Breaking News Bar
updated: 3/22/2014 12:44 AM

Girls track: Friday's results

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

*

Friday's results

*

Metro Suburban Indoor Invitational

at Glenbard South

Team Results

Glenbard South 149.5; Fenton 110; Elmwood Park 82; Illiana Christian 82; Timothy Christian 65; Riverside-Brookfield 18; Ridgewood 11

Individual Results

3200 relay: Glenbard South (Sippel, Everhart, Sehihl, Fry) 10:47.30; Illiana Christian 10:56.57; Fenton 11:02.08; 3200: Arlasky (GS) 12:28.74; Schlenker (GS) 13:00.03; Mazurok (EP) 13:06.94; 55 high hurdles: Hill (GS) 8.73; Reese (GS) 9.55; Stillabower (F) 9.68; 55: Burris (F) 7.75; Czerwiec (EP) 7.98; Markovic (GS) 8.06; 800: Beezhold (IC) 2:33.02; Matos (EP) 2:37.39; Fry (GS) 2:40.36; 4x160 relay: Elmwood Park 1:31.59; Fenton 1:32.36; Glenbard South 1:33.41; 400: Hill (GS) 1:02.87; Kreykes (IC) 1:06.64; Huiner (TC) 1:08.14; 1600: Niedert (GS) 5:35.13; Sippel (GS) 5:45.27; Bollnow (RB) 5:59.99; 200: Blohm-Bivins (GS) 28.79; Huiner (TC) 29.01; Tate (GS) 30.17; 1600 relay: Glenbard South (Blohm-Bivins, Everhart, Niedert, Markovic) 4:24.83; Elmwood Park 4:27.08; lliana Christian 4:42.06; Long jump: Burris (F) 17-6; Koltra (F) 14-9; Markovic (GS) 14-6.75; High jump: Patton (F) 5-0; Andrews (F) 4-10; Kamp (IC) 4-6; Kettleson (GS) 4-6; Triple jump: Burris (F) 33-8.0; Langkemp (EP) 30-3.75; Survilaite (RW) 29-10.25; Shotput: Long (EP) 33-0.5; Whitaker (GS) 32-8.0; Kreykes (IC) 32-4.0; Pole vault: LaBelle (RB) 9-0; Rumel (GS) 8-6; Korput (F) 7-6.

*

Thursday's late results

DuPage Valley Conference Indoor Championships

at North Central College

team Results

West Aurora 110; Naperville Central 108; Naperville North 79; Wheaton Warrenville South 69; Glenbard North 57; Lake Park 25; Wheaton North 10; Glenbard East 7

Individual results

3200 relay: Naperville North 9:37.70; Naperville Central 9:42.15; West Aurora 10:00.54; 3200: K. Hoffman (NC) 10:55.59; DeTurris (NN) 11:04.63; White (NC) 11:25.20; 55 high hurdles: Spagnola (WA) 8.02; Haynes (NC) 9.11; Dalan (WWS) 9.32; 55: Egharevba (NC) 7.28; Carr (GN) 7.34; Lock (LP) 7.35; 800: R. Hoffman (NC) 2:18.23; N. Hoffman (NC) 2:20.13; Griffin (NN) 2:22.90; 800 relay: West Aurora 1:47.89; Naperville Central 1:47.92; Glenbard North 1:49.08; 400: Carr (GN) 57.79; Spagnola (WA) 58.13; Dalan (WWS) 1:00.58; 1600: R. Hoffman (NC) 5:03.54; K. Hoffman (NC) 5:10.30; McDaniel (NN) 5:14.25; 200: Zinn (WA) 26.09; Blank (NC) 26.71; Winternheimer (WWS) 27.49; 1600 relay: West Aurora 4:11.78; Glenbard North 4:13.46; Wheaton Warrenville South 4:13.80; Long jump: Spagnola (WA) 19-0; Walton (WA) 17-5.25; Gorzak (NC) 16-10; High jump: Zappia (WWS) 5-8; Mueller (NN) 5-7; Spagnola (WA) 5-4; Lock (LP) 5-4; Triple jump: Walton (WA) 35-0.75; He (NN) 34-11.0; Wahrman (GN) 34-9.75; Shotput: Marion (WA) 41-3.0; Collins (GN) 40-0; Freeman (NN) 37-4.5; Pole vault: Wojciechowski (LP) 11-6; Nassos (WWS) 10-6; Mueller (NN) 10-6.

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.
    Winner - 2015 Best Website
    Illinois Press Association
    Illinois Press Association