800157.682
Idaho83.727167.696
E. Washington74.6361212.500
z-N. Colorado65.545159.625
Idaho St.55.5001011.476
Montana St.56.4551212.500
Portland St.46.400149.609
Sacramento St.37.300617.261
S. Utah38.273913.409
North Dakota38.273815.348
N. Arizona110.091421.160

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
UNC-Asheville93.750169.640
Winthrop84.667149.609
Radford84.6671510.600
Gardner-Webb75.5831213.480
Liberty66.5001510.600
Campbell66.5001212.500
High Point66.5001112.478
Charleston Southern48.333914.391
Presbyterian39.2501015.400
Longwood39.250619.240

___

Wednesday, Feb. 7

High Point at Radford, 7 p.m.

Campbell at Gardner-Webb, 7 p.m.

Presbyterian at Winthrop, 7 p.m.

UNC-Asheville at Longwood, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Charleston Southern, 7:30 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Purdue1201.000232.920
Ohio St.111.917205.800
Michigan St.102.833223.880
Michigan84.667196.760
Nebraska84.667178.680
Penn St.66.500169.640
Northwestern56.4551410.583
Maryland57.417169.640
Indiana57.4171212.500
Minnesota39.2501411.560
Iowa39.2501213.480
Wisconsin39.2501015.400
Illinois29.1821212.500
Rutgers210.1671213.480

___

Sunday's Games

Ohio St. 75, Illinois 67

Maryland 68, Wisconsin 63

Monday, Feb. 5

Indiana at Rutgers, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Michigan at Northwestern, 7 p.m.

Michigan St. at Iowa, 9 p.m.

Nebraska at Minnesota, 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Maryland at Penn St., 6:30 p.m.

Ohio St. at Purdue, 8:30 p.m.

BIG WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
UC Santa Barbara72.778185.783
UC Davis72.778167.696
UC Irvine63.6671114.440
Long Beach St.64.6001214.462
Cal St.-Fullerton54.556129.571
z-Hawaii44.500138.619
Cal Poly36.333815.348
CS Northridge27.222518.217
UC Riverside08.000517.227

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Wednesday, Feb. 7

CS Northridge at UC Irvine, 10 p.m.

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.