Girls soccer: Tuesday's results
*
Tuesday's results
*
Aurora Central Catholic 4, Chicago Christian 0
ACC: Cortino, Sundberg 3 (Ramos assist)
Mandarino 10 saves (6th shutout of the year)
*
WAUCONDA 3, ANTIOCH 1
Waucinda 1 2 -3
Antioch 1 0 -1
Wauconda - B. Stepanian, Guzik (Thompson), Granata (Guzik).
Goalkeepers - Wauc: Magiera (3 saves).
*
MUNDELEIN 2, LAKE FOREST 0
Lake Forest 0 0 -0
Mundelein 0 2 -2
Mundelein - Carroll (Chernesky), Cancelli (Carroll).
Goalkeepers - Mund: Pawlewski (8 saves).
*
LAKES 5, ROUND LAKE 1
Lakes 2 3 -5
Round Lake 0 1 -1
Lakes - J. Cipolla (D'Ambrose), D'Ambrose (Qauranta), Schmitt (Nitti), Schmitt (D'Ambrose), D'Ambrose (Denman).
Goalkeepers - Lks: Jones (5 saves).
*
WARREN 3, STEVENSON 0
Stevenson 0 0 -0
Warren 2 1 -3
Warren - goals: Chomko 2, Jahn; assists: Hardiman 2, Parker.
Goalkeepers - Warr: Carrano (3 saves).
*
CRYSTAL LAKE C. 1, GRAYSLAKE NORTH 0
Crystal Lake Central 0 1 -1
Grayslake North 0 0 -0
*
LAKE ZURICH 2, LIBERTYVILLE 0
Lake Zurich 0 2 -2
Libertyville 0 0 -0
Lake Zurich - Rasiarmos (Ufheil), Gelinas (Radecki).
Goalkeepers - LZ: Daleske (5 saves).
*
DUNDEE-CROWN 2, GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 2
Dindee-Crown 2 0 -2
Grayslake Central 2 0 -2
McHenry 2, Cary-Grove 0
*
Burlington Central 1, Richmond-Burton 0
Richmond-Burton 0 0 -0
Burlington Central 0 1 -1
Scoring - BC - Messina (Bourdage).
Goalkeepers - BC - Ciganek (6 saves).
*
Neuqua Valley 1, South Elgin 0
Neuqua Valley 1 0 -1
South Elgin 0 0 -0
Scoring - NV - Ciesiulka (UA).
Goalkeepers - NV - McInerney (4 saves); SE - Vaulkner (11 saves).
*
Harvest Christian 4, IMSA 0
IMSA 0 0 -0
Harvest C. 3 1 -4
Scoring - HC - Burzlaff (Kauffman), Burzlaff (Lockwood), Lockwood (Burzlaff), Burzlaff (Rayappa).
Goalkeepers - HC - Doby (3 saves), Lockwood (0 saves).
*
Elgin 3, Streamwood 1
Elgin 2 1 -3
Streamwood 1 0 -1
Scoring - E - Santiago (Travis), Lopez (UA), Leon (Garcia); S - Blanco (Carroll).
Goalkeepers - E - Demel (9 saves); S - Guindon (6 saves).
*
St. Edward 4, Wheaton Academy 2
Wheaton Academy 2 0 -2
St. Edward 2 2 -4
Scoring - WA - Smith (Pearson), Pearson (Olson); SE - Lepoudre (UA), Zeller (Ramirez), Kruk (UA), Gnan (PK).
Goalkeepers - SE - Dykstra (8 saves).
*
Batavia 6, Larkin 0
Batavia 5 1 -6
Larkin 0 0 -0
Goalkeepers - L - Villagomez (12 saves).
*
West Chicago 2, Bartlett 1
Bartlett 1 0 -1
West Chicago 1 1 -2
Scoring - B - Videckis (Noesen).
Goalkeepers - B - Lozada (13 saves).
*
Hampshire 3, Woodstock North 2 (PK)
Hampshire 2 0 -2
Woodstock N. 0 2 -2
Scoring - H - Maze (Rafferty), Maze (UA), Maze, Kochanski, Higa (PKs).
Goalkeepers - H - Kienzler (10 saves).
*
Crystal Lake South 3, Jacobs 0
CL South 1 2 -3
Jacobs 0 0 -0
Scoring - CLS - Romano (UA), Sulikowski (Romano), A. Siavelis (Collard).
Goalkeepers - CLS - Przybylski (0 saves).
*
Huntley 1, Prairie Ridge 0 (PK)
Huntley 0 0 -0
Prairie Ridge 0 0 -0
Scoring - H - Nordeen, Zobott, Jakubowski (PKs).
Goalkeepers - H - Galason (2 saves).
*
Dundee-Crown 2, Grayslake Central 2
Dundee-Crown 2 0 -2
Grayslake Central 2 0 -2
Scoring - D-C - Feld (Meraz), DeLuga (UA).
Goalkeepers - D-C - Miranda (4 saves).
*
Elgin Academy 5, Morgan Park 2
Elgin Academy 3 2 -5
Morgan Park 2 0 -2
Scoring - EA - Trudung (UA), Trudung (UA), Clements (Limberg), Clements (Borchart), Oberdorf (Peyton).
*
West Chicago 2, bartlett 1
*
Glenbard South 1, Illiana Christian 0
Scoring - GS: Moore (Biecha). Goalkeepers - GS: Wescott (2).
*
Neuqua Valley 1, South Elgin 0
Neuqua Valley 1 0 -1
South Elgin 0 0 -0
Scoring - NV: Ciesiulka (UA). Goalkeepers - NV: McInerney (4).
*
St. Edward 4, Wheaton Academy 2
Wheaton Academy 2 0 -2
St. Edward 2 2 -4
Scoring - WA: Smith (Pearson); Pearson (Olson). SE: Lepoudre (UA); Zeller (Ramirez); Kruk (UA); Gnan (PK). Goalkeepers - SE Dykstra (8).
*
Glenbard South 1, Illiana Christian 0
Scoring - GS: Moore (Biecha). Goalkeepers - GS: Wescott (2).
*