Girls track scoreboard: Saturday, March 18, results
*
Girls track scoreboard: Saturday, March 18, results
*
Jim Nagel/Mark Saylor indoor invitational
Hosted by Wheeling
At North Central College
team results
Prospect 91, Wheeling 77, Hersey 49, Schaumburg 49, Barrington 46, Palatine 43, Fremd 38, Hoffman Estates 30, Buffalo Grove 29, Conant 11, Elk Grove 2.
individual results
3,200 relay: 1. Hersey 9:30.29, 2. Schaumburg 9:33.99, 3. Prospect 9:34.27; 800 relay: 1. Prospect 1:47.35, 2. Wheeling 1:47.37, 3. Fremd 1:47.70; 3,200: 1. Long (Bar) 11:28.33, 2. L.Lechowicz (Pal) 11:35.57, 3. Simons (Pal) 11:46.10; 55 hurdles: 1. Oleksak (Pal) 9.16, 2. Anzalone (Pros) 9.45, 3. Pawlis (Hers) 9.51; 55 dash: 1. Carr (BG) 7.19, 2. Walsh (Pros) 7.34, 3. Ekwonwa (Frm) 7.45; 800: 1. Marasco (Sch) 2:16.72, 2. Miller (HE) 2:16.93, 3. Leon (Whl) 2:20.81; 400: 1. Knight (Whl) 59.75, 2. Bonney (HE) 1:01.24, 3. Centeno (Sch) 1:02.45; 1,600: 1. Wilson (Pros) 4:59.62, 2. Harden (Hers) 5:03.20, 3. Varela (Frm) 5:07.15; 200: 1. Walsh (Pros) 25.69, 2. Carr (BG) 25.86, 3. Terrell (Whl) 27.67; 1,600 relay: 1. Barrington 4:05.58, 2. Fremd 4:09.68, 3. Schaumburg 4:10.46; Shot put: 1. Bowens (Sch) 39-05, 2. Blair (Whl) 39-01, 3. Blackwell (HE) 37-04.5; Pole vault: 1. Lucas (Whl) 10-3, 2. Streepy (Pal) 10-3, 3. Stone (Pros) 9-09; High jump: 1. Olhava (Hers) 5-01, 2. Zhaklinova (Hers) 5-01, 3. Sherwood (Pros) 5-01; Long jump: 1. Carr (BG) 17-07.5, 2. Nguyen (Whl) 17-0, 3. DeGraff (Whl) 16-10.25; Triple jump: 1. McLaurin (Bar) 37-02.5, 2. Hennig (Pros) 35-02.25, 3. Stone (Pros) 33-03.5.
*
West Suburban Conference - Gold Division
at Proviso West
Team results
Downers Grove South 173; Morton 117; Hinsdale South 108; Addison Trail 35; Leyden 34; Proviso East 17; Willowbrook 10
Individuals results
55: Kroll (AT) 7.29; Aldana (Ley) 7.35; Muccianti (DGS) 7.37; 200: Kroll (AT) 26.27; Aldana (Ley) 26.77; Muccianti (DGS) 26.86; 300: Redmond (Mort) 43.41; Allen (DGS) 45.15; Burgonio (DGS) 45.18; 400: Redmond (Mort) 1:01.68; Hackbarth (DGS) 1:03.17; Wallace (PE) 1:03.34; 800: Reidy (DGS) 2:18.63; Versaskas (DGS) 2:21.97; Navarrete (Mort) 2:33.25; 1600: Cohoon (DGS) 5:18.98; Stapleton (DGS) 5:33.06; Chinwalla (HS) 5:43.49; 3200: Stapleton (DGS) 11:33.38; Weidner (DGS) 11:57.32; Ramirez (Mort) 13:10.28; 55 33" hurdles: Umali (DGS) 8.61; Miller (HS) 9.46; Sammour (Mort) 9.49; 4x200 relay: Downers Grove South 1:49.03; Hinsdale South 1:51.71; Addison Trail 1:54.79; 4x400 relay: Downers Grove South 4:12.85; Hinsdale South 4:20.25; Morton 4:33.31; 4x800 relay: Downers Grove South 10:08.83; Hinsdale South 10:17.16; Morton 10:42.04; Long jump: Renowden (DGS) 17-5.5; Rodriguez (Mort) 16-10; Aldana (Ley) 16-7; High jump: Paul-Emile (Mort) 5-0; Rodden (DGS) 4-10; Ayala (HS) 4-10; Manganiello (DGS) 4-10; Triple jump: Blumenstein (HS) 35-5; Nwakudu (HS) 35-1.5; Rodriguez (Mort) 33-11.5; Shotput: Arellano (HS) 35-8; Lukoseviciute (HS) 34-0.75; Blackwell (Wbk) 33-7.5; Pole vault: Manganiello (DGS) 8-0; Herrera (Mort) 7-6; Paplacyck (Mort) 7-0.
