NCAA Basketball
All Times ESTAMERICA EAST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTAlbany (NY)00.000301.000Hartford00.00021.667z-Mass.-Lowell00.00021.667Vermont00.00011.500New Hampshire00.00011.500Binghamton00.00012.333UMBC00.00012.333Maine00.00002.000Stony Brook00.00003.000
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Friday's Games
Vermont 65, Bradley 64
Ball St. 87, Stony Brook 76
Albany (NY) 80, Yale 72
Saturday's Games
Binghamton at Evansville, 4 p.m.
South Alabama at Maine, 5 p.m.
Vermont at Coastal Carolina, 5 p.m.
LIU Brooklyn at Hartford, 6 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Cornell at Mass.-Lowell, 1 p.m.
UMBC at Colgate, 2 p.m.
Stony Brook at Michigan St., 4 p.m.
New Hampshire at Florida, 6 p.m.
Hartford at Miami (Ohio), 10 p.m.
AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTCincinnati00.000301.000Tulane00.000301.000SMU00.000301.000UConn00.000201.000UCF00.000201.000Temple00.000201.000Wichita St.00.000201.000South Florida00.00021.667Tulsa00.00022.500Houston00.00011.500Memphis00.00011.500East Carolina00.00012.333
___
Friday's Games
Temple 88, Auburn 74
Tulane 80, Colorado St. 53
Drexel 84, Houston 80
CCSU 79, East Carolina 68
Iowa St. 80, Tulsa 78
Saturday's Games
Liberty at Houston, 12 p.m.
William & Mary at UCF, 2 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at SMU, 8 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Illinois St. at Tulsa, 5 p.m.
Boston U. at UConn, 6 p.m.
South Florida at Indiana, 6 p.m.
Tulane at Fordham, 6:30 p.m.
Temple at Clemson, 9:30 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Wichita St. at California, 5 p.m.
Cleveland St. at East Carolina, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Cincinnati, 7:30 p.m.
ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTLa Salle00.000301.000Duquesne00.000201.000Davidson00.000201.000Saint Louis00.00031.750Dayton00.00021.667George Mason00.00021.667VCU00.00021.667George Washington00.00011.500Saint Joseph's00.00011.500UMass00.00011.500Rhode Island00.00011.500Fordham00.00012.333St. Bonaventure00.00001.000Richmond00.00002.000
___
Friday's Games
Virginia 76, VCU 67
Florida St. 67, Fordham 43
Dayton 79, Ohio 65
Providence 90, Saint Louis 63
Saturday's Games
Hampton at George Washington, 2 p.m.
La Salle at Northwestern, 2:30 p.m.
Jackson St. at St. Bonaventure, 4 p.m.
CS Northridge at George Mason, 6 p.m.
Princeton at Saint Joseph's, 7 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Niagara at UMass, 12 p.m.
Holy Cross at Rhode Island, 1 p.m.
Old Dominion at Dayton, 3:30 p.m.
Robert Morris at Duquesne, 5:30 p.m.
Tulane at Fordham, 6:30 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Marquette at VCU, 2:30 p.m.
Richmond at UAB, 5 p.m.
Md.-Eastern Shore at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.
Rider at George Washington, 7 p.m.
ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTDuke00.000401.000Clemson00.000401.000NC State00.000401.000Virginia00.000301.000Boston College00.000301.000Notre Dame00.000301.000Miami00.000301.000Louisville00.000201.000Syracuse00.000201.000Florida St.00.000201.000North Carolina00.000201.000Virginia Tech00.00031.750Pittsburgh00.00012.333Georgia Tech00.00001.000Wake Forest00.00003.000
___
Friday's Games
Virginia 76, VCU 67
Virginia Tech 103, Washington 79
Florida St. 67, Fordham 43
Duke 78, Southern U. 61
Louisville 87, Nebraska-Omaha 78
Drake 77, Wake Forest 74
Clemson 78, Hofstra 59
Saturday's Games
Texas Tech at Boston College, 12 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Wake Forest, 2:30 p.m.
Texas Southern at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Monmouth (NJ) at Virginia, 1 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.
Colorado St. at Florida St., 5 p.m.
Temple at Clemson, 9:30 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Furman at Duke, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Penn St. at Pittsburgh, 9:30 p.m.
North Carolina at Stanford, 11:30 p.m.
ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTFlorida Gulf Coast00.000201.000Lipscomb00.00021.667Stetson00.00021.667NJIT00.00011.500Kennesaw St.00.00012.333SC-Upstate00.00012.333Jacksonville00.00002.000North Florida00.00004.000
___
Saturday's Games
SIU-Edwardsville at Stetson, 1 p.m.
Charleston Southern at SC-Upstate, 2 p.m.
Mount St. Mary's at North Florida, 4 p.m.
NJIT at Seton Hall, 4 p.m.
Lipscomb at Texas, 5 p.m.
NC A&T at Jacksonville, 6 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Bowling Green, 6 p.m.
Kennesaw St. at Tennessee Tech, 7 p.m.
Sunday's Games
North Florida at Wofford, 2 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Lipscomb at Abilene Christian, 8 p.m.
BIG 12 CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTBaylor00.000301.000Oklahoma St.00.000301.000TCU00.000301.000Kansas00.000301.000Kansas St.00.000301.000Texas00.000201.000Texas Tech00.000201.000Oklahoma00.000201.000Iowa St.00.00022.500West Virginia00.00011.500
___
Friday's Games
Iowa St. 80, Tulsa 78
Kansas 98, S. Dakota St. 64
Baylor 78, Alcorn St. 61
Kansas St. 71, UC Irvine 49
Saturday's Games
Texas Tech at Boston College, 12 p.m.
