Girls soccer scoreboard: Tuesday's results
*
Tuesday's results
*
Class 1A Westminster Christian regional
St. Edward 4, Harvest Christian 1
St. Edward 2 2 -4
Harvest C. 0 1 -1
Scoring - HCA -B urzlaff (UA); StE - Kearney (Madden), Kearney (UA), Kearney (UA), Gnan (PK).
Goalkeepers - HCA - Garcia (6 saves); StE - Dykstra (2 saves).
*
ANTIOCH 2, REGINA DOMINICAN 0
Antioch 2 0 -2
Regina Dominican 0 0 -0
Antioch - Moore (Capek), Abbeduto (Moore).
Goalkeepers - Ant: Wihelm (1 save).
*
LIBERTYVILLE 2, VERNON HILLS 1
Vernon Hills 1 0 -1
Libertyville 1 1 -2
Vernon Hills - Lieberman (M. Bahlmann).
Libertyville - Thompson (Pacholski), Underwood.
Goalkeepers - VH: REsnick (4 saves); Lib: Hertzer (3 saves).
*
Bartlett 2, West Chicago 1
Bartlett 1 1 -2
W Chicago 1 0 -1
Scoring - B - Hare (Bednarke), Bednarke (Hare).
Goalkeepers - B - Jatczak (8 saves),Martinez (1 save).
*
Dundee-Crown 5, Jacobs 4 (PKs)
Dundee-Crown 1 3 0 0 1 - 5
Jacobs 3 1 0 0 0 - 4
Goals - D-C - DeLuga (Unassisted); Moreno (unassisted); H. Ramirez (DeLuga assist) DeLuga ( J.Ramirez assist); Penalty kick goals - DeLuga, Ramirez, Moreno, Christensen; J - Strong (Unassisted); Thomas (unassisted); Hoffman (Strong assist); Thomas (Adams assist); Penalty kick goals - Craig, Hoffman, Belo.
Saves - J - Foster 8, D-C - Miranda 11.
*
Glenbard East 3, Elgin 0
Glenbard E 2 1 -3
Elgin 0 0 -0
Goalkeepers - Erickson (7 saves).
*
McHenry 1, Huntley 0 (OT)
McHenry 0 0 1 -1
Huntley 0 0 0 -0
Goalkeepers - H - Renkosik (0 saves), Brown (3 saves).
*
Streamwood 5, West Aurora 3
W Aurora 1 1 -2
Streamwood 3 2 -5
Scoring - S - Carroll, Carroll, Pierce, Pierce, Ford. Goalkeepers - Resendiz (3 saves), Guindon (2 saves).
*
Schaumburg 2, Wheeling 0
Schaumburg 1 1 -2
Wheeling 0 0 -0
Scoring - Sch: Kiszkowski (Aguilar), Orozco (Kim).
Goalkeepers - Sch: Tyler (1 save). Whl: Valencia.
*
Wheaton North 3, Lake park 1
Scoring - WN: Kocher, Pelafas, Atkinson.
*
Downers Grove North 2, Oak Park-River Forest 1
Scoring - DGN: Ridderhoff, Metros
*
Naperville Central 0, Wheaton Warrenville South 0 (2 OT)
Goalkeepers - NC: Hershik; Teteak (2); Dressler (1).
*
Fenwick 2, Benet 1
Fenwick 0 2 -2
Benet 1 0 -1
Scoring - B: Gesior (A. Berry). Goalkeepers - B: Hlavin
*
Metea Valley 2, Geneva 1
Metea Valley 2 0 -2
Geneva 1 0 -1
Scoring - MV: Severson (Eriksen-Russo); Morris (Kennedy). Goalkeepers - MV: Ahern (6).
*
Class 1A IC Catholic regional
IC Catholic Prep 9, Chicago Wells 0
*
Class 1A Westmont regional
Westmont 7, Chicago Hope Academy 0
*
Class 1A Hinckley-Big Rock regional
Lisle 9, Hinckley-Big Rock 0
*
Monday's late result
Waubonsie Valley 5, Bartlett 0
Bartlett 0 0 -0
Waubonsie Valley 2 3 -5
Scoring - WV: Filipek (Griffith); Griffith (Filipek); Filipek (Laws); Laws (Filipek); Filipek (Christensen). Goalkeepers - B: Jatczak (4), Wetterman (4). WV: Rigby (5).