Breaking News Bar
updated: 11/8/2017 5:42 PM

College Basketball Schedule

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 
By Associated Press ap

All Times EST
Friday, Nov. 10
EAST

Wheelock at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

Campbell at Penn St., 4 p.m.

Holy Cross at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Seton Hall, 6:30 p.m.

Bowling Green at Drexel, 7 p.m.

City College of New York at Rutgers, 7 p.m.

Army at Hofstra, 7 p.m.

Mass.-Lowell at UMass, 7 p.m.

MIT at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Providence, 7 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Fordham, 7 p.m.

Morgan St. at Binghamton, 7 p.m.

Iona at Albany (NY), 7 p.m.

Cornell at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

New Orleans at St. John's, 7 p.m.

Colgate at UConn, 7 p.m.

Maine at Boston College, 7:30 p.m.

Howard at George Washington, 7:30 p.m.

UNC-Asheville at Rhode Island, 7:30 p.m.

Cairn at Delaware St., 7:30 p.m.

Northeastern at Boston U., 7:30 p.m.

Valley Forge at Md.-Eastern Shore, 8 p.m.

CCSU at Hartford, 8 p.m.

Hampton at Rider, 8 p.m.

Niagara at St. Bonaventure, 8 p.m.

Bucknell at Monmouth (NJ), 8:30 p.m.

Columbia at Villanova, 8:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Navy, 9 p.m.

SOUTH

Trevecca Nazarene at Middle Tennessee, Noon

Webber International at Stetson, Noon

Millsaps at Jackson St., 1:15 p.m.

Oglethorpe at The Citadel, 3 p.m.

Bridgewater at James Madison, 5 p.m.

Detroit at Virginia Tech, 6 p.m.

Memphis vs. Alabama at Annapolis, Md., 6:30 p.m.

Alabama St. at Mississippi St., 6:30 p.m.

ETSU at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Presbyterian at Tennessee, 7 p.m.

Utah Valley at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

VMI at NC State, 7 p.m.

S. Illinois at Winthrop, 7 p.m.

Charleston Southern at Davidson, 7 p.m.

UNC-Greensboro at Virginia, 7 p.m.

Stony Brook vs. Maryland at Uniondale, N.Y., 7 p.m.

W. Carolina at Clemson, 7 p.m.

Florida Memorial at FIU, 7 p.m.

Lafayette at George Mason, 7 p.m.

Towson at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.

South Carolina at Wofford, 7 p.m.

Georgia Southwestern at Radford, 7 p.m.

Delaware at Richmond, 7 p.m.

Bob Jones at Furman, 7 p.m.

Elon at Duke, 7 p.m.

Carver at Georgia St., 7 p.m.

N. Iowa at North Carolina, 7 p.m.

Summit University at Liberty, 7 p.m.

Tennessee Wesleyan at Jacksonville St., 7 p.m.

Grambling St. at VCU, 7 p.m.

Siena at Coll. of Charleston, 7 p.m.

Bryant at Georgia, 7 p.m.

Texas-Tyler at Louisiana Tech, 7:30 p.m.

Emory at Lipscomb, 7:30 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Wake Forest, 7:30 p.m.

Methodist University at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Piedmont International at Coastal Carolina, 7:30 p.m.

Brescia at Murray St., 8 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at Tulane, 8 p.m.

William & Mary at High Point, 8 p.m.

Mercer at UCF, 8 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Auburn, 8 p.m.

Missouri St. at W. Kentucky, 8 p.m.

Greensboro at NC A&T, 8 p.m.

UT Martin at Marshall, 8 p.m.

FAU at South Florida, 8 p.m.

Alcorn St. at LSU, 8 p.m.

Southern University at New Orleans at Southern Miss., 8 p.m.

Jacksonville at UAB, 8 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Mississippi, 8 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at Miami, 8 p.m.

Johnson (FL) at Bethune-Cookman, 8 p.m.

Centenary College of Louisiana at SE Louisiana, 8:30 p.m.

Midway at Tennessee Tech, 8:30 p.m.

Austin Peay at Vanderbilt, 9:30 p.m.

North Dakota vs. Troy at Honolulu, Hawaii, 9:30 p.m.

UCLA vs. Georgia Tech at Shanghai, 11:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Spring Arbor at E. Michigan, 10:30 a.m.

Savannah St. at Cincinnati, Noon

Siena Heights at Cent. Michigan, 4 p.m.

Morehead St. at Xavier, 7 p.m.

SC State at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

Ball St. at Dayton, 7 p.m.