Lipscomb at Texas, 5 p.m.
Morgan St. at West Virginia, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Boise St. at Iowa St., 7:30 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Long Beach St. at West Virginia, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M at Oklahoma St., 7 p.m.
N. Arizona at Kansas St., 8 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at TCU, 9 p.m.
Baylor at Wisconsin, 9:30 p.m.
BIG EAST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTCreighton00.000301.000Xavier00.000301.000Seton Hall00.000301.000St. John's00.000301.000Villanova00.000301.000Georgetown00.000201.000Providence00.00031.750Butler00.00021.667Marquette00.00011.500DePaul00.00012.333
___
Friday's Games
Providence 90, Saint Louis 63
Villanova 104, Lafayette 57
Illinois 82, DePaul 73
Saturday's Games
Md.-Eastern Shore at Georgetown, 12 p.m.
Furman at Butler, 2 p.m.
NJIT at Seton Hall, 4 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Marquette at VCU, 2:30 p.m.
UCLA at Creighton, 7 p.m.
Hampton at Xavier, 8:30 p.m.
BIG SKY CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTPortland St.00.000201.000Montana St.00.00021.667North Dakota00.00021.667Montana00.00021.667Weber St.00.00021.667E. Washington00.00022.500Idaho00.00011.500z-N. Colorado00.00012.333Sacramento St.00.00012.333S. Utah00.00012.333Idaho St.00.00002.000N. Arizona00.00004.000
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Friday's Games
Iona 80, Weber St. 72
Arizona St. 97, N. Arizona 62
N. Colorado 84, Pepperdine 82
San Francisco 69, Sacramento St. 56
UNLV 91, E. Washington 76
Saturday's Games
James Madison at Weber St., 2 p.m.
Idaho St. at Washington St., 4:30 p.m.
Portland St. at UC Riverside, 7 p.m.
Montana St. at Louisiana Tech, 8 p.m.
Sam Houston St. at Idaho, 10 p.m.
Sunday's Games
North Dakota at Nebraska, 2 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Georgia St. at E. Washington, 4:30 p.m.
N. Arizona at Kansas St., 8 p.m.
Montana at Oral Roberts, 8 p.m.
Utah St. at Portland St., 10 p.m.
BIG SOUTH CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTLiberty00.00021.667Radford00.00021.667Campbell00.00011.500High Point00.00011.500Presbyterian00.00012.333Charleston Southern00.00012.333UNC-Asheville00.00012.333Winthrop00.00002.000Longwood00.00002.000Gardner-Webb00.00003.000
___
Friday's Games
Mercer 63, Liberty 48
Vanderbilt 79, UNC-Asheville 76
Saturday's Games
Liberty at Houston, 12 p.m.
Presbyterian at VMI, 1 p.m.
The Citadel at High Point, 2 p.m.
Charleston Southern at SC-Upstate, 2 p.m.
St. Francis (Pa.) at Longwood, 3 p.m.
Campbell at UNC-Wilmington, 7 p.m.
Sunday's Games
UNC-Asheville at Austin Peay, 3 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Presbyterian at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
BIG TEN CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTPenn St.00.000401.000Purdue00.000301.000Ohio St.00.000301.000Illinois00.000301.000Minnesota00.000301.000Iowa00.000301.000Rutgers00.000301.000Maryland00.000301.000Michigan00.000301.000Wisconsin00.00021.667Nebraska00.00021.667Northwestern00.00021.667Michigan St.00.00011.500Indiana00.00012.333
___
Friday's Games
Penn St. 79, Columbia 65
Illinois 82, DePaul 73
Saturday's Games
La Salle at Northwestern, 2:30 p.m.
Fairfield at Purdue, 7 p.m.
Bucknell at Maryland, 8:30 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Coppin St. at Rutgers, 12:30 p.m.
North Dakota at Nebraska, 2 p.m.
Northeastern at Ohio St., 2 p.m.
Stony Brook at Michigan St., 4 p.m.
W. Carolina at Minnesota, 4:30 p.m.
Marshall at Illinois, 5 p.m.
South Florida at Indiana, 6 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Louisiana-Lafayette at Iowa, 12 p.m.
Jackson St. at Maryland, 7 p.m.
Penn St. at Pittsburgh, 9:30 p.m.
Baylor at Wisconsin, 9:30 p.m.
Michigan at LSU, 11:30 p.m.
BIG WEST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTz-Hawaii00.000301.000Long Beach St.00.000201.000UC Davis00.000201.000UC Irvine00.00022.500UC Riverside00.00011.500CS Northridge00.00011.500UC Santa Barbara00.00012.333Cal Poly00.00012.333Cal St.-Fullerton00.00002.000
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Friday's Games
Texas A&M 84, UC Santa Barbara 65
Kansas St. 71, UC Irvine 49
Saturday's Games
UC Davis at Utah Valley, 5 p.m.
CS Northridge at George Mason, 6 p.m.
Portland St. at UC Riverside, 7 p.m.
Cal Poly at Santa Clara, 10 p.m.
Long Beach St. at Oregon St., 11 p.m.
Sunday's Games
UC Irvine at Arizona St., 2 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 20
Long Beach St. at West Virginia, 7 p.m.
UC Santa Barbara at Pepperdine, 10:30 p.m.