Softball: Tuesday's results
*
Tuesday's results
*
Burlington Central 31, North Boone 2
*
Batavia 20, East Aurora 1
Batavia 011 4(14) -20-18-2
East Aurora 100 00 -1-3-4
2B: B: Offutt, Zufan;
WP: Klemm (2-2); LP: Bee.
*
GRANT 3, ANTIOCH 0
Grant 200 000 1 -3-9-2
Antioch 000 000 0 -0-3-1
2B: Grt: Dreschler 2, Wold.
WP: Moran.
*
WAUCONDA 7, lAKES 2
Wauconda 002 031 1 -7-11-2
Lakes 000 000 2 -2-3-2
2B: Wauc: Nee, Ricci, Heck.
3B: Wauc: Motley.
WP: Wedl; LP: Dishinger.
*
GRAYSLAKE NORTH 5, JOHNSBURG 2
Grayslake North 010 001 3 -5-11-1
Johnsburg 002 000 0 -2-4-1
WP: Livengood.
*
LIBERTYVILLE 9, WARREN 3
Waren 100 200 0 -3-3-x
Libertyville 010 350 x -9-11-x
2B: Lib: Stevens, Alban.
WP: Haraden.
*
STEVENSON 6, MUNDELEIN 5
Mundelein 100 202 0 -5-8-2
Stevenson 002 130 x -6-9-4
2B: Mund: Rosenow, Faiweather; Stev: Koenigs.
HR: Mund: Rosenow.
WP: Mankus; LP: Parney.
*
grayslake c. 1, woodstock 2
Woodstock 100 000 1 -2-7-3
Grayslake Central 304 040 x -11-13-2
2B: GC: Strickland, Frusolone, Truskowski.
WP: Radke; LP: Lohmeyer.
*
VERNON HILLS 9, ROUND LAKE 1
Round Lake 000 010 0 -1-4-2
Vernon Hills 002 520 x -9-8-1
2B: VH: Meline, Ferola.
3B: VH: Meline.
WP: Stern; LP: Wagner.
*
alden hebron 11, west minster christian 9
Westminster Christian 005 103 0 -9-8-3
Alden Hebron 104 411 x -11-12-3
2B: AH - Behrns, Clauss.
3B: AH - Cunningham.
HR: WC - Schmitt 2.
WP: Clauss; LP: B. Fugiel.
*
Waubonsie Valley 10, Larkin 0 (5 inn.)
Larkin 000 00 -0-0
Waubonsie 423 01 -10-11
WP: Kurth; LP: Rojo.
*
Prairie Ridge 5, Crystal Lake SOuth 1
Prairie Ridge 011 200 1 -5-6-2
CL South 000 010 0 -1-6-6
2B: PR - Bowman (3).
3B: CLS - McLean.
HR: PR - Doomis.
WP: Baker; LP: Massie.
*
South Elgin 14, Streamwood 4
Streamwood 002 020 -4-7-4
South Elgin 320 324 -14-14-0
2B: S - Malcolm, Daley; SE - Mecklenber, Helton.
3B: SE - Westlund (2).
HR: S - Daley; SE - Mecklenbur.
WP: ; LP: Hedger.
*
Jacobs 16, Dundee-Crown 0 (5 inn.)
Jacobs 204 (10)0 -16-20-0
Dundee-Crown 000 00 -0-4-2
2B: J - Cummings, Borg, O'Toole; D-C - Emerson.
HR: J - Murray, Borg, Belo.
WP: Lach; LP: Girard.
*
Bartlett 6, Elgin 1
Elgin 100 000 0 -1-3-4
Bartlett 211 020 x -6-10-0
2B: E - Bremer; B - Nowak.
HR: E - Perryman; B - Fornoff, Morales, Nowak
WP: Pagan; LP: Rago.
*
McHenry 11, Huntley 7
McHenry 080 100 2 -11-11-2
Huntley 120 031 0 -7-11-1
2B: H - Baczewski, Stone.
3B: M - Martens.
HR: H - Baczewski; M -Martens, Koepke, Crowley, Mattson, Ford.
WP: Koepke; LP: Spannraft (4-5).
*
IC Catholic 2, St. Edward 1
IC Catholic 000 002 0 -2-4-0
St. Edward 000 100 0 -1-4-0
2B: ICC - Farmer.
3B: STE - Zdroik.
