Girls golf: Wednesday's scoreboard
Wednesday's results
*
At Countryside, Par 36
MUNDELEIN 181, LAKES 240
Mundelein - Gotlund 43, Dimitriou 44, Wiese 47, Chaichitatorn 47.
Lakes - Chisolm 46, Jones 56, Poli 71, Andell 73.
*
At Brae Loch, Par 36
CARMEL 163, BENET ACADEMY 167
Carmel - Ryan 36, E. Savovich 42, D. Savovich 43, Kehoe 43.
Benet Academy - Beaudreau 38, Bitto 40, Coffey 43, Arnold 46.
*
At Bittersweet
WARREN 178, VERNON HILL 216
Warren - Campbell 40, Cordova 41, Steffy 47, Boussen 50.
Vernon Hills - Jung 42, Hansen 55, Bahlmann 57, Ripes 62.
*
At Antioch GC
GRANT 209, LAKE ZURICH 227
Grant - Gold 41, Burgeson 54, Lantz 53, Copenhaver 61.
Lake Zurich - Keep 55, Leitl 55, Viken 59, Vages 58.
*
MCHENRY 215, GRAYSLAKE 245
Grayslake - Ahlemeyer 40.
*
At Pottowatomie GC, par 37
St. Charles East 169, Geneva 175
St. Charles E. - Jordan 37, Gaffney 40, Bundy 45, Brotzman 47, Shah 47.
Geneva - Lillibridge 38, Fioresi 43, Krohe 45, Saeger 49.
*
At Fox Run, par
TEAM SCORES
Schaumburg 168, Conant 179, Rolling Meadows 208
AREA TEAM RESULTS
Schaumburg - Corwin 37, Otsu 43, Cappello 44, Fanelli 44.
Conant - Nagorzanski 39, Syed 43, Jang 48, Bowers 49.
Rolling Meadows - Anderson 49, Fallon 51, VonOesen 53, Hidalgo 58.
*
At Crane's Landing, par 35
Buffalo Grove 176, Stevenson 185
Buffalo Grove - Carnes 38, Yi 39, Lee 45, jarosz 54.
Stevenson - Fidman 41, Peterson 43, Schaetzlein 48, Chanprung 53.
*
Carmel 163, Benet 167
*
Neuqua Valley 158, Naperville Central 186
At Naperbrook
Neuqua Valley - Yuen (30); Rainer (41); Rouck (43); Ferranelli (44).
Naperville Central - Rodriguez (37); DeMoss (48); Reithel (51); Walgren (50).
*
Downers Grove North 160, York 178
At Downers Grove Park District
York - Pasternock (42); Foley (45); Backman (45); Millins (46).
*
Aurora City Tournament
at Phillips Park
Team scores
Waubonsie Valley 353; Rosary 377; West Aurora 380; Metea Valley 383; Aurora Central Catholic 458
Top Ten Finishers
1. McHale (WV) 80; 2. Singh (WV) 80; 3. Kline (MV) 81; 4. McCue (Ros) 81; 5. Foster (MV) 84; 6. Martinez (Ros) 86; 7. Boose (WV) 89; 8. Ulrich (WA) 93; 9. Fidler (WA) 94; 10. Hall (WA) 95.
*
Tuesday's results
Waubonsie Valley 185, Lake Park 212.
Lake Park - Hansen (50); Maloney (53); Caesar (53); McCalister (56).
*
York 165, Hinsdale South 200
At Sugar Creek
York - Millins (40) medalist; Backman (41); Diamond (41); Cairo (43).
*