Robert Morris at Ohio St., 7 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at Butler, 7 p.m.

Fort Wayne at Oakland, 7 p.m.

Indiana St. at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Missouri Baptist at SE Missouri, 7:30 p.m.

North Park at Valparaiso, 8 p.m.

North Florida at Michigan St., 8 p.m.

SC-Upstate at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

NC Central at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.

Seattle at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.

Nicholls at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.

UW-La Crosse at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

St. Francis (IL) at N. Illinois, 8 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Purdue, 8 p.m.

UMKC at Wichita St., 8 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Evansville, 8 p.m.

Southern U. at Illinois, 8 p.m.

Wright St. at Loyola of Chicago, 8 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Northwestern, 8:30 p.m.

Yale at Creighton, 9 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Kansas, 9 p.m.

Mount St. Mary's at Marquette, 9 p.m.

Iowa St. at Missouri, 9 p.m.

American U. at Kansas St., 9 p.m.

Chicago St. at Iowa, 9:05 p.m.

UC Irvine at S. Dakota St., 9:15 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Cent. Arkansas at Baylor, 1 p.m.

Lamar at Tulsa, 1 p.m.

Eureka at North Texas, 6 p.m.

West Virginia vs. Texas A&M at Ramstein, 6 p.m.

Northwestern St. at Texas, 8 p.m.

UMBC at SMU, 8 p.m.

Avila at Oral Roberts, 8 p.m.

Samford at Arkansas, 8 p.m.

McNeese St. at Houston, 8 p.m.

Southwestern (TX) at Incarnate Word, 8 p.m.

E. Kentucky at Rice, 8 p.m.

Our Lady of the Lake at Texas A&M-CC, 8:30 p.m.

Randall at Abilene Christian, 8:30 p.m.

Pepperdine at Oklahoma St., 8:30 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at TCU, 9 p.m.

South Alabama at Texas Tech, 9 p.m.

Louisiana College at UTEP, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Walla Walla at E. Washington, 4:05 p.m.

Cal Poly at Stanford, 7 p.m.

UC Santa Cruz at Fresno St., 8 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha vs. Montana St. at Great Falls, Mont., 8 p.m.

N. Arizona at Arizona, 8 p.m.

N. Colorado at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Chattanooga at Wyoming, 9 p.m.

Texas Southern at Gonzaga, 9 p.m.

East Central at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

Florida A&M at Grand Canyon, 9 p.m.

Whitworth at Montana, 9 p.m.

Utah St. at Weber St., 9 p.m.

Sacramento St. at Colorado St., 9:30 p.m.

Cal St.-Fullerton at Southern Cal, 10 p.m.

Eastern Oregon at Boise St., 10 p.m.

University of Antelope Valley at San Jose St., 10 p.m.

S. Utah at Oregon St., 10 p.m.

Idaho St. at Arizona St., 10 p.m.

Idaho at Nevada, 10 p.m.

Prairie View at Utah, 10 p.m.

La Verne at Santa Clara, 10 p.m.

Whittier College at CS Bakersfield, 10 p.m.

Belmont at Washington, 10 p.m.

San Diego Christian at San Diego St., 10 p.m.

Life Pacific College at CS Northridge, 10:30 p.m.

Long Beach St. at San Francisco, 11 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 11
EAST

Penn at Fairfield, 1 p.m.

Canisius at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Dartmouth at Quinnipiac, 2 p.m.

Johnson & Wales (RI) at Brown, 3 p.m.

St. Peter's at La Salle, 3 p.m.

St. Francis Brooklyn at Duquesne, 5:30 p.m.

Wagner at NJIT, 6 p.m.

Lehigh at Marist, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Illinois St. at Florida Gulf Coast, 1 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin at Longwood, 3 p.m.

Toccoa Falls at Appalachian St., 3:30 p.m.

Utah Valley at Duke, 7 p.m.

William Peace at Elon, 7 p.m.

Johnson University at Presbyterian, 7 p.m.

NC Wesleyan at UNC-Wilmington, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Siena Heights at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.

IUPUI at Bradley, 2 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Ohio, 2 p.m.

Coe College at Drake, 3 p.m.

Notre Dame at DePaul, 4 p.m.

Saint Joseph's at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Mayville State at South Dakota, 7 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Akron, 7 p.m.

North Florida at Michigan, 7:30 p.m.

St. Mary's (MN) at W. Illinois, 8 p.m.

