NCAA Basketball
All Times ESTAMERICA EAST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTAlbany (NY)00.000301.000Vermont00.00021.667z-Mass.-Lowell00.00021.667Hartford00.00022.500New Hampshire00.00011.500UMBC00.00012.333Binghamton00.00013.250Maine00.00003.000Stony Brook00.00003.000
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Saturday's Games
Evansville 66, Binghamton 61
South Alabama 68, Maine 46
Vermont 80, Coastal Carolina 67
LIU Brooklyn 86, Hartford 84
Sunday's Games
Cornell at Mass.-Lowell, 1 p.m.
UMBC at Colgate, 2 p.m.
Stony Brook at Michigan St., 4 p.m.
New Hampshire at Florida, 6 p.m.
Vermont at N. Kentucky, 8 p.m.
Maine at Sacred Heart, 8 p.m.
Hartford at Miami (Ohio), 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 21
Montana St. at Binghamton, 12:30 p.m.
American U. at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.
AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTSMU00.000401.000Cincinnati00.000301.000Tulane00.000301.000UCF00.000301.000UConn00.000201.000Temple00.000201.000Wichita St.00.000201.000South Florida00.00021.667Houston00.00021.667Tulsa00.00022.500Memphis00.00011.500East Carolina00.00012.333
___
Saturday's Games
Houston 68, Liberty 66
UCF 75, William & Mary 64
SMU 72, Ark.-Pine Bluff 37
Sunday's Games
Houston at Wake Forest, 2:30 p.m.
Illinois St. at Tulsa, 5 p.m.
Boston U. at UConn, 6 p.m.
South Florida at Indiana, 6 p.m.
Tulane at Fordham, 6:30 p.m.
Temple at Clemson, 9:30 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Wichita St. at California, 5 p.m.
Cleveland St. at East Carolina, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Cincinnati, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 21
New Orleans at Memphis, 8 p.m.
ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTDuquesne00.000201.000Davidson00.000201.000Saint Louis00.00031.750La Salle00.00031.750George Mason00.00031.750George Washington00.00021.667Dayton00.00021.667Saint Joseph's00.00021.667VCU00.00021.667St. Bonaventure00.00011.500UMass00.00011.500Rhode Island00.00011.500Fordham00.00012.333Richmond00.00002.000
___
Saturday's Games
George Washington 65, Hampton 57
Northwestern 82, La Salle 74
St. Bonaventure 72, Jackson St. 58
George Mason 78, CS Northridge 73, OT
Saint Joseph's 71, Princeton 58
Sunday's Games
Niagara at UMass, 12 p.m.
Holy Cross at Rhode Island, 1 p.m.
Boston College at La Salle, 3 p.m.
Old Dominion at Dayton, 3:30 p.m.
Robert Morris at Duquesne, 5:30 p.m.
Tulane at Fordham, 6:30 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Marquette at VCU, 2:30 p.m.
Richmond at UAB, 5 p.m.
Md.-Eastern Shore at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.
Rider at George Washington, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 21
Louisiana Tech at George Mason, 6 p.m.
W. Carolina at UMass, 7 p.m.
Davidson at Nevada, 10 p.m.
ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTDuke00.000401.000Clemson00.000401.000NC State00.000401.000Virginia00.000301.000Notre Dame00.000301.000Miami00.000301.000Syracuse00.000301.000Louisville00.000201.000Florida St.00.000201.000North Carolina00.000201.000Boston College00.00031.750Virginia Tech00.00031.750Pittsburgh00.00012.333Wake Forest00.00013.250Georgia Tech00.00001.000
___
Saturday's Games
Texas Tech 75, Boston College 64
Wake Forest 72, Quinnipiac 55
Syracuse 80, Texas Southern 67
Sunday's Games
Monmouth (NJ) at Virginia, 1 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.
Houston at Wake Forest, 2:30 p.m.
Boston College at La Salle, 3 p.m.
Colorado St. at Florida St., 5 p.m.
Temple at Clemson, 9:30 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Furman at Duke, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Penn St. at Pittsburgh, 9:30 p.m.
North Carolina at Stanford, 11:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 21
S. Illinois at Louisville, 7 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.
ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTFlorida Gulf Coast00.00021.667Lipscomb00.00022.500Stetson00.00022.500NJIT00.00012.333Kennesaw St.00.00013.250SC-Upstate00.00013.250Jacksonville00.00003.000North Florida00.00005.000
___
Saturday's Games
SIU-Edwardsville 80, Stetson 76
Charleston Southern 82, SC-Upstate 72
Mount St. Mary's 84, North Florida 81
Seton Hall 82, NJIT 53
Texas 80, Lipscomb 57
NC A&T 90, Jacksonville 82, OT
Bowling Green 83, Florida Gulf Coast 80
Tennessee Tech 82, Kennesaw St. 68
Sunday's Games
North Florida at Wofford, 2 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Lipscomb at Abilene Christian, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 21
Florida Gulf Coast at Middle Tennessee, 7:30 p.m.
