Girls soccer: Thursday's results
*
Thursday's results
*
ANTIOCH 9, NORTH CHICAGO 0
Antioch 4 5 -9
North Chicago 0 0 -0
Antioch - Fracek (Abbeduto), Capek (Fracek), Bohn (PK), Helgesen (Abbeduto), Abbeduto (Furlong), Abbeduto (Vazquez), Furlong (Michaels), Slack (Michaels), Nelson (Furlong).
Goalkeepers - Ant: Safeaniec.
*
WARREN 12, ZION-BENTON1
Zion-Benton 0 1 -1
Warren 10 2 -12
Warren - goals: Hofflander 3, Parker 2, Yunker 2, Chomko, Hardiman, Reilly, Szczepanek, Vrabel; assists: Schwede 2,Sislow 2, Vrabel 2, Hardiman, Szczepanek.
Goalkeepers - Warr: Carrano (1 saves).
*
STEVENSON 1, LIBERTYVILLE 1
Stevenson 0 1 -1
Libertyville 1 0 -1
Stevenson - Petrick (Klinsky).
Libertyville - Hollingsworth (Van Roeyen).
Goalkeepers - Stev: Godoy (10 saves); Lib: Erlandson (2 saves).
*
GRAYSLAKE NORTH 4, DUNDEE-CROWN 1
Dundee-Crown 0 1 -1
Grayslake North 2 2 -4
Grayslake North - Olson (Lyon), Allen (Rodriguez), McCue (Fish), Myers (McCue).
Goalkeepers - GN: Davis (4 saves).
*
LAKES 1, VERNON HILLS 0
Lakes 0 1 -1
Vernon Hills 0 0 -0
Lakes - D'Ambrose (J. Cipolla).
Goalkeepers - Lks: Jones (8 saves).
*
PRAIRIE RIDGE 2, GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 0
Prairie Ridge 0 2 -2
Grayslake Central 0 0 -0
*
LAKE ZURICH 1, LAKE FOREST 0
Lake Zurich 0 1 -1
Lake Forest 0 0 -0
Lake Zurich - Rasiarmos (Ufheil).
Goalkeepers - LZ: Daleske (7 saves).
*
Woodstock 3, Jacobs 0
Streamwood 7, Addison Trail 1
*
Westminster Christian 4, Keith COuntry Day 0
Wesminster C. 3 1 -4
Keith Country Day 0 0 -0
Scoring - WC - Woodhouse (UA), Woodhouse (Meschewski), Meschewski (UA), Spurlock (Pedersen).
Goalkeepers - WC - Dutcher (0 saves), Meschewski (3 saves).
*
St. Edward 5, Montini 0
St. Edward 4 1 -5
Montini 0 0 -0
Scoring - STE - Lepoudre (Gnan), Kruk (Ramirez), Kruk (Gnan), Gnan (Lepoudre), Puguirre (Lepoudre).
Goalkeepers - STE - Dykstra (4 saves).
*
Metea Valley 4, South Elgin 1
South Elgin 1 0 -1
Metea Valley 0 4 -4
Scoring - SE - Uveges (Greco).
Goalkeepers - SE - Vaulkner (8 saves).
*
Harvest Christian 3, Larkin 1
Larkin 1 0 -1
Harvest C. 2 1 -3
Scoring - HC - Lockwood (Tohme), Burzlaff (Blackburn), Burzlaff (Kauffman).
Goalkeepers - Doby (8 saves).
*
Huntley 6, Hampshire 0
Huntley 2 4 -6
Hampshire 0 0 -0
Scoring - HUN - Zobott (Nordeen), Maraviglia (Moffat), Bessey (Kaufman), Jakubowski (Bessey), Bessey (Jakubowski), Jakubowski (Maraviglia).
Goalkeepers - HUN - Galason (0 saves); HAM - Kochanski (20 saves).
*
Elgin 2, Proviso East 0
Proviso East 0 0 -0
Elgin 1 1 -2
Scoring - E - Perez (UA), Travis (Lopez).
Goalkeepers - E - Demel (3 saves).
*
Grayslake North 4, Dundee-Crown 1
Dundee-Crown 0 1 -1
Grayslake North 2 2 -4
Scoring - D-C - DeLuga (Moreno).
Goalkeepers - D-C - Miranda (5 saves).
*
Crystal Lake South 7, Woodstock North 0
CL South 3 4 -7
Woodstock N. 0 0 -0
Scoring - CLS - Siavelis (Sulikowski), Sulikowski (PK), Sulikowski (Romano), Siavelis (UA), Marshall (Miceli), Sulikowski (Romano).
Goalkeepers - Przybylski (0 saves).
*
Cary-Grove 2, Crystal Lake Central 0
Cary-Grove 0 2 -2
CL Central 0 0 -0
Scoring - C-G - Petersen (Sobieszczyk), Baker (Glaysher).
Goalkeepers - C-G - Olsen (6 saves).
*
Burlington Central 10, North Boone 0
Burlington C. 8 2 -10
North Boone 0 0 -0
Scoring - BC - Andrew (UA), Ahrens (Andrew), Andrew (McMahon), Andrew (T. Reynoso), Jayne (Andrew), T. Reynoso, Ciganek (Bourdage), Messina (UA), Marchetti (Coombs), Bourdage (Griffin).
Goalkeepers - BC - Hilton (0 saves), Plorin (1 save).
*
Bartlett 2, Hoffman Estates 0
Hoffman Estates 0 0 -0
Bartlett 2 0 -2
Scoring - B - Videckis (UA), Martinez (Videckis).
*
North Shore 10, Elgin Academy 0
Goalkeepers - EA - Richetti (8 saves).
*
Naperville Central 0, St. Charles East 0
*
St. Edward 5, Montini 0
St. Edward 4 1 -5
Montini 0 0 -0
*
naperville North 4, Wheaton North 0
Naperville North 2 2 -4
Wheaton North 0 0 -0
Scoring - NN: Lee, Hilburger (Krejci), Boswell, Hilburger (Krejci). Goalkeepers - NN: Baenziger. WN: Partington.
*
bartlett 2, hoffman estates 0
Hoffman Estates 0 0 -0
Bartlett 2 0 -2
Bartlett - Videckis (UA), Martinez (Videckis).
Goalkeepers - HE: Van; Bart: Lozada, Jatczak.