*
Reed Custer Comet Classic Invite
Team results
Plano 125; Deer Creek-Mackinaw 87; Westmont 80; Reed-Custer 46; Dwight 34; McNamara 32; Marquette 21; Coal City 13
Individual results
60: Tucker (P) 8.54; Mendoza (PL) 8.65; Updike (DCM) 8.72; 200: Tucker (P) 28.90; Updike (DCM) 30.09; Terrell-McCullum (McN) 30.82; 400: Nash (W) 1:07.20; Rohder (CC) 1:07.97; Edwards (P) 1:09.52; 800: Nash (W) 2:40.09; Johnson (DCM) 2:44.66; Russell (P) 2:53.78; 1600: Provost (McN) 5:40.25; Moore (DCM) 6:18.34; Arndt (W) 6:22.26; 3200: Witte (DCM) 13:54.84; Pellino (MQ) 14:15.68; Witte (DCM) 16:04.15; 60 33" hurdles: Dolan (P) 10.34; Ramsey (D) 10.64; Nash (W) 11.29; 4x200 relay: Plano 1:58.62; Reed-Custer 2:02.38; Deer Creek-Mackinaw 2:05.08; 4x400 relay: Deer Creek-Mackinaw 4:35.54; Westmont (Nash, Orozco, Fukar, Nash) 4:39.93; Plano 4:50.15; 4x800 relay: Deer Creek-Mackinaw 10:47.82; Westmont (Arndt, Fabry, Fukar, Nash) 11;12.34; Plano 12:06.76; Long jump: Christian (RC) 15-4.5; Tucker (P) 13-10.75; Zambrano (P) 13-2.5; High jump: Fukar (W) 4-10; Hill (P) 4-8; Pfeifer (RC) 4-8; Triple jump: Heriaud (P) 25-1.25; Shotput: Weatherly (W) 36-7; Daniels (McN) 30-0; Smith (MQ) 29-9.25; Pole vault: Bippus (RC) 6-7; Dolan (P) 6-7; Helsing (RC) 6-7.
*
Upstate Eight Championships
at Batavia
Team results
Batavia 132; West Aurora 117.5; St. Charles East 87; Geneva 69; Glenbard East 62.5; St. Charles North 35; Streamwood 15; West Chicago 15; Larkin 15; Bartlett 13; South Elgin 13; East Aurora 10
Individual results
55: Ortiz (Bat) 7.34; Schlaman (Bat) 7.39; Rayford (WA) 7.42; 200: Rayford (WA) 26.12; Schlaman (Bat) 26.21; Garcia (SCE) 26.53; 400: Rayford (WA) 59.06; McNichols (SCE) 1:00.37; Ortiz (Bat) 1:00.69; 800: Biegalski (GE) 2:22.88; Willging (SCE) 2:24.67; Golden (Bat) 2:26.02; 1600: McDonnell (Gen) 5:11.20; Larsen (Gen) 5:17.75; Exline (Str) 5:27.88; 3200: Arrick (SCE) 11:52.19; Anderson (SE) 11:55.89; Andrews (Bat) 11:59.65; 55 33" hurdles: Andrews (WA) 8.77; Weaver (GE) 8.82; Rodgers (WA) 9.27; 4x200 relay: Batavia (Schlaman, Houston-Davis, Olke, Wall) 1:49.26; Glenbard East (Weaver, Peters, Jones, Crowe) 1:51.65; Geneva (Siciliano, Malovany, Wigdahl, Reed) 1:52.42; 4x400 relay: Batavia (Schlenker, Ortiz, Golden, Haworth) 4:09.92; West Aurora (Wood, Behrens, Nazario, Rayford) 4:13.77; St. Charles East (Osbourne, Willging, Williams, McNichols) 4:17.14; 4x800 relay: Geneva (Larsen, Trout, Nusser, McDonnell) 9:57.26; Batavia (Haworth, Golden, Stephens, Bobosky) 10:08.67; Glenbard East (Weltin, Flores, Biegalski, Schaefer) 10:15.73; Long jump: Battle (WA) 17-4.25; Andrews (WA) 16-10.5; Houston-Davis (Bat) 16-4.5; High jump: Hoh (GE) 5-2; Higgins (Gen) 5-2; Munos (WA) 5-0; Glavach (Bat) 5-0; Raysby (GE) 5-0; Triple jump: Andrews (WA) 35-7.5; Buerster (SCN) 34-4.75; D'Onofrio (Gen) 33-11.25; Shotput: Healy (Bat) 37-4; Douglas (Lar) 34-9.5; Battle (WA) 34-4.5; Pole vault: Gift (SCE) 11-0; Horlbeck (SCN) 10-3; Kuhn (WA) 9-6.
*
Friday's late results
West Suburban Conference - Silver Division
at York
Team results
Downers Grove North 93.5; Lyons 89.5; Oak Park-River Forest 86; Glenbard West 80; Hinsdale Central 70; Proviso West 64; York 13
Individual results
55: Kimbrough (PW) 7.40; LaMantia (DGN) 7.46; Collier (HC) 7.5; 200: Kimbrough (PW) 26.25; LaMantia (DGN) 26.36; White (OPRF) 26.55; 300: Robinson (PW) 42.61; Slusarczyk (LT) 42.66; Geier (HC) 43.57; 400: White (OPRF) 58.85; Fisher (PW) 1:00.26; Moravec (DGN) 1:00.92; 800: Hart (GW) 2:14.09; Moravec (DGN) 2:15.53; Revord (HC) 2:22.57; 1600: Hart (GW) 4:56.62; Paliakas (LT) 5:10.80; McCabe (HC) 5:12.62; 3200: Payne (GW) 10:56.81; Barcelona (LT) 10:59.01; Henkel (LT) 11:22.56; 55 33" hurdles: Rossa (OPRF) 8.70; Bradford (OPRF) 8.76; Slusarczyk (LT) 9.36; 4x200 relay: Proviso West (Fisher, Kimbrough, Jackson, Kimbrough) 1:46.40; Hinsdale Central (Renehan, Nwankpa, Collier, Chiaramonte) 1:46.76; Downers North (LaMantia, Brent, Maletich, Bonga) 1:47.02; 4x400 relay: Downers North (Kowalewicz, Moravec, Maletich, Sprague) 4:08.33; Glenbard West (Collier, Cvengros, Schrauth, Nabholz) 4:09.40; OPRF (Lingren, Turner, Kallay, White) 4:09.48; 4x800 relay: Glenbard West (Hohe, Nabholz, Tammaru, Hart) 9:40.10; Hinsdale Central (Augusthy, Burris, Chun, Drew) 9:44.88; York (Biggins, Mordini, Tomaska, May) 9:48.25; Long jump: Maletich (DGN) 18-6.5; Rossa (OPRF) 17-8.25; Bonga (DGN) 16-1.75; High jump: Fink (LT) 5-1; George (PW) 5-1; Chun (HC) 4-11; Collier (GW) 4-11; Triple jump: Maletich (DGN) 37-3; Rowe (OPRF) 37-2.25; Rossa (OPRF) 35-0.25; Shotput: Phipps (LT) 38-0; Thurmond (GW) 36-6.75; Ihemeson (HC) 35-2; Pole vault: Blankemeier (OPRF) 10-0; Dring (OPRF) 10-0; Kalata (LT) 9-0.