Boys volleyball scoreboard: Tuesday's results
*
Tuesday's results
*
West Aurora d. South Elgin 25-13, 25-24
S. Elgin - LaCalamita (5 kills, 1 ace), Nylec (3 kills, 1 ace), Torres (3 kills, 1 ace), Besler (4 assists), Scheffler (7 assists).
*
Streamwood d. Larkin 25-17, 25-17
Streamwood - Exline (13 kills), Berrios (6 kills).
*
Addison Trail d. Leyden 25-14, 25-9
Addison Trail - Vrchota (6 kills); Dickmann (6 kills, 4 aces); Valentini (3 kills); Nasti (17 assists); Rojba (8 digs).
*
Glenbard West d lyons Township 25-14, 25-17
Glenbard West - Bischoff (31 assists, 2 kills, 1 ace, 2 blocks, 7 digs); Nagle (8 kills, 3 digs); Kotsakis (8 kills, 1 ace, 10 digs); Church (3 kills, 2 digs); Button (3 kills, 4 digs); Swartz (7 kill, 1 block, 2 digs); Condon (12 digs); Dedmond (4 digs).
*
Montini d. Proviso West 25-23, 25-19
Montini - Vogrin (5 kills, 4 blocks); Woods (4 blocks); Soukup (4 kills, 2 blocks).
*
Glenbard East d. St. Charles East 25-12, 25-14
Glenbard East - N. Symonds (6 kills); Greene (5 kills) ; Hohmar (2 blocks); Luchetta-Stendl (1 block); Hurlburt (24 assists, 7 digs); B. Symonds (9 digs); Kenny (8 digs).
*
West Chicago d. Geneva 20-25, 25-14, 27-25
West Chicago - Behr (17 kills); Pinksevich (8 kills); Quiroz (30 assists, 5 kills); Scudder (20 digs).
*
Wheaton Warrenville South d. lake park 25-22, 25-18
WW South - Meyer (13 kills, 1 block, 8 digs); Hildebrand (8 kills, 1 ace, 3 digs); Carpio (30 assists, 3 digs); Ravlov (6 kills, 2 blocks); Loar (6 kills, 1 ace, 1 block); Knorr (14 digs).
Lake Park - Patchin (2 digs, 17 assists); Heitman (7 digs, 1 assist); Bouchard (13 digs, 2 kills, 1 assist); Murphy (13 kills, 11 digs); Moore (3 kills, 2 blocks); Matrisciano (4 digs).
*
Glenbard North d. Wheaton North 28-30, 25-17, 25-22
Wheaton North - Bedrossian (9 kills, 3 digs, 1 block); Hamsho (6 kills, 7 blocks, 5 aces); Peckenpaugh (5 kills, 9 digs, 5 blocks, 1 ace).
*
Benet d. Carmel 25-18, 25-10
Benet- Schuessler (6 kills, 3 aces, 1 block); Kleiser (6 kills, 2 aces); Yates (4 kills, 3 blocks, 1 ace); Mazza (15 assists, 5 kills, 1 ace); VanEekeren (9 assists, 6 digs, 2 aces); Ladowski (13 digs); Martinez (2 kills, 1 block).
*
Downers Grove North d. Hinsdale Central 23-25, 25-14, 32-30
Downers North - Reidy (18 kills); Gilbert (33 assists); Michels (16 digs)
*
Neuqua Valley d. Waubonsie Valley 25-19, 27-25
Neuqua Valley - Brockman (7 kills, 5 blocks); neace (5 kills); McKissick (4 kills); Paschal (16 assists, 5 digs); Ramano (11 digs); Wagner (1 kill, 4 blocks); Hounsell (4 kills, 7 blocks).
*
Naperville Central d. Naperville North 25-17, 26-24
Naperville Central - Burton (13 kills, 5 aces, 2 blocks); Prazak (28 assists); Parker (7 digs); Skowronski (6 kills, 2 blocks). Naperville North - Dore (5 kills, 2 blocks); Sheehan (10 digs).
*
Barrington D. Palatine 25-21, 25-13
Attack: Barr: Glader 9, Glader 6, Carroll 5; Serving: Barr: Ricchetti 2, Hill 1; Digs: Barr: Ricchetti 5, Glader 4, Carroll 4;
Blocks: Barr: Ricchetti 2, Murray 2.
