Breaking News Bar
updated: 2/5/2018 9:02 AM

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 
By Associated Press

All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Coll. of Charleston93.750186.750
William & Mary84.667158.652
Northeastern84.667159.625
Hofstra75.5831410.583
Towson66.500169.640
Elon66.5001411.560
Drexel57.4171114.440
Delaware48.3331114.440
UNC-Wilmington48.333717.292
James Madison39.250718.280

___

CONFERENCE USA
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Middle Tennessee101.909185.783
Old Dominion82.800175.773
W. Kentucky82.800167.696
Marshall64.600158.652
North Texas64.6001310.565
UAB65.545159.625
UTSA65.5451311.542
Louisiana Tech56.4551410.583
Southern Miss.56.4551212.500
FIU56.4551113.458
FAU47.3641013.435
Rice28.200518.217
UTEP29.182716.304
Charlotte19.100516.238

___

HORIZON LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Wright St.102.833187.720
N. Kentucky102.833177.708
Ill.-Chicago93.7501411.560
Oakland75.5831510.600
Milwaukee67.4621313.500
Green Bay58.3851016.385
IUPUI48.333716.304
Youngstown St.48.333619.240
Detroit39.250718.280
Cleveland St.39.250619.240

___

Sunday, Feb. 4

Oakland 82, IUPUI 74

Ill.-Chicago 78, Detroit 69

IVY LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Penn501.000156.714
Harvard51.8331011.476
Princeton32.600119.550
Brown33.500109.526
Columbia33.500613.316
Cornell24.333811.421
Yale24.333913.409
Dartmouth06.000415.211

___

Tuesday's Games

Penn at Princeton, 6 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Rider102.833177.708
Canisius92.818159.625
Iona93.750159.625
Niagara84.6671510.600
Manhattan66.5001113.458
Quinnipiac66.500915.375
Fairfield47.364913.409
Monmouth (NJ)38.273716.304
Siena38.273717.292
St. Peter's39.250914.391
Marist39.250519.208

___

Sunday, Feb. 4

Iona 98, Marist 64

Niagara 96, Monmouth (NJ) 91

Canisius 73, St. Peter's 58

Rider 74, Quinnipiac 59

Monday's Games

Siena at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Buffalo91.900176.739
Miami (Ohio)64.6001310.565
Kent St.64.6001211.522
Bowling Green55.500149.609
Akron37.3001012.455
Ohio28.200913.409
WEST
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Toledo82.800167.696
Ball St.55.500149.609
W. Michigan55.5001310.565
Cent. Michigan46.400158.652
E. Michigan46.4001310.565
N. Illinois37.3001013.435

___

Tuesday's Games

N. Illinois at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at W. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Akron at Ohio, 7 p.m.

Bowling Green at Ball St., 7 p.m.

E. Michigan at Kent St., 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
z-Savannah St.81.8891113.458
NC A&T71.875149.609
NC Central62.7501210.545
Bethune-Cookman62.7501211.522
Norfolk St.53.625716.304
Hampton44.500914.391
Howard44.500717.292
Morgan St.45.444814.364
SC State45.444816.333
Coppin St.46.400421.160
Florida A&M36.333421.160
Md.-Eastern Shore18.111519.208
Delaware St.09.000222.083

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Monday's Games

Hampton at NC Central, 7 p.m.

Coppin St. at SC State, 7:30 p.m.

Delaware St. at NC A&T, 7:30 p.m.

Howard at Morgan St., 7:30 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Bethune-Cookman, 7:30 p.m.

Florida A&M at Md.-Eastern Shore, 7:30 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Loyola of Chicago93.750195.792
S. Illinois84.667169.640
Bradley75.583178.680
Illinois St.75.5831311.542
Drake75.5831312.520
Indiana St.66.5001113.458
Evansville57.4171510.600
Missouri St.57.4171510.600
Valparaiso39.2501213.480
N. Iowa39.2501113.458

___

Tuesday's Games

Missouri St. at Indiana St., 7 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Drake at Loyola of Chicago, 8 p.m.

Bradley at N. Iowa, 8 p.m.

Valparaiso at Evansville, 8 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nevada91.900204.833
Boise St.92.818194.826
New Mexico74.6361212.500
Wyoming64.600158.652
Fresno St.65.545168.667
Utah St.65.5451311.542
UNLV55.500167.696
San Diego St.55.500138.619
Colorado St.39.2501015.400
Air Force27.222813.381
San Jose St.011.000319.136

___

Tuesday's Games

Colorado St. at Air Force, 10 p.m.

Boise St. at New Mexico, 10 p.m.

San Diego St. at Fresno St., 11 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Utah St. at Wyoming, 9 p.m.

UNLV at Nevada, 11 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Wagner102.833176.739
Mount St. Mary's84.6671411.560
St. Francis (Pa.)75.5831310.565
Robert Morris75.5831312.520
LIU Brooklyn75.5831213.480
St. Francis Brooklyn75.5831014.417
CCSU57.4171213.480
Fairleigh Dickinson57.417815.348
Sacred Heart39.250817.320
Bryant111.083223.080

___

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.