Breaking News Bar
updated: 4/18/2014 11:41 PM

Girls track: Friday's results

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

*

Friday's results

*

Ottawa Girls ABC Invite

TEAM SCORES

1. Dunlap 267, 2. Kaneland 255, 3. Huntley 237, 4. Burlington Central 195, 5. Oregon 133.5, 6. Ottawa 112, 7. LaSalle-Peru 108.5, 8. Morris 79.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: Dunlap (Unseth, Olmstead, Noll, Gunn) 10:15.79, Kaneland (Richtman, Lodwig, Espino, Kucera) 10:24.81, Huntley (Chan, Cazel, Daly, Celli) 10:34.46; 400 relay: Kaneland (Elliot, Heinzer, Zick, Sreenan) 50.64, Huntley (Miller, Zielinski, Bushman, Driscoll) 52.14, Dunlap (Leuallen, Netters, Kim, Stout) 52.15; 3200: Jockish (Dun) 11:24.00, Bower (Kane) 11:26.19, Rocha (Lasa) 11:46.85; 100 high hurdles: Tramblay (Hunt) 15.61, Weinrich (BC) 16.63, Long (Ore.) 17.37; 100: Sreenan (Kane) 13.25, Burton (Morr) 13.51, Driscoll (Hunt) 13.52; 800: Rocha (Lasa) 2:26.21, Mitchell (Hunt) 2:27.85, Strang (Kane) 2:29.78; 800 relay: Dunlap (Leuallen, Netters, Kim, Stout) 1:50.46, Burlington Central (Spencer, Westergaard, Goehrke, Weinrich) 1:53.15, Oregon (H. Long, Horn, Skoumal, C. Long) 1:54.63; 400: Sreenan (Kane) 59.12, Driscoll (Hunt) 1:01.52, Taiwo (Dun) 1:04.55; 300 int. hurdles: Tramblay (Hunt) 48.77, Long (Ore.) 49.87, Weinrich (BC) 50.58; 1600: Rocha (Lasa) 5:29.88, Bower (Kane) 5:30.28, Bush (BC) 5:38.56; 200: Zick (Kane) 26.72, Stout (Dun) 28.46, Zielinski (Hunt) 28.81; 1600 relay: Kaneland (Galor, Sreenan, Heinzer, Strang) 4:09.01, Huntley (Tramblay, Miller, Bushman, Driscoll) 4:13.58, Dunlap (Leuallen, Taiwo, Babcock, Unseth) 4:15.62; Long jump: Zick (Kane) 17-2, Burton (Morr) 16-3, Lyman (Hunt) 15-2; High jump: Knapp (Morr) 5-2, Long (Ore.) 5-0, Palmer (Dun) 4-10; Triple jump: Taiwo (Dun) 34-4.5, Tramblay (Hunt) 33-6, Keifer (Kane) 30-5; Shotput: Cullen (Ore.) 35-2, Tattoni (Kane) 34-9, Williams (BC) 32-2; Discus: Cullen (Ore.) 97-11, Tattoni (Kane) 92-3, Williams (BC) 90-6; Pole vault: Delach (Kane) 10-6, Lyman (Hunt) 8-6, Gatliff (Dun) 8-0.

*

Barrington invite

TEAM RESULTS

New Trier 102, Barrington 101, Warren 88, Hoffman Estates 66, Grant 58, Plainfield North 52, Conant 50, Crystal Lake South 18, Prairie Ridge 14, Lake Zurich 9

RACE RESULTS

100 -- Santos (Warr) 12.65; 100 hurdles -- Iroegbulem (Con) 15.96; 200 -- Ellis (Warr) 25.07; 3,200 relay -- Hoffman Estates 9:30.71; 400 relay -- Warren 49.49; 3,200 -- Smith (NT) 10:56.50; 800 -- Schmidt (NT) 2:23.48; 800 relay -- Barrington 1:46.32; 400 -- Ellis (Warr) 57.20; 300 hurdles -- Schau (CLS) 47.69; 1,600 -- Smith (NT) 5:09.39; 1,600 relay -- Barrington 4:07.37; High jump -- Cossio (Barr) 5-2; Long jump -- Smart (NT) 16-8.5; Triple jump -- Laudizio (PN) 33-2.75; Pole vault -- Karabas (NT) 9-6; Discus -- Donnell (Con) 134-2; Shot put -- Oginni (HE) 45-1.5.

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.