E. Illinois at Nebraska, 8:30 p.m.

Youngstown St. vs. Kent St. at Akron, Ohio, 9 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Ouachita Baptist at UALR, 4 p.m.

Texas-Tyler at Sam Houston St., 7:30 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at Texas-Arlington, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

UC Riverside at California, 12 a.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Coppin St. at Oregon, 12 a.m.

N. Dakota St. at UC Santa Barbara, 4 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Saint Mary's (Cal), 8 p.m.

MVSU at BYU, 9 p.m.

Northern New Mexico at New Mexico, 9 p.m.

Florida A&M at UNLV, 10 p.m.

Portland St. at Portland, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 12
EAST

Jacksonville at Georgetown, Noon

SC State at Boston College, 1 p.m.

UMass Boston at Mass.-Lowell, 1 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Seton Hall, 1:30 p.m.

UMass at Harvard, 2 p.m.

CCSU at Rutgers, 2:30 p.m.

Gordon College at Hartford, 4 p.m.

Wentworth Institute of Technology at Northeastern, 4 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Penn St., 5 p.m.

SOUTH

Wilmington College at N. Kentucky, 1 p.m.

George Mason at Louisville, 2 p.m.

Toccoa Falls at Mercer, 2 p.m.

Washington & Lee at Wofford, 2 p.m.

NC A&T at Clemson, 2 p.m.

Allen at SC-Upstate, 3 p.m.

Vermont at Kentucky, 3:30 p.m.

Bridgewater at Appalachian St., 3:30 p.m.

Charleston Southern at NC State, 4 p.m.

Navy at Miami, 4 p.m.

LeTourneau at Northwestern St., 5 p.m.

Bluefield at Hampton, 5 p.m.

Morehead St. at Lipscomb, 5 p.m.

Coppin St. at East Carolina, 5 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Maryland, 6 p.m.

Stetson at FIU, 7 p.m.

The Citadel at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff vs. Troy at Honolulu, Hawaii, 8:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Michigan-Dearborn at E. Michigan, 2 p.m.

Radford at Ohio St., 2:30 p.m.

University of Mary at S. Dakota St., 3 p.m.

Eureka at Loyola of Chicago, 3 p.m.

Chicago St. at Purdue, 4 p.m.

Alabama St. at Iowa, 4:05 p.m.

Defiance College at Fort Wayne, 4:30 p.m.

Haskell at UMKC, 5 p.m.

Princeton at Butler, 6 p.m.

Yale at Wisconsin, 6 p.m.

UT Martin at Illinois, 6 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Creighton, 7 p.m.

Howard at Indiana, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Nebraska-Omaha at Oklahoma, 3 p.m.

East Central at UTSA, 4 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at SMU, 4 p.m.

University of the Ozarks at Cent. Arkansas, 5 p.m.

Bucknell at Arkansas, 6 p.m.

FAR WEST

Texas Southern at Washington St., 4 p.m.

Texas State at Air Force, 4 p.m.

Cal Poly at California, 4 p.m.

S. Utah at Boise St., 4 p.m.

San Diego at San Jose St., 5 p.m.

UMBC at Arizona, 6 p.m.

UC Irvine at Denver, 6 p.m.

Puget Sound at Seattle, 7 p.m.

E. Washington at Washington, 8 p.m.

Pacific at Stanford, 10 p.m.

North Dakota at Hawaii, 10 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 13
EAST

Minnesota at Providence, 6:30 p.m.

Montana at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast at Siena, 7 p.m.

Frostburg State at Towson, 7 p.m.

Arcadia at Drexel, 7 p.m.

Albany (NY) at Boston U., 7 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at Hofstra, 7 p.m.

Brown at Quinnipiac, 7 p.m.

La Salle at Penn, 7 p.m.

Binghamton at Cornell, 7 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at Fordham, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Jacksonville St. at Richmond, Noon

E. Kentucky at Mississippi, 6:30 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at Florida, 7 p.m.

Morgan St. at South Florida, 7 p.m.

Lynchburg College at Norfolk St., 7 p.m.

Old Dominion at James Madison, 7 p.m.

Austin Peay at Virginia, 7 p.m.

North Florida at VCU, 7 p.m.

Columbia International at Campbell, 7 p.m.

ETSU at Savannah St., 7 p.m.

Southern U. at Marshall, 7 p.m.

Lees-McRae at UNC-Asheville, 7 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Georgia Southern, 7:30 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Belmont, 7:30 p.m.

SE Missouri at Louisiana Tech, 7:30 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Samford, 8 p.m.