WP: Conenna; LP: Zdroik (5-4).
*
Geneva 6, Metea Valley 0
Geneva 101 310 0 -6-10-1
Metea Valley 000 000 0 -0-5-5
2B: G: Geary 2, Porretto, Radabaugh, Baurer; MV: Senese. 3B: G: Reilly; WP: Fanella; LP: Hall.
*
IC Catholic Prep 2, St. Edward 1
IC Catholic Prep 000 002 0 -2-5-0
St. Edward 000 100 0 -1-4-1
2B: IC: Farmer 3B: SE: Zdroik; WP: Conenna; LP: Zdroik .
*
Naperville central 2, Lake park 1
Lake Park 000 010 0 -1-6-0
Naperville Centr. 000 100 1 -2-7-1
2B: LP: Worcester. NC: Doane 2, Gonzalez, Tassi. WP: Hayes; LP: Sturino.
*
Waubonsie Valley 10, larkin 0
Larkin 000 00 -0
Waubonsie Vall. 423 01 -10
WP: Kurth; LP: Rojo.
*
Wheaton Warrenville South 4, Montini 3
Montini 001 020 00 -3-7-2
WW South 101 100 01 -4-8-0
2B: M: Lezcano. WWS: Harkabus 2. WP: Briggs (4-3); LP: Bukovsky (2-2).
*
Neuqua Valley 1, St. Charles East 0
St. Charles East 000 000 0 -0-7-2
Neuqua Valley 100 000 X -1-3-0
2B: SCE: Hupe. 3B: SCE: Peterburn. WP: Bilgri; LP: Beno.
*
Downers Grove South 14, Naperville North 3
Downers South 060 312 2 -14-17-1
Naperville North 001 110 0 -3-7-2
2B: DGS: McFarland, Hedgcock. 3B: DGS: Daly. HR: DGS: Orton, McFarland. WP: Hedgcock; LP: Rechenmacher (2-4).
*
St. Charles North 14, West Chicago 0
St. Charles North 711 41 -14-14-0
West Chicago 000 00 -0-2-2
2B: SCN: Nemetz 2. HR: SCN: Beal, Millett. WP: Rabin; LP: Goldsmith.
*
St. Francis 7, marian Central 0
Marian Central 000 000 0 -0-3-X
St. Francis 000 151 -7-9-X
*
Coal City 18, Lisle 8
Lisle 1 0 1 1 5 0 -8-10-6
Coal City 3 0 0 3 1 12 -18-15-2
2B: CC: Olsen, Tamps. HR: CC: Emerson. WP: Aichele; LP: Stitt (4-2).
*
Fremd 16, Fenton 1 (5 inn)
Fenton 000 10 -1-3-x
Fremd 01(10) 5x -16-5-2
2B: Fe: Pikul. HR: Fremd: Kaufman, Welninski.
WP: Goodwin; LP: Souvannasy.
*
Barrington 2, Buffalo Grove 1
Buffalo Grove 000 010 0 -1-3-0
Barrington 000 002 0 -2-7-1
2B: Bar: Panos, Ward, J. Inamoto; BG: Catino, Dublin
WP: Dolezal LP: Camardo.
*
Conant 9, Elk Grove 4
Elk Grove 001 000 3 -4-8-3
Conant 005 220 x -9-9-1
2B: Con: O'Malley; EG: B. Leach (2), A. Sloan (2);
HR: Con: Durr
WP: Schumacher; LP: Eul.
*
glenbard east 10, Rolling Meadows 4
Glendard East 322 111 0 -10-8-2
Rolling Meadows 000 000 0 -4-8-7
HR: GE: Tyler.
WP: Hlavacek; LP: Schultz.
*
st. viator 6, wheeling 2
St. Viator 001 120 2 -6-12-2
Wheeling 200 000 0 -2-3-3
2B: StV: VanValkenburg, Mastrodomenico.
3B: StV: VaValkenburg, Swiderski, Michalik.
WP: Harris; LP: Quagliano.
*
Glenbrook North 14, Maine West 6
Glenbrook North 026 006 0 -14-13-0
Maine West 201 011 1 -6-11-3
2B: GN: Gruenberg (2), Chron; MW: Ross
3B: GN: Ruben; MW: Herling;
HR: MW: Herling, Pociejewski.
WP: Becker; LP: G. Feldkamp.
*