Boys soccer: Tuesday's results
Tuesday's results
*
Lake Forest North Shore Shootout
ROUND LAKE 7, CARMEL 3
Carmel 1 2 - 3
Round Lake 4 3 - 7
Round Lake - Gomez (Sotelo), Ramirez (Sotelo), Manriquez (Sotelo), Sotelo (Ramirez), Sotelo (Gonzalez), Albor , Ramirez.
Goalkeepers - RL: Sator (3 saves), Nunez (4 saves).
*
Waukegan 3, Lakes 1
Waukegan 2 1 - 3
Lakes 10 - 1
Lakes - Murua (Edwards).
Goalkeepers - Monson (6 saves).
Other scores:
Dundee-Crown 2, Deerfield 1
Highland Park 2, Lake Forest 1 (PKs)
*
Vernon Hills Classic
Grayslake Central 2, zion-benton 1
Grayslake Central 1 1 - 2
Zion-Benton 0 1- 1
Grayslake Central - goals: Frey
*
GRAYSLAKE CEntral 5, TAFT 0
Grayslake Central 3 2 - 5
Taft 0 0 - 0
Grayslake Central - goals: Mudd 3, Longenecker 2.
Goalkeepers - GC: Gosell.
Other scores:
Woodstock North 7, St. Patrick 1
Taft 2, Vernon Hills 0
*
Grayslake North invite
Grayslake north 3, ridgewood 2 (PK)
Grayslake North 0 2- 3
Ridgewood 0 2 - 2
Grayslake North - Hensley (Rhodes), Nickolson.
Goalkeepers - GN: Jones.
*
Elgin 0, East Aurora 0 (susp.)
*
At Lake Forest Tournament
DUNDEE-CROWN 2, DEERFIELD 1
Dundee-Crown 2 0 -0
Deerfield 0 1 -1
Scoring - DC -Sanchez (L. Rodriguez), M. Rodriguez (Guerrero); D - James.
Goalkeepers - DC - Gonzalez (7 saves).
*
South Elgin 1, St. Charles North 1
St. Charles North 0 1 -1
South Elgin 0 1 -1
Scoring - SE - Lujan (Gomez); SCN - Graham (Amro).
Goalkeepers - SE - Wenig (5 saves); SCN -Sabres (1 save).
*
Westminster Christian 9, K-Hiawatha 1
Westminster -9
Kirkland -1
Scoring - WC - Kleczynski, DeHaan, Beusse, Kleczynski, Carani, DeHaan, Beusse, Gannon, Kleczynski.
Goalkeepers - WC - Versluys (3 saves).
*
HARVEST CHRISTIAN 2, ST. EDWARD 1
Harvest Christian 0 2 -2
St. Edward 1 0 -1
Scoring - HCA - DeSouza (Ptak), White (Velazquez); STE - French (Franklin).
Goalkeepers - HCA - Fox (9 saves); STE - Hesch (5 saves).
*
Burlington C. 7, Rockford Lutheran 0
Burlington Central 5 2 -7
Rockfrod Lutheran 0 0 -0
Scoring - BC - Leberecht (Schramme), Schramme (Jochum), Leberecht (UA), McMahon (Moxness), Schramme (McMahon), Jochum (Abejide), Appoh (Rodriguez).
Goalkeepers - BC - Fitzgerald (2 saves).
*
BAtavia 1, Bartlett 0
Batavia 0 1 -1
Bartlett 0 0 -0
Goalkeepers - BAR - Hasenstein (8 saves).
*
Huntley 1, Boylan 1
Huntley 1 0 -1
Boylan 1 0 -1
Scoring - H - Walsh (Zembrzuski).
Goalkeepers - H - Parks (5 saves).
*
Waubonsie Valley 3, Streamwood 2
Scoring - S - Sosa, Camarena.
Goalkeepers - S - Blanco (3 saves).
*
niles West 2, Prospect 1
Niles West 0 2 -2
Prospect 0 1 -1
Niles West - Mousa (UA), Morales (LaCamera).
Prospect - Taldone (UA).
Goalkeepers - NiW: Lome; Pros: Jozefowski.
*
rolling meadows 1, maine west 0
Rolling Meadows 1 0 -1
Maine West 0 0 -0
Rolling Meadows - D'Acquisto (Zarate).
Goalkeepers - RM: Quezada.
*
Geneva 2, Glenbard East 0
Geneva 0 2 -2
Glenbard East 0 0 -0
Goalkeepers - GE: Husetovic (8)
*
Lake Park 3, Addison Trail 1
Scoring - AT: Kania (Leyva)
*
Benet 3, Downers Grove North 0
Benet 2 1 -3
Downers North 0 0 -0
Scoring - B: Kenagy (UA); Kenagy (Michalik); Heaton (Kovach). Goalkeepers - B: Bayer (3).
*
St. Charles East 3, Neuqua Valley 1
St. Charles East 3 0 -3
Neuqua Valley 1 0 -1
Scoring - Moser (UA). Goalkeepers - NV: Rolbecki, Moody.
*
Naperville North 2, Oswego East 0
Scoring - NN: Hammond (McBride); Hipp (Ensian). Goalkeepers - NN: Robert
*
West aurora 2, West Chicago 1
Scoring - WC: Santana (Agha). Goalkeepers - WC: J. Garcia; A. Garcia
*
Waubonsie Valley 3, Streamwood 2
Scoring - WV: Zehnal, Braun, Buch.
*
Monday's late results
Wheaton North 2, Schurz 0
Scoring - WN: Mason, Norton
Naperville Central 1, Morton 1
Naperville Central 1 0 -1
Morton 0 1 -1
Scoring - NC: Heeneman (Canlos). Goalkeepers - Kallikaden (5)