Boys track: Friday, May 27 scoreboard
*
Friday's results
*
State meet
At O'Brien Field
Eastern Illinois University, Charleston
Preliminaries
CLASS 3A
finals qualifiers
4x800 relay
Oak Park-River Forest 7:45.66
York 7:47.73 (Tomaska, May, Hill, Denning)
Hinsdale South 7:48.08
Prospect 7:48.57 (Filipic, Cozine, Bach, LeComte)
Lyons 7:50.72
Sandburg 7:50.95
Whitney Young 7:51.11
Danville 7:51.41
St. Charles East 7:51.93 (Izzo, Rzepecki, Patel, Sandlund)
East St. Louis 7:53.81
Granite City 7:53.81
Glenbrook North 7:54.10
*
4x100 relay
South Elgin :41.64 (Mastrangeli, Lockett, Woods, Thomas)
East St. Louis Sr. :41.79
Rock Island :41.80
Huntley :41.91 (Marsh, Mooney, Anikamadu, Allen)
Minooka :41.97
Edwardsville :41.98
Glenbard West :42.21 (Skinner, Kravas, Terrell, Gborie)
Metea Valley :42.22 (Taylor-Jones, Finner, Loutsis, Cagigal)
Lake Forest :42.25
*
110 high hurdles
Travis Anderson :13.59
William Session (Belleville East) :13.88
Roland Amarteifio (Evanston) :14.05
Timothy Brundidge (Grant) :14.11
Jaylan McConico (Bolingbrook) :14.20
Richard Azunna (Niles North) :14.54
Avery Taylor (Thornton Fractional North) :14.56
Leandro Oaing (Niles North) :14.66
Jordyn Carr-Jones (Addison Trail) :14.72
*
100 dash
Josh Eiker (Galesburg) :10.34
Declan Rustay (Hoffman Estates) :10.46
Cary Lockhart (Bloomington) :10.53
Vincent Gordon (Champaign Centennial) :10.55
Tyler Foulks (Rock Island) :10.59
Justin Taormina (Geneva) :10.64
Derrius Rodgers (Lockport) :10.67
Camron Harrell (Bradley-Bourbonnais :10.70
Ayo Abiona (Sandburg) :10.73
*
800 run
Chris Torpy (Sandburg) 1:52.77
Chris Conrad (O'Fallon) 1:53.02
Torrain Haughton (Maine East) 1:53.18
Conner McCue (West Aurora) 1:53.85
Heath Warren (Springfield) 1:54.46
Brian Griffith (Lake Zurich) 1:54.64
Mateusz Szelazek (Leyden) 1:54.66
Isaiah Robinson (Neuqua Valley) 1:55.24
Thomas Mosley (Zion-Benton) 1:56.01
John Partee (Plainfield South) 1:56.33
Robert Kuhlmann (Lakes) 1:56.46
Demetri Panici (Lincoln-Way North) 1:56.80
*
4x200 relay
Minooka 1:26.67
East St, Louis Sr. 1:27.31
Huntley 1:27.37 (Marsh, Bolas, Anikamadu, Allen)
Neuqua Valley 1:27.37 (Gaynes, Williams, Sager, Lukas)
Rock Island 1:27.41
Plainfield North 1:27.62
Nles North 1:27.66
Lockport Twp. 1:27.93
Lake Forest 1:28.14
*
400 dash
Octavian Wells (Grant) :47.07
Brad Garron (Evanston) :47.72
Chris Thompson (Lemont) :48.18
Patrick Mikel (Glenbard East) :48.20
Jordan Cagigal (Metea Valley) :48.47
Avery Lyons (Bloomington) :48.55
Deonte Anderson (East St. Louis Sr.) :48.55
Marlowe Mosley (East St. Louis Sr.) :48.58
Cameron Ruiz (Lakes) :48.58
*
300 intermediate hurdles
Travis Anderson (Edwardsville) :38.19
Ronald Amarteifio (Evanston) :38.24
Timothy Brundidge (Grant) :38.47
Delano Anderson (East St. Louis Sr.) :38.90
William Session (Belleville East) :38.95
Gavin Hoch (Lake Forest) :39.06
Jaden Jackson (Fremd) :39.06
Jaylan McConico (Bolingbrook) :39.23
Jace James (Glenbard North) :39.34
*
1600 run
Jack Aho (Grayslake Central) 4:14.90
Irwin Loud (Oak Park-River Forest) 4:15.49
Sam Knudsen (Minooka) 4:16.74
Sean Torpy (Sandburg) 4:16.82
Dylan Jacobs (Sandburg) 4:17.54
Jared Borowsky (Stevenson) 4:18.18
Charlie Kern (York) 4:18.20
Karson LeComte (Prospect) :18.29
Dan Santino (St. Ignatius College Prep) 4:18.99
Robby Prescott (Downers Grove North) 4:19.45
Reese Jordan (Maine South) 4:20.08
Tyler Dau (Geneva) 4:21.59
*
200 dash
Josh Eiker (Galesburg) :21.49
Jaurice Thomas (South Elgin) :21.89
Derrius Rodgers (Lockport) :21.94
Vincent Gordon (Champaign Centennial) :21.99