*
Conant d. Hoffman 25-23, 21-25, 25-17
Attack: Hoff: Stacy 24-31 11k, Girard 11-12 6k, Lancor 11-16 5k; Con: Lejman 9, Breiter 8, Pope 5, Wegenek 5; Serving: Hoff: Stacy 7-11 2a, Girard 7-8, Patel 12-15; Con: Breiter 1a, Nelli 1a; Setting: Hoff: Patel 43-45 19 ast; Con: Armando 23 ast; Digs: Hoff: Maze 10, Ham 10, Lancor 13, Stacy 7; Con: Pope 19, Breiter 18, Patel 11; Blocks: Hoff: Stacy 2, Jones-Stevens 2; Con: N. Todorov 2, Wegenek 2, Breiter 2.
JV - Conant d. Hoffman Estates 25-15, 25-22.
Frosh - Hoffman Estates d. Conant 25-13, 25-17.
*
Fremd d. Schaumburg 25-19, 25-22
Attack: F: Larson 19-21 11k, Zimmerman 8-8 8k, Cuthbert 9-10, 3k; Serving: F: Cuthbert 10-10 2a, Wade 10-11, Amador 10-12; Setting: F: Amador 26-26 10a; Digs: F: Kurka 9, Amador 7, Cuthbert 3; Blocks: F: Larson 3, Lang 2, Wade 2.
Frosh - Fremd d. Schaumburg.
*
Prospect d. Elk Grove 25-21, 25-20
Attack: EG: Jasutis 11-13 9k, Braceros 17-20 7k; Pros: Krzyzak 9k, Blethen 6k, Taves 4k; Serving: EG: Braceros 11-11, Emmerich 7-8; Pros: Gerber, Bohnen, Socty B. 1 ace each; Setting: EG: Kraus 51-51 19 ast.; Pros: Gerber 21 ast; Digs: EG: McKenna 8, Braceros 6; Pros: Blethen 6, Benson 5, Krzyzak 5; Blocks: EG: Jasutis 2, Emmerich 2. Pros: Schweinzger 2.5, Krzyzak 2, Bohnen 1, Blethen 1.
*
Buffalo Grove d. Rolling Meadows 25-16, 25-21
Attack: RM: Murphy 6k, Waisganis 3k, Glasgow 3k; BG: Cruz 8/9 6k, Franz 4/5 3k, Schnittker 4/4 3k, Shanahan 8/8 5k, Ward 4/4 4k; Serving: RM: Murphy 7-9 2a, Gonzales 7-7; Setting: RM: Avellaneda 43-46 12 ast; BG: Schnittker 18 ast;
Digs: RM: Quezada 6; BG: Shanahan 7, Mash 6. Blocks: BG: Franz 3, Shanahan 2, Ward 2.
*
Hersey d. Wheeling 25-16, 25-10
Attack: Her: Migus 14-15 10k, Horne 7-9 6k, Hopkins 4-4 2k, Mailloux 5-6 4k, Haas 5-5 3k, Maki 5-5 3;
Serving: Her: Horne 8-11, Messer 10-10 a, Migus 9-9, Wesolowski 5-5, Roberts 2-3, Snelson 8/8;
Setting: Her: Wesolowski 23-23 14 ast, Haas 16-16 11 ast:
Digs: Her: Messer 8, Snelson 3, Migus 7, Horne 7, Roberts 3;
Blocks: Her: Hopkins 2, Coniglio, Migus 2, Horne.
*
Monday's corrected result
Meadows d. Lake Zurich 25-18, 22-25, 25-22
Attack: RM: Murphy 21-23 11k, Avellaneda 13-14 9k, Waisganis 12-13 9k, Reese 15-19 9k; Serving: RM: Murphy 22-23, 2a, Gonzales 11-11; Setting: RM: Avellaneda 53-56 27 ast; Digs: RM: Quezada 7, Murphy 5, Cruz 3.
JV - Lake Zurich d. Rollling Meadows 16-25, 25-19, 25-20.
Frosh - Rolling Meadows d. Lake Zurich 25-19, 16-25, 25-23.
*