Ecclesia at McNeese St., 8 p.m.

W. Michigan at South Carolina, 8 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Murray St., 8 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Tulane, 8 p.m.

Reinhardt at Tennessee St., 8 p.m.

Chattanooga at UAB, 8 p.m.

Mobile at South Alabama, 8:05 p.m.

MIDWEST

NC Central at Evansville, Noon

Anderson (IN) at IUPUI, 7 p.m.

Michigan-Dearborn at Detroit, 7 p.m.

New Orleans at Oakland, 7 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at Michigan, 7 p.m.

W. Carolina at Cincinnati, 7 p.m.

South Dakota at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.

Mount St. Mary's at Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

St. Peter's at Northwestern, 8 p.m.

Delaware St. at DePaul, 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at Iowa St., 8 p.m.

Alcorn St. at N. Iowa, 8 p.m.

North Texas at Nebraska, 8 p.m.

Trinity (IL) Christian College at Valparaiso, 8 p.m.

Saint Joseph's at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.

Rider at Xavier, 8:30 p.m.

Rockhurst at Saint Louis, 8:30 p.m.

Wagner at Missouri, 9 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston at Wichita St., 9 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff vs. North Dakota at Honolulu, Hawaii, 9:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Texas A&M-CC at Baylor, 8 p.m.

Charlotte at Oklahoma St., 8 p.m.

Trinity (TX) at Incarnate Word, 8 p.m.

Abilene Christian at Arkansas St., 8 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Tulsa, 8 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at TCU, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Embry-Riddle at N. Arizona, 8:30 p.m.

MVSU at Utah, 9 p.m.

Robert Morris at Grand Canyon, 9 p.m.

Montana St. at Utah St., 9 p.m.

Prairie View at Oregon, 9 p.m.

UC Davis at N. Colorado, 9 p.m.

New Mexico St. at Saint Mary's (Cal), 10 p.m.

CS Northridge at Fresno St., 10 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at San Francisco, 10 p.m.

George Fox at Idaho, 10 p.m.

Wyoming at Oregon St., 11 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at Southern Cal, 11 p.m.

Rhode Island at Nevada, 11:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 14
EAST

CCSU at St. John's, 6:30 p.m.

Nicholls at Villanova, 6:30 p.m.

Emerson College at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Stony Brook at UConn, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Boston College, 7 p.m.

VMI at Duquesne, 7 p.m.

Lafayette at NJIT, 7 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Rutgers, 7 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

SC State at Yale, 7 p.m.

John Jay College at Army, 7 p.m.

Iona at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

George Washington at Florida St., 7 p.m.

Liberty at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.

High Point at Tennessee, 7 p.m.

Elon at Furman, 7 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at Davidson, 7 p.m.

Bryant at NC State, 7 p.m.

SC-Upstate at Georgia, 7 p.m.

Jackson St. at Mercer, 7 p.m.

Columbia at Longwood, 7 p.m.

UALR at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Lipscomb at Alabama, 8 p.m.

Louisiana College at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Ohio Northern at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Wright St. at Miami (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Duke vs. Michigan St. at Chicago, Ill., 7 p.m.

Franciscan University of Steubenville at Youngstown St., 7:35 p.m.

Delaware at Bradley, 8 p.m.

UMKC at Kansas St., 8 p.m.

Alabama St. at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

Green Bay at N. Illinois, 8 p.m.

Silver Lake College at Chicago St., 8:05 p.m.

Purdue at Marquette, 8:30 p.m.

Kentucky vs. Kansas at Chicago, Ill., 9:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Hardin-Simmons at Sam Houston St., 7:30 p.m.

Arlington Baptist at Houston Baptist, 8 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at Lamar, 8 p.m.

New Hampshire at Texas, 8 p.m.

Georgia St. at Rice, 8 p.m.

Maine at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Troy at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Canisius at Air Force, 7 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at New Mexico, 9 p.m.

Utah Valley at Idaho St., 9 p.m.

San Diego St. at Arizona St., 9 p.m.

West Coast Baptist at Weber St., 9 p.m.

Denver at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Winthrop at Colorado St., 9 p.m.

Howard at Gonzaga, 9 p.m.

San Francisco State at Long Beach St., 10 p.m.

Cal Lutheran at Pepperdine, 10 p.m.

Chapman at UC Irvine, 10 p.m.

Notre Dame de Namur at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

Walla Walla at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

E. Washington at Stanford, 11 p.m.

Willamette at Portland St., 11 p.m.

___

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.