Roosevelt Gordon (East St. Louis Sr.) :21.99
Declan Rustay (Hoffman Estates) :22.10
Deshon Buchanan (Belleville West) :22.12
Marlowe Mosley (East St. Louis Sr.) :22.30
Tyler Foulks (Rock Island) :22.32
*
4x400 relay
East St. Louis Sr. 3:17.80
Grant 3:17.92 (Miller, Brundidge, Schram, Wells)
Evanston 3:17.95
Neuqua Valley 3:17.94 (Amarteifio, Daniels, Henry, Garron)
Minooka 3:18.66
Lakes 3:18.77 (Ruiz, Kuhlman, Mercure, Thiel)
Bloom 3:19.08
Lyons 3:19.45
Hinsdale South 3:21.54
*
long jump
Cameron Ruiz (Lakes) 23-02.00
Antonio Tate (DeKalb) 23-01.00
Ayo Abiona (Sandburg) 22-11.75
Remi Simmons (Thornton) 22-07.50
Amiri Finner (Metea Valley) 22-05.50
Anthony Henry (Proviso West) 22-02.50
Michael Pepper (Glenbrook North) 22-02.50
Ja Shaun Steward (Proviso West) 22-01.25
Cameron Harrell (Bradley-Bourbonnais) 22-00.50
Dan Spejcher (Lake Park) 21-11.25
Daniel Estelle (Homewood-Flossmoor) 21-10.75
DeVonte' Tincher (Edwardsville) 21-09.75
*
high jump
Darian Singh (Crystal Lake Central) 6-04
Cameron Donatlan (West Aurora) 6-04
Aaron Smith (O'Fallon) 6-04
Mike Lyons (Plainfield Central) 6-04
Justin Rivers (Bolingbrook) 6-04
Josh Izenbard (Homewood-Flossmoor) 6-04
Jelyn Hill (Hoffman Estates) 6-04
Michael Shafis (Prospect) 6-04
Sebastian Gutierrez (Belvidere North) 6-04
Alex Dabon (Homewood-Flossmoor) 6-04
Constantine Beniaris (Glenbrook North) 6-04
Ryan Polfliet (Rockton Hononegah) 6-04
Dan Garcia (Palatine) 6-04
Jacob Donath (Pekin) 6-04
DeQuan Cross (West Aurora) 6-04
*
triple jump
DaVion Cros (West Aurora) 47-11.25
Cameron Ruiz (Lakes) 47-10.75
Chris Walker (West Aurora) 47-09.00
Amani Franklin (Belleville East) 46-10.00
Ja Shaun Steward (Proviso West) 46-08.25
Larnell Brown (South Elgin) 46-00.25
Tyler Schaefer (Grant 45-09.25
Jean Luc Soglohun (East Moline United) 45-05.75
Anthony Lambert (O'Fallon) 45-01.75
Cavase Rutherford (Lyons) 45-01.00
Cameron Harris (Waukegan) 45-00.75
Blaze Barista (Wheaton Warrenville South) 44-11.75
*
shot put
John Meyer (Lockport) 61-02.00
AJ Epenesa (Edwardsville) 60-04.50
Darius King (Moline) 59-02.00
Josh Black (Machesney Park Harlem) :57-09.00
Dylan Scheirich (Lake Park) 57-04.50
John Stefan (Barrington) 56-01.50
Ethan Hanson (Fremd) 56-01.00
Matt Chmielewski (Lockport) 56-00.00
Darin Gipson (Morton) 56-00.00
William Matzek (Prospect) 55-08.25
Josh Kowalski (Machesney Park Harlem) 55-08.00
Desmond Chapple (Edwardsville) 55-05.75
*
discus
AJ Epenesa (Edwardsville) 205-11
Sam Weisz (Yorville) 180-08
Dan Webber (Wheaton North) 176-04
Austin Lynch (Lake Park) 174-09
Chago Basso (Lake Park) 174-04
Brian Keyes (McHenry) 173-04
Tom Cwiok (Neuqua Valley) 170-08
Tim McCloyn (Huntley) 169-02
Anthony McKinney (Machesney Park Harlem) 169-02
Parker Evans (Champaign Centennial) 164-10
Victon Osinloye (Romeoville) 163-02
Arinze Ekowa (Plainfield North) 161-06
*
pole vault
Izaiah Webb (DeKalb) 14-03
Cooper Jazo (Lakes) 14-03
Kevin Szamlewski (McHenry) 14-03
Hunter Whitwood (Normal Community West) 14-03
Luke Nelson (Oak Park-River Forest) 14-03
Ryan Ashenbremer (Normal Community West) 14-03
Lucas Weaver (Providence Catholic) 14-03
Connor Murphy (York) 14-03
Sam Peschke (Crystal Lake South) 14-03
Brendon Dahl (Crystal Lake South) 14-03
Brennan Loughran (Minooka) 14-03
Declan Ritzenthaler (Loyola Ac.) 14-03
Colton Weber (St. Charles East) 14-03
Kyle Brown (Lake Park) 14-03
Jacob Riese (Huntley) 14-03
Zachary Bradford (Bloomington) 14-03
Rafael Rivera (Huntley) 14-03
Tom Ansiel (Wheaton Warrenville South) 14-03
Hayden Falls (Lakes) 14-03
Marcus Hayden (Minooka) 14-03