BIG 12 CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTBaylor00.000301.000Oklahoma St.00.000301.000TCU00.000301.000Kansas00.000301.000Texas00.000301.000Texas Tech00.000301.000Kansas St.00.000301.000Oklahoma00.000201.000West Virginia00.00021.667Iowa St.00.00022.500
___
Saturday's Games
Texas Tech 75, Boston College 64
Texas 80, Lipscomb 57
West Virginia 111, Morgan St. 48
Sunday's Games
Texas Tech at Northwestern, 5:30 p.m.
Boise St. at Iowa St., 7:30 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Long Beach St. at West Virginia, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M at Oklahoma St., 7 p.m.
N. Arizona at Kansas St., 8 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at TCU, 9 p.m.
Baylor at Wisconsin, 9:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 21
Texas Southern at Kansas, 8 p.m.
BIG EAST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTSeton Hall00.000401.000Creighton00.000301.000Georgetown00.000301.000Xavier00.000301.000St. John's00.000301.000Villanova00.000301.000Butler00.00031.750Providence00.00031.750Marquette00.00011.500DePaul00.00012.333
___
Saturday's Games
Georgetown 83, Md.-Eastern Shore 57
Butler 82, Furman 65
Seton Hall 82, NJIT 53
Monday, Nov. 20
Marquette at VCU, 2:30 p.m.
UCLA at Creighton, 7 p.m.
Hampton at Xavier, 8:30 p.m.
BIG SKY CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTPortland St.00.000301.000Weber St.00.00031.750North Dakota00.00021.667Montana00.00021.667Montana St.00.00022.500E. Washington00.00022.500Idaho00.00011.500z-N. Colorado00.00012.333Sacramento St.00.00012.333S. Utah00.00012.333Idaho St.00.00003.000N. Arizona00.00004.000
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Saturday's Games
Weber St. 73, James Madison 65
Washington St. 83, Idaho St. 62
Portland St. 94, UC Riverside 82
Louisiana Tech 71, Montana St. 58
Sam Houston St. at Idaho, 10 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Bradley at Weber St., 2 p.m.
North Dakota at Nebraska, 2 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Georgia St. at E. Washington, 4:30 p.m.
N. Arizona at Kansas St., 8 p.m.
Montana at Oral Roberts, 8 p.m.
Utah St. at Portland St., 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 21
Montana St. at Binghamton, 12:30 p.m.
UC Davis at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.
BIG SOUTH CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTRadford00.00021.667Charleston Southern00.00022.500Liberty00.00022.500UNC-Asheville00.00012.333Winthrop00.00012.333Campbell00.00012.333High Point00.00012.333Presbyterian00.00013.250Gardner-Webb00.00013.250Longwood00.00003.000
___
Saturday's Games
Houston 68, Liberty 66
VMI 78, Presbyterian 58
The Citadel 79, High Point 77
Charleston Southern 82, SC-Upstate 72
St. Francis (Pa.) 83, Longwood 56
UNC-Wilmington 88, Campbell 84
Sunday's Games
Liberty at Quinnipiac, 12 p.m.
UNC-Asheville at Austin Peay, 3 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Presbyterian at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 21
Longwood at UNC-Greensboro, 7:30 p.m.
BIG TEN CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTPurdue00.000401.000Penn St.00.000401.000Maryland00.000401.000Ohio St.00.000301.000Illinois00.000301.000Minnesota00.000301.000Iowa00.000301.000Rutgers00.000301.000Michigan00.000301.000Northwestern00.00031.750Wisconsin00.00021.667Nebraska00.00021.667Michigan St.00.00011.500Indiana00.00012.333
___
Saturday's Games
Northwestern 82, La Salle 74
Purdue 106, Fairfield 64
Maryland 80, Bucknell 78
Sunday's Games
Coppin St. at Rutgers, 12:30 p.m.
North Dakota at Nebraska, 2 p.m.
Northeastern at Ohio St., 2 p.m.
Stony Brook at Michigan St., 4 p.m.
W. Carolina at Minnesota, 4:30 p.m.
Marshall at Illinois, 5 p.m.
Texas Tech at Northwestern, 5:30 p.m.
South Florida at Indiana, 6 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Louisiana-Lafayette at Iowa, 12 p.m.
Jackson St. at Maryland, 7 p.m.
Penn St. at Pittsburgh, 9:30 p.m.
Baylor at Wisconsin, 9:30 p.m.
Michigan at LSU, 11:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 21
Bryant at Rutgers, 7 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
BIG WEST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTz-Hawaii00.000301.000Long Beach St.00.000201.000UC Davis00.00021.667UC Irvine00.00022.500UC Santa Barbara00.00012.333UC Riverside00.00012.333CS Northridge00.00012.333Cal Poly00.00012.333Cal St.-Fullerton00.00012.333
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Saturday's Games
Utah Valley 80, UC Davis 71
George Mason 78, CS Northridge 73, OT
Portland St. 94, UC Riverside 82
Cal Poly 63, Santa Clara 59
Long Beach St. at Oregon St., 11 p.m.
Sunday's Games
UC Irvine at Arizona St., 2 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Long Beach St. at West Virginia, 7 p.m.
UC Santa Barbara at Pepperdine, 10:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 21
CS Northridge at SE Missouri, 3 p.m.
UC Davis at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.